Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 64 | 71 | 29 | 8 | - | 172 |
| Losses | 96 | 114 | 73 | 39 | - | 322 |
| Win ratio | 40.0% | 38.4% | 28.4% | 17.0% | - | 34.8% |
| Pool victories | 54 | 56 | 25 | 7 | - | 142 |
| Pool losses | 74 | 88 | 58 | 32 | - | 252 |
| Pool win ratio | 42.2% | 38.9% | 30.1% | 17.9% | - | 36.0% |
| DE victories | 10 | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | 30 |
| DE losses | 22 | 26 | 15 | 7 | - | 70 |
| DE win ratio | 31.2% | 36.6% | 21.1% | 12.5% | - | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 25 | 40 | 10 | 4 | - | 79 |
| Easy wins % | 39.1% | 56.3% | 34.5% | 50.0% | - | 45.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | 41 |
| Close wins % | 31.2% | 19.7% | 17.2% | 25.0% | - | 23.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 13 | 24 | 8 | 4 | - | 49 |
| Close losses % | 13.5% | 21.1% | 11.0% | 10.3% | - | 15.2% |
| Big losses† | 45 | 58 | 36 | 25 | - | 164 |
| Big losses % | 46.9% | 50.9% | 49.3% | 64.1% | - | 50.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Victories % | 14.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 5.8% |
| Losses | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 8 |
| Losses % | 3.1% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% | - | 2.5% |
| Total | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 18 |
| Total % | 7.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | - | 3.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 23 | 26 | 15 | 7 | - | 71 |
| Tournaments | 13 | 13 | 13 | 7 | - | 46 |
Place 97 of 130 Seed 93 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Max | 121 | - | U | 114 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 646 | 1022 | 5.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 102 | - | U | 106 | 1253 | 1027 | 6.9 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 24 | 118 | E25 | 30 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1586 | 1021 | 3.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 15 | 85 | B25 | 14 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2048 | 1017 | 1.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CONVERSO-PARSONS Alexander | 62 | - | E25 | 84 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Philadelphia Fencers Club | 927 | 1016 | 8.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Weijie | 53 | - | E26 | 33 | Gold Fencing Club | 1349 | 1024 | 5.9 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | FAN Ze Lin | 22 | 118 | D26 | 27 | 2098 | 1248 | 2.9 | 8% |
Place 13 of 106 Seed 44 Rank 156 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Alexander | 73 | - | U | 56 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 773 | 983 | 7.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEUNG Zachary | 79 | - | U | 46 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 806 | 990 | 7.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHOU Raymond | 12 | 44 | D26 | 27 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1732 | 997 | 20.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZEI Julian | 53 | - | U | 85 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 11 | 1017 | 1.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | SUN Neil | 87 | - | U | 95 | Star Fencing Academy | 443 | 1018 | 3.6 | 83% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | DAVE Neil | 68 | - | U | 54 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1279 | 1215 | 15.8 | 46% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | MOON Nolan | 25 | 91 | U | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1588 | 1230 | 21.9 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | QIAN Will | 16 | 54 | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1954 | 1252 | 4.1 | 12% |
Place 40 of 80 Seed 38 Rank 152 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DENG Jonathan | 34 | 139 | U | 48 | Gold Fencing Club | 1241 | 953 | 6.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUANG Dalynn | 14 | 45 | E25 | 24 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1614 | 947 | 19.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HWANG Samuel | 80 | - | U | 79 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 142 | 966 | 2.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LIN Lucas | 11 | 32 | E26 | 39 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1526 | 968 | 17.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Kyle J | 63 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1602 | 986 | 3.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | GOLI Arush Missing ID | 30 | 128 | U | 25 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 101 of 118 Seed 87 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZUO Yizhi | 108 | - | U | 108 | East Coast Fencing Club | 960 | 963 | 9.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAN Kevin | 20 | 81 | C26 | 49 | 5T Fencers Club | 2177 | 972 | 0.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Mason | 116 | - | U | 88 | AIC Fencing Club | 1000 | 971 | 9.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Jun Hui | 15 | 71 | D26 | 6 | 1665 | 962 | 2.7 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NOVIKOV Yann | 49 | 199 | E26 | 70 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1647 | 959 | 2.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAS Jonathan | 53 | 213 | D26 | 21 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1585 | 957 | 3.2 | 15% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | ZHAI Alex | 26 | 100 | D26 | 26 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1959 | 1219 | 3.9 | 11% |
Place 123 of 229 Seed 123 Rank 152 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Ryan | 77 | 81 | U | 52 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1262 | 974 | 6.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU David | 188 | - | U | 73 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1006 | 968 | 8.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Wallace | 11 | 11 | D26 | 34 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1886 | 959 | 1.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 56 | 59 | U | 63 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1466 | 958 | 4.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Noah | 143 | - | U | 226 | Elite Fencing Club | 153 | 953 | 2.2 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Kelson | 213 | - | U | 201 | 834 | 956 | 7.0 | 57% | ||
T256
|
V | 15:8 | KAJITA Grayson | 100 | 112 | U | 134 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1417 | 1206 | 19.5 | 36% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | CAO Joshua | 22 | 22 | D25 | 40 | V Fencing Club | 1734 | 1225 | 6.5 | 20% |
Place 253 of 273 Seed 230 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WENGER Rowan | 171 | - | D25 | 198 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1370 | 1001 | 5.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WARD Spencer | 260 | - | U | 127 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1024 | 996 | 8.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHOU Shawn | 13 | 17 | B25 | 6 | SoCAL Fencing Center / LA International Fencing | 2313 | 987 | 0.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAFTA Aidan | 148 | 201 | E25 | 154 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1486 | 987 | 4.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Sean | 94 | 107 | E25 | 81 | 1231 | 983 | 6.5 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUO Phineas | 68 | 82 | C25 | 136 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1776 | 976 | 2.1 | 9% | |
T256
|
D | 5:15 | WANG Elijah (QiChen) | 23 | 27 | C25 | 9 | LA International Fencing | 2297 | 1207 | 1.5 | 4% |
Place 12 of 40 Seed 17 Rank 152 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YU Oliver | 11 | 111 | U | 31 | 1132 | 973 | 11.5 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MONDESIR Chace | 27 | - | U | 20 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1025 | 984 | 8.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUAN EDWIN | 40 | - | U | 37 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 852 | 975 | 7.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAI Alex | 2 | 12 | D26 | 2 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1806 | 983 | 21.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZUO Yizhi | 23 | - | U | 18 | East Coast Fencing Club | 956 | 1004 | 8.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Cosmos HH | 39 | - | U | 15 | Future Stars Fencing | 760 | 1013 | 11.6 | 65% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | GENG Vincent | 37 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1399 | 1189 | 19.7 | 36% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | XIAN Kevin | 3 | 14 | E25 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 2274 | 1209 | 1.7 | 4% |
