Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 14 | - | - | - | 19 |
| Losses | 14 | 15 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | 26.3% | 48.3% | - | - | - | 39.6% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 12 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Pool losses | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool win ratio | 26.7% | 52.2% | - | - | - | 42.1% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 20.0% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 21.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 60.0% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 47.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 35.7% | 26.7% | - | - | - | 31.0% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Big losses % | 21.4% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 27.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 40.0% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 31.6% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 7.1% | 6.7% | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Total | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Total % | 15.8% | 17.2% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 42 of 60 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LEE Iona | 43 | - | U | 41 | Marx Fencing Academy | 912 | 849 | 30.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAO Faith | 26 | - | U | 36 | Fencers Club Inc. / Cheetah Fencing Club Inc. | 734 | 880 | 22.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Abigail | 11 | 39 | E25 | 44 | New York Fencing Academy | 1054 | 902 | 21.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAN Emma | 8 | 28 | D25 | 6 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1541 | 880 | 8.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOUGH Abbie | 29 | - | U | 47 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 80 | 872 | 55.7 | 90% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | SIU Mila | 23 | 88 | U | 24 | Elite Fencers Club | 1761 | 1367 | 58.7 | 28% |
Place 31 of 57 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAVEZ Beatrix | 34 | - | U | 55 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 729 | 881 | 25.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN freya | 53 | - | U | 34 | 1063 | 907 | 24.5 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEONG Andrea | 22 | 107 | U | 28 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club / EWA Fencing LLC | 1073 | 883 | 22.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TISMENSKY Abigail | 4 | 22 | B24 | 5 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1878 | 860 | 3.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Kate | 16 | 68 | D25 | 33 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1626 | 856 | 7.3 | 10% | |
T64
|
V | 11:8 | CHEN freya | 53 | - | U | 34 | 1471 | 1252 | 138.9 | 38% | ||
T32
|
D | 7:15 | TALANDZEVICIUS Sophia | 7 | 31 | B24 | 9 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2283 | 1391 | 23.9 | 9% |
Place 22 of 29 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TRIVULCE Scarlett | 11 | 64 | U | 17 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1081 | 977 | 32.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KWASNY Natalie | 10 | 58 | U | 24 | Escrime Du Lac | 608 | 944 | 22.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN freya | 26 | - | U | 10 | 929 | 966 | 35.7 | 52% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | NEGRUT Sabina | 20 | - | U | 18 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 665 | 930 | 45.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OLELE Ifechi | 1 | 1 | A25 | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 2025 | 884 | 3.0 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | BOBE Arianna | 8 | 43 | U | 3 | Land O'Lakes Fencing Academy | 1990 | 1299 | 46.7 | 16% |
Place 9 of 25 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | ALVAREZ Megan | 21 | - | U | 21 | Rockland Fencers Club | 329 | 836 | 22.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | WANG Katherine | 8 | 41 | U | 13 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 711 | 859 | 38.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHAHID Huda | 19 | - | U | 23 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 884 | 897 | 43.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:0 | CHEN Emily | 23 | - | U | 19 | Medeo Fencing Club | 624 | 940 | 25.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VILLER Alice | 1 | 6 | U | 2 | New York Fencing Academy | 1235 | 966 | 28.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PATEL Aria | 9 | 47 | U | 3 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 932 | 938 | 38.6 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | ZHAO Rachel | 4 | 22 | U | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1515 | 1438 | 139.4 | 46% |
Place 44 of 60 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Sword Players
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SALIBA Madison | 28 | - | U | 34 | New York Fencing Academy | 727 | 878 | 59.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Kayla | 14 | 25 | U | 27 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1048 | 938 | 58.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MAO Faith | 51 | - | U | 36 | Fencers Club Inc. | 835 | 879 | 65.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHAHID Huda | 42 | - | U | 57 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1208 | 813 | 85.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE ANDREA | 5 | 12 | U | 9 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1318 | 898 | 29.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANEY Evelyn | 23 | - | U | 29 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1164 | 869 | 33.1 | 33% | |
T64
|
D | 4:10 | YOUNG Penelope | 15 | 29 | U | 22 | Elite Fencers Club | 1484 | 1662 | 224.2 | 60% |
Place 16 of 32 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Arianna | 1 | 3 | U | 2 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 1453 | 1182 | 93.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUN Caila | 20 | - | U | 32 | Olympia Fencing Center | -33 | 1088 | 15.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIOU Skylar | 27 | - | U | 18 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1017 | 1104 | 122.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KANDHI Aryaa | 10 | - | U | 15 | Marx Fencing Academy | 919 | 981 | 105.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Crystal | 11 | - | U | 5 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1052 | 875 | 69.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VILLER Gabriella | 21 | - | U | 22 | New York Fencing Academy | 740 | 806 | 72.1 | 54% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | LI Juliana | 14 | - | U | 17 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1045 | 1886 | 95.9 | 84% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | ZHAO Crystal | 11 | - | U | 5 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1707 | 1982 | 319.1 | 64% |
Place 13 of 24 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MISHIMA Quinn | 20 | - | U | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 249 | 2500 | 1701.0 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | LI Kayla | 12 | - | U | 6 | Olympia Fencing Center | 958 | 799 | 334.0 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIE ANDREA | 5 | - | U | 10 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1118 | 1133 | 218.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Chaeryeong | 4 | - | U | 19 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 926 | 914 | 155.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VILLER Gabriella | 13 | - | U | 20 | New York Fencing Academy | 842 | 1070 | 111.6 | 62% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | LUK-SOLARZ Madison | 14 | - | U | 22 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1916 | 2500 | 295.9 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | BOUTSIKARIS Asha | 15 | - | U | 5 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1677 | 2796 | 910.2 | 88% |