Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | - | 22 |
| Losses | 2 | 19 | 10 | 32 | - | 63 |
| Win ratio | 77.8% | 17.4% | 23.1% | 20.0% | - | 25.9% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | 19 |
| Pool losses | - | 16 | 8 | 26 | - | 50 |
| Pool win ratio | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 23.5% | - | 27.5% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | 13 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 18.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | 27.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | - | 9.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 3.1% | - | 6.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 12 | 3 | 20 | - | 35 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 63.2% | 30.0% | 62.5% | - | 55.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | 13 |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DEL RIO Ignacio | 8 | - | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 434 | 930 | 13.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FINAMORE Nathan | 9 | - | U | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 482 | 943 | 13.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HA Mason | 4 | - | U | 7 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 600 | 957 | 16.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BELL Asher | 3 | - | U | 2 | Homewood Fencing Club | 1098 | 973 | 31.9 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PERRY Evan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1025 | 1005 | 26.3 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | HA Mason | 4 | - | U | 7 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1366 | 1030 | 123.8 | 34% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | BELL Asher | 3 | - | U | 2 | Homewood Fencing Club | 987 | 1154 | 109.0 | 59% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T8
|
V | 15:4 | AGUAYO Mikaela | 5 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | PELTZER Liam | 4 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1755 | 1071 | 41.1 | 16% |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 6 | - | E23 | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRINEGAR Brett | 7 | - | U | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1052 | 973 | 29.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRAHAM Asa | 2 | - | E24 | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1488 | 944 | 13.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OWNBY Colin | 10 | - | U | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1611 | 930 | 10.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BREMSETH Cameron | 16 | - | U | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1092 | 920 | 29.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAZAR Carolina | 3 | - | E24 | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STANSBURY Desmond | 8 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1245 | 949 | 19.6 | 32% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | MACK Ethan | 9 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1797 | 1117 | 45.3 | 18% |
Place 19 of 24 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GORDON Rachel A. | 5 | - | D24 | 12 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MEARS River | 19 | - | U | 24 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 562 | 935 | 20.6 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEST Nathaniel | 11 | - | E24 | 8 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1710 | 956 | 9.7 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHICK Veronika | 12 | - | E24 | 5 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | STRADOMSKYI Klim | 8 | - | D23 | 7 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | 2142 | 946 | 2.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YELOVICH Alan | 17 | - | U | 21 | Homewood Fencing Club | 997 | 943 | 36.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PECK Quinn | 2 | - | C24 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1895 | 979 | 6.0 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 14 | - | E23 | 14 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 29 of 33 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DIFFIE Samuel | 19 | - | U | 30 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 921 | 60.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NSUBUGA Jeffrey | 18 | - | E22 | 16 | 1356 | 982 | 23.1 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHICK Veronika | 13 | - | E24 | 20 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG GAVIN J | 3 | - | D24 | 1 | EAST COAST FENCING CLUB | 1889 | 959 | 6.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Aiden | 25 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1593 | 952 | 13.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STRADOMSKYI Klim | 8 | - | D23 | 7 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club | 2125 | 938 | 3.2 | 3% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ZAPPALA Nikolai | 4 | - | D24 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1763 | 1175 | 58.7 | 20% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Amber | 6 | - | U | 11 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Christopher | 10 | - | U | 8 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | 1371 | 928 | 71.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Hans | 2 | - | U | 5 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1179 | 1000 | 35.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAE-TUNG Kevin | 8 | - | U | 2 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club | 938 | 964 | 43.4 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | LEE Hans | 2 | - | U | 5 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1278 | 1060 | 229.7 | 39% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | ZOU Michael | 1 | - | U | 1 | Aic Fencing Club | 1512 | 1289 | 113.9 | 38% |
