Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 20 | 6 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 48 | 16 | - | - | - | 64 |
| Win ratio | 29.4% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 28.9% |
| Pool victories | 17 | 5 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 38 | 12 | - | - | - | 50 |
| Pool win ratio | 30.9% | 29.4% | - | - | - | 30.6% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 23.1% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 23.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 30.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 34.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 14.6% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 14.1% |
| Big losses† | 22 | 8 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Big losses % | 45.8% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 46.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 5.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Losses | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 18.8% | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Total | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 1.5% | 13.6% | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 16 of 36 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAYER John P. | 12 | - | D26 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1629 | 723 | 3.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PEREZ Logan | 1 | - | C26 | 19 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1470 | 720 | 4.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STENSON Alyssa | 36 | - | U | 35 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GODIN Willis | 13 | - | D26 | 2 | Lancaster Fencing Academy / OnTarget Fencing Club | 1421 | 715 | 5.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MYERS Kenneth | 24 | - | U | 32 | Savage Fencing Club | 805 | 710 | 19.6 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | LEE Jet | 18 | - | E26 | 17 | 1511 | 922 | 103.0 | 19% | ||
T16
|
D | 4:15 | LIU Anthony | 10 | - | D26 | 3 | Homewood Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | 1693 | 1025 | 18.6 | 15% |
Place 17 of 27 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIM EUNSEONG | 1 | 12 | B26 | 1 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2327 | 662 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCGAHAN Clayton | 21 | - | U | 24 | On Point Fencing Club | 648 | 661 | 20.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAN Edison | 22 | - | U | 16 | Epic Fencing Club | 853 | 641 | 14.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NEMI Vin | 8 | - | E26 | 8 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 1438 | 626 | 44.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHOE Austin | 17 | - | U | 21 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 764 | 670 | 21.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PATEL Aarav | 9 | - | E26 | 13 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 1166 | 691 | 31.4 | 22% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | HAN Edison | 22 | - | U | 16 | Epic Fencing Club | 1416 | 954 | 31.5 | 24% |
Place 23 of 29 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HILDEBRANDT Gerhard | 13 | 513 | U | 25 | The Fencers Academy | 480 | 689 | 28.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALANAZI Saif | 16 | 611 | D26 | 3 | Fencing TN Alliance | 1349 | 661 | 6.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Evan | 14 | 535 | C26 | 12 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1258 | 654 | 7.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HU Alex | 24 | 874 | U | 22 | Epic Fencing Club | 574 | 646 | 18.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROBERTSON Liam | 4 | 235 | D26 | 5 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 1576 | 665 | 3.5 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | CAO Kellen | 7 | 344 | D26 | 8 | Lotus Fencing Academy | 1921 | 965 | 11.4 | 7% |
Place 21 of 33 Seed 29 Rank 663 Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALANAZI Saif | 12 | 259 | D26 | 3 | Fencing TN Alliance | 1304 | 692 | 8.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Jubin | 9 | 210 | D26 | 12 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1216 | 683 | 10.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HILDEBRANDT Gerhard | 15 | 322 | U | 28 | The Fencers Academy | 499 | 673 | 18.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FORD Lennox | 19 | 412 | U | 31 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 481 | 691 | 16.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAN Edison | 23 | 492 | U | 19 | Epic Fencing Club | 820 | 708 | 18.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FEDELI Francesco | 2 | 60 | B26 | 1 | Epic Fencing Club | 2137 | 689 | 0.7 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | PARK Jubin | 9 | 210 | D26 | 12 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1563 | 994 | 28.2 | 19% |
Place 21 of 25 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHENUTULA Abhinav | 8 | - | D26 | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1466 | 716 | 7.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PHAN LOGAN | 1 | - | D25 | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERMAN Matthew | 17 | - | U | 24 | Savage Fencing Club | 1153 | 709 | 39.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MULLINS William | 11 | - | U | 17 | 825 | 749 | 22.1 | 45% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELL Asher | 25 | - | U | 11 | Homewood Fencing Club | 1145 | 726 | 13.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Oliver Ju-En | 16 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 803 | 713 | 21.7 | 44% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | GANGL Phillip | 15 | - | U | 12 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1922 | 1010 | 16.7 | 13% |
Place 7 of 15 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RYZHOV Andrei | 14 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 947 | 676 | 36.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CREANGA Matthew | 7 | - | U | 15 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 261 | 713 | 13.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BYERS Kaih | 10 | - | U | 5 | Savage Fencing Club | 1318 | 726 | 10.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DOCKERY Maeve | 15 | - | U | 12 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOU Audrey | 2 | - | U | 9 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHONG Meghan | 12 | - | U | 11 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | OBRIEN Seamus | 1 | - | U | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1063 | 1034 | 80.0 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | ABAYA Jacob | 5 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 779 | 1114 | 103.3 | 69% |
