Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 27 | 30 | - | - | - | 57 |
| Losses | 56 | 40 | - | - | - | 96 |
| Win ratio | 32.5% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 37.3% |
| Pool victories | 24 | 23 | - | - | - | 47 |
| Pool losses | 44 | 32 | - | - | - | 76 |
| Pool win ratio | 35.3% | 41.8% | - | - | - | 38.2% |
| DE victories | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | 20 |
| DE win ratio | 20.0% | 46.7% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Easy wins % | 7.4% | 43.3% | - | - | - | 26.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 13.3% | - | - | - | 22.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 14 | 11 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Close losses % | 25.0% | 27.5% | - | - | - | 26.0% |
| Big losses† | 22 | 15 | - | - | - | 37 |
| Big losses % | 39.3% | 37.5% | - | - | - | 38.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 3.3% | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Losses | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Losses % | 7.1% | 5.0% | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Total | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Total % | 4.8% | 4.3% | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 12 | 10 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 154 of 203 Seed 182 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Vance | 60 | 69 | U | 81 | Yang Fencing Club | 1157 | 751 | 38.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAO Ryan | 119 | - | U | 76 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1163 | 789 | 13.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUO Alexander | 2 | 2 | B26 | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2050 | 776 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MATUSOW Brandon | 181 | - | U | 177 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 779 | 775 | 22.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUJJA Rishabh | 59 | 69 | U | 100 | New York Fencing Academy | 1284 | 752 | 9.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SI Alexander | 123 | - | U | 63 | Swords Fencing Studio | 664 | 743 | 19.7 | 55% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | LU Shawn | 183 | - | U | 106 | New York Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. | 1418 | 1202 | 65.3 | 37% |
Place 59 of 83 Seed 21 Rank 25 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MAK Nolan | 46 | 57 | U | 48 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 785 | 865 | 31.0 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Jacob | 78 | - | U | 26 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 810 | 834 | 27.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIONG Alec | 28 | 36 | U | 19 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 861 | 806 | 24.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANDERSON Aramis | 69 | - | U | 83 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | -26 | 782 | 6.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Shawn | 52 | 69 | U | 31 | New York Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. | 855 | 788 | 22.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Benjamin | 4 | 4 | U | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 1163 | 765 | 13.4 | 26% | |
T128
|
V | 10:8 | PAGLIARINI John | 35 | 46 | U | 70 | Escrime Du Lac | 1336 | 1116 | 131.6 | 38% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | LIU Yihong | 2 | 2 | U | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 1744 | 1248 | 46.2 | 23% |
Place 75 of 83 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Jayden | 25 | 48 | U | 32 | AIC Fencing Club | 946 | 669 | 10.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROD Baylin | 48 | - | U | 55 | Space City Fencing Academy | 585 | 659 | 16.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Jason | 75 | - | U | 44 | Star Fencing Academy | 498 | 643 | 17.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FANG Lionel | 24 | 47 | U | 31 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1122 | 625 | 6.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Charles | 49 | - | U | 43 | Redstar Fencing Club Chicago | 902 | 618 | 9.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LYU Brandon | 1 | 1 | C25 | 3 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1830 | 609 | 1.0 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 9:10 | KIM ISAAC | 58 | - | U | 54 | Top Fencing Club | 1097 | 1441 | 73.2 | 71% |
Place 40 of 72 Seed 16 Rank 24 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAO Guanyi (Jonathan) | 6 | 15 | U | 8 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 962 | 835 | 40.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HONG Evan | 50 | - | U | 29 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 901 | 876 | 34.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VOLKOV Joshua | 67 | - | U | 57 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 395 | 910 | 13.9 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CANONACO Maddox | 60 | - | U | 22 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 519 | 924 | 48.4 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VAN RIET Matteo | 28 | 57 | U | 11 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1004 | 875 | 24.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Nicholas | 39 | - | U | 58 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 409 | 850 | 14.4 | 76% | |
T64
|
D | 4:5 | ZHOU Silvan | 21 | 36 | U | 28 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1481 | 1200 | 83.5 | 34% |
