Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 19 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 26 | 22 | 4 | - | - | 52 |
| Win ratio | 42.2% | 21.4% | 20.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Pool victories | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 20 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 41 |
| Pool win ratio | 44.4% | 21.7% | 25.0% | - | - | 34.9% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 26.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 30.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 36.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | - | - | 38.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 17 |
| Close losses % | 38.5% | 22.7% | 50.0% | - | - | 32.7% |
| Big losses† | 7 | 10 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Big losses % | 26.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | - | - | 32.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 15.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 15.4% |
| Losses | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Losses % | 19.2% | 4.5% | 75.0% | - | - | 17.3% |
| Total | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 13 |
| Total % | 17.8% | 3.6% | 80.0% | - | - | 16.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
Place 11 of 28 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | CHOI Noah | 5 | 24 | U | 14 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 997 | 374 | 6.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | BIRZ Vivienne | 20 | - | U | 12 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 406 | 367 | 19.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | CHO Angelina | 27 | - | U | 26 | North Shore Fencers Club | 78 | 387 | 25.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | LIU Sophie Wei | 22 | - | U | 22 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 416 | 361 | 18.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Grace | 14 | - | U | 17 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 426 | 379 | 18.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RYU Natalee | 4 | 19 | U | 1 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1085 | 398 | 35.1 | 13% | |
T32
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Sophie Wei | 22 | - | U | 22 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1125 | 1050 | 64.9 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 7:8 | LEE Gloria | 11 | 56 | U | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1571 | 1115 | 32.8 | 24% |
Place 44 of 69 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUCHORSKI Zuzanna | 46 | - | U | 69 | Savage Fencing Club | 113 | 367 | 12.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Crystal | 16 | 22 | U | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1016 | 380 | 6.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GROMOVA Eva | 69 | - | U | 50 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 313 | 373 | 17.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAYEZ Malika | 5 | 7 | U | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1401 | 390 | 2.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YOU Nina | 37 | - | U | 29 | South Florida Fencing Club | 936 | 388 | 7.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU sienna | 24 | 36 | U | 15 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1012 | 380 | 6.5 | 15% | |
T64
|
D | 7:10 | GALIOTE Nora | 52 | - | U | 26 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1015 | 1126 | 76.4 | 56% |
Place 38 of 48 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VILLER Gabriella | 11 | 26 | U | 13 | New York Fencing Academy | 744 | 363 | 12.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUO MAOMAO | 19 | - | U | 43 | North Shore Fencers Club | 474 | 350 | 25.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIANG Christina | 34 | - | U | 28 | Elite Fencers Club | 495 | 376 | 17.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Elina | 39 | - | U | 39 | Medeo Fencing Club | 491 | 358 | 17.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG Yinuo | 26 | - | U | 34 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 661 | 341 | 29.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANEY Evelyn | 4 | 12 | U | 1 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1252 | 371 | 3.8 | 7% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | HARSAR Cleo | 10 | 23 | U | 27 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1412 | 1184 | 58.0 | 37% |
Place 14 of 34 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MASKIN Anna | 18 | - | U | 12 | New York Fencing Academy | 803 | 335 | 12.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TOYONAGA Elisa | 9 | - | U | 25 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | -146 | 323 | 11.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHO Angelina | 28 | - | U | 32 | North Shore Fencers Club | 58 | 335 | 16.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Clara | 16 | - | U | 26 | Elite Fencers Club | 737 | 351 | 36.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUAN Charlotte | 12 | - | U | 13 | Vivo Fencing Club | 768 | 387 | 12.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | ERATA Selena | 2 | 17 | U | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 799 | 375 | 11.8 | 24% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | ALVAREZ Megan | 11 | - | U | 20 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1032 | 1192 | 77.5 | 59% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | CHOI Noah | 25 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1297 | 1270 | 85.4 | 48% |
Place 25 of 33 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Elina | 18 | - | U | 19 | Medeo Fencing Club | 487 | 361 | 24.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BOUTSIKARIS Priya | 33 | - | U | 20 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 724 | 337 | 44.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHO Angelina | 13 | - | U | 32 | North Shore Fencers Club | 86 | 381 | 18.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU sienna | 28 | - | U | 8 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 695 | 399 | 17.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VILLER Gabriella | 3 | 23 | U | 9 | New York Fencing Academy | 667 | 382 | 17.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHANG Adeline | 23 | - | U | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy | 251 | 365 | 29.5 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | MAO Faith | 7 | 33 | U | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. / Cheetah Fencing Club Inc. | 1453 | 1280 | 87.3 | 40% |