Place 18 of 26 Seed 22 Rank 761 Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHENUTULA Abhinav | 7 | 188 | D26 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1437 | 604 | 7.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 2 | 65 | C26 | 1 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2081 | 597 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIS Walter | 16 | 464 | U | 23 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 888 | 596 | 21.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FAYVUSOVICH Emmanual | 11 | 347 | D26 | 5 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1483 | 575 | 5.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Ethan | 19 | 552 | E26 | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 1497 | 569 | 76.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MCGAHAN Clayton | 24 | 782 | U | 22 | On Point Fencing Club / Research Triangle Fencing | 665 | 646 | 30.5 | 49% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | MACK Ethan | 5 | 173 | D26 | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1641 | 1071 | 37.9 | 19% |
Place 25 of 29 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREENWALD Silas | 16 | - | U | 22 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1154 | 639 | 15.9 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZENG Alex | 25 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy / Tar Heels Fencing Academy | 1600 | 624 | 5.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Ethan | 5 | 166 | E26 | 1 | AIC Fencing Club | 1493 | 618 | 6.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAYVUSOVICH Emmanual | 6 | - | D26 | 11 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1465 | 611 | 7.1 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | SINGH Jai Anand | 26 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1470 | 1133 | 61.4 | 31% |
Place 21 of 23 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | STANSBURY Desmond | 7 | 198 | D25 | 9 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1309 | 621 | 12.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MISHRA Kartikaye | 20 | 848 | E23 | 22 | Royal Fencing Academy | 982 | 609 | 59.9 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SKEETE Neil | 10 | 266 | D26 | 10 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 1121 | 669 | 18.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAYVUSOVICH Emmanual | 15 | 471 | D26 | 7 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1421 | 650 | 9.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU William | 2 | 56 | B25 | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 2141 | 640 | 1.0 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | CHEN Ethan | 19 | 650 | E26 | 12 | AIC Fencing Club | 1677 | 1185 | 52.5 | 23% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHONG Rasilio | 13 | - | U | 19 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 406 | 557 | 41.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TINGLE Byrd | 6 | - | E26 | 8 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1231 | 598 | 95.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAN Ethan | 1 | 8 | C26 | 1 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2183 | 694 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PATEL Aarav | 7 | - | E26 | 7 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 1060 | 692 | 26.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOLLANDER Max | 14 | - | U | 12 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1165 | 666 | 20.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUA Isaac | 18 | - | U | 9 | AIC Fencing Club | 1029 | 645 | 24.0 | 27% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | MENESES-VAUGHN Lucas | 17 | - | U | 18 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2023 | 896 | 330.6 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | XIE Jayden | 3 | 92 | E26 | 2 | Capital Fencers Club | 1899 | 1226 | 41.0 | 16% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | MACK Julian | 5 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 551 | 666 | 79.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOSNJAK Parker | 3 | - | U | 2 | Savage Fencing Club | 689 | 586 | 71.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | ABAYA Jacob | 4 | - | U | 4 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 438 | 658 | 75.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KING Caleb | 1 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1068 | 583 | 25.9 | 23% | |
T8
|
D | 7:13 | ABAYA Jacob | 4 | - | U | 4 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 782 | 1109 | 213.0 | 67% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELL Asher | 3 | - | U | 2 | Homewood Fencing Club | 1063 | 721 | 65.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PERRY Evan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1024 | 656 | 55.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIGLER-MCCANN Finian | 1 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 957 | 600 | 52.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FINAMORE Nathan | 9 | - | U | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 392 | 547 | 64.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DEL RIO Ignacio | 8 | - | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 413 | 611 | 54.8 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | FINAMORE Nathan | 9 | - | U | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1335 | 1099 | 266.8 | 39% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | SIGLER-MCCANN Finian | 1 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1030 | 1366 | 257.3 | 66% |
Place 5 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FINAMORE Nathan | 6 | - | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 508 | 573 | 134.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCCONNELL Julian | 3 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1381 | 707 | 49.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DEBERNARDO Christopher | 2 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1557 | 658 | 28.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NELSON Ulysses | 8 | - | U | 3 | Savage Fencing Club | 467 | 629 | 91.3 | 59% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | NELSON Ulysses | 8 | - | U | 3 | Savage Fencing Club | 817 | 1623 | 523.9 | 81% |
Place 21 of 23 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U OnTarget Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEBER Andrew | 7 | - | E25 | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1243 | 2500 | 1159.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SINGH Jai Anand | 15 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 962 | 1341 | 428.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAHA Rohan | 23 | - | U | 20 | Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy | 904 | 912 | 219.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Mason | 9 | - | U | 14 | AIC Fencing Club | 1014 | 693 | 119.7 | 33% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | NANAYAKKARA Dinuth | 4 | - | D25 | 1 | Richmond Fencing Club | 1772 | 2500 | 876.9 | 76% |