Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 12 | 22 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Losses | 19 | 37 | - | - | - | 56 |
| Win ratio | 38.7% | 37.3% | - | - | - | 37.8% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 16 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 29 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Pool win ratio | 31.8% | 35.6% | - | - | - | 34.3% |
| DE victories | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE losses | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 55.6% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 47.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 36.4% | - | - | - | 41.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 13.6% | - | - | - | 17.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 10.5% | 8.1% | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Big losses† | 12 | 14 | - | - | - | 26 |
| Big losses % | 63.2% | 37.8% | - | - | - | 46.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 5 of 22 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PETROSYAN David | 7 | 19 | U | 8 | Saber Nation Fencing Club | 624 | 403 | 24.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HSUEH Oscar (HungYen) | 2 | 2 | U | 3 | 1322 | 428 | 3.5 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BALAKUMAR Kedar | 19 | - | U | 16 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 740 | 424 | 26.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZOU Edwin | 10 | - | U | 17 | Rochester Fencing Club | 447 | 450 | 17.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIRSHNER Leo | 15 | - | U | 20 | Rochester Fencing Club | 238 | 468 | 12.5 | 64% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | BALAKUMAR Kedar | 19 | - | U | 16 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1453 | 1543 | 38.8 | 55% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | WANG Thomas | 8 | 34 | U | 3 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1563 | 1581 | 45.3 | 51% |
Place 32 of 45 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Jayden | 32 | - | U | 34 | 798 | 446 | 11.8 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PETROSYAN David | 24 | - | U | 35 | Saber Nation Fencing Club | 605 | 434 | 15.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROSENBLATT Ezra | 19 | - | U | 26 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 855 | 419 | 9.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Russell | 10 | 57 | U | 10 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1466 | 409 | 2.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Leon | 5 | 36 | U | 17 | The Line Fencing Academy | 1253 | 407 | 4.0 | 8% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | HONTANG PAN Philippe | 17 | - | U | 33 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1610 | 1510 | 55.6 | 44% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | WANG Russell | 10 | 57 | U | 10 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2046 | 1566 | 23.2 | 22% |
Place 62 of 70 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PALERMO Evan | 39 | - | U | 31 | Hills Fencing Institute | 801 | 481 | 32.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Simon | 2 | 21 | U | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1619 | 514 | 2.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KATZ Isaac | 19 | - | U | 26 | International Fencing Club | 824 | 511 | 13.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TSE Cooper | 38 | - | U | 42 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 402 | 498 | 23.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RUBINSHTEYN Leib | 63 | - | U | 35 | ESCRIMEUR FENCERS CLUB | 958 | 474 | 9.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUI Nicholas | 22 | - | U | 55 | Manhattan Fencing of Englewood / Manhattan Fencing Center | 554 | 464 | 18.1 | 44% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | GANDHI Kahaan | 64 | - | U | 67 | Premier Fencing Club | 1586 | 1480 | 44.7 | 45% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | ALUF William | 1 | 16 | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2284 | 1525 | 14.5 | 11% |
Place 8 of 38 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MALM Gabriel | 11 | - | U | 19 | Mission Fencing Center | 473 | 494 | 25.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUPTA PRANAV | 27 | - | U | 21 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 718 | 469 | 16.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Leon | 2 | 4 | U | 5 | The Line Fencing Academy | 1196 | 453 | 6.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TZENG Atticus | 34 | - | U | 37 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 927 | 447 | 34.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MA Max Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 10 | Zeta Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIAN Henry Missing ID | 38 | - | U | 35 | Aura Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | TARDIFF Finn | 13 | - | U | 17 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1483 | 1390 | 73.1 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | ENG Christian | 17 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1211 | 1463 | 42.1 | 65% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | WANG Russell | 1 | 1 | U | 1 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2041 | 1505 | 25.0 | 20% |
Place 82 of 121 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Thomas | 54 | 68 | U | 51 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 801 | 536 | 18.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KANG Luke Missing ID | 18 | 22 | U | 81 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEVERT David | 55 | 68 | U | 43 | ORO Fencing Club | 628 | 517 | 22.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM Dylan | 88 | - | U | 114 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 373 | 495 | 21.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAN Kaysen | 19 | 23 | U | 42 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 590 | 516 | 22.7 | 45% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | YANG Austin | 57 | 71 | U | 27 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1386 | 1463 | 73.2 | 54% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MADDISON Emily | 2 | - | U | 3 | Z1 Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROOSMA Calvin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 312 | 496 | 21.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROOSMA Calvin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 267 | 517 | 19.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MADDISON Emily | 2 | - | U | 3 | Z1 Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | ROOSMA Calvin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 869 | 1432 | 30.8 | 76% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MEYER Laszlo | 15 | - | U | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2500 | 395 | 60.