Place 77 of 151 Seed 70 Rank 149 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 25 | 46 | D26 | 54 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1354 | 947 | 5.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHOU Raymond | 20 | 37 | U | 36 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1767 | 942 | 21.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Thomas | 151 | - | U | 143 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 609 | 964 | 5.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KUTATELADZE Danieli | 113 | - | U | 112 | Epic Fencing Club | 945 | 969 | 9.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Luca | 63 | 127 | U | 34 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1284 | 979 | 6.0 | 31% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | SHEN Lucas | 38 | 76 | U | 52 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1482 | 1199 | 10.1 | 32% |
Place 122 of 174 Seed 170 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEN Lucas | 135 | - | U | 101 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1122 | 958 | 7.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SLAIN Owen | 35 | 109 | E25 | 16 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1561 | 950 | 3.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TINGLE Byrd | 85 | - | E25 | 111 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1158 | 947 | 7.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OH Joshua | 16 | 60 | D25 | 37 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1790 | 940 | 1.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHUANG Disheng (Eddie) | 66 | 206 | D25 | 27 | 1665 | 938 | 2.6 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Keegan | 116 | - | U | 147 | Star Fencing Academy | 1104 | 936 | 11.8 | 39% | |
T256
|
V | 15:8 | HUA Isaac | 100 | - | U | 135 | AIC Fencing Club | 1491 | 1178 | 22.5 | 30% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | ZHAI Derrick | 3 | 28 | B25 | 18 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2329 | 1201 | 1.4 | 3% |
Place 33 of 59 Seed 15 Rank 143 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHNEIDER Aiden | 26 | - | U | 49 | Vivo Fencing Club | 334 | 935 | 3.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CUI Jason | 35 | - | U | 54 | Gold Fencing Club | 594 | 938 | 5.6 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHONG Kingsley | 6 | 86 | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1364 | 944 | 4.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SAVIR Ethan | 54 | - | U | 29 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 854 | 939 | 8.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIA Wenhao | 46 | - | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | 1026 | 947 | 10.5 | 45% |
Place 116 of 150 Seed 115 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Kyle | 108 | - | U | 114 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1166 | 933 | 12.5 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIN Andy | 25 | 79 | C25 | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 1944 | 945 | 1.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AYYAGARI Abhiram | 64 | - | D25 | 63 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1354 | 944 | 4.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Parker | 20 | 64 | C25 | 20 | Empire United Fencing / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1918 | 939 | 1.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 74 | - | E24 | 62 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1626 | 938 | 2.8 | 13% | |
T256
|
V | 15:4 | LIU Mason | 118 | - | U | 141 | AIC Fencing Club | 1447 | 1161 | 22.2 | 32% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | YANG David H. | 16 | 53 | C25 | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1850 | 1183 | 5.0 | 14% |
Place 54 of 140 Seed 85 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU KELVIN | 84 | - | U | 103 | Star Fencing Academy | 180 | 931 | 19.5 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 42 | 90 | U | 43 | 1176 | 911 | 6.3 | 33% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENZEL Lucas | 128 | - | U | 116 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 996 | 905 | 10.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 43 | 93 | U | 41 | Empire United Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. | 1367 | 915 | 15.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CREMEL Louis | 129 | - | U | 118 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 242 | 931 | 2.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 1 | 2 | C25 | 7 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1984 | 934 | 1.1 | 4% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | SHEN Lucas | 30 | 69 | U | 74 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1481 | 1138 | 24.3 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | XIAN kevin | 9 | 12 | E25 | 10 | 5T Fencers Club | 2291 | 1162 | 1.5 | 3% |
Place 69 of 95 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FOMIN Dashiell | 70 | - | U | 65 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 782 | 929 | 11.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 16 | 93 | U | 15 | Empire United Fencing | 1360 | 918 | 4.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Aaron | 13 | 77 | U | 12 | 5T Fencers Club | 1478 | 913 | 3.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIONG Jeffrey | 43 | - | U | 64 | Star Fencing Academy | 836 | 909 | 8.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHENG Vincent | 47 | - | U | 49 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1161 | 918 | 12.7 | 34% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | LEE Ryan | 81 | - | U | 61 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1196 | 1154 | 15.5 | 47% |
Place 98 of 107 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 24 | - | E25 | 10 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1528 | 969 | 3.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAE Thomas Woojin | 88 | - | U | 38 | Jovanovic Fencing | 680 | 966 | 13.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Max | 72 | - | U | 78 | 5T Fencers Club | 1103 | 952 | 7.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 9 | 94 | B25 | 15 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1964 | 945 | 1.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAYAK Saideep | 107 | - | U | 95 | V Fencing Club | 286 | 944 | 18.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SONG Tristan | 41 | - | U | 77 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 457 | 925 | 4.4 | 77% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | CHAE Thomas Woojin | 88 | - | U | 38 | Jovanovic Fencing | 956 | 1174 | 20.4 | 63% |
Place 58 of 77 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 24 | 159 | U | 29 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1458 | 960 | 4.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Kyler | 44 | - | U | 51 | 1139 | 955 | 7.3 | 38% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FEDELI Francesco | 1 | 23 | C25 | 1 | Epic Fencing Club | 2111 | 948 | 0.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI John | 21 | 142 | U | 35 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1345 | 947 | 5.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | STEPHENS Trenton | 66 | - | U | 48 | Orlando Fencing Club | 1397 | 942 | 15.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | MOON Nolan | 45 | - | U | 74 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1118 | 958 | 11.7 | 40% | |
T128
|
V | 15:6 | MAHARATANAMALAI Matt | 35 | - | U | 72 | 879 | 1165 | 9.9 | 65% | ||
T64
|
D | 8:15 | ZHAO Nathan | 2 | 27 | C25 | 6 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2409 | 1175 | 1.1 | 2% |
Place 37 of 73 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSUI Kaylan Ho Sen | 21 | 64 | U | 11 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1325 | 943 | 5.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUAN YI | 43 | - | U | 53 | Winter Garden Fencing Academy | 1196 | 938 | 12.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Andrew | 45 | - | U | 64 | Star Fencing Academy | 625 | 950 | 5.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Joshua | 65 | - | U | 23 | Invicta Sports | 1246 | 956 | 6.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAU Ivan | 24 | 69 | U | 60 | 1016 | 950 | 10.3 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIM EUNSEONG | 2 | 3 | C25 | 1 | Auburn Fencing Club | 2191 | 960 | 0.6 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | SINGH Reyaansh | 37 | 123 | U | 28 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1622 | 1174 | 8.4 | 23% |