Place 37 of 50 Seed 6 Rank 18 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SALIBA Jackson | 38 | - | U | 25 | New York Fencing Academy | 745 | 1004 | 56.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WILLIAMS Max Missing ID | 29 | - | U | 39 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHABASHOV Roman | 20 | - | U | 11 | LEO Fencing Club | 1166 | 948 | 28.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAVALLARO Xavier | 40 | - | U | 32 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 752 | 919 | 46.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Sebastian | 11 | 24 | U | 17 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 842 | 873 | 37.4 | 52% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | JIN Jacob | 4 | 13 | U | 29 | 1738 | 1267 | 67.1 | 27% |
Place 94 of 111 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHI Zachary | 111 | - | U | 41 | Bida Fencing Academy | 748 | 1304 | 110.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAO Mason | 43 | - | E25 | 38 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1068 | 1194 | 65.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MASKIN Mikhail | 12 | 26 | D25 | 5 | New York Fencing Academy | 1357 | 1129 | 38.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUO Sebastian | 75 | - | U | 103 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 833 | 1091 | 34.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRIETO Cole | 81 | - | U | 92 | Elite Fencers Club | 660 | 1125 | 77.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Jayden | 24 | 60 | U | 30 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1059 | 1048 | 43.3 | 49% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | JIN Noah | 18 | 44 | U | 28 | 1333 | 1434 | 167.0 | 56% |
Place 15 of 33 Seed 6 Rank 17 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHAPIRO Benjamin | 32 | - | U | 28 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 433 | 1475 | 13.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SYLVERAIN Hendrix | 22 | - | U | 29 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1356 | 1489 | 75.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Spencer | 11 | 42 | U | 20 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 872 | 1414 | 36.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOU Asher | 1 | 1 | U | 2 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1272 | 1451 | 95.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FERNANDEZ Chenxing | 10 | 36 | U | 10 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1281 | 1355 | 76.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BONTHA Aneesh | 20 | - | U | 25 | 674 | 1279 | 24.9 | 81% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:7 | ZUNIGA Finn | 25 | - | U | 19 | 1776 | 1356 | 211.3 | 34% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:10 | YOO Lucas | 2 | 3 | U | 1 | TeamK Fencing | 1828 | 1567 | 133.5 | 36% |
Place 9 of 23 Seed 3 Rank 13 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUNG Colin | 22 | - | U | 23 | Elite Fencers Club | 859 | 1469 | 65.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAK Nolan | 14 | - | U | 20 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 677 | 1534 | 36.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Ian | 6 | 21 | U | 5 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 980 | 1571 | 233.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YIN Xiangheng | 12 | - | U | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 873 | 1338 | 56.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHABASHOV Roman | 19 | - | U | 13 | LEO Fencing Club | 1230 | 1395 | 80.8 | 60% | |
T16
|
D | 7:8 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 15 | - | U | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1356 | 1752 | 395.9 | 69% |
Place 36 of 40 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Crescent | 29 | - | U | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 804 | 728 | 14.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOON Mason | 10 | 21 | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1126 | 713 | 8.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Joshua | 15 | 45 | U | 10 | Invicta Sports | 1236 | 705 | 6.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 7 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1414 | 698 | 4.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 22 | - | U | 32 | American Institute of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 704 | 694 | 15.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STARK Ethan | 40 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 1013 | 679 | 9.3 | 29% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | ZHONG ETHAN | 23 | - | U | 29 | 2500 | 1452 | 11.1 | 16% |
Place 18 of 32 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI John | 1 | 4 | U | 5 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1245 | 720 | 7.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUTH Samuel | 11 | - | U | 16 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 597 | 713 | 14.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Owen | 20 | - | U | 24 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 912 | 727 | 13.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NG Harry | 10 | - | U | 10 | 718 | 714 | 15.7 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SONG Aiden | 21 | - | U | 23 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 698 | 730 | 16.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Graham | 28 | - | U | 25 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 613 | 714 | 14.1 | 57% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | LEE Sung-Yull | 27 | - | U | 15 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1345 | 1516 | 64.7 | 60% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 11 | - | U | 9 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 590 | 2500 | 1528.2 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HILFIGER Marcos | 7 | - | U | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 308 | 972 | 129.