Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 11 | 4 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Win ratio | 33.3% | 15.4% | - | - | - | 25.4% |
| Pool victories | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 18 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Pool win ratio | 34.6% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 25.5% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 28.6% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 36.4% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 36.4% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 18.2% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 13.6% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Big losses % | 59.1% | 59.1% | - | - | - | 59.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 45.5% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Losses | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Losses % | 18.2% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 22.7% |
| Total | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Total % | 27.3% | 26.9% | - | - | - | 27.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 19 of 31 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Fence in Westport!
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WANG Timothy | 22 | - | U | 15 | Gold Fencing Club | 700 | 395 | 16.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | CHEN Jonathan | 14 | - | U | 29 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 319 | 379 | 22.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LU Ethan | 7 | 36 | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1004 | 402 | 8.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | CHAO Jay | 28 | - | U | 16 | Vivo Fencing Club | 437 | 393 | 25.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Yulen | 4 | 24 | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1251 | 418 | 5.0 | 9% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | HO Marcus | 11 | 73 | U | 14 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1308 | 1110 | 61.2 | 38% |
Place 20 of 33 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | SHAO Ruiyi | 33 | - | U | 28 | Gold Fencing Club | 406 | 348 | 29.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | CHAO Jay | 32 | - | U | 15 | Vivo Fencing Club | 383 | 377 | 27.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Ethan | 4 | 26 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 940 | 349 | 10.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STARK Ethan | 9 | 62 | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 1073 | 339 | 56.0 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | XIA Wenhao | 8 | 60 | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1633 | 1152 | 42.3 | 23% |
Place 43 of 48 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | HO Marcus | 11 | 51 | U | 25 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 992 | 394 | 12.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ZHANG Andrew | 33 | - | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 527 | 381 | 39.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 4 | 13 | U | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1439 | 421 | 4.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Ethan | 25 | - | U | 16 | Gold Fencing Club | 489 | 416 | 28.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Alexander | 41 | - | U | 15 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 640 | 388 | 21.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 40 | - | U | 29 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 675 | 366 | 18.9 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | XIONG Jeffrey | 24 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1192 | 1251 | 99.2 | 53% |
Place 3 of 23 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM JOSHUA | 19 | - | U | 12 | Top Fencing Club | 565 | 242 | 61.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WOOD Theodore | 16 | - | U | 20 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 308 | 304 | 39.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FAN Oscar | 7 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 473 | 343 | 32.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Mason | 2 | - | U | 21 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 145 | 311 | 27.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SANTHOSH Riaan | 10 | - | U | 17 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 851 | 339 | 54.9 | 22% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | HWANG Samuel | 5 | - | U | 14 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1657 | 1065 | 209.8 | 23% | |
T8
|
V | 8:7 | KIM ISAAC | 21 | - | U | 8 | Top Fencing Club | 1178 | 1275 | 107.7 | 56% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 13 | - | U | 2 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 1190 | 1383 | 131.4 | 61% |
Place 25 of 28 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LIN Alexander | 17 | - | U | 23 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 579 | 341 | 36.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Keegan | 22 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 988 | 305 | 15.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 26 | - | U | 22 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 691 | 290 | 25.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YOON Mason | 8 | 39 | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1076 | 264 | 10.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Leihaoxuan | 7 | 25 | U | 10 | Future Stars Fencing | 1221 | 253 | 7.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Aaron | 2 | 6 | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1395 | 246 | 4.1 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | WU Wallace | 1 | 2 | E25 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2370 | 1079 | 13.6 | 3% |
Place 42 of 47 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 5 | 18 | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1264 | 519 | 19.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LU Ethan | 39 | - | U | 31 | Star Fencing Academy | 701 | 500 | 48.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Ryan | 18 | - | U | 22 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1001 | 451 | 25.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Ethan | 22 | - | U | 13 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 770 | 425 | 34.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Ziyue | 10 | 47 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1332 | 391 | 9.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZUO Rex | 24 | - | U | 39 | 510 | 381 | 39.7 | 43% | ||
T64
|
D | 5:8 | MOON Nolan | 16 | 77 | U | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1305 | 1242 | 162.6 | 47% |
Place 29 of 37 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Ryan | 35 | - | U | 16 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 497 | 627 | 80.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN Kevin | 1 | 2 | E24 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1948 | 708 | 7.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIA Wenhao | 12 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 798 | 700 | 74.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU Adam | 25 | - | U | 11 | East Coast Fencing Club | 960 | 626 | 48.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHONG Cooper | 13 | - | U | 22 | Top Fencing Club | 732 | 578 | 58.7 | 41% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | FOX Cameron | 36 | - | U | 36 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2311 | 986 | 448.1 | 10% | |
T32
|
D | 1:7 | HUYNH Kaleb | 4 | 21 | U | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1537 | 1434 | 193.0 | 45% |
Place 39 of 47 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Ziyue | 8 | 42 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1310 | 686 | 64.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Tyler | 21 | - | U | 37 | Future Stars Fencing | 206 | 621 | 202.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | CAI Mark | 47 | - | U | 20 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3144 | 419 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | CAO Aaron | 7 | 34 | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1351 | 418 | 24.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | STARK Ethan | 22 | - | U | 31 | Star Fencing Academy | 1230 | 394 | 233.6 | 11% | |
T64
|
D | 4:9 | LEONG Michael | 20 | - | U | 26 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance / Future Stars Fencing | 1450 | 1248 | 261.2 | 41% |
Place 33 of 39 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM JOSHUA | 31 | - | U | 30 | Top Fencing Club | 152 | 2500 | 20.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOORE Quinn | 30 | - | U | 22 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1229 | 2520 | 1140.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 18 | - | U | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1055 | 1380 | 405.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Aaron | 5 | 28 | U | 9 | 5T Fencers Club | 1303 | 975 | 149.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIAN Andy | 8 | 38 | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1055 | 826 | 140.0 | 38% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | SUN Neil | 29 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 836 | 2500 | 1252.4 | 94% |