Place 47 of 86 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAY Callum | 26 | - | E25 | 48 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1118 | 912 | 7.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOON Nolan | 63 | - | U | 59 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1120 | 905 | 12.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIA Vincent | 75 | - | U | 53 | 5T Fencers Club | 1247 | 917 | 14.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIMONOV Timofey | 1 | 22 | A25 | 1 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2584 | 931 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 27 | - | E25 | 19 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1524 | 931 | 3.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | REN Ryan | 53 | - | U | 60 | Star Fencing Academy | 1350 | 927 | 15.5 | 24% | |
T128
|
V | 15:3 | BHATTACHARYA Dhruv | 59 | - | U | 85 | Morris Fencing Club | 1173 | 1171 | 14.2 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | SHEN Lucas | 66 | - | U | 21 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1473 | 1185 | 11.3 | 32% |
Place 36 of 74 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHOU Raymond | 11 | 56 | U | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1764 | 903 | 1.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AWALGAONKAR Aahan | 33 | - | U | 72 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 151 | 901 | 2.5 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Connor | 66 | - | U | 43 | Fencers Club Inc. | 804 | 904 | 8.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Ethan | 34 | - | U | 44 | Gold Fencing Club | 476 | 912 | 4.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAN Jiaren | 55 | - | U | 37 | Star Fencing Academy | 1275 | 917 | 5.5 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 8:9 | LU Ethan | 17 | 90 | U | 29 | Star Fencing Academy | 1320 | 1185 | 14.6 | 41% |
Place 70 of 96 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Kyler | 19 | 49 | U | 50 | 1102 | 886 | 12.4 | 36% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Crescent | 75 | - | U | 57 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 799 | 898 | 8.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAN Ze Lin | 10 | 20 | U | 9 | 1827 | 906 | 1.6 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GENG Vincent | 65 | - | U | 75 | Star Fencing Academy | 984 | 905 | 8.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOORE Quinn | 59 | - | U | 87 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 995 | 896 | 10.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Jayden | 38 | 88 | E25 | 21 | AIC Fencing Club | 1476 | 907 | 3.7 | 17% | |
T128
|
D | 11:14 | HUANG Dalynn | 27 | 65 | U | 60 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1807 | 1192 | 6.3 | 16% |
Place 92 of 109 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 31 | 131 | C25 | 9 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1947 | 901 | 1.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 30 | 120 | U | 81 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1018 | 900 | 8.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DHALIWAL Zorawar Singh | 101 | - | U | 60 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1087 | 892 | 12.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOLI Arush | 94 | - | U | 65 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1045 | 904 | 7.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Aaron | 3 | 33 | C25 | 7 | 2118 | 896 | 0.6 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YIN Andrew | 65 | - | U | 99 | Star Fencing Academy | 846 | 896 | 10.2 | 53% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | WU Rayson siyu | 88 | - | U | 41 | 1439 | 1204 | 12.5 | 36% |
Place 26 of 66 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIN Alexander | 51 | - | U | 60 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 570 | 887 | 5.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAY William | 61 | - | U | 52 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 923 | 893 | 9.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 11 | 39 | U | 9 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1727 | 903 | 2.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LIN Lucas | 10 | 38 | E25 | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1407 | 901 | 4.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Ethan | 29 | - | U | 38 | Gold Fencing Club | 436 | 897 | 4.6 | 78% | |
T64
|
V | 14:13 | LEE Ryan | 64 | - | U | 39 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1142 | 1197 | 17.2 | 54% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | ZHONG Kingsley | 24 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1628 | 1214 | 9.7 | 25% |
Place 82 of 98 Seed 90 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Ryan | 32 | - | E25 | 26 | AIC Fencing Club | 1498 | 903 | 3.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DAVE Neil | 87 | - | U | 42 | Marx Fencing Academy | 787 | 899 | 10.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Hanru | 2 | 33 | C25 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1926 | 888 | 1.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEN Lucas | 60 | - | U | 73 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1092 | 887 | 7.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 29 | - | E25 | 37 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1490 | 880 | 3.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOORE Quinn | 63 | - | U | 90 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 974 | 877 | 10.8 | 44% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | PLOSSER Charlie | 52 | - | U | 48 | 1353 | 1211 | 14.4 | 42% |
Place 17 of 41 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAVIR Ethan | 35 | - | U | 36 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 976 | 870 | 10.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HU Michael | 7 | 49 | U | 8 | Gold Fencing Club | 1513 | 881 | 18.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | XU Jaden | 44 | - | U | 33 | Star Fencing Academy | 741 | 899 | 7.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Aaron | 8 | 57 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1396 | 907 | 4.3 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | XIE Jayden | 12 | 80 | E25 | 16 | AIC Fencing Club | 1886 | 1217 | 6.0 | 14% |
Place 81 of 174 Seed 74 Rank 106 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HYUN Francis | 127 | - | U | 58 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 881 | 867 | 9.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | HUA Isaac | 27 | 36 | U | 61 | AIC Fencing Club | 1046 | 857 | 7.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AN Jacob | 124 | - | U | 161 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 470 | 850 | 5.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Zhengxuan | 170 | - | U | 116 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 734 | 855 | 8.1 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | SUAREZ Lucas | 24 | 33 | U | 14 | Masters Fencing Club | 1565 | 864 | 2.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENG Eric | 78 | - | U | 62 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 804 | 861 | 8.9 | 54% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | LI Mason | 46 | 64 | U | 49 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1307 | 1235 | 17.7 | 45% |
Place 124 of 271 Seed 138 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Jayden | 58 | 79 | U | 28 | Star Fencing Academy | 1538 | 865 | 2.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OH Christopher | 23 | 27 | E25 | 11 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1740 | 862 | 1.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GADDY Lachlan | 218 | - | U | 259 | Salle De Long Fencers | 682 | 860 | 7.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUAREZ Lucas | 103 | 144 | U | 81 | Masters Fencing Club | 1551 | 868 | 2.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Ethan | 183 | - | U | 167 | Epic Fencing Club | 1057 | 865 | 7.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHENOY Neil | 263 | - | U | 242 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 836 | 858 | 9.4 | 51% | |
T256
|
V | 15:7 | RAY Callum | 126 | - | U | 135 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1689 | 1213 | 34.0 | 22% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | SHAW eric | 82 | 116 | U | 45 | V Fencing Club | 1571 | 1247 | 12.3 | 30% |
