Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Losses | 14 | 29 | - | - | - | 43 |
| Win ratio | 53.3% | 35.6% | - | - | - | 42.7% |
| Pool victories | 13 | 12 | - | - | - | 25 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 23 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Pool win ratio | 56.5% | 34.3% | - | - | - | 43.1% |
| DE victories | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 42.9% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 41.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | 37.5% | 37.5% | - | - | - | 37.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 18.8% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 21.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 28.6% | 17.2% | - | - | - | 20.9% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 17 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Big losses % | 42.9% | 58.6% | - | - | - | 53.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 2 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GLOVER Keagan | 2 | - | U | 9 | Dublin Fencing Club | 2921 | 1288 | 41.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KLECKNER Shane | 8 | - | U | 6 | Cyranos Place | 1385 | 1329 | 23.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CATALDI Gavin | 7 | - | U | 11 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1401 | 1353 | 18.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BENHAM Grant | 3 | - | U | 1 | Ohio Fencing Center / Dublin Fencing Club | 1536 | 1371 | 17.7 | 39% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | KLECKNER Shane | 8 | - | U | 6 | Cyranos Place | 2186 | 1536 | 132.2 | 19% | |
T4
|
V | 15:4 | WAHL Kai | 6 | - | U | 3 | Cyranos Place | 3069 | 1668 | 126.0 | 7% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | BENHAM Grant | 3 | - | U | 1 | Ohio Fencing Center / Dublin Fencing Club | 1690 | 1794 | 77.7 | 56% |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CLARK Brandon | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1299 | 1267 | 27.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAGRANI Jai | 7 | - | U | 2 | US Sabre Academy | 1340 | 1240 | 24.1 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZALEVSKY Liam | 3 | - | E25 | 6 | Cyranos Place | 1521 | 1216 | 38.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YU Gordon | 5 | - | U | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1290 | 1254 | 24.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BENHAM Grant | 4 | - | U | 7 | 1364 | 1229 | 29.2 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAMANI Ari | 1 | - | E25 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1412 | 1259 | 29.4 | 40% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | RAMANI Ari | 1 | - | E25 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1624 | 1629 | 93.0 | 50% |
Place 35 of 47 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BERRIO Carter E. | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | The Ohio State University Ncaa / Alle Fencing Club | 2797 | 1217 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAJKOWSKI Leif | 29 | - | U | 14 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 2091 | 1216 | 6.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Qiuye | 17 | - | D24 | 25 | Cyranos Place | 2236 | 1210 | 4.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAMKIN Nathan | 43 | - | U | 43 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. / Durkan Fencing Academy | 1323 | 1205 | 36.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SCHRETTER Jayden | 46 | - | U | 32 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | 1444 | 1241 | 37.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BATTISFORE Hunter | 14 | - | D25 | 9 | Wayne State University Ncaa / Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1836 | 1279 | 11.8 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | VU Mark | 24 | - | E25 | 30 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1753 | 1730 | 101.1 | 49% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Logan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center | 1085 | 1204 | 29.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOHR Carol | 4 | - | U | 7 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OLSON Benjamin D. | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Cyranos Place | 1855 | 1233 | 12.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Yixiong (Eason) | 5 | - | U | 6 | Western Reserve Academy | 940 | 1221 | 19.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NAMIOTKA Gehrig Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 8 | Western Reserve Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENG Zhaoxu | 8 | - | U | 5 | Western Reserve Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU Samuel | 2 | - | U | 2 | Western Reserve Academy | 1451 | 1240 | 23.8 | 37% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | WANG Yixiong (Eason) | 5 | - | U | 6 | Western Reserve Academy | 2500 | 1676 | 131.5 | 22% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | OLSON Benjamin D. | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Cyranos Place | 2086 | 1808 | 78.0 | 35% |
