Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 32 | 27 | 6 | - | - | 65 |
| Losses | 32 | 22 | 24 | - | - | 78 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | 55.1% | 20.0% | - | - | 45.5% |
| Pool victories | 24 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 51 |
| Pool losses | 23 | 16 | 19 | - | - | 58 |
| Pool win ratio | 51.1% | 57.9% | 20.8% | - | - | 46.8% |
| DE victories | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
| DE losses | 9 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 20 |
| DE win ratio | 47.1% | 45.5% | 16.7% | - | - | 41.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 18 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 32 |
| Easy wins % | 56.2% | 40.7% | 50.0% | - | - | 49.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 12.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | - | - | 16.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 9.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | - | - | 9.0% |
| Big losses† | 18 | 13 | 20 | - | - | 51 |
| Big losses % | 56.2% | 59.1% | 83.3% | - | - | 65.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.5% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 9 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 20 |
| Tournaments | 8 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 17 |
Place 8 of 17 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D26 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ALTENHOF Nathaniel | 17 | - | U | 15 | Renard Fencing Academy | 455 | 1136 | 4.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REDEMANN Shawn | 12 | - | U | 13 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1282 | 1141 | 18.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOZINSKI Allison E. | 5 | - | D25 | 5 | Renard Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CARDENAS Nathan A. | 8 | - | E25 | 3 | Salle des Lutins | 1520 | 1159 | 8.8 | 28% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | BERNWANGER Phillip | 9 | - | E24 | 9 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 2014 | 1694 | 47.7 | 31% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | SMITH Erick | 1 | - | C26 | 1 | Renard Fencing Academy | 2190 | 1742 | 16.9 | 23% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating D26 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CASTILLO RIVERO Manuel | 14 | - | U | 14 | Dublin Fencing Club | 671 | 1115 | 8.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHU Qihao | 6 | - | E26 | 6 | Western Reserve Academy | 1204 | 1123 | 14.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOWE Eian | 7 | - | E25 | 3 | Clashing Steel Fencing | 1426 | 1108 | 21.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAHIN Kareem | 11 | - | U | 12 | Cyranos Place | 578 | 1130 | 6.4 | 79% | |
T16
|
V | 15:1 | HURLEY Athru | 10 | - | U | 15 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1834 | 1642 | 36.7 | 40% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | PIZOR Luke | 15 | - | U | 8 | Western Reserve Academy | 1968 | 1679 | 44.6 | 34% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | COPENHAVER Edward | 2 | - | D26 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1889 | 1723 | 29.1 | 40% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D26 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 8 | - | E25 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1501 | 1124 | 9.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COYLE Emma | 5 | - | E25 | 9 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YU Chien-Hui | 14 | - | U | 17 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MACKLIN Victoria | 10 | - | U | 12 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MYRICK Kaitlyn | 16 | - | U | 15 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | BHANDARI Trevor | 4 | - | E25 | 13 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 1802 | 1549 | 53.3 | 36% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | KNIGHT Nicholas | 9 | - | E25 | 5 | Robert Morris University Fencing Club | 2118 | 1602 | 59.2 | 24% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | TARCHICHI Robby | 1 | - | C26 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2137 | 1661 | 19.5 | 22% |
Place 8 of 21 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 6 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1966 | 1117 | 3.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BOGGULA Sahishnureddy | 18 | - | U | 18 | Dublin Fencing Club | 712 | 1114 | 8.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COPELAND Nigel | 1 | - | C26 | 6 | Lutheran West High School Fencing Fellowship / Cyranos Place | 1923 | 1122 | 4.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VUTUKURI Nikhil Agastya | 19 | - | U | 17 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1102 | 1118 | 16.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAHIN Kareem | 12 | - | U | 20 | Cyranos Place | 619 | 1134 | 7.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SEABLOOM Jack | 13 | - | U | 7 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 1086 | 1142 | 17.8 | 54% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | ZHU Qihao | 9 | - | E25 | 9 | Western Reserve Academy | 1759 | 1528 | 57.3 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | COPENHAVER Edward | 3 | - | D25 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1773 | 1585 | 35.9 | 38% |
Place 3 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VEJENDLA Surya | 18 | - | U | 15 | 349 | 1064 | 5.4 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEREDNICHENKO Ihor | 1 | - | B26 | 2 | Ohio Fencing Center | 2036 | 1070 | 2.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KLECKNER Shane | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Cyranos Place | 1373 | 1067 | 25.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRADSHAW Maxwell Missing ID | 19 | - | U | 19 | Cyranos Place | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COPLIN Tommy | 20 | - | U | 12 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 832 | 1092 | 11.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BOGGULA Sahishnureddy | 12 | - | U | 17 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1061 | 1104 | 13.0 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | COPLIN Tommy | 20 | - | U | 12 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1890 | 1409 | 80.2 | 25% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | RYAN Nash | 5 | - | D25 | 5 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 1512 | 1489 | 55.4 | 49% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | COPELAND Nigel | 2 | - | C26 | 1 | Lutheran West High School Fencing Fellowship / Cyranos Place | 2207 | 1545 | 17.2 | 15% |