Place 112 of 127 Seed 126 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FANG Lionel | 85 | - | U | 84 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 980 | 877 | 8.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FOMIN Dashiell | 81 | - | U | 91 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 782 | 869 | 10.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAN Ethan | 3 | 16 | D25 | 5 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1933 | 858 | 1.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HU Michael | 36 | 109 | U | 58 | Gold Fencing Club | 1346 | 857 | 16.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Jason | 42 | 122 | U | 65 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1319 | 874 | 4.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Nathan | 74 | - | U | 59 | Star Fencing Academy | 1367 | 869 | 4.3 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | LU Brandon | 50 | 144 | E25 | 19 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2168 | 1216 | 3.2 | 6% |
Place 33 of 76 Seed 34 Rank 96 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Kyler | 11 | 25 | U | 27 | Axis Fencing Club | 1109 | 844 | 13.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 33 | 94 | U | 56 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 848 | 857 | 9.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHUM Wesley | 56 | - | U | 32 | 5T Fencers Club | 927 | 867 | 10.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ARORA Alexander Laszlo | 59 | - | U | 57 | Fencers Club Inc. | 583 | 877 | 6.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO David | 12 | 27 | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1228 | 883 | 5.7 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | SHUM Wesley | 56 | - | U | 32 | 5T Fencers Club | 1348 | 1234 | 17.6 | 43% |
Place 57 of 91 Seed 50 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MACK Julian | 63 | - | U | 80 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 593 | 834 | 12.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZENG Albert | 30 | 97 | U | 52 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Invictus Fencing | 1355 | 821 | 4.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Jayden | 35 | 118 | U | 30 | AIC Fencing Club | 1461 | 817 | 3.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KUTATELADZE Danieli | 79 | - | U | 42 | Epic Fencing Club | 869 | 814 | 10.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REN Ryan | 24 | 78 | U | 41 | Star Fencing Academy | 1523 | 824 | 20.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 6 | 23 | E24 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2064 | 844 | 0.6 | 2% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | TINGLE Byrd | 82 | - | U | 72 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1607 | 1209 | 32.0 | 27% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | SHOU Raymond | 21 | 67 | U | 17 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1893 | 1241 | 6.9 | 14% |
Place 21 of 50 Seed 23 Rank 87 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Brian | 40 | - | U | 40 | Invicta Sports | 500 | 818 | 6.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YOON Mason | 44 | - | U | 13 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1138 | 824 | 6.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARMAR Aryaveer | 26 | - | U | 44 | AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy | 474 | 817 | 5.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TURBAT Travis | 7 | 25 | U | 18 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1273 | 823 | 4.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUYNH Kaleb | 10 | 31 | U | 33 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1203 | 818 | 15.3 | 26% | |
T64
|
V | 10:1 | WOOD Theodore | 39 | - | U | 45 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 810 | 1207 | 11.4 | 71% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | YANG Luca | 9 | 29 | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1720 | 1219 | 9.9 | 21% |
Place 98 of 128 Seed 72 Rank 85 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RAJ Yojith | 82 | - | U | 99 | Maximum Fencing Club | 922 | 824 | 8.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SU Aiden | 43 | 47 | U | 73 | Axis Fencing Club | 1335 | 815 | 4.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Roy | 5 | 5 | U | 24 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1565 | 811 | 2.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OH Dongha | 111 | - | U | 59 | 1154 | 809 | 14.4 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCOOL Henry | 34 | 37 | U | 27 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1219 | 823 | 5.3 | 26% | |
T128
|
D | 2:10 | JIAO Daniel | 58 | 64 | U | 39 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1477 | 1223 | 15.7 | 34% |
Place 171 of 220 Seed 173 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MENG Andy | 165 | - | U | 204 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 800 | 827 | 9.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YEE Colin | 36 | 40 | U | 36 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1777 | 837 | 1.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO David | 104 | 141 | U | 111 | Star Fencing Academy | 1241 | 835 | 5.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QU Richard | 30 | 34 | U | 75 | 1712 | 830 | 1.8 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAO Runxian | 96 | 123 | U | 90 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1348 | 828 | 4.2 | 19% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | PAN Howard Haoran | 37 | 41 | U | 61 | 1853 | 1231 | 8.1 | 16% |
Place 12 of 34 Seed 16 Rank 83 Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Leon | 23 | - | U | 32 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1130 | 789 | 15.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 15 | 80 | U | 13 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 860 | 804 | 9.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Sean | 26 | - | U | 22 | Future Stars Fencing | 1091 | 795 | 6.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QIAN Will | 6 | 28 | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1462 | 788 | 20.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 5 | 20 | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1403 | 808 | 18.8 | 16% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | HO Marcus | 25 | - | U | 21 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1924 | 1196 | 43.0 | 14% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | SHOU Raymond | 3 | 16 | U | 6 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1872 | 1239 | 8.0 | 15% |
Place 36 of 55 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIAYIAS Alexander | 12 | 85 | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1387 | 791 | 3.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RICHMAN Aaron | 55 | - | U | 48 | East Coast Fencing Club | 521 | 788 | 6.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Ziyue | 25 | - | U | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1294 | 794 | 4.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FOMIN Dash | 44 | - | U | 54 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 778 | 790 | 9.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIAN Kevin | 5 | 42 | E24 | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 2019 | 800 | 0.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Brady | 45 | - | U | 24 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 795 | 799 | 10.2 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | SHEN Lucas | 49 | - | U | 29 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1420 | 1214 | 18.3 | 37% |
Place 32 of 82 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Brian | 57 | - | U | 74 | Invicta Sports | 586 | 789 | 7.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GENG Vincent | 64 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 838 | 797 | 9.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOON Nolan | 35 | 81 | U | 29 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 894 | 787 | 8.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 12 | 20 | U | 21 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1289 | 778 | 4.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUYNH Kaleb | 13 | 22 | U | 37 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1263 | 774 | 17.6 | 21% | |
T128
|
V | 10:1 | MERA-BRITO Gabriel | 61 | - | U | 82 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1168 | 34.3 | 10% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | MADDES Gage | 52 | - | U | 33 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1239 | 1202 | 26.6 | 48% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | XU ETHAN | 30 | 69 | U | 14 | 5T Fencers Club | 1584 | 1229 | 14.5 | 29% |
