Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 29 | 24 | - | - | - | 53 |
| Win ratio | 23.7% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 22.1% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | 23 | 19 | - | - | - | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | 23.3% | 20.8% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 22.2% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 17.2% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 15.1% |
| Big losses† | 14 | 15 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Big losses % | 48.3% | 62.5% | - | - | - | 54.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 11 |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARUN Viyaan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1140 | 498 | 8.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LACROIX Andy | 7 | - | U | 12 | Aura Fencing Academy | 347 | 489 | 27.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PASQUALE Roman | 6 | - | U | 8 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 719 | 462 | 32.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MANGINI Lorenzo | 2 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1195 | 494 | 6.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURNS Carson | 10 | - | U | 5 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 1090 | 487 | 43.4 | 16% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | SCHAAF Keegan | 9 | - | U | 7 | 2500 | 1055 | 11.8 | 9% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARUN Viyaan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1167 | 488 | 8.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BURCH III Andrew | 7 | - | U | 2 | Cobra Fencing Club | 1169 | 480 | 7.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARRUTH Dylan Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 6 | Lilov Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOW Alexander | 5 | - | U | 10 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 628 | 472 | 25.7 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | CHEN Michael | 3 | - | U | 8 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1210 | 1126 | 70.3 | 46% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARUN Viyaan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1144 | 497 | 10.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SUH Ethan | 1 | - | U | 10 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1489 | 487 | 4.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TERNG Peter | 19 | - | U | 13 | Lion Fencing Academy | 814 | 483 | 17.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MANGINI Lorenzo | 7 | - | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1097 | 466 | 55.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CENEDELLA Izaac | 13 | - | U | 18 | 515 | 521 | 25.6 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TO Aiden | 12 | - | U | 5 | Lilov | 1242 | 495 | 7.1 | 11% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | CENEDELLA Izaac | 13 | - | U | 18 | 1415 | 1041 | 119.2 | 33% | ||
T16
|
D | 4:15 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 4 | - | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1853 | 1160 | 34.3 | 15% |
Place 63 of 71 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LLOYD Max | 61 | - | U | 27 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1377 | 537 | 7.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Howard | 19 | 81 | U | 17 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1283 | 530 | 8.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BORNHOLZ Lawrence | 69 | - | U | 28 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 764 | 521 | 23.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Dylan | 26 | - | U | 42 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1172 | 498 | 10.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAKLIN David | 4 | 32 | U | 19 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1162 | 488 | 9.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Lucas | 41 | - | U | 69 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 207 | 478 | 19.6 | 66% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | CHOI Dylan | 22 | - | U | 66 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1238 | 906 | 150.3 | 34% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | KOREN George | 1 | 3 | U | 1 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2158 | 1056 | 15.6 | 5% |
Place 15 of 17 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARUN Viyaan | 4 | - | U | 6 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1145 | 541 | 14.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Michael | 15 | - | U | 9 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 979 | 527 | 17.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALUF William | 9 | - | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1865 | 509 | 1.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | THOMAS Liam | 3 | - | U | 17 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 793 | 508 | 39.5 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VAKEEL Arjun | 11 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1281 | 547 | 9.7 | 12% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SABINO Bennett | 5 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1756 | 945 | 39.3 | 12% |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Escrimeur Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LACROIX Andy | 2 | - | U | 13 | Aura Fencing Academy | 589 | 556 | 35.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HEILMANN Christian | 11 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1222 | 592 | 14.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | O'KEEFE Brody | 14 | - | U | 6 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1225 | 577 | 13.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DIORIO James | 8 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 926 | 563 | 22.6 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | HEILMANN Caleb | 12 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1971 | 974 | 28.6 | 8% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NEUBERGER Jakob Felix | 2 | - | U | 3 | Nittany Fencing Academy | 915 | 622 | 36.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PRICE Samuel | 12 | - | U | 10 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 728 | 586 | 40.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RAJMOHAN Syon | 9 | - | U | 3 | Cobra Fencing Club | 536 | 546 | 50.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TO Aiden | 11 | - | U | 6 | Lilov | 1526 | 495 | 100.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KRISHNAN Arjun | 5 | - | U | 9 | Aura Fencing Academy | 647 | 595 | 39.2 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | TO Aiden | 11 | - | U | 6 | Lilov | 1915 | 1017 | 42.8 | 14% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAU Kyrus | 18 | - | U | 1 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1600 | 667 | 12.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIM JUWANA Maximilian | 15 | - | U | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Bergen Fencing Club | 1572 | 655 | 12.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | METHNER Michael | 9 | - | U | 18 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 102 | 642 | 27.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEILMANN Caleb | 4 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1322 | 670 | 21.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUTTIN Aadith | 3 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1158 | 649 | 26.6 | 21% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | METHNER Michael | 9 | - | U | 18 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 641 | 1008 | 127.2 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | HONG Isaac | 14 | - | U | 6 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1456 | 1135 | 118.0 | 33% |
Place 19 of 20 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TERENTIEV Michael | 13 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1518 | 827 | 29.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TERNG Peter | 6 | - | U | 15 | Lion Fencing Academy | 951 | 798 | 66.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAO Alexander | 12 | - | U | 11 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1302 | 731 | 31.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIM JUWANA Maximilian | 7 | - | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Bergen Fencing Club | 1592 | 700 | 14.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HU Simon | 14 | - | U | 7 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1485 | 685 | 17.8 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 13:15 | LI Xinren | 15 | - | U | 14 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1189 | 1293 | 285.1 | 55% |
Place 5 of 11 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BURNS Carson | 8 | - | U | 3 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 1006 | 502 | 78.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Alan | 4 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 845 | 424 | 185.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUI Vincent | 5 | - | U | 10 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 482 | 609 | 92.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HEILMANN Caleb | 9 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1310 | 701 | 43.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HENNESSY Quentin | 1 | - | U | 7 | ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB | 1177 | 657 | 169.9 | 22% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | HEILMANN Christian | 2 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1989 | 1476 | 183.5 | 27% |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BURNS Carson | 9 | - | U | 7 | Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 972 | 2500 | 1309.4 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARUN Viyaan | 16 | - | U | 1 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1121 | 1191 | 319.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAKOSALEM Dean | 10 | - | U | 2 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 885 | 871 | 220.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRISHNAN Arjun | 4 | - | U | 13 | Aura Fencing Academy | 755 | 651 | 149.0 | 45% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | JAKOSALEM Dean | 10 | - | U | 2 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1436 | 2500 | 1023.8 | 85% |