Place 27 of 31 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MUNDY Ezra | 31 | - | U | 9 | 1636 | 1079 | 7.8 | 18% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUTH Joseph | 1 | - | A25 | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy - East | 2506 | 1071 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DUNLAP Ian | 12 | - | C24 | 23 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1569 | 1070 | 8.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIDARAS John | 30 | - | U | 18 | American Fencing Academy of Dayton | 1172 | 1062 | 16.1 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHU Qihao | 22 | - | E25 | 31 | Western Reserve Academy | 1210 | 1046 | 21.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GNEUHS Sam | 9 | - | C25 | 11 | Wayne State University NCAA | 1977 | 1067 | 3.2 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ALLEN Henry G. | 6 | - | B24 | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 2490 | 1417 | 7.4 | 5% |
Place 23 of 32 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCHEURER Edwin | 13 | - | E25 | 20 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1239 | 1078 | 25.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FAN Sean | 3 | - | C25 | 5 | 1414 | 1104 | 13.0 | 31% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | STANSBURY Desmond | 8 | - | D25 | 16 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1413 | 1091 | 12.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LAWRENCE James | 32 | - | U | 30 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 631 | 1078 | 9.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Joshua | 20 | - | E25 | 11 | V Fencing Club | 1570 | 1088 | 9.1 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | SUN Henry | 6 | - | C25 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 2137 | 1436 | 19.4 | 13% |
Place 18 of 20 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Kai | 20 | - | U | 13 | 1204 | 1093 | 19.7 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHEURER Edwin | 13 | - | E25 | 20 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 1273 | 1073 | 28.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZAPPALA Nikolai | 6 | - | C25 | 8 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1746 | 1102 | 7.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAO Eric | 1 | 162 | B24 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 2365 | 1094 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 18 | - | E25 | 10 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1467 | 1093 | 12.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Jacob W. | 7 | - | C25 | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 2062 | 1081 | 3.1 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | BHATT Jayan | 15 | - | E25 | 15 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1303 | 1521 | 84.8 | 63% |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating E25 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOTELHO Lynn A. | 1 | - | B23 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Salle Paul | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HREHOCIK Matthew | 7 | - | E24 | 2 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 1707 | 1101 | 8.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOWARTH Taylor | 10 | - | U | 16 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YU Chien-Hui | 12 | - | U | 9 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CRAMER Lily | 16 | - | U | 14 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | COPENHAVER Edward | 4 | - | E25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1637 | 1588 | 67.5 | 47% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 4 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1158 | 1108 | 19.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 7 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 931 | 1089 | 32.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURKARDT Victor | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1057 | 1056 | 26.1 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOOD Phineas | 9 | - | U | 8 | 1274 | 1082 | 26.0 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JIANG Zhanyu | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1241 | 1108 | 28.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GIANOGLIO Will | 1 | - | U | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 1237 | 1137 | 20.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BURKARDT Mark | 5 | - | U | 9 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 234 | 1116 | 5.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG David | 2 | - | U | 5 | Corsair Fencing School | 1229 | 1121 | 20.3 | 43% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | WANG David | 2 | - | U | 5 | Corsair Fencing School | 1955 | 1564 | 115.9 | 29% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | KREUTEL Harrison | 7 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1461 | 1680 | 91.8 | 62% |
Place 13 of 34 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HANOVER Augustine | 12 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1606 | 1035 | 12.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JIANG Zhanyu | 20 | - | U | 22 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1637 | 1022 | 36.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RUBIATO Lawrence | 33 | - | U | 19 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1642 | 1059 | 34.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOWARTH Taylor | 28 | - | U | 33 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Ethan | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1829 | 1093 | 8.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEBER Bryan | 9 | - | U | 27 | Bethel Park Fencing Club | 984 | 1085 | 23.0 | 56% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | LEE Hans | 5 | - | E25 | 21 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1396 | 1478 | 86.1 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | LITTWIN Korra | 8 | - | E22 | 5 | Corsair Fencing School / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 6 of 16 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIMONS Adrienne | 16 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HELKOWSKI Lauren | 4 | - | U | 15 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | APANPA Simeon | 10 | - | U | 5 | United States Military Academy Fencing Club | 1626 | 1047 | 12.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TIRMIZI Faatima | 9 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | TIRMIZI Faatima | 9 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | HANOVER Augustine | 8 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2077 | 1523 | 45.0 | 24% |
