Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Losses | 21 | 30 | - | - | - | 51 |
| Win ratio | 25.0% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 26 | - | - | - | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | 29.2% | 13.3% | - | - | - | 20.4% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 11.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 14.3% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 14.3% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 4.8% | 6.7% | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Big losses† | 15 | 14 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Big losses % | 71.4% | 46.7% | - | - | - | 56.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
Place 26 of 33 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCCONKEY Tristan | 20 | - | E25 | 25 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 1452 | 657 | 7.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TAGORE Ayansh | 30 | - | U | 33 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 689 | 650 | 31.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZMUDA Aiden | 10 | - | D25 | 9 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1547 | 681 | 5.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FOSTERVOLD Castiel | 21 | - | E25 | 18 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1407 | 675 | 7.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Marcus | 1 | 78 | B25 | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2223 | 667 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GLUCK Trenton | 12 | - | D25 | 19 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1422 | 667 | 58.1 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | TOEWS Jackson | 3 | 102 | C25 | 1 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 2058 | 1046 | 24.8 | 7% |
Place 20 of 45 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WENGER Rowan | 15 | - | E25 | 30 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1362 | 399 | 92.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SYMMANK Callen | 14 | - | E25 | 8 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1485 | 492 | 88.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MCCOOL Henry | 30 | - | U | 32 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1325 | 580 | 70.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIAO Daniel | 23 | - | U | 21 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1358 | 650 | 9.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Justin | 25 | - | U | 43 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 242 | 641 | 16.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OZAWA Taishi | 1 | 11 | B25 | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2188 | 658 | 0.7 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | ZHENG Lerui | 44 | - | U | 14 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1915 | 1087 | 40.8 | 12% |
Place 54 of 56 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DEPP Edward | 27 | - | E25 | 51 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1193 | 419 | 9.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FANG Haoyu | 11 | - | C25 | 15 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1999 | 409 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALLEN Henry G. | 6 | 107 | B24 | 6 | Ohio Fencing Center | 2406 | 408 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | EDWARDS Connor | 22 | - | D25 | 12 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1609 | 408 | 3.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAN Ze Lin | 38 | - | U | 21 | 1821 | 405 | 1.4 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Jason | 43 | - | U | 33 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1450 | 404 | 4.7 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | TOOMRE Kai | 10 | - | C25 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2113 | 1118 | 30.9 | 8% |
Place 73 of 86 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 44 | - | U | 37 | 1029 | 382 | 14.9 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCOOL Henry | 82 | - | U | 43 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1330 | 367 | 6.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HART-SYED declan | 7 | 35 | D25 | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1916 | 360 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHENG Nathan | 59 | - | U | 78 | 854 | 359 | 65.8 | 22% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Ryan | 33 | 133 | U | 44 | 1566 | 425 | 4.0 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIN Xuechong Daniel | 20 | 80 | E25 | 34 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1727 | 421 | 2.2 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | WATERFIELD Lysander | 56 | - | U | 56 | Masters Fencing Club | 1827 | 1189 | 71.9 | 19% |
Place 267 of 275 Seed 245 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GATES Combustion | 156 | 194 | E25 | 224 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1411 | 405 | 6.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELCHAMBER Mason | 84 | 93 | E24 | 52 | 1908 | 399 | 1.2 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Alber Y. | 4 | 4 | A24 | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2795 | 397 | 0.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZMUDA Aiden | 164 | - | D25 | 172 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1434 | 397 | 6.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI Hunter | 237 | - | U | 160 | Top Fencing Club | 1295 | 392 | 8.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Eric Jonathan | 77 | 85 | D25 | 60 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1866 | 383 | 1.3 | 1% |
Place 30 of 35 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Freyr | 10 | - | U | 6 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 857 | 476 | 33.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HARDWICK Alex | 32 | - | U | 19 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 692 | 443 | 38.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HYUN Francis | 21 | - | U | 16 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 857 | 404 | 26.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 20 | - | U | 18 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1077 | 378 | 15.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALTENHOF Nathaniel | 11 | - | U | 26 | Renard Fencing Academy | 295 | 362 | 43.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DESERANNO Leander | 1 | 3 | C24 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2172 | 406 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | LIM-SEIWERT Cassian | 23 | - | U | 34 | Bronzeville Fencing Academy | 1115 | 962 | 244.7 | 42% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | DESERANNO Leander | 1 | 3 | C24 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2529 | 1207 | 17.4 | 3% |
Place 30 of 32 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WENGER Liam | 12 | - | E24 | 24 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1268 | 608 | 25.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DEPP Edward | 9 | 148 | U | 21 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1304 | 583 | 21.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DESERANNO Leander | 2 | 64 | C24 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2171 | 562 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GREULICH Nikolas | 19 | - | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1099 | 561 | 28.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAO ABU MINGZE | 31 | - | U | 16 | Axis Fencing Club | 799 | 532 | 39.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Andy | 25 | - | U | 5 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 1252 | 492 | 16.5 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | OZAWA Taishi | 5 | 123 | C24 | 2 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2249 | 995 | 32.6 | 5% |
Place 25 of 33 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAO Ethan | 11 | - | U | 19 | 736 | 698 | 98.6 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 1 | 92 | U | 3 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1252 | 599 | 38.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUND Jonah | 28 | - | U | 32 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 278 | 561 | 66.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROUS Miguel | 29 | - | U | 17 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1448 | 627 | 25.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RICHARD Henry | 20 | - | U | 30 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 449 | 601 | 68.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MADDES Gage | 10 | - | U | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 854 | 670 | 61.7 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | MADDES Gage | 10 | - | U | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1087 | 1432 | 437.0 | 66% |
Place 38 of 38 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Queen City Fencers Club LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Marcus | 1 | 33 | C24 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2127 | 2500 | 707.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FEEHAN Conor | 26 | - | U | 13 | South YEL Fencing Alliance | 725 | 1793 | 749.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XUE Lucas | 12 | - | U | 27 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 699 | 1044 | 149.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Varick | 13 | - | U | 14 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 888 | 1194 | 254.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CALESHU Bauer | 21 | - | U | 26 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 798 | 940 | 176.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Jason | 32 | - | U | 7 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1246 | 763 | 65.1 | 24% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | XUE Lucas | 12 | - | U | 27 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1290 | 2500 | 1068.4 | 87% |