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PATRICK Cullen | 6 | - | U | 11 | Escrime Du Lac | 550 | 1101 | 123.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OLELE Chibuikem | 3 | 13 | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 947 | 1225 | 152.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAZAHERI John | 2 | 8 | U | 2 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 886 | 1377 | 92.2 | 75% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | HILFIGER Marcos | 7 | - | U | 8 | Escrime Du Lac | 1343 | 2500 | 166.8 | 86% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | MAZAHERI John | 2 | 8 | U | 2 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1624 | 2667 | 914.9 | 86% |
Place 50 of 64 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIM Cayden | 31 | - | U | 48 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 700 | 748 | 17.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Caleb | 11 | 24 | U | 17 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1527 | 765 | 4.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Abraham | 30 | - | U | 43 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 564 | 760 | 22.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAN Howard Haoran | 10 | 23 | U | 7 | Future Stars Fencing | 1492 | 738 | 4.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Bryson | 64 | - | U | 39 | 855 | 733 | 13.0 | 43% | ||
T64
|
D | 3:15 | JIN Xueyuan George | 9 | 21 | E23 | 19 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1816 | 1557 | 40.7 | 34% |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KANAN Noland | 12 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1574 | 688 | 46.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FAN Oscar | 8 | - | U | 6 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 433 | 734 | 28.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Kangdi | 1 | - | U | 8 | 402 | 706 | 12.3 | 69% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JONES Zane | 17 | - | U | 14 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 773 | 718 | 19.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MALZAHN Sawyer | 6 | - | U | 17 | Honor Guards Fencing Club | 332 | 738 | 9.6 | 72% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | BASIUK Daniel | 4 | - | U | 12 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1410 | 1575 | 46.8 | 59% | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | TARDIFF Owen | 11 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1594 | 1622 | 64.8 | 52% |
Place 38 of 43 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WILSON Jacob | 9 | 33 | U | 21 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1279 | 757 | 9.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HUANG Lucas | 33 | - | U | 18 | The Fencers Academy | 1226 | 747 | 10.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROSOWSKY Phoenix | 18 | 61 | U | 22 | Space City Fencing Academy | 774 | 737 | 20.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Jason | 5 | 13 | U | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1256 | 716 | 8.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Austin | 37 | - | U | 28 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 747 | 707 | 19.7 | 47% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | LEE Sung-Yull | 32 | - | U | 27 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1398 | 1665 | 90.3 | 65% |
Place 76 of 82 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUA Isaac | 20 | 38 | U | 53 | AIC Fencing Club | 992 | 857 | 21.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YOON Mason | 69 | - | U | 35 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1225 | 836 | 13.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Ethan | 29 | 63 | U | 61 | 1044 | 822 | 17.7 | 36% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIN Xueyuan George | 5 | 7 | E23 | 11 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1472 | 804 | 7.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 44 | - | U | 31 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 800 | 797 | 23.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MADDES Gage | 52 | - | U | 33 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1002 | 773 | 16.5 | 35% | |
T128
|
D | 8:10 | HUA Isaac | 20 | 38 | U | 53 | AIC Fencing Club | 1494 | 1774 | 108.5 | 67% |
Place 11 of 27 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HO Marcus | 21 | - | U | 20 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1913 | 739 | 56.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Jesse | 19 | - | U | 17 | AIC Fencing Club | 687 | 795 | 24.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Ethan | 12 | - | U | 6 | 1102 | 820 | 18.6 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 3 | - | U | 5 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 635 | 801 | 21.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PAN Anthony | 6 | - | U | 26 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 309 | 823 | 11.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LU Eli | 13 | - | U | 16 | Future Stars Fencing | 779 | 835 | 22.0 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | SHOEMAKER-TRINH Kai | 2 | - | U | 26 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1786 | 93.3 | 25% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | HUANG Owen | 8 | - | U | 7 | Socal Fencing Center | 1736 | 1879 | 105.6 | 59% |