Place 11 of 26 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LEE Zerah | 10 | - | U | 8 | North Shore Fencers Club | 453 | 268 | 28.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO Rachel | 2 | 13 | U | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 931 | 239 | 11.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SALIBA Madison | 18 | - | U | 12 | New York Fencing Academy | 716 | 228 | 16.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU sienna | 7 | - | U | 13 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 635 | 212 | 49.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TATINI Aria | 15 | - | U | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 396 | 262 | 32.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Gloria | 25 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1037 | 294 | 67.1 | 11% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | BOUTSIKARIS Priya | 20 | - | U | 22 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1587 | 1285 | 187.6 | 34% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | ERATA Selena | 6 | - | U | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1065 | 1472 | 192.8 | 72% |
Place 100 of 107 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Angela | 67 | - | U | 49 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 701 | 299 | 24.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Audrey A. | 6 | 6 | D25 | 3 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1301 | 275 | 5.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHAH Aashi | 61 | - | U | 103 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 282 | 269 | 42.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Kayla | 37 | 47 | U | 41 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1097 | 311 | 10.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANEY Evelyn | 27 | 34 | U | 40 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1124 | 301 | 9.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LAU Carys Bella | 89 | - | U | 70 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 611 | 292 | 24.2 | 30% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | PATEL Aria | 25 | 32 | U | 38 | New York Fencing Academy | 1544 | 1444 | 159.3 | 45% |
Place 48 of 55 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIN Olivia | 22 | 71 | U | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 514 | 467 | 55.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE JiWon | 50 | - | U | 41 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | -107 | 411 | 90.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Brinley | 5 | 19 | U | 9 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1283 | 321 | 8.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATEL Agena | 12 | 38 | U | 8 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 874 | 313 | 20.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHANG Adeline | 38 | - | U | 48 | Marx Fencing Academy | 62 | 292 | 34.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHEN Zoey | 47 | - | U | 34 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 692 | 326 | 27.0 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 7:10 | ZHAO Crystal | 13 | 39 | U | 22 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1688 | 1662 | 217.9 | 49% |
Place 25 of 41 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHI Emma | 23 | - | U | 34 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 201 | 308 | 80.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Reina | 38 | - | U | 18 | Medeo Fencing Club | 883 | 388 | 40.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOUNG Penelope | 11 | 32 | U | 3 | Elite Fencers Club | 928 | 348 | 32.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHO Angelina | 28 | - | U | 39 | New York Fencing Academy | 242 | 316 | 65.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PATEL Aria | 14 | 47 | U | 20 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 834 | 382 | 107.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Audrey | 2 | 7 | U | 6 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1128 | 489 | 22.1 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | TOYONAGA Elisa | 25 | - | U | 41 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1515 | 1724 | 248.7 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | QI Chelsie | 3 | 11 | U | 7 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1918 | 1972 | 310.2 | 53% |
Place 22 of 24 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOUTSIKARIS Asha | 15 | - | U | 5 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 1020 | 614 | 84.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KANDHI Aryaa | 24 | - | U | 18 | Marx Fencing Academy | 918 | 529 | 76.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Hailie | 10 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 712 | 453 | 82.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOUNG Penelope | 7 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencers Club | 1054 | 371 | 36.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VILLER Alice | 2 | 18 | U | 2 | New York Fencing Academy | 1133 | 334 | 26.3 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | ARONSON Marlie | 22 | - | U | 13 | 2500 | 1916 | 192.7 | 32% |
Place 12 of 15 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | MAO Faith | 12 | - | U | 1 | North Shore Fencers Club | 964 | 2500 | 1268.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | SHI Emma | 7 | - | U | 11 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 334 | 1232 | 620.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ERATA Selena | 2 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 501 | 612 | 221.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | STAFFORD Thylane Sage | 15 | - | U | 8 | New York Fencing Academy | 682 | 391 | 223.3 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | SHEN Zoey | 8 | - | U | 2 | 2164 | 2500 | 583.8 | 61% |