Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 32 | - | - | - | - | 32 |
| Losses | 46 | - | - | - | - | 46 |
| Win ratio | 41.0% | - | - | - | - | 41.0% |
| Pool victories | 22 | - | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 36 | - | - | - | - | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | 37.9% | - | - | - | - | 37.9% |
| DE victories | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | 34.4% | - | - | - | - | 34.4% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 18.8% | - | - | - | - | 18.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 15.2% | - | - | - | - | 15.2% |
| Big losses† | 20 | - | - | - | - | 20 |
| Big losses % | 43.5% | - | - | - | - | 43.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
Place 90 of 164 Seed 47 Rank 48 Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DONG Bella | 96 | - | U | 110 | Globus Fencing Academy | 609 | 831 | 14.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FANG Kaitlyn | 148 | - | U | 134 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 424 | 845 | 10.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ESTEVES ZOE | 51 | 56 | E26 | 51 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1106 | 855 | 13.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CERVERA Zoe | 143 | - | U | 117 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 775 | 842 | 17.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SOUTHWELL Mia | 99 | - | U | 32 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 933 | 859 | 16.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OSMINKINA-JONES Kai | 2 | 2 | C25 | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2002 | 843 | 1.5 | 3% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | WANG April | 68 | 76 | U | 14 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1827 | 1816 | 45.7 | 49% |
Place 185 of 223 Seed 207 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAIKWAD Ashmiee | 12 | 25 | A25 | 7 | Cali Fencing | 2024 | 859 | 1.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FANG Lauren | 145 | - | U | 167 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 757 | 857 | 18.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GAO Olivia | 55 | 80 | E25 | 184 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1108 | 875 | 14.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MALUKI Nia | 78 | 111 | D26 | 82 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1464 | 861 | 7.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUO Daisy | 122 | 190 | D26 | 25 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1565 | 853 | 5.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Isabella | 186 | - | U | 154 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1004 | 847 | 16.0 | 40% | |
T256
|
D | 10:15 | NANDA Maanika | 56 | 85 | C25 | 77 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1877 | 1864 | 48.5 | 49% |
Place 123 of 165 Seed 96 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Emily | 53 | 129 | U | 100 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1161 | 931 | 17.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AN Jasmine | 142 | - | U | 74 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 951 | 914 | 22.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PURITZ Morgan | 145 | - | U | 127 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 682 | 891 | 17.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCARTHY Nora Louisa Abrous | 46 | 119 | E25 | 43 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1184 | 908 | 15.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Heidi | 3 | 29 | D25 | 18 | Nellya Fencers | 1588 | 893 | 6.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZZURCO Marin | 94 | - | U | 86 | Miracle Fencing Club | 675 | 887 | 28.1 | 64% | |
T256
|
V | 15:9 | JOSEPH Azalée | 117 | - | U | 134 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1669 | 1842 | 42.5 | 61% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | ZHAO ZEMEI | 14 | 52 | C25 | 3 | 2460 | 1885 | 20.6 | 19% |
Place 61 of 119 Seed 24 Rank 43 Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KHAN Zoya | 113 | - | U | 38 | Globus Fencing Academy | 629 | 1015 | 43.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Allison | 79 | - | U | 113 | Ohio Fencing Center | 259 | 971 | 8.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Sophia | 111 | - | U | 49 | Redstar Fencing Club Chicago | 775 | 979 | 34.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MACHIRAJU Ishita | 11 | 20 | D25 | 13 | Nellya Fencers | 1258 | 944 | 16.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Rachel | 59 | 99 | U | 79 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 956 | 928 | 26.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YI Victoria | 45 | 79 | U | 16 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1004 | 954 | 23.2 | 47% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | LIANG Katherine | 41 | 72 | U | 69 | Nellya Fencers | 1609 | 1874 | 43.0 | 66% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | KABILING Anika Von Marie | 33 | 59 | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1705 | 1917 | 75.0 | 63% |
Place 63 of 124 Seed 89 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Audrey | 51 | - | C25 | 6 | Aura Fencing Academy | 1327 | 1083 | 24.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YOUNG Sienna | 15 | 59 | C25 | 21 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1415 | 1059 | 19.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAFAGNA Sofia | 22 | 77 | E25 | 24 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1484 | 1039 | 16.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Jamie | 59 | - | E25 | 64 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1032 | 1023 | 31.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAROYAN Lilit | 93 | - | U | 110 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 307 | 1055 | 8.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MADDISON Estelle | 123 | - | U | 115 | Z1 Fencing Club | 621 | 1063 | 48.4 | 76% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | KIM Jodie | 34 | 113 | U | 67 | Axis Fencing Club | 1634 | 1892 | 49.1 | 65% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | CAO Kim | 46 | 148 | U | 14 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1945 | 1941 | 67.0 | 50% |
