Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 24 |
| Losses | 11 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 32 |
| Win ratio | 42.1% | 37.9% | 62.5% | - | - | 42.9% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 24 |
| Pool win ratio | 46.7% | 39.1% | 66.7% | - | - | 45.5% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 36.4% | 60.0% | - | - | 37.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.0% | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 45.5% | 16.7% | 100.0% | - | - | 34.4% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Big losses % | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 40.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 12.5% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 5.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
Place 104 of 145 Seed 104 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VYCE Jacqueline | 65 | - | U | 89 | University Of Florida Fencing Club / Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIBBAR Tomer L. | 21 | - | D23 | 5 | University of California Davis | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FEY Donovan | 63 | - | U | 105 | University of Maryland Baltimore County | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Duncan (BoTong) | 22 | - | D22 | 45 | Northeastern University Club Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CASEY Michael | 105 | - | U | 88 | University of Virginia Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | BLANCO Matt | 36 | - | E25 | 21 | University of Southern California Trojan Fencing Club / Bridgeport Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 20 of 35 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STEVENS Chrysanthi Z. | 18 | - | U | 15 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAVALAS Daniella | 12 | - | U | 24 | George Washington University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GOSNELL James | 33 | - | U | 25 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club | 1449 | 2898 | 21.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CRUZ Isabel | 16 | - | U | 29 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 2 | - | D25 | 1 | The Line Fencing Academy / University Of Delaware | 1730 | 2920 | 574.4 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RACHAPROLU Divyagnyaan Siddartha | 10 | - | U | 14 | George Mason University Fencing Club | 1541 | 2345 | 50.1 | 87% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | MITCHELL Matthew | 25 | - | U | 3 | George Mason University Fencing Club | 1966 | 1964 | 293.6 | 50% |
Place 6 of 15 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KERCHER Luis | 11 | - | U | 10 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CASTILLO Carson | 5 | - | U | 15 | 1936 | 2079 | 327.0 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MITCHELL Alastair | 15 | - | U | 7 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 2581 | 2406 | 382.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUTTLE Jeremy | 8 | - | U | 5 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 2051 | 2788 | 109.6 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | LEPPO Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 12 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 1499 | 2500 | 204.3 | 81% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | ERICKSEN Finn | 3 | - | U | 2 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 1938 | 2704 | 740.5 | 78% |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICHARDS John | 17 | - | U | 19 | Bethel Park Fencing Club | 2500 | 1264 | 12.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HIGH Ean | 14 | - | U | 16 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1648 | 1252 | 70.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BUTLER Kenny | 10 | - | U | 11 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1815 | 1322 | 105.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TARCHICHI Robby | 3 | - | E24 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2233 | 1428 | 125.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GANZY Ethan | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 1918 | 1554 | 31.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HECHT Joel | 9 | - | U | 6 | Drexel University Fencing Club / Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2008 | 1522 | 24.3 | 25% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | RICHARDS John | 17 | - | U | 19 | Bethel Park Fencing Club | 2500 | 1338 | 372.6 | 16% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | HERBENER Andrew | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | 2406 | 1711 | 98.2 | 21% |
Place 19 of 34 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOWARTH Taylor | 28 | - | U | 33 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Ethan | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1817 | 2500 | 857.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CARELLI Nathaniel | 19 | - | U | 13 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1059 | 1642 | 524.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HANOVER Augustine | 12 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1715 | 1117 | 107.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JIANG Zhanyu | 20 | - | U | 22 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1228 | 1010 | 218.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WEBER Bryan | 9 | - | U | 27 | Bethel Park Fencing Club | 1073 | 1228 | 131.1 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | HAIZAMMURI Amirul Ikmal | 29 | - | U | 14 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |
Place 17 of 18 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUCOT Benjamin | 3 | - | U | 3 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1458 | 1568 | 106.3 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ECKENROAD Hannah | 16 | - | U | 10 | Ligonier Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 4 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1641 | 1461 | 66.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BUNTON Jacob | 10 | - | U | 13 | Tiger Fencing Club | 949 | 1395 | 106.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAFOSSE Augustin | 17 | - | U | 9 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 1999 | 1288 | 23.8 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | ANDERSON Evan | 6 | - | U | 16 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 1488 | 1667 | 328.8 | 57% |
Place 14 of 19 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 18 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1659 | 2029 | 231.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDERSON Alyssa | 12 | - | U | 19 | Ligonier Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JARVIS Owen | 13 | - | U | 8 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1496 | 1797 | 145.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WOODLEY George | 1 | - | E24 | 5 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 2244 | 1652 | 53.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BELL Leo | 6 | - | U | 7 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Williamsport Fencing Club | 1849 | 1599 | 81.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | RODIC Milan | 14 | - | U | 12 | Tiger Fencing Club | 1017 | 1517 | 50.5 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | ANDERSON Alyssa | 12 | - | U | 19 | Ligonier Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | WALKER Benjamin | 9 | - | U | 2 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 2500 | 1839 | 172.0 | 29% |
Place 5 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Penn State University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HIGGINS Jackie | 9 | - | U | 3 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Apex Fencing Academy | 1837 | 2500 | 804.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GONZALEZ Aidan | 12 | - | U | 8 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1811 | 1696 | 311.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WOODLEY George | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 2191 | 2007 | 236.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALLEN Scott | 5 | - | U | 7 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | 1565 | 1771 | 176.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YODER Gavin | 11 | - | U | 10 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | 1334 | 1947 | 82.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STEWART Lindsay | 4 | - | U | 13 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:1 | STEWART Lindsay | 4 | - | U | 13 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | HIGGINS Jackie | 9 | - | U | 3 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Apex Fencing Academy | 2012 | 2500 | 661.2 | 67% |