Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 45 | 5 | - | - | - | 50 |
| Losses | 34 | 11 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Win ratio | 57.0% | 31.2% | - | - | - | 52.6% |
| Pool victories | 33 | 4 | - | - | - | 37 |
| Pool losses | 25 | 8 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Pool win ratio | 56.9% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 52.9% |
| DE victories | 12 | 1 | - | - | - | 13 |
| DE losses | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 57.1% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 52.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Easy wins % | 28.9% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 28.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Close wins % | 26.7% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 29.4% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 28.9% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 35.3% | 54.5% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 6.7% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 8.0% |
| Losses | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Losses % | 14.7% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 13.3% |
| Total | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Total % | 10.1% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 10.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 31 of 47 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Christian | 45 | - | U | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 415 | 668 | 12.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | JUNG Brandon | 10 | - | U | 40 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 623 | 680 | 19.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAN Nathan | 5 | 139 | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1058 | 661 | 9.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EVANS Harvey | 39 | - | U | 36 | Fresno Fencing Club | 121 | 652 | 30.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Sihoon | 33 | - | U | 18 | LA International Fencing | 849 | 622 | 12.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XUE Skyler | 20 | - | U | 39 | Bayside Fencing Club | 644 | 609 | 15.9 | 48% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | NOVOSELOV Roman | 41 | - | U | 34 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 1602 | 1412 | 48.5 | 38% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | REN Mark | 11 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1440 | 1461 | 38.7 | 51% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Maximum fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZHANG Luran | 4 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 464 | 692 | 25.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XUE Skyler | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 607 | 666 | 20.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RANADE Ira | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAH Anay | 2 | - | U | 8 | Maximum fencing Club | 529 | 645 | 13.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 6 | - | U | 6 | Maximum fencing Club | 477 | 659 | 14.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | SHEN Chris | 8 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 912 | 673 | 13.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | TSE Etty | 9 | - | U | 2 | Maximum fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | POPOV Theodore | 5 | - | U | 9 | Maximum fencing Club | 127 | 660 | 7.6 | 78% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | GYR Jonah | 6 | - | U | 6 | Maximum fencing Club | 1212 | 1399 | 31.5 | 61% | |
T4
|
D | 7:8 | SHEN Chris | 8 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1951 | 1430 | 18.1 | 20% |
Place 42 of 69 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOU Logan | 32 | - | U | 45 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 273 | 685 | 11.6 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHI Ethan | 68 | - | U | 57 | Ace Fencing Academy | 661 | 696 | 20.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIN JETFAN | 12 | 79 | U | 33 | 1451 | 717 | 5.8 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WAN William | 49 | - | U | 66 | Yang Fencing Club | 282 | 711 | 10.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Benjamin | 56 | - | U | 36 | LA International Fencing | 565 | 721 | 24.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Nathan | 9 | 32 | E24 | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1505 | 697 | 4.6 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | JUNG Brandon | 60 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 794 | 1481 | 82.5 | 85% |
Place 14 of 43 Seed 15 Rank 66 Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DUCOURNAU Enzo | 42 | - | U | 20 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 502 | 683 | 19.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Andrew | 14 | 64 | U | 30 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 584 | 702 | 20.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Zeo | 29 | - | U | 18 | TeamK Fencing | -14 | 723 | 49.7 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUO Yichen | 43 | - | U | 37 | Swords Fencing Studio | 284 | 673 | 12.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Yihong | 1 | 2 | U | 5 | Yang Fencing Club | 1243 | 686 | 9.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WATKINS Max | 41 | - | U | 43 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 59 | 677 | 7.9 | 84% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | DAI Greyson | 35 | - | U | 22 | Yang Fencing Club | 1114 | 1492 | 28.5 | 72% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | FU Benjamin | 2 | 4 | U | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 1673 | 1520 | 39.0 | 40% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GYR Jonah | 15 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | 240 | 622 | 15.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YANG Liam | 18 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 254 | 637 | 15.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEN Chris | 4 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 885 | 653 | 19.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHU Alexander | 10 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1340 | 634 | 36.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ASHWINRAM Miyunth | 9 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 250 | 670 | 12.7 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | YANG Liam | 18 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1181 | 1538 | 32.9 | 70% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 14 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1153 | 1571 | 79.0 | 74% |