Place 7 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COPENHAVER Edward | 8 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1236 | 1042 | 48.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 4 | - | E24 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1846 | 1091 | 10.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BASKIN Lukáš | 1 | - | D24 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1670 | 1081 | 14.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1928 | 1067 | 7.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Zane | 3 | - | D24 | 5 | AIC Fencing Club | 1234 | 1059 | 27.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHANG Xavier | 5 | - | U | 6 | AIC Fencing Club | 1066 | 1032 | 35.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 6 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1404 | 1067 | 19.8 | 29% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2445 | 1548 | 24.6 | 9% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YU Chien-Hui | 8 | - | U | 17 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PESTO Keith | 20 | - | U | 3 | Ligonier Fencing Club | 2616 | 1036 | 3.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUTCHINSON Desiree | 5 | - | U | 19 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FORNEY Cadence | 11 | - | U | 14 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUNTON Jacob | 2 | - | U | 10 | Tiger Fencing Club | 964 | 1032 | 35.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 13 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1389 | 1068 | 25.6 | 30% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | BUNTON Jacob | 2 | - | U | 10 | Tiger Fencing Club | 1394 | 1542 | 90.4 | 57% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | TARCHICHI Robby | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1901 | 1633 | 85.1 | 35% |
Place 5 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIMONS Adrienne | 1 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 5 | - | U | 13 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1362 | 944 | 76.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WOOLDRIDGE Duncan | 14 | - | U | 9 | Tiger Fencing Club | 1058 | 1021 | 43.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BHANDARI Trevor | 9 | - | U | 3 | 1122 | 978 | 45.0 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | IVASKA Mintas | 13 | - | U | 6 | Pine-Richland Fencing Club | 1405 | 1023 | 63.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLDBERG Amanda | 8 | - | U | 14 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Xavier | 11 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 998 | 1086 | 50.0 | 56% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 5 | - | U | 13 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1534 | 1440 | 140.0 | 46% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | TUCK Roan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1580 | 37.7 | 20% |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEI Angela | 2 | - | C23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 5 | - | D23 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1827 | 933 | 12.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LATIFI Fara | 14 | - | U | 11 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROSS Benjamin | 15 | - | U | 16 | 836 | 920 | 50.0 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLUCK Trenton | 8 | - | E23 | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1480 | 970 | 26.0 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | STANOEV Sava | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2530 | 1469 | 29.3 | 7% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TUCK Roan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1144 | 978 | 59.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Henry | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1736 | 919 | 19.1 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAIOLI Daniel | 6 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 997 | 900 | 81.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COPENHAVER Edward | 5 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Tiger Fencing Club | 1221 | 981 | 47.9 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | TARCHICHI Robby | 3 | - | E23 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1911 | 1598 | 129.0 | 34% |
Place 22 of 22 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLSTEIN Ariel | 11 | - | E23 | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1963 | 1143 | 29.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GELLAD Luke | 8 | - | E24 | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1527 | 1113 | 57.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPLAN Maxwell | 5 | - | D23 | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1785 | 1056 | 29.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BURGOS Jacob | 2 | - | C23 | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2204 | 1026 | 9.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EVERSON Benjamin | 19 | - | U | 19 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1556 | 1017 | 38.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LYON Claire | 14 | - | E23 | 15 | Corsair Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | GELLAD Luke | 8 | - | E24 | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2040 | 1763 | 165.2 | 36% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZEFF Owen | 1 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Tiger Fencing Club | 1357 | 1247 | 200.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ERSOZ Yasemin | 8 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TARCHICHI Robby | 4 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1696 | 1448 | 114.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GAVARRETE Moises | 12 | - | U | 6 | 1295 | 1333 | 139.6 | 52% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BEAVEN Alexander | 5 | - | U | 5 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club | 1756 | 1194 | 51.2 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | ZEFF Owen | 1 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Tiger Fencing Club | 1348 | 2225 | 462.0 | 82% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PANIWALA Atif | 5 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1775 | 2500 | 263.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1140 | 2764 | 1197.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ERDNER Graham | 9 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1804 | 1567 | 187.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GELLAD Luke | 1 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1795 | 1379 | 132.5 | 29% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | PANIWALA Atif | 5 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | GELLAD Luke | 1 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2253 | 2921 | 695.1 | 76% |