Place 69 of 137 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAU Ivan | 34 | 71 | U | 79 | 1026 | 741 | 14.6 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 7 | 21 | E24 | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1736 | 756 | 1.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANG Lionel | 122 | - | U | 93 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 869 | 754 | 12.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FAYVUSOVICH Emmanual | 114 | - | U | 122 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1218 | 766 | 17.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Kaden | 129 | - | U | 110 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 780 | 783 | 9.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 47 | 102 | U | 37 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1340 | 793 | 4.2 | 18% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | HUA Isaac | 125 | - | U | 61 | AIC Fencing Club | 1486 | 1185 | 17.2 | 31% |
Place 30 of 43 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 36 | - | U | 20 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1310 | 753 | 4.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Kyle | 39 | - | U | 21 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1024 | 749 | 7.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SONG Enoch | 6 | 79 | U | 8 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1441 | 742 | 3.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Michael | 9 | 121 | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 1285 | 739 | 4.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTINSON Finn | 24 | - | U | 42 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 382 | 735 | 6.1 | 72% | |
T64
|
V | 13:5 | RAY Callum | 42 | - | U | 35 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1644 | 1154 | 47.8 | 22% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | ZHONG Kingsley | 43 | - | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1520 | 1202 | 17.2 | 30% |
Place 15 of 29 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIAN Andy | 6 | 49 | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1129 | 738 | 5.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Ziyue | 5 | 47 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1311 | 732 | 4.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIONG Jeffrey | 15 | - | U | 25 | Star Fencing Academy | 603 | 728 | 8.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SU Sean | 26 | - | U | 14 | Future Stars Fencing | 1159 | 737 | 16.5 | 25% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | FANG Lionel | 7 | 54 | U | 18 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1171 | 1126 | 30.9 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | XIAN Kevin | 1 | 2 | E24 | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 2272 | 1157 | 2.9 | 3% |
Place 44 of 78 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BHOSREKAR Som | 30 | - | U | 69 | Marx Fencing Academy | 425 | 725 | 6.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUYNH Kaleb | 20 | 97 | U | 51 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1240 | 732 | 18.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Parker | 5 | 39 | D24 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1745 | 750 | 1.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU jeremy | 58 | - | U | 20 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1025 | 749 | 7.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 63 | - | U | 27 | 949 | 742 | 7.9 | 37% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CERVANTES Luke | 52 | - | U | 78 | 131 | 734 | 3.9 | 82% | ||
T64
|
D | 2:15 | SONG Enoch | 16 | 79 | U | 25 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1715 | 1138 | 11.8 | 18% |
Place 24 of 47 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHIN Gregory | 46 | - | U | 30 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 854 | 709 | 13.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 4 | 17 | U | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1366 | 722 | 3.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Adam | 32 | - | U | 21 | East Coast Fencing Club | 977 | 719 | 7.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Keegan | 41 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 783 | 711 | 9.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Luca | 11 | 52 | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1189 | 701 | 18.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MOORE Cooper | 19 | - | U | 46 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 199 | 720 | 4.6 | 79% | |
T64
|
V | 10:1 | HARDING James | 28 | - | U | 41 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1348 | 1121 | 28.4 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | LIN Ziyue | 10 | 47 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1769 | 1149 | 11.1 | 16% |
Place 61 of 95 Seed 87 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHIN Gregory | 67 | - | U | 67 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 874 | 735 | 9.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Tyler | 45 | - | U | 41 | Future Stars Fencing | 331 | 726 | 16.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAMIOLO Jacob | 73 | - | U | 93 | Rochester Fencing Club | 465 | 709 | 7.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHOU Raymond | 12 | 16 | U | 6 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1530 | 717 | 2.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO David | 17 | 24 | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1208 | 714 | 5.0 | 21% | |
T128
|
V | 10:3 | XU Jonathan | 43 | - | U | 68 | AIC Fencing Club | 1745 | 1073 | 57.1 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | SHOU Raymond | 12 | 16 | U | 6 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1828 | 1131 | 9.8 | 13% |
Place 112 of 139 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIAN Dylan | 59 | - | U | 73 | Star Fencing Academy | 655 | 748 | 12.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Aiden | 133 | - | U | 41 | Axis Fencing Club | 1344 | 735 | 4.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | IM Andrew | 107 | - | U | 122 | Fencers Club Inc. | 780 | 731 | 10.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIN Daniel | 19 | 40 | U | 16 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1549 | 720 | 2.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIA Vincent | 99 | - | U | 103 | 5T Fencers Club | 1166 | 718 | 18.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Alex | 23 | 46 | U | 40 | AIC Fencing Club | 1637 | 737 | 2.0 | 7% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | NOVIKOV Yann | 41 | 77 | U | 38 | Star Fencing Academy | 1912 | 1081 | 7.6 | 9% |
Place 52 of 73 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUANG Dalynn | 53 | - | U | 37 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1328 | 741 | 22.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAO Aaron | 61 | - | U | 31 | 5T Fencers Club | 1369 | 763 | 4.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Joshua | 6 | 41 | U | 12 | V Fencing Club | 1392 | 759 | 3.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 17 | 100 | U | 13 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1361 | 755 | 4.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Vincent | 73 | - | U | 73 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 381 | 751 | 6.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SPERBER Miles | 39 | - | U | 36 | Marx Fencing Academy | 896 | 757 | 9.4 | 41% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 2 | 21 | E24 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2034 | 1087 | 5.7 | 6% |
Place 22 of 37 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Adam | 25 | - | U | 11 | East Coast Fencing Club | 966 | 719 | 8.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Ryan | 35 | - | U | 16 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 481 | 711 | 8.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN Kevin | 1 | 2 | E24 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1949 | 720 | 0.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIA Wenhao | 12 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | 811 | 719 | 13.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SOBO Samuel | 26 | - | U | 29 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 578 | 732 | 9.0 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | JIANG Ethan | 29 | - | U | 12 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1341 | 1112 | 25.3 | 36% |
Place 78 of 81 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GENG Vincent | 32 | - | U | 65 | Star Fencing Academy | 778 | 746 | 11.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DENG Jonathan | 64 | - | U | 58 | Gold Fencing Club | 1248 | 735 | 5.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KEEGAN Cole | 52 | - | U | 16 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1134 | 730 | 6.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIU Max | 10 | 59 | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1576 | 723 | 2.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Mendy | 15 | 68 | U | 20 | Future Stars Fencing | 1679 | 721 | 1.8 | 6% | |