Place 25 of 36 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YI Alexander | 3 | 65 | U | 11 | Fortune Fencing | 1184 | 659 | 13.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI NATHAN | 15 | - | U | 9 | True Focus Sports Academy | 500 | 645 | 37.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LO Stefan | 10 | 113 | U | 15 | Bayside Fencing Club | 709 | 607 | 26.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NISHIOKA Hiro | 29 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 428 | 581 | 23.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Aaron | 33 | - | U | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 298 | 604 | 17.8 | 68% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | LIN Logan | 6 | 98 | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1694 | 1590 | 52.3 | 44% |
Place 2 of 22 Seed 9 Rank 47 Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ARULKUMAR Rihaan | 17 | - | U | 13 | Bida Fencing Academy | 393 | 547 | 30.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YI Alexander | 1 | 5 | U | 3 | Fortune Fencing | 1170 | 578 | 14.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAU Jesse | 8 | 41 | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 569 | 564 | 36.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Liam | 22 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 225 | 600 | 19.7 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAHILCHI Akil | 16 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 769 | 620 | 39.0 | 41% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | SCHIPPER Ludwig | 14 | - | U | 12 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1446 | 1460 | 72.2 | 51% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | LEUNG Joon | 6 | 37 | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1697 | 1532 | 97.4 | 40% | |
T4
|
V | 8:7 | YI Alexander | 1 | 5 | U | 3 | Fortune Fencing | 1701 | 1629 | 79.3 | 46% | |
T2
|
D | 5:6 | WANG Franklin | 4 | 31 | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1146 | 1708 | 118.4 | 81% |
Place 98 of 116 Seed 111 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KONG Dean | 46 | - | U | 69 | LA International Fencing | 733 | 650 | 43.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Kingston | 56 | - | U | 71 | 865 | 607 | 32.5 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI nathan zeting | 66 | - | U | 108 | Yang Fencing Club | 499 | 574 | 40.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YI Alexander | 23 | 57 | U | 17 | Fortune Fencing | 1126 | 615 | 19.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JUNG Brandon | 89 | - | U | 70 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 564 | 596 | 42.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Daniel | 12 | 23 | E25 | 5 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1546 | 553 | 5.8 | 6% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | YIM Antonio | 69 | - | U | 23 | Yang Fencing Club | 1397 | 1560 | 100.6 | 59% |
Place 14 of 53 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEWSOME Vayl Missing ID | 18 | - | U | 48 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | WON Jacob | 15 | - | U | 24 | LA International Fencing | 515 | 536 | 64.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YI Alexander | 2 | 4 | U | 8 | Fortune Fencing | 1130 | 601 | 27.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NIU Alexandre | 44 | - | U | 2 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1073 | 574 | 27.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NG Arthur | 34 | - | U | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 627 | 546 | 56.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI nathan zeting | 31 | - | U | 22 | Yang Fencing Club | 519 | 603 | 47.1 | 55% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | CHEN Lukie | 51 | - | U | 50 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1408 | 1391 | 120.3 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | NOVOSELOV Roman | 30 | - | U | 19 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 1739 | 1511 | 146.8 | 38% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | LIU Yihong | 1 | 2 | U | 5 | Yang Fencing Club | 1730 | 1658 | 98.1 | 46% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MULCHANDANI Trisha | 9 | - | U | 9 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHUNG Emilia | 6 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WU Avery | 5 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TSE Etty | 1 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ARENT Maria | 8 | - | U | 11 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | WU Avery | 5 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:1 | CHUNG Emilia | 6 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | ABEYSINGHE Sayul | 7 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1549 | 1142 | 249.6 | 29% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Christian | 2 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 448 | 763 | 121.2 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SZETO Zachary | 1 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 609 | 642 | 79.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Brandon | 3 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1172 | 563 | 26.8 | 17% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | YU Brandon | 3 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1578 | 1283 | 141.1 | 34% |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHO Lincoln | 8 | - | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 931 | 306 | 66.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LI Nathan | 17 | - | U | 8 | True Focus Sports Academy | 526 | 240 | 195.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WONG Chun Yan | 13 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 495 | 435 | 125.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AKKARA Skyler | 11 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 472 | 560 | 94.0 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NG Arthur | 2 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 945 | 654 | 109.6 | 35% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | SALIM Ethan | 3 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1073 | 1614 | 170.6 | 71% | |
T8
|
D | 7:8 | WANG Franklin | 1 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1078 | 1785 | 502.4 | 81% |
Place 15 of 15 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Franklin | 7 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 504 | 2500 | 1577.7 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Conner | 12 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 438 | 922 | 436.7 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOROVIKOV Sasha | 5 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1139 | 486 | 86.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MATUSOW Brandon | 14 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 915 | 399 | 92.8 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | BOROVIKOV Sasha | 5 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1755 | 2500 | 885.6 | 77% |