Place 26 of 89 Seed 14 Rank 33 Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAUHAN Sharanya Missing ID | 43 | - | U | 78 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / Fencing Club of Mercer County | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DANIELS Jordanna | 10 | 21 | E25 | 14 | Allegro Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1468 | 1042 | 22.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KETT alexis | 36 | 84 | U | 38 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1001 | 1019 | 40.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAO Anita | 71 | - | U | 45 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 950 | 1059 | 45.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Gloria | 17 | 42 | U | 22 | Capital Fencing Academy | 856 | 1014 | 30.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KONG Hermione | 87 | - | U | 64 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1105 | 1044 | 38.8 | 46% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | BAO Amelia | 88 | - | U | 40 | 1563 | 1927 | 51.4 | 71% | ||
T32
|
D | 3:15 | RUSMEVICHIENTONG Lyla | 5 | 10 | E25 | 1 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1907 | 1979 | 86.6 | 54% |
Place 3 of 44 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FREY Elise | 19 | - | U | 25 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1004 | 1099 | 64.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HU Emily | 11 | 52 | U | 23 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1304 | 1034 | 72.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PURITZ Morgan | 44 | - | U | 39 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 608 | 1107 | 23.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MACHIRAJU Ishita | 4 | 33 | E25 | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1294 | 1130 | 38.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAO Amelia | 25 | - | U | 27 | 1010 | 1092 | 50.3 | 55% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:11 | PURITZ Morgan | 44 | - | U | 39 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1253 | 1582 | 101.8 | 68% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | AN Jasmine | 24 | - | U | 18 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1481 | 1684 | 104.4 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | CHEN Chloe | 10 | 49 | U | 16 | Z1 Fencing Club | 1810 | 1789 | 123.7 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | VARAH Alaia | 7 | 43 | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1742 | 1912 | 84.4 | 60% | |
T4
|
D | 5:15 | LI Tira | 3 | 10 | E24 | 2 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2225 | 1997 | 69.3 | 37% |
Place 53 of 83 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHELDON Adriana | 50 | - | U | 83 | Zeta Fencing | 1301 | 1118 | 78.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAFAGNA Sofia | 83 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1340 | 1196 | 67.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FUNG Iris | 1 | 12 | A25 | 13 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Waldwick | 2020 | 1128 | 15.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KATZ Emma | 25 | 107 | D24 | 26 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1508 | 1113 | 41.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Emily | 24 | 102 | U | 71 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1257 | 1072 | 84.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Nikki | 51 | - | U | 24 | 1223 | 1156 | 56.9 | 46% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:3 | ATA Emily | 53 | - | U | 77 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1176 | 1694 | 117.4 | 75% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | CAFAGNA Sofia | 83 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1628 | 1811 | 228.8 | 60% |
Place 22 of 38 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RUSMEVICHIENTONG Lyla | 12 | 90 | E25 | 3 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1454 | 1078 | 99.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CAI Joanna | 13 | 96 | E25 | 19 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1405 | 979 | 216.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OSMINKINA-JONES Kai | 1 | 30 | C25 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2072 | 1195 | 27.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BABB Virginia | 39 | - | U | 20 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1045 | 1168 | 126.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Victoria Maria | 35 | - | U | 32 | Alle Fencing Club | 869 | 1041 | 77.2 | 60% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | MUTHAPPAN Sahana | 14 | 98 | U | 14 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1953 | 2007 | 313.7 | 53% |
Place 14 of 28 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VU Claire | 23 | - | U | 15 | Bergen Fencing Club | 770 | 2500 | 68.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Gloria | 20 | - | U | 22 | Capital Fencing Academy | 763 | 2568 | 47.7 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALETO KAVALIOY Catarina | 28 | - | U | 25 | Ohio Fencing Center | 861 | 2616 | 45.1 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KANIA Brigitte | 6 | 20 | E25 | 6 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1319 | 2661 | 1032.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Nikki | 11 | 55 | U | 9 | 1160 | 1628 | 396.0 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAVZAN Duru | 3 | 8 | U | 7 | US Sabre Academy | 1417 | 1232 | 154.3 | 40% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | YANG Jackie | 17 | - | U | 19 | Axis Fencing Club | 1378 | 2500 | 175.9 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | OSMINKINA-JONES Kai | 1 | 3 | C25 | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2176 | 2676 | 668.4 | 70% |