Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 19 | - | - | - | - | 19 |
| Losses | 46 | - | - | - | - | 46 |
| Win ratio | 29.2% | - | - | - | - | 29.2% |
| Pool victories | 15 | - | - | - | - | 15 |
| Pool losses | 36 | - | - | - | - | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | 29.4% | - | - | - | - | 29.4% |
| DE victories | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 28.6% | - | - | - | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 31.6% | - | - | - | - | 31.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 21.1% | - | - | - | - | 21.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 23.9% | - | - | - | - | 23.9% |
| Big losses† | 16 | - | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 34.8% | - | - | - | - | 34.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 5.3% | - | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 2.2% | - | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 3.1% | - | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 4 of 7 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PARIKH Parth | 2 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 847 | 653 | 33.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YE Aiden | 4 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 832 | 686 | 20.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOERTZ Theodore | 5 | - | U | 7 | Northwest Fencing Center | 232 | 665 | 12.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VALADEZ Jasper | 1 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 735 | 678 | 22.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BRUBAKER Silas | 6 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 596 | 655 | 21.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | IKEDA Koyo | 3 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 331 | 677 | 34.1 | 71% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | IKEDA Koyo | 3 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 881 | 1207 | 47.7 | 68% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | VALADEZ Jasper | 1 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1390 | 1255 | 58.6 | 42% |
Place 25 of 29 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REILLY August | 20 | - | E25 | 8 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1398 | 695 | 8.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIE HanZhang (Elon) | 16 | - | D26 | 15 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1429 | 687 | 7.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LU Ian | 10 | - | D26 | 17 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1355 | 679 | 8.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Jacob | 1 | 17 | A25 | 2 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 2346 | 671 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CHAN Joseph | 27 | - | U | 24 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 965 | 670 | 17.7 | 32% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | MYRAH Devin | 14 | - | D26 | 6 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1899 | 1236 | 29.2 | 15% |
Place 21 of 23 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOERTZ Theodore | 16 | - | U | 22 | Northwest Fencing Center | 384 | 726 | 45.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SRINIVASAN Sanat Ram | 10 | - | D26 | 6 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1313 | 680 | 10.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TOYOFUKU Lucas | 7 | - | C26 | 8 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 1484 | 669 | 7.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | YU Rex | 12 | - | U | 19 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 953 | 662 | 42.0 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMIREZ Hunter | 2 | 77 | D25 | 3 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1387 | 704 | 9.0 | 13% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | LEE Joshua | 19 | - | U | 12 | Olympic Epee Masters | 1549 | 1301 | 65.2 | 35% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BALDWIN Ruth | 6 | - | U | 9 | Northwest Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BARNA Randall | 10 | - | U | 7 | High Desert Fencing Club | 1814 | 641 | 98.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PAINTER Zachary | 7 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2156 | 739 | 2.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BABCOCK James | 3 | - | U | 6 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1393 | 737 | 11.0 | 15% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | CALKINS Logan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1466 | 1390 | 89.2 | 46% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ATREYA Stuti | 9 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARNA Randall | 1 | - | U | 2 | High Desert Fencing Club | 1876 | 628 | 2.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CASONI Calder | 12 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1124 | 626 | 17.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CALKINS Logan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1285 | 608 | 12.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRUBAKER Silas | 4 | - | U | 12 | Northwest Fencing Center | 785 | 596 | 45.3 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | GIBSON Zel | 2 | - | U | 10 | Pacific University Fencing Federation | 1556 | 1441 | 118.2 | 44% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | CASONI Calder | 12 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1136 | 1559 | 168.8 | 73% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YE Aiden | 3 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 697 | 633 | 48.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOERTZ Theodore | 4 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 238 | 585 | 29.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRUBAKER Silas | 2 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 824 | 614 | 35.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BRUBAKER Silas | 2 | - | U | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 852 | 579 | 60.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YE Aiden | 3 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 676 | 640 | 40.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOERTZ Theodore | 4 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 386 | 599 | 29.3 | 63% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | YE Aiden | 3 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1566 | 1587 | 146.1 | 51% |
Place 11 of 19 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GOERTZ Theodore | 9 | - | U | 17 | Northwest Fencing Center | 296 | 639 | 39.4 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REILLY August | 3 | 93 | E25 | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1337 | 678 | 22.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEHROTRA Darsh | 19 | - | U | 18 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 318 | 656 | 37.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MYRAH Devin | 4 | 126 | E25 | 1 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1493 | 694 | 14.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAN Joseph | 18 | - | U | 7 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 819 | 680 | 46.5 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | TOYOFUKU Lucas | 5 | - | C25 | 6 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 2023 | 1702 | 114.8 | 33% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CZARNECKI Emmett | 2 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 484 | 748 | 109.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | REILLY August | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1326 | 639 | 28.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRUBAKER Silas | 4 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 707 | 610 | 66.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YE Aiden | 3 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 781 | 544 | 95.3 | 36% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | CZARNECKI Emmett | 2 | - | U | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1843 | 1692 | 207.2 | 44% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | REILLY August | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1953 | 1899 | 197.5 | 47% |
Place 16 of 20 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YE Aiden | 8 | - | U | 13 | Northwest Fencing Center | 721 | 1279 | 321.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMIREZ Hunter | 2 | 45 | D25 | 5 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1186 | 957 | 116.4 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Juehan | 7 | 160 | U | 8 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1238 | 841 | 78.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TOYOFUKU Lucas | 12 | - | U | 9 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 1297 | 762 | 55.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MYRAH Devin | 5 | 114 | E25 | 3 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 1369 | 707 | 39.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DEEPAK Advait | 17 | - | U | 18 | Kaizen Academy LLC | 570 | 667 | 81.3 | 55% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | VALADEZ Jasper | 14 | - | U | 17 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1603 | 2079 | 259.4 | 67% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | CHEN Christopher | 10 | - | U | 3 | Olympic Epee Masters / Rain City Fencing Center | 1587 | 2339 | 646.6 | 81% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Northwest Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GOERTZ Theodore | 9 | - | U | 11 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WHEELER Bradley | 1 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2079 | 2921 | 573.3 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BLUDOE Ash | 4 | - | U | 6 | Northwest Fencing Center / Salt City Swords Fencing Club | 3178 | 2347 | 130.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YE Aiden | 8 | - | U | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 519 | 2217 | 910.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CRETEN joachim | 12 | - | U | 5 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2719 | 1306 | 27.0 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | WHEELER Bradley | 1 | - | U | 3 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |