Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses | 17 | 4 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Win ratio | 15.0% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Pool losses | 14 | 3 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Pool win ratio | 17.6% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 22.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 66.7% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 60.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 17.6% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Big losses† | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Big losses % | 52.9% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 52.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 23.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Total | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Total % | 20.0% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
Place 22 of 39 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Sequoia Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MALHOTRA Arin | 31 | - | U | 21 | Maximum Fencing Club | -27 | 247 | 41.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | WU Alexander | 7 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 35 | 288 | 71.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | QU Ethan | 30 | - | U | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 444 | 217 | 61.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUCAS Aiden | 19 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 524 | 278 | 35.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | NISHIOKA Hiro | 18 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 476 | 242 | 34.6 | 35% | |
T32
|
D | 5:14 | WANG Franklin | 12 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1286 | 895 | 123.8 | 30% |
Place 79 of 80 Seed 78 Not ranked Rating U Sequoia Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ERLIKHMAN Emanuel | 64 | - | U | 38 | LA International Fencing | 671 | 552 | 77.4 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOROVIKOV Alexander | 24 | 76 | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1142 | 474 | 28.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Lucas | 1 | 1 | C26 | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1560 | 446 | 9.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO OSCAR | 25 | 78 | U | 53 | 816 | 437 | 44.1 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAN Kyle | 48 | - | U | 74 | TeamK Fencing | -85 | 393 | 115.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAU Jesse | 49 | - | U | 15 | San Diego Fencing Center | 777 | 277 | 30.0 | 22% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | HUO Eason | 40 | - | U | 50 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1272 | 1100 | 205.1 | 41% |
Place 81 of 85 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Sequoia Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Conner | 47 | - | U | 57 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 265 | 1677 | 712.8 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Connor | 21 | - | U | 43 | Swords Fencing Studio | 479 | 964 | 94.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUO zhaohong | 15 | 53 | U | 28 | 874 | 1059 | 190.5 | 60% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | TOUPET Luke | 57 | - | U | 53 | San Diego Fencing Center | 597 | 868 | 172.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YUN Mason | 6 | 27 | U | 5 | TeamK Fencing | 1049 | 696 | 68.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HONG Eason | 32 | - | U | 22 | Yang Fencing Club | 841 | 627 | 75.6 | 37% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | CHO Lincoln | 43 | - | U | 31 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1470 | 1412 | 312.1 | 47% |
Place 12 of 17 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Sequoia Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Angela | 2 | - | U | 2 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 11 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1092 | 2500 | 1243.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HOLBROOK Kieran | 17 | - | U | 16 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2500 | 1257 | 419.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MIRANDA Juliet | 5 | - | U | 10 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVIS Sophia | 8 | - | U | 15 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | OUYANG Anderson | 9 | - | U | 6 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1242 | 2500 | 1087.7 | 88% |