Place 12 of 21 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GERACI Paul A. | 14 | - | U | 16 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 1493 | 1103 | 24.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ELANGOVAN Roshan | 17 | - | U | 10 | Dublin Fencing Club / Dublin Coffman | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHITIS Arlo | 10 | - | U | 17 | 1593 | 1079 | 71.1 | 21% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEFFORD Mitchell | 12 | - | U | 7 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | 1563 | 1150 | 21.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IDRIS Haashir | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1730 | 1129 | 14.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MONARCH Tom | 2 | - | D24 | 14 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 2036 | 1114 | 89.5 | 7% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | MOHR Carol | 9 | - | U | 21 | Ohio Fencing Center / Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | WHAPHAM Mark | 3 | - | E25 | 6 | Miami University Fencing Ohio | 2094 | 1762 | 85.5 | 33% |
Place 16 of 19 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GERSTMANN Max | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1996 | 1236 | 15.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GEYGAN Rowan | 13 | - | U | 9 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1530 | 1221 | 29.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ELANGOVAN Roshan | 7 | - | U | 5 | Dublin Fencing Club / Dublin Coffman | 1647 | 1191 | 26.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NERANDZIC Ronin | 18 | - | U | 11 | Cyranos Place | 1331 | 1165 | 40.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OSWALD Christian | 11 | - | U | 18 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 700 | 1125 | 25.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU Samuel | 12 | - | U | 14 | Western Reserve Academy | 1095 | 1150 | 46.4 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | ALLEN-PAYNE Silas | 2 | - | U | 17 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1759 | 1703 | 128.6 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | GERSTMANN Max | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2395 | 1832 | 69.8 | 21% |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GROSS Donovan | 4 | - | U | 16 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 1157 | 94.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUNLAP Rory | 3 | - | U | 11 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | 2500 | 1251 | 87.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IDRIS Haashir | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1670 | 1338 | 40.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 6 | - | U | 6 | 1359 | 1298 | 56.2 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PRATHEEP Ashwath | 5 | - | U | 5 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 2775 | 1242 | 5.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 12 | - | U | 9 | Ohio Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHURCH Gabriella | 7 | - | U | 12 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | LEON Daniel | 16 | - | U | 10 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 2500 | 1693 | 253.8 | 24% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | SCHWIEBERT Harrison | 14 | - | U | 2 | Center for Blade Arts / Ohio University Fencing Club | 1694 | 1947 | 243.5 | 63% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SMELTZER Michael | 10 | - | U | 6 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1214 | 1208 | 94.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALLEN-PAYNE Silas | 9 | - | U | 10 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1395 | 1113 | 87.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KLECKNER Shane | 8 | - | U | 2 | Cyranos Place | 1135 | 1200 | 80.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Andy | 4 | - | U | 12 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1125 | 1120 | 63.4 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Chun | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 1828 | 1183 | 26.7 | 16% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | ALLEN-PAYNE Silas | 9 | - | U | 10 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 1682 | 417.6 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | BENHAM Grant | 11 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1652 | 2100 | 407.0 | 70% |
Place 11 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAN Chun | 1 | - | E25 | 5 | Western Reserve Academy | 1773 | 777 | 35.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUCKABY Noah | 16 | - | U | 7 | Dublin Fencing Club / Dublin Jerome High School | 2386 | 742 | 471.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KLECKNER Shane | 6 | - | U | 15 | Cyranos Place / Rocky River High School Club | 1428 | 1213 | 122.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BENHAM Grant | 13 | - | U | 9 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1548 | 1336 | 87.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COPELAND Nigel | 14 | - | U | 2 | Cyranos Place | 1891 | 1248 | 40.7 | 20% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | COPELAND Nigel | 14 | - | U | 2 | Cyranos Place | 2500 | 1872 | 190.4 | 30% |
Place 19 of 19 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WOOD Max | 19 | - | U | 14 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2033 | 2500 | 692.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Logan | 18 | - | U | 17 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 1807 | 157.9 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NERANDZIC Ronin | 12 | - | U | 6 | Cyranos Place | 639 | 1649 | 654.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZALEVSKY Liam | 6 | - | E24 | 5 | Cyranos Place | 1405 | 995 | 141.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KU Raymond | 7 | - | E24 | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1531 | 854 | 76.7 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | WOOD Max | 19 | - | U | 14 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1931 | 2500 | 627.5 | 68% |