Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 31 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 78 |
| Losses | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Win ratio | 100.0% | 96.9% | 94.4% | 93.8% | 88.9% | 95.1% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 51 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pool win ratio | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DE victories | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 27 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| DE win ratio | 100.0% | 91.7% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 87.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 49 |
| Easy wins % | 85.7% | 83.9% | 52.9% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 62.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 14.3% | 6.5% | 11.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Close losses % | - | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Big losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 3.1% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 8.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Place 1 of 10 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DANIELL Steven J. | 8 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 925 | 3853 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ERTEL Mark C. | 4 | - | U | 7 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1353 | 3853 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOODMAN Craig | 9 | - | U | 9 | Dragon Heart Fencing | 1032 | 3853 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RYMAN Gary | 5 | - | U | 10 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 965 | 3853 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
T8
|
V | 10:1 | GERRICK Aaron | 3 | - | E22 | 8 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1764 | 3347 | 1.9 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | CHANG Frederic | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1777 | 3349 | 3.6 | 97% | |
T2
|
V | 10:8 | KASKAN Peter E. | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2142 | 3353 | 4.9 | 97% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHOAF Franz | 7 | - | U | 10 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club / Tulsa Fencing Club | 1181 | 3850 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GERRICK Aaron | 5 | - | E22 | 7 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1624 | 3851 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ERTEL Mark C. | 9 | - | U | 8 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1327 | 3851 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SADLER Daniel | 6 | - | U | 5 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1199 | 3851 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ABBONDANZIO David R. | 4 | - | D23 | 3 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 2233 | 3851 | 2.6 | 99% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | ERTEL Mark C. | 9 | - | U | 8 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1536 | 3334 | 1.2 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 3 | - | D25 | 3 | Houston Sword Sports | 2183 | 3335 | 6.2 | 96% | |
T2
|
V | 10:2 | KASKAN Peter E. | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2201 | 3341 | 6.4 | 96% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BRUS Brian V. | 4 | - | C21 | 3 | City of Thunder FC | 2231 | 3846 | 2.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WHITLEY Gary L. | 5 | - | D24 | 6 | Huntsville Fencing Club | 1911 | 3849 | 0.7 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JOHNSON Terrence | 8 | - | U | 10 | Salle De Long Fencers | 1397 | 3850 | 0.6 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RYMAN Gary | 11 | - | U | 9 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1409 | 3850 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GOODMAN Craig | 9 | - | U | 8 | 1357 | 3850 | 0.1 | > 99% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:0 | GOODMAN Craig | 9 | - | U | 8 | 1842 | 3311 | 4.8 | 97% | ||
T4
|
V | 10:1 | RIBAUDO David J. | 2 | - | B22 | 3 | City of Thunder FC / University of Oklahoma Fencing Club | 2337 | 3316 | 11.0 | 93% | |
T2
|
V | 10:1 | KASKAN Peter E. | 6 | - | D23 | 2 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2199 | 3327 | 7.0 | 96% |
Place 1 of 12 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BESKI Johnny J. | 6 | - | B21 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 3379 | 3783 | 60.6 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DANIELS Jonathan | 7 | - | C24 | 9 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1642 | 3843 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUTTON Thomas (Tom) W. | 3 | - | B24 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 2246 | 3843 | 2.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LONADIER Robert | 12 | - | U | 11 | Marx Fencing Academy | 781 | 3846 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PAPP John | 11 | - | U | 12 | Front Range Fencing Club | 805 | 3846 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | ROBERTS Peter | 4 | - | B24 | 7 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2309 | 3203 | 16.5 | 91% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | MERRIAM Isaiah G. | 5 | - | B23 | 3 | Wasatch Fencing | 2510 | 3219 | 23.4 | 86% | |
T2
|
V | 10:5 | SNIDER Jeffrey H. | 1 | - | A24 | 2 | DC Fencers Club | 3214 | 3243 | 67.9 | 52% |
Place 10 of 59 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KHANNA Nikhil | 6 | - | A24 | 15 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2554 | 3730 | 14.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PETERSON Matthew | 24 | - | B24 | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2222 | 3745 | 4.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CELECKI Barrett | 31 | - | B21 | 31 | 2933 | 3749 | 32.2 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KENT IV David | 42 | - | C22 | 45 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 1861 | 3782 | 0.9 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Remington | 53 | - | E24 | 16 | LA International Fencing | 1506 | 3782 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | COSGROVE Franklin | 55 | - | U | 59 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 1518 | 3389 | 3.5 | 98% | |
T32
|
