Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 12 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Losses | 7 | 36 | - | - | - | 43 |
| Win ratio | 41.7% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 28.3% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | 23.7% | - | - | - | 29.2% |
| DE victories | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 30.0% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 60.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 35.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 17.6% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 11.1% | - | - | - | 9.3% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 18 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Big losses % | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 46.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Olympian Fencing Studio
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Jacob | 5 | - | U | 1 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 808 | 507 | 18.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI Dylan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 655 | 489 | 20.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIOU Paxton | 9 | - | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (East Side, Manhattan) | 1257 | 468 | 6.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SPYROPOULOS Stefan | 11 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 616 | 461 | 27.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOREHOUSE Jack | 7 | - | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 754 | 489 | 18.1 | 33% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | MOREHOUSE Jack | 7 | - | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1627 | 1422 | 66.5 | 38% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Olympian Fencing Studio LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GANDHI Kahaan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Club | 444 | 392 | 33.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YU Jaxon | 1 | - | U | 6 | 1259 | 425 | 46.0 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WINN Oliver | 2 | - | U | 3 | American Institute Of Fencing | 273 | 471 | 22.0 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SEN-KUNDU Vivaan | 6 | - | U | 5 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 427 | 493 | 25.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KRISHNARASA Aiyann | 4 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1117 | 518 | 11.0 | 16% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | GANDHI Kahaan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Premier Fencing Club | 1574 | 1495 | 73.0 | 46% |
Place 33 of 41 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Russell | 2 | - | U | 2 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1413 | 312 | 4.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Alan | 16 | - | U | 30 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2071 | 308 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUI Nicholas | 26 | - | U | 18 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood / Manhattan Fencing Center | 461 | 307 | 30.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RUBINSHTEYN Leib | 35 | - | U | 15 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1000 | 277 | 75.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STYNES Alexei | 13 | - | U | 37 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 543 | 352 | 39.3 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | FIROOZI Jack | 33 | - | U | 32 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 903 | 1672 | 177.1 | 84% |
Place 28 of 29 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCCAFFREY Balthazar | 14 | - | U | 22 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 503 | 466 | 44.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELLOWS Blake | 24 | - | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 536 | 421 | 38.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PASQUALE Roman | 4 | - | U | 19 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 707 | 383 | 26.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FIROOZI Jack | 28 | - | U | 17 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 590 | 356 | 29.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG ray | 7 | - | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 923 | 327 | 15.0 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | GREEN Heston | 9 | - | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1565 | 1815 | 143.5 | 63% |
Place 53 of 60 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOWENWIRTH Xavier | 41 | - | U | 59 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 605 | 551 | 60.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 4 | 11 | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1100 | 611 | 28.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Ethan | 33 | - | U | 36 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 680 | 583 | 50.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Colin | 22 | 69 | U | 14 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1006 | 533 | 26.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOHN Christian | 15 | 41 | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1002 | 507 | 23.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VEDULA Anay | 50 | - | U | 41 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 1124 | 483 | 17.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 2:10 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 4 | 11 | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1704 | 2017 | 201.8 | 67% |
Place 16 of 26 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BELTRAN-PRATS Enzo | 9 | - | U | 3 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 868 | 446 | 51.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAS Rishaan Banerjee | 18 | - | U | 18 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1217 | 394 | 156.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KANG luke Missing ID | 7 | - | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMIA Deven | 15 | - | U | 19 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 401 | 550 | 89.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Ethan | 23 | - | U | 22 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 777 | 461 | 98.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Simon | 2 | - | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1648 | 559 | 7.9 | 4% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | YOUN James | 20 | - | U | 17 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1892 | 2236 | 133.5 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | GUO Zi-Yang | 4 | - | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1631 | 2369 | 352.2 | 84% |
Place 25 of 26 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG Luke Missing ID | 8 | 18 | U | 12 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOLDBERG Wyatt | 16 | - | U | 22 | Hills Fencing Institute | 528 | 987 | 261.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAGLUND James | 17 | - | U | 15 | Long Island Fencers Club | 977 | 725 | 97.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 9 | 27 | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1100 | 628 | 61.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POLITO Anthony | 21 | - | U | 18 | Long Island Fencing Center | 550 | 566 | 110.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Simon | 1 | 5 | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1638 | 456 | 10.0 | 4% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | KANG Luke Missing ID | 8 | 18 | U | 12 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KING Charlie | 1 | - | U | 7 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Isabella | 3 | - | U | 6 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHARUZA Tabetha | 8 | - | U | 2 | Lilov Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Devin Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 3 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WASSERMAN Jackson | 7 | - | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1445 | 623 | 77.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAPOPORT Alice Ria | 4 | - | U | 1 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WASSERMAN Austin | 2 | - | U | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1821 | 546 | 440.7 | 7% | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | WASSERMAN Jackson | 7 | - | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 3219 | 2306 | 70.4 | 18% |
Place 2 of 9 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Stamford Fencing Center, LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JOW Alexander | 9 | - | U | 6 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 396 | 2500 | 1519.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TANG Lucia | 6 | - | U | 9 | American Institute Of Fencing / Premier Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Max | 2 | - | U | 1 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 824 | 981 | 357.7 | 57% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | BRYCE Henry | 3 | - | U | 5 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | SANTISE Patrick | 8 | - | U | 3 | Lion Fencing Academy / Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 2659 | 2921 | 326.8 | 60% | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | LI Max | 2 | - | U | 1 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1536 | 3247 | 941.1 | 97% |