Place 75 of 95 Seed 74 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Mason | 37 | - | U | 53 | AIC Fencing Club | 1096 | 787 | 22.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEONG Michael | 65 | - | U | 59 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance / Future Stars Fencing | 940 | 764 | 26.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STARK Ethan | 88 | - | U | 79 | Star Fencing Academy | 996 | 737 | 44.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 20 | 31 | U | 18 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1235 | 781 | 15.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Jason | 9 | 13 | U | 22 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1281 | 766 | 13.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CASCONE Raffaele | 49 | - | U | 50 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1287 | 752 | 12.9 | 19% | |
T128
|
D | 8:9 | FANG Lionel | 27 | 48 | U | 55 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1128 | 2031 | 244.7 | 91% |
Place 9 of 32 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM JOSHUA | 11 | - | U | 24 | Top Fencing Club | 519 | 744 | 32.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Leon | 24 | - | U | 6 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1109 | 776 | 26.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Wenhao | 10 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 819 | 750 | 37.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Even | 22 | - | U | 30 | Star Fencing Academy | -2 | 713 | 11.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PAN Anthony | 32 | - | U | 26 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 986 | 725 | 42.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | MOTYKIEWICZ Jan | 1 | - | U | 29 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 356 | 767 | 19.5 | 74% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | PAN Anthony | 32 | - | U | 26 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2500 | 2250 | 107.6 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 4 | - | U | 7 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 1078 | 2358 | 327.0 | 96% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Kangdi | 4 | - | U | 7 | 2500 | 375 | 93.8 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KANAN Noland | 1 | - | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2921 | 469 | 119.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Everett | 5 | - | U | 9 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2504 | 588 | 107.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JONES Zane | 9 | - | U | 8 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1007 | 696 | 48.4 | 35% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | JONES Zane | 9 | - | U | 8 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2921 | 1468 | 364.9 | 8% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | LIU Charles | 7 | - | U | 3 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2024 | 1833 | 206.9 | 40% | |
T2
|
V | 10:8 | WANG Owen | 8 | - | U | 2 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2912 | 2040 | 210.1 | 18% |
Place 16 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Kyler | 30 | - | U | 3 | 825 | 452 | 39.7 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCCOOL Henry | 3 | 26 | U | 8 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 969 | 413 | 27.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YU Ryan | 15 | - | U | 26 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 406 | 386 | 61.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Sung-Yull | 13 | - | U | 14 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 658 | 447 | 40.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HYUN Francis | 8 | - | U | 21 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 779 | 406 | 31.2 | 28% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | SIN TaeHwan | 10 | - | U | 17 | 894 | 1555 | 149.1 | 77% | ||
T16
|
D | 2:10 | WANG William | 6 | 31 | U | 6 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1836 | 1704 | 235.8 | 43% |
Place 24 of 30 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEONG Michael | 23 | - | U | 10 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance / Future Stars Fencing | 901 | 548 | 57.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Leon | 10 | - | U | 8 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1092 | 491 | 34.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BROD Baylin | 29 | - | U | 20 | Space City Fencing Academy | 531 | 456 | 73.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Ryan | 21 | - | U | 28 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 372 | 382 | 72.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN kevin | 1 | 2 | E24 | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1962 | 455 | 2.2 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 3 | 25 | U | 7 | 1640 | 2500 | 945.1 | 80% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating None
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Neil | 1 | - | - | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 538 | 2500 | 1526.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM ISAAC | 7 | - | - | 9 | Top Fencing Club | -29 | 974 | 609.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Leon | 4 | - | - | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1151 | 364 | 409.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BROD Baylin | 9 | - | - | 2 | Space City Fencing Academy | 425 | 773 | 221.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 8 | - | - | 6 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 473 | 552 | 134.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM ISAAC | 7 | - | - | 9 | Top Fencing Club | -34 | 417 | 59.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM JOSHUA | 6 | - | - | 8 | Top Fencing Club | 199 | 477 | 70.8 | 66% |