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALI Zidane | 8 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 903 | 455 | 16.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LACK Rye | 10 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 425 | 439 | 30.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HONTANG PAN Philippe | 3 | - | U | 10 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 726 | 470 | 21.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BELTRAN-PRATS Enzo | 20 | - | U | 9 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 849 | 449 | 47.0 | 26% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | ALI Zidane | 8 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1722 | 1324 | 130.1 | 28% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | HU Simon | 1 | - | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2210 | 1454 | 22.3 | 12% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOETTLER Daniel | 5 | - | U | 7 | 474 | 286 | 43.4 | 39% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SESHADRI Vishwa | 11 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1116 | 330 | 51.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALI Zidane | 2 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 880 | 381 | 16.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VICKERY Olivier | 12 | - | U | 13 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (East Side, Manhattan) | 420 | 365 | 30.7 | 47% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | HURTADO Tatiana | 14 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (East Side, Manhattan) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | TARDIFF Finn | 3 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1513 | 1223 | 145.0 | 33% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | LIOU Paxton | 1 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (East Side, Manhattan) | 1884 | 1368 | 43.9 | 22% |
Place 57 of 60 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEYERS Alec | 54 | - | U | 52 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 726 | 399 | 27.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DU Ryan Du Missing ID | 18 | 45 | U | 10 | Axis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PETROSYAN David | 20 | 51 | U | 21 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 510 | 371 | 35.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Simon | 1 | 4 | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1640 | 336 | 2.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAVULURI Ishan | 36 | - | U | 26 | Zeta Fencing | 636 | 333 | 26.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Max | 53 | - | U | 40 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 721 | 307 | 21.0 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | LEVY Rafa | 10 | 27 | U | 17 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1650 | 1297 | 74.3 | 30% |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUTMAN Mark | 12 | - | U | 3 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 396 | 374 | 54.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAREFWONG Theodore | 9 | - | U | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | -46 | 320 | 31.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUPTA PRANAV | 5 | - | U | 15 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1121 | 351 | 96.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SOHN William | 18 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 866 | 448 | 25.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANG ray | 13 | - | U | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 886 | 422 | 22.9 | 23% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | SOHN William | 18 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1508 | 1170 | 206.6 | 32% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | BUTMAN Mark | 12 | - | U | 3 | Scarsdale Fencing Center | 1717 | 1376 | 79.0 | 33% |
Place 20 of 20 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VINCENT Yian | 5 | 31 | U | 5 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 983 | 389 | 30.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Russell | 3 | 8 | U | 3 | Cobra Fencing Club Llc | 1446 | 359 | 9.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CIECIEREGA Michael | 10 | 74 | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 670 | 350 | 44.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CONSTANTINE Leonidas | 4 | 11 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1098 | 305 | 17.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUANG Max | 9 | 45 | U | 13 | Bergen Fencing Club | 559 | 288 | 86.3 | 34% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | HUANG Max | 9 | 45 | U | 13 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1018 | 1466 | 296.1 | 73% |
Place 48 of 52 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KO Logan | 18 | 58 | U | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 893 | 790 | 112.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GENTELA Pradyumna | 44 | - | U | 24 | Aura Fencing Academy | 706 | 677 | 107.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEROLLA Luca | 20 | 67 | U | 22 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1127 | 571 | 43.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Russell | 3 | 8 | U | 3 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1437 | 527 | 19.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | IVEY Braden | 50 | - | U | 40 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1071 | 508 | 37.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRENDINGUE Michael | 36 | - | U | 32 | Nova Fencing Club | 447 | 470 | 81.7 | 51% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | VINCENT Yian | 12 | 31 | U | 14 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1568 | 1782 | 316.2 | 61% |
Place 14 of 27 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Z1 Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HONTANG PAN Philippe | 4 | - | U | 6 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 555 | 2500 | 1522.7 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FERRARO Marco | 19 | - | U | 7 | Capital Fencing Academy | 486 | 977 | 448.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GHIM Ian | 22 | - | U | 27 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | -10 | 529 | 106.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Lucas | 13 | - | U | 12 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1390 | 635 | 332.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AWASTHI Vivaan | 24 | - | U | 15 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 620 | 968 | 177.6 | 67% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | YOUN James | 27 | - | U | 19 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1784 | 2500 | 277.5 | 75% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | WANG Thomas | 21 | - | U | 1 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 1470 | 2778 | 995.4 | 92% |