Place 25 of 26 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAYER John P. | 7 | - | E23 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1681 | 1043 | 20.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BECKER Samuel | 15 | - | U | 20 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1394 | 1023 | 28.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NSUBUGA Jeffrey | 10 | - | E22 | 10 | Academies of Fencing in Baltimore / Salle Palasz | 1515 | 994 | 24.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 25 | - | U | 21 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZOU Michael | 24 | - | U | 15 | Aic Fencing Club | 1300 | 970 | 31.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NIECHWADOWICZ Michael | 2 | - | E23 | 2 | Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy Nj | 1824 | 938 | 9.9 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | NSUBUGA Jeffrey | 10 | - | E22 | 10 | Academies of Fencing in Baltimore / Salle Palasz | 1225 | 1304 | 243.9 | 54% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Hans | 1 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1214 | 773 | 123.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GRABOWSKI Cooper | 5 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 754 | 897 | 53.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MUMFORD Magnus | 2 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 670 | 950 | 42.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CULP Joshua | 6 | - | U | 2 | University Of Maryland Baltimore County / Savage Fencing Club | 1176 | 993 | 69.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAADER JP | 4 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1779 | 1062 | 18.4 | 13% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | CULP Joshua | 6 | - | U | 2 | University Of Maryland Baltimore County / Savage Fencing Club | 2401 | 1372 | 68.7 | 15% |
Place 14 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Eric | 11 | - | U | 12 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 828 | 894 | 85.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CONVERSE Warren D. | 2 | - | C22 | 2 | Fencing Institute of Texas / Nova Fencing Club | 2191 | 808 | 4.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIAO Olivia | 7 | - | E23 | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HINDS David E. | 3 | - | D23 | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2091 | 803 | 7.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 10 | - | U | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRIEB Oliver | 6 | - | E23 | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1582 | 796 | 22.8 | 11% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | SEDGLEY Samuel | 8 | - | E22 | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2206 | 1496 | 123.9 | 21% |
Place 18 of 18 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 17 | - | U | 13 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEIL Brent | 5 | - | D19 | 6 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2045 | 1000 | 18.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CONVERSE Warren D. | 2 | - | C22 | 3 | Fencing Institute of Texas / Nova Fencing Club | 2275 | 982 | 8.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAYER John P. | 14 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2674 | 974 | 4.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEDGLEY Samuel | 8 | - | E22 | 15 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1192 | 969 | 75.3 | 37% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | SEDGLEY Samuel | 8 | - | E22 | 15 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2344 | 1650 | 154.2 | 23% |
Place 17 of 22 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TODTZ Jacob | 18 | - | U | 19 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 676 | 279.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAADER JP | 13 | - | U | 11 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1812 | 956 | 40.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HU Eric | 19 | - | U | 20 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1250 | 916 | 149.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HINDS David E. | 6 | - | D19 | 3 | Rockville Fencing Academy / University of Toronto | 2507 | 1065 | 10.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CONVERSE Warren D. | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | Fencing Institute of Texas / Nova Fencing Club | 2267 | 1054 | 12.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BLAM Aaron | 22 | - | U | 7 | Academies of Fencing in Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | 1752 | 1041 | 40.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NORTH Zoe M. | 11 | - | E22 | 12 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | SANTOS Greyson | 21 | - | U | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1748 | 2500 | 849.7 | 76% |
Place 17 of 19 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Ethan | 7 | - | E22 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1579 | 727 | 50.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GORDON Rachel A. | 6 | - | D22 | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SCHLESINGER Nathan | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Massialas Foundation | 3038 | 677 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 18 | - | U | 13 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SELSER Ella | 13 | - | E22 | 9 | Rockville Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | ROBLES Nicole | 17 | - | U | 16 | Rockville Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRIEB Oliver | 10 | - | U | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1015 | 2500 | 1215.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TATE David | 14 | - | U | 14 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 11 | - | U | 13 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRAMER Ryan | 3 | - | E22 | 8 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1326 | 1284 | 303.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Ethan | 2 | - | E22 | 5 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1494 | 981 | 130.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WAN Kevin Kevin (Kevin Wan) | 6 | - | E21 | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1243 | 850 | 123.0 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | LIAO Olivia | 5 | - | E21 | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |