Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Losses | 12 | 17 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | 14.3% | 37.0% | - | - | - | 29.3% |
| Pool victories | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 13 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Pool win ratio | 9.1% | 40.9% | - | - | - | 30.3% |
| DE victories | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 50.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 41.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 25.0% | 17.6% | - | - | - | 20.7% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 47.1% | - | - | - | 48.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 30.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 16.7% | 17.6% | - | - | - | 17.2% |
| Total | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Total % | 14.3% | 22.2% | - | - | - | 19.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 33 of 36 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LEE Cooper | 14 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 282 | 401 | 38.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | NOZAWA Luke | 26 | - | U | 19 | ValorUSA Fencing Club LLC | 2079 | 362 | 2.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 2 | 16 | E25 | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1370 | 360 | 4.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 34 | - | U | 27 | Maximum Fencing Club | 942 | 356 | 12.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SNYDER Jude | 22 | - | U | 21 | Heisler Fencing Club | 1069 | 343 | 50.0 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | WANG Franklin | 20 | - | U | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1171 | 1075 | 105.9 | 44% |
Place 31 of 35 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AKKARA Skyler | 7 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 428 | 527 | 46.2 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Logan | 34 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1110 | 480 | 13.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUA Nolan | 14 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1156 | 466 | 11.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAMOYLOV Daniel | 21 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1022 | 455 | 14.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YI Alexander | 23 | - | U | 14 | Fortune Fencing | 1091 | 440 | 12.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GIRIRAJ Aditya | 4 | - | U | 27 | Maximum Fencing Club | 604 | 428 | 26.7 | 39% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | JAMALI Parsa | 16 | - | U | 34 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 959 | 223.5 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | CHAN Nathan | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1361 | 1183 | 107.4 | 40% |
Place 9 of 17 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NG Arthur | 2 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 397 | 97.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AKKARA Skyler | 11 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 501 | 494 | 51.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Nathan | 17 | - | U | 8 | True Focus Sports Academy | 514 | 546 | 50.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DODDAPANENI Arjun | 12 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 435 | 495 | 44.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHO Lincoln | 8 | - | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 950 | 451 | 75.2 | 21% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | LI Nathan | 17 | - | U | 8 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1168 | 1125 | 165.6 | 48% |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 14 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 201 | 119 | 83.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | XUE Skyler | 1 | - | U | 10 | Bayside Fencing Club | 741 | 203 | 124.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | VIJAY Viyan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 641 | 327 | 90.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Christian | 16 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 415 | 417 | 61.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Liam | 6 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 139 | 356 | 41.3 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 5:4 | SALIM Ethan | 17 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1377 | 1200 | 257.1 | 43% | |
T8
|
D | 2:8 | WANG Franklin | 4 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1055 | 1457 | 332.0 | 70% |
Place 23 of 23 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Conner | 12 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 460 | 681 | 201.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | BOROVIKOV Alexander | 6 | 48 | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1149 | 479 | 49.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WANG Franklin | 19 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 505 | 430 | 111.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAU Jesse | 18 | - | U | 13 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 462 | 318 | 88.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI NATHAN | 16 | - | U | 14 | True Focus Sports Academy | 432 | 230 | 73.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YI Alexander | 1 | 7 | U | 2 | Fortune Fencing | 941 | 156 | 23.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Logan | 7 | 52 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1148 | 132 | 13.1 | 6% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | MATUSOW Brandon | 5 | 44 | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1693 | 1497 | 296.8 | 41% |
Place 11 of 16 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Conner | 15 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 507 | 2500 | 42.2 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AKKARA Skyler | 1 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 415 | 2542 | 1528.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | POLIAKOV Timur | 7 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 642 | 1014 | 374.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BOROVIKOV Sasha | 12 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1140 | 640 | 117.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NHO Lucas | 17 | - | U | 16 | Maximum Fencing Club | 433 | 523 | 158.4 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | AKKARA Skyler | 1 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1197 | 2500 | 1003.4 | 87% |