Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 24 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | 37.5% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 19.4% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Pool losses | 4 | 20 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Pool win ratio | 33.3% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | 66.7% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 40.0% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 17.2% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 18 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Big losses % | 40.0% | 75.0% | - | - | - | 69.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Losses % | 20.0% | 8.3% | - | - | - | 10.3% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 12.5% | 7.1% | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
Place 56 of 100 Seed 52 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIN Evan | 47 | - | U | 24 | LA International Fencing | 1628 | 558 | 6.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YEE Colin | 9 | 64 | E26 | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1709 | 552 | 4.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HSU Jacob | 40 | - | U | 77 | Fresno Fencing Club | 657 | 547 | 52.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | YANG Steve | 21 | 116 | D26 | 49 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1527 | 600 | 7.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAUDER Rourke | 68 | - | U | 93 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 366 | 592 | 31.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Reiden | 82 | - | U | 60 | Maximum Fencing Club | 672 | 624 | 39.3 | 47% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | ZHENG Ivan | 95 | - | U | 74 | Prime Fencing Academy | 962 | 961 | 189.2 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | LI Aaron | 10 | 66 | D26 | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1791 | 1150 | 64.0 | 18% |
Place 70 of 78 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIN Yucheng | 22 | 81 | U | 20 | LA International Fencing | 1466 | 582 | 13.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Jinyuan | 28 | 98 | U | 18 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1342 | 569 | 16.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Ethan | 3 | 18 | E25 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1559 | 552 | 9.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Dennis | 70 | - | U | 53 | S-class Fencing | 940 | 543 | 33.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROD Baylin | 46 | - | U | 73 | Space City Fencing Academy | 595 | 510 | 50.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU Daniel | 58 | - | U | 42 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1065 | 460 | 98.4 | 17% | |
T128
|
D | 12:13 | TAN benjamin | 37 | 128 | U | 59 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1534 | 1094 | 133.4 | 28% |
Place 81 of 81 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANG Eric Jonathan | 4 | 29 | D26 | 12 | SoCAL Fencing Center / Orange County International Fencers Club | 2078 | 704 | 4.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 70 | - | U | 51 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1369 | 700 | 27.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Sean | 21 | 112 | E25 | 31 | 1248 | 672 | 31.2 | 19% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BEDWORTH Alistair | 28 | 153 | C26 | 7 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1991 | 641 | 4.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OH Kepler | 42 | 234 | E26 | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1581 | 637 | 12.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | RYU Griffin | 73 | - | U | 67 | Rain City Fencing Center | 971 | 624 | 42.0 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | RYU Greyson | 30 | 180 | D26 | 50 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1847 | 1217 | 123.0 | 21% |
Place 106 of 142 Seed 82 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LU David | 132 | - | U | 130 | Elite Fencing Club | -4 | 762 | 38.7 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 40 | 128 | U | 39 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1063 | 801 | 83.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Owen | 46 | 145 | C25 | 30 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1702 | 718 | 18.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Ian | 122 | - | U | 47 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 841 | 699 | 82.9 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU Shawn | 3 | 15 | B25 | 9 | Socal Fencing Center / LA International Fencing | 2215 | 616 | 2.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NGUYEN Nolan | 86 | - | U | 133 | Maximum Fencing Club | 622 | 614 | 90.6 | 50% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | WANG Tiger | 36 | 118 | D25 | 8 | 2203 | 1316 | 99.0 | 14% |
Place 101 of 115 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Ryan | 116 | - | U | 71 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1019 | 2500 | 1279.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Andrew | 1 | 7 | D25 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1961 | 1221 | 121.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Aaron | 35 | 95 | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1317 | 1099 | 202.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HO Kasper | 72 | - | U | 86 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1022 | 897 | 179.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 34 | 85 | U | 44 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1075 | 718 | 108.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BAGWELL Theodore | 97 | - | U | 109 | Socal Fencing Center | 641 | 609 | 153.0 | 48% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | LIN Dylan | 85 | - | U | 36 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1194 | 2500 | 1183.5 | 90% |