T128
|
D | 12:15 | ZHONG Kingsley | 76 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 1537 | 1132 | 20.0 | 26% |
Place 7 of 47 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOORE Quinn | 32 | - | U | 17 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 990 | 686 | 17.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Yulen | 19 | - | U | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 690 | 704 | 11.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FANG Lionel | 10 | 46 | U | 25 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 878 | 716 | 14.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DENHAM Declan | 25 | - | U | 44 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 832 | 731 | 10.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 5 | 21 | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1228 | 741 | 5.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Vincent | 38 | - | U | 40 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 747 | 736 | 10.4 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | LEE Ryan | 18 | - | U | 23 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1273 | 993 | 53.8 | 34% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | CASCONE Raffaele | 35 | - | U | 10 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1971 | 1047 | 95.0 | 7% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | VENAFRO Tristan | 2 | 3 | U | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1891 | 1142 | 10.2 | 11% |
Place 76 of 85 Seed 77 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CORDERO Javi | 55 | - | U | 55 | Rochester Fencing Club | 2500 | 713 | 0.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GE Felix Fei | 2 | 8 | E24 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1951 | 713 | 0.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHAU Ivan | 28 | 64 | U | 45 | 991 | 712 | 8.3 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TARCHICHI Daniel | 57 | - | U | 62 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1179 | 703 | 5.9 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KUBBA Krish | 80 | - | U | 36 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports | 862 | 698 | 9.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAN Ze Lin | 25 | 60 | U | 13 | 1751 | 688 | 1.4 | 4% | ||
T128
|
D | 9:15 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 38 | 94 | U | 53 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1749 | 1005 | 12.0 | 12% |
Place 28 of 54 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YIN Andrew | 52 | - | U | 33 | Star Fencing Academy | 949 | 690 | 8.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YUAN Derek | 45 | - | U | 49 | 832 | 681 | 13.5 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Charlie | 4 | 4 | D24 | 3 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1822 | 694 | 1.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RYNKOWSKI Ryno | 30 | - | U | 39 | Back Alley Fencing, Inc. | 828 | 693 | 14.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 13 | 31 | U | 11 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1408 | 708 | 3.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FAN Oscar | 20 | - | U | 47 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 510 | 704 | 9.3 | 62% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | LU Ethan | 53 | - | U | 37 | Star Fencing Academy | 902 | 981 | 40.3 | 55% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | JIN Xueyuan George | 5 | 6 | E23 | 5 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1641 | 1022 | 16.2 | 16% |
Place 27 of 39 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 16 | - | U | 35 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 603 | 696 | 11.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN kevin | 2 | 2 | E24 | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 1973 | 708 | 0.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MENZEL Lucas | 15 | - | U | 13 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1144 | 707 | 6.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUN Neil | 29 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 497 | 700 | 9.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Eric | 35 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 975 | 710 | 8.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOON Nolan | 11 | 49 | U | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 792 | 701 | 11.4 | 44% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | BANGALE Viraaj | 34 | - | U | 38 | Star Fencing Academy | 1759 | 922 | 72.4 | 16% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | CAO Aaron | 5 | 28 | U | 9 | 5T Fencers Club | 1756 | 994 | 13.0 | 11% |
Place 32 of 67 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROTH Gavin | 32 | - | U | 42 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 797 | 698 | 11.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REN Ryan | 15 | 74 | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 1421 | 686 | 3.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TIAN Dylan | 27 | - | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 718 | 683 | 13.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAN DER HARTEN Lukas | 53 | - | U | 65 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 697 | 670 | 12.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 48 | - | U | 57 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 800 | 683 | 15.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TANG Royce | 7 | 45 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1712 | 698 | 1.7 | 5% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | WU David | 57 | - | U | 34 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1208 | 860 | 76.1 | 30% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | CAO Joshua | 58 | - | U | 10 | V Fencing Club | 1682 | 936 | 14.5 | 12% |
Place 68 of 177 Seed 112 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DEV Vivaan | 165 | - | U | 124 | Fort Bend Fencing Academy | 869 | 622 | 18.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HICKEY Dylan | 96 | - | U | 92 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1244 | 640 | 27.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PARK Joseph | 148 | - | U | 170 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 600 | 668 | 12.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Eason | 62 | 89 | U | 76 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1086 | 681 | 7.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARK Avan | 43 | 55 | U | 84 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1250 | 673 | 26.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 9 | 10 | E24 | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1767 | 699 | 1.5 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 0:10 | SONG Enoch | 144 | - | U | 61 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1571 | 879 | 18.4 | 14% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 685 | 603 | 15.0 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUANG Gabrielle | 4 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Luca | 3 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1152 | 618 | 6.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JIANG Ethan | 5 | - | U | 6 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 351 | 612 | 10.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JU Victoria | 6 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / V Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | HUANG Gabrielle | 4 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 6:10 | YANG Luca | 3 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1776 | 891 | 12.2 | 8% |
Place 72 of 90 Seed 65 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SPERBER Miles | 66 | - | U | 73 | Marx Fencing Academy | 909 | 595 | 9.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAO Joshua | 40 | - | U | 56 | V Fencing Club | 1300 | 585 | 32.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Philip | 38 | - | U | 55 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1111 | 618 | 6.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Luke | 13 | 75 | U | 20 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1316 | 611 | 4.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 14 | 87 | U | 13 | 1423 | 606 | 3.3 | 9% | ||
T128
|
D | 4:15 | VENAFRO Tristan | 27 | - | U | 57 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1779 | 904 | 12.9 | 9% |
