Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 22 | - | 8 | - | - | 30 |
| Losses | 11 | - | 18 | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | 66.7% | - | 30.8% | - | - | 50.8% |
| Pool victories | 16 | - | 8 | - | - | 24 |
| Pool losses | 7 | - | 15 | - | - | 22 |
| Pool win ratio | 69.6% | - | 34.8% | - | - | 52.2% |
| DE victories | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 60.0% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 46.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | 18.2% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 13.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 36.4% | - | 25.0% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | - | 7 | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 36.4% | - | 38.9% | - | - | 37.9% |
| Big losses† | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Big losses % | 18.2% | - | 16.7% | - | - | 17.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 18.2% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 13.3% |
| Losses | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 9.1% | - | 5.6% | - | - | 6.9% |
| Total | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 15.2% | - | 3.8% | - | - | 10.2% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 |
Place 7 of 41 Seed 17 Rank 378 Rating C26
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Ashley | 5 | 211 | B26 | 3 | 1712 | 1711 | 27.7 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YIN Melody | 32 | 787 | C26 | 29 | 1168 | 1683 | 11.8 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SALOUS Sarah | 29 | 636 | D26 | 14 | 1639 | 1695 | 28.2 | 54% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YIN Elaine | 20 | 410 | B26 | 23 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1502 | 1667 | 20.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN freya | 41 | - | U | 41 | 1115 | 1687 | 9.7 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Cecilia | 8 | 246 | C26 | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 2011 | 1697 | 15.4 | 30% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | YANAGIDA Coco | 9 | 249 | C26 | 20 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1760 | 1798 | 84.0 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | WU Evelyn | 24 | 487 | C26 | 16 | 1791 | 1882 | 70.7 | 56% | ||
T8
|
D | 14:15 | LIN Alexis | 19 | 385 | B26 | 1 | 2197 | 1952 | 52.4 | 35% |
Place 17 of 63 Seed 17 Rank 226 Rating C26
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BONTHAPALLY Maitreyee S. | 56 | 659 | U | 62 | Olympia Fencing Center | 628 | 1666 | 4.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YIN Melody | 45 | 503 | C26 | 29 | 1124 | 1670 | 13.3 | 81% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EKSHTUT Leah | 24 | 266 | B26 | 1 | 1630 | 1684 | 33.5 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Evelyn | 37 | 394 | C26 | 32 | 1453 | 1650 | 22.9 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DACKO Katarina | 64 | - | U | 56 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 1075 | 1673 | 10.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JU Jennifer | 4 | 91 | B26 | 21 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1632 | 1684 | 26.8 | 53% | |
T64
|
V | 14:9 | CHEN freya | 60 | - | U | 57 | 1248 | 1876 | 41.8 | 82% | ||
T32
|
D | 9:10 | YANAGIDA Coco | 16 | 221 | C26 | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1752 | 1918 | 120.4 | 60% |
Place 21 of 64 Seed 19 Rank 227 Rating C25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JU Jennifer | 6 | 94 | B26 | 20 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1599 | 1641 | 38.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REID EDWIN | 47 | 517 | U | 60 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1280 | 1602 | 18.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AUDET Scarlett | 35 | 345 | U | 43 | LEO Fencing Club | 615 | 1621 | 4.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | CHEN Allison | 26 | 284 | D26 | 23 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1586 | 1626 | 32.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAILEY Ava | 51 | 627 | U | 50 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 855 | 1658 | 8.3 | 88% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | SPRINGER Lily | 62 | - | U | 53 | LEO Fencing Club | 901 | 1955 | 21.5 | 93% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | TCHERNYSHOV ANNA | 40 | 377 | C26 | 13 | 2111 | 1977 | 100.7 | 42% |
Place 14 of 64 Seed 43 Rank 471 Rating C25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | AUDET Scarlett | 51 | 580 | U | 64 | LEO Fencing Club | 607 | 1553 | 8.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ADYANTHAYA Anika | 3 | 46 | A26 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2394 | 1561 | 10.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU Mulan | 38 | 399 | D25 | 48 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1411 | 1551 | 36.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BURROWS Beatrice | 24 | 237 | C26 | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1769 | 1587 | 32.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YIN Melody | 64 | - | U | 15 | 1034 | 1555 | 17.7 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KAUR Manroop | 18 | 184 | B25 | 41 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2097 | 1572 | 68.5 | 20% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | TANG Jacquelyn | 53 | 602 | D26 | 46 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1609 | 1301 | 298.6 | 34% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | RICHARDSON Meredith | 5 | 52 | A24 | 18 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2532 | 1600 | 382.4 | 10% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SONG Angela | 1 | 27 | A26 | 5 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2948 | 1982 | 26.9 | 8% |
Place 17 of 38 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEUNG Morgan | 34 | - | U | 35 | Elite Fencers Club | 984 | 1390 | 35.7 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JAISON Carol | 23 | - | U | 38 | Ultimate Fencing Academy | 327 | 1426 | 8.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHERNOBRIVETS Maria | 14 | - | E24 | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club / Staten Island Fencing Club | 1282 | 1435 | 71.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOH Cayla | 2 | 67 | C24 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 2020 | 1363 | 108.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Madeline | 11 | - | D24 | 7 | New York Fencing Academy | 1475 | 1472 | 51.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Mulan | 26 | - | U | 27 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1192 | 1523 | 29.8 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | LEE Zoe | 33 | - | U | 16 | North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club | 1383 | 1703 | 401.7 | 65% |
Place 186 of 238 Seed 237 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KUTSY Olga | 167 | - | C24 | 188 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1728 | 1316 | 46.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Serena | 97 | 123 | B24 | 36 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2281 | 1270 | 12.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MURPHY Katherine | 184 | - | C23 | 148 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1947 | 1257 | 151.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SMOTRITSKY Mia | 44 | 56 | A23 | 75 | New York Fencing Academy | 2703 | 1408 | 4.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MUN Brianna K. | 114 | - | A24 | 152 | LA International Fencing | 2305 | 1404 | 13.4 | 8% | |
T256
|
D | 6:15 | DESAI Meera P. | 63 | 82 | B24 | 16 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2809 | 1801 | 97.5 | 12% |
Place 87 of 128 Seed 122 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DENEALE Lucia | 89 | 135 | U | 111 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1454 | 1051 | 242.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | HANKINS Morgan | 27 | 29 | B24 | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2124 | 1293 | 35.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU Serena | 13 | 15 | B24 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2264 | 1258 | 21.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ADYANTHAYA Anika | 51 | 59 | C24 | 25 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2056 | 1236 | 31.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VIOLETTE Lih-Ann | 102 | - | D24 | 92 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1320 | 1204 | 95.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FLITMAN Gabrielle | 65 | 82 | C24 | 64 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1900 | 1109 | 207.7 | 12% | |
T128
|
D | 12:15 | PEI Claire | 45 | 48 | C24 | 28 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2144 | 2500 | 699.4 | 64% |
Place 209 of 221 Seed 210 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PETROFF Eva | 171 | - | D24 | 162 | New York Fencing Academy | 1751 | 2500 | 891.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Caroline | 108 | - | B24 | 30 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1832 | 1608 | 260.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | QI Julieanne | 44 | 48 | B24 | 81 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2235 | 1348 | 75.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MURPHY Katherine | 87 | 100 | C23 | 69 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1931 | 1273 | 95.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEREGIN Katya | 21 | 23 | A24 | 40 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2404 | 1178 | 25.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VARAN Kateryna | 150 | - | C23 | 188 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1623 | 1152 | 101.8 | 26% |