V | 11:3 | YU Austin | 11 | - | A23 | 25 | True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy | 2274 | 3393 | 11.0 | 96% | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | CHOI Kaiden I. | 12 | - | A23 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 2516 | 3404 | 200.5 | 91% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | BRUS Brian V. | 2 | - | C21 | 2 | City of Thunder FC | 2386 | 3694 | 11.6 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 5 | - | E23 | 7 | Houston Sword Sports | 2000 | 3706 | 3.0 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAHMOUD Hossam | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2228 | 3709 | 6.6 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POOLE James M. | 4 | - | D23 | 6 | Galveston Fencing Club / Rogue Fencers Guild | 2128 | 3715 | 4.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KASKAN Peter E. | 3 | - | D23 | 3 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1992 | 3720 | 2.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POPOKH Leo | 6 | - | E23 | 5 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2312 | 3722 | 8.1 | 98% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | MAHMOUD Hossam | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2227 | 3351 | 13.9 | 94% | |
T2
|
V | 10:3 | BRUS Brian V. | 2 | - | C21 | 2 | City of Thunder FC | 2519 | 3365 | 24.1 | 89% |
Place 3 of 38 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Nathan | 16 | - | C22 | 27 | City of Thunder FC | 1814 | 3672 | 2.3 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZANKOWSKI Brendan | 24 | - | D23 | 21 | Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance | 1677 | 3674 | 1.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VILLAREAL Quentin | 27 | - | E23 | 34 | Houston Sword Sports | 2025 | 3675 | 4.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | CARDENAS Lucas | 11 | - | C23 | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2174 | 3680 | 6.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BARTON Christian | 38 | - | U | 35 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 1615 | 3686 | 0.9 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MORA Johan | 32 | - | U | 16 | North Dallas Fencing Club | 2084 | 3687 | 7.0 | 98% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | DADE MAXIMUS | 26 | - | E23 | 31 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2021 | 3353 | 9.6 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | PHAM Sawyer T. | 1 | - | A23 | 15 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2610 | 3363 | 37.9 | 87% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | PARKER Isaiah | 7 | - | B23 | 6 | Salle De Long Fencers | 2600 | 3401 | 31.6 | 88% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | MOLCHAN Yury | 3 | - | A22 | 2 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 3550 | 3432 | 81.2 | 44% |
Place 9 of 36 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating A23 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | SITTER Gregoire | 20 | - | C23 | 30 | En Garde Fencing - California | 2132 | 3587 | 11.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHU Brandon A. | 29 | - | D23 | 16 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1970 | 3598 | 6.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Kimball | 31 | 37 | D21 | 32 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2145 | 3605 | 10.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIOU Solomon | 18 | 12 | C23 | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 2607 | 3615 | 31.7 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAKMATOV Vadim | 6 | 7 | A23 | 3 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2580 | 3647 | 25.3 | 94% | |
T32
|
V | 8:7 | SITTER Gregoire | 20 | - | C23 | 30 | En Garde Fencing - California | 2131 | 3599 | 9.8 | 98% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | FRENCH Timothy | 15 | - | B23 | 1 | Mustang Fencing Club / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2930 | 3608 | 255.2 | 82% |
Place 1 of 18 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating B22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GASTON Ryan | 16 | - | U | 18 | Brazosport Fencing / Houston Sword Sports | 1926 | 3452 | 19.5 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ABBONDANZIO David R. | 12 | - | E21 | 6 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1805 | 3471 | 10.2 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JAMES Lonnie M. | 6 | - | D22 | 3 | City of Thunder FC | 2459 | 3482 | 45.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | POOLE James M. | 7 | - | D22 | 12 | Galveston Fencing Club / Rogue Fencers Guild | 2550 | 3527 | 45.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAHMOUD Hossam | 13 | - | E19 | 14 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 2169 | 3573 | 14.2 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | ERTEL Mark C. | 18 | - | U | 15 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1593 | 3464 | 6.5 | 99% | |
T8
|
V | 7:6 | BRUS Brian V. | 4 | - | C21 | 7 | City of Thunder FC | 2676 | 3471 | 61.1 | 85% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | JAMES Lonnie M. | 6 | - | D22 | 3 | City of Thunder FC | 2638 | 3532 | 46.5 | 87% | |
T2
|
V | 10:0 | RIBAUDO David J. | 2 | - | B19 | 2 | City of Thunder FC | 2328 | 3578 | 20.3 | 95% |
Place 3 of 45 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating B22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KARKI Salyan | 20 | - | C21 | 26 | 2283 | 2500 | 452.9 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GONZALEZ Michael | 22 | - | C18 | 33 | Olympian Fencing Club / Alliance Fencing Academy | 2188 | 2953 | 163.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh | 39 | - | U | 44 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1736 | 3116 | 42.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PETROLL Jared P. | 6 | - | A18 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy / University Of Texas Fencing Club | 3114 | 3159 | 283.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BEATY Trace | 37 | - | U | 34 | 1715 | 3443 | 9.4 | 99% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:5 | WEN Ethan | 35 | - | U | 27 | University Of Texas Fencing Club | 2767 | 2500 | 520.5 | 42% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | SEEFELDT William Henry C. | 7 | - | B22 | 12 | Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder | 3060 | 3021 | 436.8 | 48% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | THAYER Jake T. | 5 | - | A18 | 7 | University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy | 3242 | 3457 | 234.4 | 60% | |
T4
|
D | 10:12 | PETROLL Jared P. | 6 | - | A18 | 1 | Texas Fencing Academy / University Of Texas Fencing Club | 3716 | 3692 | 227.5 | 49% |