Place 38 of 68 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARK Joshua | 43 | - | U | 42 | Invicta Sports | 1317 | 534 | 36.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CUI Hanwen | 61 | - | U | 60 | Future Stars Fencing | 565 | 571 | 14.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEN Lucas | 21 | 89 | U | 23 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1086 | 585 | 7.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO David | 20 | 84 | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 1150 | 578 | 6.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 1 | 4 | E24 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1889 | 572 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SALERNO A.J. | 42 | - | U | 65 | Enfield Fencing Club | 923 | 571 | 23.6 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | ZHONG Kingsley | 29 | - | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 1562 | 927 | 22.9 | 16% |
Place 42 of 51 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 13 | 49 | U | 27 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1313 | 525 | 4.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 20 | 91 | U | 23 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 934 | 520 | 9.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG George | 34 | - | U | 23 | Star Fencing Academy | 1217 | 511 | 5.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WONG Blayke | 30 | - | U | 16 | East Coast Fencing Club | 949 | 506 | 28.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAN kevin | 4 | 14 | U | 9 | 5T Fencers Club | 1980 | 534 | 0.5 | 1% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 47 | - | U | 26 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1139 | 977 | 50.5 | 41% |
Place 35 of 49 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Michael | 17 | 102 | U | 8 | Gold Fencing Club | 1156 | 505 | 6.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 16 | 97 | U | 24 | 5T Fencers Club | 1242 | 499 | 5.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Crescent | 33 | - | U | 44 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 584 | 494 | 16.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Wallace | 1 | 4 | E24 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1830 | 478 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIN Hwan | 26 | - | U | 45 | 467 | 477 | 17.5 | 51% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MONDESIR Chace | 34 | - | U | 16 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 972 | 495 | 30.1 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | TARDIFF Owen | 46 | - | U | 30 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1535 | 1009 | 31.9 | 21% |
Place 61 of 81 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TIAN Dylan | 50 | - | U | 46 | Star Fencing Academy | 671 | 501 | 16.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Austin | 28 | - | U | 33 | 5T Fencers Club | 1082 | 484 | 7.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SONG Enoch | 77 | - | U | 64 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1254 | 477 | 43.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Bohan | 21 | 146 | U | 28 | AIC Fencing Club | 1382 | 520 | 3.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HU Daniel | 69 | - | U | 22 | Gold Fencing Club | 1097 | 517 | 7.3 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAW eric | 4 | 46 | U | 26 | V Fencing Club | 1353 | 509 | 3.9 | 8% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | SOSKIN NOAH | 64 | - | U | 68 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 2233 | 832 | 197.9 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | REN Ryan | 3 | 42 | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1785 | 1030 | 21.1 | 12% |
Place 36 of 42 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Ziyue | 15 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1287 | 496 | 5.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHONG Kingsley | 28 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1138 | 491 | 7.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Wallace | 1 | 4 | E24 | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1840 | 484 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Blayke | 43 | - | U | 29 | East Coast Fencing Club | 868 | 483 | 12.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOLDSTEIN Tate | 41 | - | U | 42 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1026 | 471 | 38.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Vincent | 14 | - | U | 10 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1041 | 509 | 8.7 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | WONG Blayke | 43 | - | U | 29 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1407 | 871 | 38.8 | 22% |
Place 84 of 100 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Vincent Moxiao | 91 | - | U | 57 | 997 | 470 | 10.2 | 20% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 7 | 7 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1801 | 460 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Avan | 37 | 42 | U | 43 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1101 | 459 | 7.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Conrad | 54 | 92 | U | 52 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1247 | 451 | 5.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DENG Augustine | 84 | - | U | 93 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1368 | 446 | 54.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 25 | 29 | U | 24 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1408 | 500 | 3.9 | 7% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | SUAREZ Lucas | 30 | 35 | U | 29 | Masters Fencing Club | 1998 | 883 | 11.3 | 5% |
Place 52 of 83 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 23 | 44 | U | 36 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1200 | 426 | 6.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILLIAMS Thomas | 70 | - | U | 67 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 799 | 419 | 40.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Alex | 3 | 7 | U | 38 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1386 | 459 | 4.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 43 | - | U | 79 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 820 | 455 | 33.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FANG Lionel | 45 | - | U | 48 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 894 | 489 | 13.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIN Xueyuan George | 27 | 58 | E23 | 19 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1313 | 476 | 5.2 | 9% | |
T128
|
V | 10:1 | CHEN Jesse | 75 | - | U | 78 | AIC Fencing Club | 1171 | 777 | 112.6 | 32% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | XIAN kevin | 7 | 11 | U | 11 | 5T Fencers Club | 2164 | 890 | 7.1 | 3% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CRAWFORD Miles | 5 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 719 | 366 | 36.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WU David | 4 | - | U | 6 | Rochester Fencing Club | 477 | 402 | 29.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Joshua | 1 | 48 | U | 1 | V Fencing Club | 1302 | 431 | 5.3 | 8% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | LI Andrew | 10 | - | U | 2 | 1893 | 793 | 16.3 | 7% |
Place 76 of 92 Seed 63 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Wallace | 6 | 9 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1666 | 338 | 1.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 79 | - | U | 44 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 980 | 337 | 10.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Jiaren | 83 | - | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 1153 | 326 | 6.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Dante | 51 | - | U | 80 | Dynamo Fencing Club | 1080 | 319 | 58.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Gene | 34 | 72 | U | 58 | Future Stars Fencing | 1158 | 378 | 7.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHOU Raymond | 23 | 40 | U | 45 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1326 | 370 | 4.6 | 6% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | WONG Blayke | 70 | - | U | 53 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1454 | 837 | 43.6 | 19% |
Place 28 of 29 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Mendy | 2 | 25 | U | 3 | Future Stars Fencing | 1610 | 377 | 2.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Luca | 27 | - | U | 14 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1315 | 374 | 5.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Vincent | 13 | - | U | 15 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 866 | 368 | 15.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 7 | 65 | U | 6 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1286 | 353 | 5.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Andrew | 25 | - | U | 21 | 1110 | 348 | 9.2 | 14% | ||
