Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 21 | 13 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Losses | 18 | 17 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Win ratio | 53.8% | 43.3% | - | - | - | 49.3% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 10 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 13 | - | - | - | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | 42.3% | 43.5% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
| DE victories | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 76.9% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 65.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Easy wins % | 47.6% | 23.1% | - | - | - | 38.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 23.8% | 23.1% | - | - | - | 23.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close losses % | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Big losses† | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 52.9% | - | - | - | 51.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 4.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Losses % | 5.6% | 11.8% | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Total | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 5.1% | 6.7% | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 56 of 60 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOO Jamie | 60 | - | U | 11 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 137 | 284 | 32.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAO YIKE | 42 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2665 | 252 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUO Antong | 24 | - | U | 50 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -308 | 252 | 46.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 6 | 16 | U | 2 | Journeys Fencing Club | 861 | 205 | 8.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TRUONG Eleanor | 50 | - | U | 34 | Bida Fencing Academy | 25 | 197 | 30.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BINDAL Ashita | 28 | - | U | 40 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 140 | 167 | 24.5 | 52% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | LIN Tiffany | 5 | 14 | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy | 1269 | 1827 | 124.3 | 81% |
Place 6 of 15 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KHURASANI Zainab | 15 | - | U | 13 | Bida Fencing Academy | 165 | 247 | 24.9 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Alice | 6 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -8 | 272 | 19.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAN Joy | 12 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 40 | 291 | 19.7 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Isabelle | 8 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 298 | 311 | 27.1 | 51% | |
T16
|
V | 8:6 | BHOOMIREDDY Meera | 9 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1794 | 1886 | 56.6 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | CAO Yinuo | 4 | - | U | 3 | Almaden Valley Fencing Center | 1397 | 1942 | 115.0 | 78% |
Place 1 of 31 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Darryn | 6 | - | U | 30 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIN Ian | 16 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOTANDON Neev | 5 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Blaire | 25 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 145 | 283 | 35.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DONG YIYANG | 29 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | OU Aabriella | 21 | - | U | 21 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 919 | 1770 | 24.4 | 87% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | LEI Adam | 31 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | DONG YIYANG | 29 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | SIN Ian | 16 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | HAGGAG Zahra | 2 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1888 | 1794 | 91.1 | 45% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HONDA Miyuki | 5 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 193 | 140 | 38.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LOMELI Faora R. | 1 | - | U | 9 | United Fencing Academy | 24 | 179 | 26.2 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAN Joy | 10 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | -27 | 205 | 24.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DELL Raissa | 11 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -448 | 230 | 10.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAGGAG Zahra | 7 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 497 | 240 | 42.6 | 34% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | QU Alice | 9 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1546 | 1464 | 121.2 | 46% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | CAO Yinuo | 4 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1299 | 1585 | 67.7 | 64% | |
T2
|
V | 10:7 | HAGGAG Zahra | 7 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1882 | 1653 | 117.2 | 38% |
Place 32 of 46 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN April | 32 | - | U | 26 | Socal Fencing Center | 190 | 427 | 66.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHENG Jessica | 25 | - | U | 14 | LA International Fencing | 327 | 360 | 49.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOW Ariel | 24 | - | U | 6 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / University Of California San Diego Ncaa | 387 | 310 | 40.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOO Jamie | 37 | - | U | 13 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | -105 | 270 | 64.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Zoey | 2 | 27 | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 205 | 206 | 40.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | ISAAC Felicity | 16 | - | U | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 458 | 166 | 25.2 | 32% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | HONDA Miyuki | 19 | - | U | 33 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1241 | 1612 | 101.4 | 69% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | SUN Grace | 27 | - | U | 3 | Socal Fencing Center | 1126 | 1713 | 249.5 | 79% |
Place 12 of 24 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUAN Angie | 4 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 635 | 399 | 46.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CAI Yihang | 8 | - | U | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Audrey M | 13 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 436 | 352 | 53.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SARAVANAN Swathi | 5 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1049 | 298 | 83.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MA Iris | 12 | - | U | 23 | Prime Fencing Academy | 381 | 382 | 44.8 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | LIM Hanson | 14 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 20 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI Audrey M | 7 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 436 | 502 | 111.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | QU Alice | 18 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -266 | 391 | 33.6 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BINDAL Ashita | 6 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 237 | 424 | 67.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Cleo | 20 | - | U | 20 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | -5 | 491 | 37.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Leia | 12 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 680 | 528 | 62.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ISAAC Felicity | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 496 | 466 | 67.4 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | TAM Alisa | 2 | - | U | 9 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 957 | 2013 | 55.8 | 90% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | ISAAC Felicity | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1224 | 2069 | 457.1 | 87% |
Place 13 of 21 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VONTIMITTA Neel | 6 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Smiley | 20 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 268 | 418 | 96.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OU Aabriella | 21 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 2921 | 514 | 1.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAMOLI Anvay | 13 | - | U | 21 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KARLSSON Zoe | 7 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2079 | 512 | 10.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Euan | 18 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | BHOOMIREDDY Meera | 10 | - | U | 20 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1691 | 322.2 | 24% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | RUAN Alexander | 4 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Cora | 1 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 401 | 2500 | 1565.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | TAM Alisa | 12 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 412 | 934 | 449.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Leia | 13 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 662 | 485 | 181.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | DING Athena | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 603 | 303 | 125.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Emery | 6 | - | U | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 55 | 178 | 124.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Smiley | 18 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 207 | 303 | 114.9 | 55% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | QU Alice | 19 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1364 | 2500 | 175.4 | 84% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | GUAN Angie | 14 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1451 | 2675 | 984.3 | 89% |