T32
|
D | 5:10 | XIAN kevin | 6 | 51 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 2085 | 847 | 10.6 | 3% |
Place 16 of 40 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 9 | 43 | U | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. | 1279 | 366 | 7.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Mendy | 3 | 24 | U | 3 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1585 | 359 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHONG Albert | 34 | - | U | 31 | Star Fencing Academy | 685 | 356 | 55.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Michael | 22 | - | U | 15 | Gold Fencing Club | 1061 | 411 | 12.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Luca | 27 | - | U | 22 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1320 | 399 | 6.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Blayke | 38 | - | U | 29 | East Coast Fencing Club | 879 | 393 | 16.3 | 22% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | YANG Crescent | 17 | - | U | 33 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1069 | 749 | 140.7 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | CHAE Emmett | 40 | - | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1580 | 890 | 42.8 | 16% |
Place 29 of 35 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PUDELKO Andrew | 15 | - | U | 30 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2079 | 331 | 2.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Brady | 25 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 715 | 328 | 25.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAN kevin | 5 | 37 | U | 2 | 5T Fencers Club / Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1775 | 303 | 1.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Mendy | 6 | 41 | U | 5 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1582 | 302 | 2.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WONG Blayke | 16 | - | U | 27 | East Coast Fencing Club | 978 | 299 | 82.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Andrew | 32 | - | U | 25 | 958 | 382 | 15.9 | 21% | ||
T32
|
D | 1:10 | GUGALA Frank | 8 | 49 | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1595 | 792 | 42.5 | 13% |
Place 42 of 56 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 4 | 13 | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1753 | 287 | 1.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 15 | 39 | U | 18 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1518 | 286 | 3.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TRAMONTOZZI Massimo | 44 | - | U | 51 | East Coast Fencing Club | 808 | 282 | 75.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 40 | - | U | 33 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1171 | 357 | 11.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 31 | - | U | 41 | Star Fencing Academy | 1033 | 346 | 14.7 | 14% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | HUANG Jinyao | 9 | 24 | U | 14 | 5T Fencers Club | 1779 | 825 | 33.3 | 9% |
Place 43 of 49 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAE Emmett | 30 | - | U | 12 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1218 | 265 | 10.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FREL Vincent | 19 | 94 | U | 1 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1326 | 255 | 7.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 48 | - | U | 33 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1154 | 247 | 11.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 10 | 42 | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1271 | 236 | 7.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 5 | 27 | U | 9 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1661 | 229 | 2.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NAYAK Saideep | 40 | - | U | 45 | V Fencing Club | 429 | 227 | 60.9 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | SHEN Lucas | 35 | - | U | 26 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1308 | 931 | 105.7 | 31% |
Place 27 of 32 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Michael | 30 | - | U | 18 | Gold Fencing Club | 867 | 251 | 27.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 29 | - | U | 11 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1251 | 223 | 10.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO David | 12 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1070 | 213 | 15.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NOVIKOV Yann | 9 | 76 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1517 | 198 | 3.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TIAN Andy | 19 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 382 | 194 | 73.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 2 | 20 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1662 | 268 | 2.7 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | PLUMMER Waylon | 2 | 20 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1885 | 980 | 49.3 | 11% |
Place 19 of 21 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JI Derek | 11 | - | U | 9 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 936 | 408 | 43.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 6 | - | U | 11 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1218 | 364 | 21.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DING Jacob | 8 | - | U | 13 | 5T Fencers Club | 1304 | 343 | 17.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Wilder | 14 | - | U | 16 | 5T Fencers Club | 910 | 326 | 33.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Jeremy | 21 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 825 | 292 | 34.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Mendy | 1 | - | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1457 | 258 | 6.7 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | LIU Jeremy | 21 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1547 | 1097 | 117.1 | 30% |
Place 44 of 46 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | PARISH-MORRIS Jay | 29 | - | U | 41 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1893 | 642 | 18.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Hanson | 1 | 7 | U | 1 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1972 | 623 | 10.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEN Lucas | 39 | - | U | 22 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1009 | 613 | 77.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAN Jiaren | 28 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 962 | 536 | 65.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIU Max | 14 | - | U | 10 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1198 | 471 | 34.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAE Emmett | 42 | - | U | 14 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1212 | 437 | 28.9 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | MA Lucas | 30 | - | U | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1517 | 1308 | 210.9 | 40% |
Place 44 of 45 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 26 | - | U | 29 | Star Fencing Academy | 1053 | 1378 | 400.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRIGORIEV Michael | 4 | 22 | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1667 | 978 | 91.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 41 | - | U | 10 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1440 | 886 | 96.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 17 | - | U | 26 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1290 | 789 | 89.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Mendy | 11 | 62 | U | 17 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 1377 | 700 | 57.6 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | QIAN Zekai | 7 | 38 | U | 23 | Gold Fencing Club | 1403 | 1888 | 579.6 | 71% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Top Fencing Club / (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SOMA Yadarth Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BARTLETT Liev | 5 | - | U | 3 | Top Fencing Club / New York Athletic Club | 483 | 2500 | 46.0 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SOMA Neeraj Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 5 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHINAPEN Aaron | 3 | - | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1040 | 2546 | 1168.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FRANKEL Matthew Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 6 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:1 | SOMA Yadarth Missing ID | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 6:10 | CHINAPEN Aaron | 3 | - | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 2098 | 2500 | 612.2 | 63% |