Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 27 | 21 | 25 | 27 | 75 | 175 |
| Losses | 21 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 97 |
| Win ratio | 56.2% | 60.0% | 67.6% | 62.8% | 68.8% | 64.3% |
| Pool victories | 17 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 51 | 126 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 62 |
| Pool win ratio | 53.1% | 65.4% | 71.4% | 67.7% | 71.8% | 67.0% |
| DE victories | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 49 |
| DE losses | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 35 |
| DE win ratio | 62.5% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 58.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 14 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 52 | 110 |
| Easy wins % | 51.9% | 57.1% | 64.0% | 59.3% | 69.3% | 62.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
| Close wins % | 11.1% | 9.5% | 4.0% | 18.5% | 9.3% | 10.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 21 |
| Close losses % | 19.0% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 6.2% | 35.3% | 21.6% |
| Big losses† | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 36 |
| Big losses % | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 37.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 37 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 27 |
Place 3 of 25 Seed 6 Rank 8 Rating C26 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHANKS Jennifer | 18 | 24 | E24 | 8 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1466 | 2507 | 1.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THURMAN Allison L. | 14 | 21 | D25 | 13 | 1996 | 2508 | 20.3 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOY Ida | 10 | 20 | C25 | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 2101 | 2488 | 6.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GRIEB Suzanne | 23 | - | U | 24 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 689 | 2494 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 3 | 4 | C26 | 3 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2564 | 2494 | 10.4 | 45% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | READ Sarah | 20 | 27 | E23 | 21 | Corsair Fencing School | 2316 | 2861 | 7.1 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | JOLITZ Cornelia | 12 | 10 | D25 | 10 | 2902 | 2868 | 16.4 | 48% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:6 | SHANKS Jennifer | 18 | 24 | E24 | 8 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1750 | 2885 | 1.6 | 97% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | A25 | 2 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 3277 | 2886 | 9.3 | 26% |
Place 13 of 37 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating C26 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHUANG Jocelyn | 31 | - | E24 | 19 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1813 | 2538 | 24.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SOBISKY Kari | 33 | - | E24 | 29 | Spokane Fencers Unlimited | 1509 | 2513 | 1.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 17 | - | D25 | 28 | Santa Barbara Fencers Club | 1849 | 2515 | 3.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHOY Ida | 9 | - | C25 | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 2066 | 2518 | 19.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JOLITZ Cornelia | 20 | - | D25 | 14 | 2248 | 2499 | 7.8 | 65% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:4 | SHANKS Jennifer | 32 | - | E24 | 21 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1565 | 2885 | 0.9 | 98% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 7 | - | C26 | 3 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2581 | 2886 | 25.1 | 69% |
Place 9 of 20 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C26 Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KEEGAN Cole | 6 | - | E26 | 8 | Way Of The Sword.org | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BOTWINICK Nelson | 18 | - | U | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COSSENTINO Natalia | 17 | - | U | 18 | The Phoenix Center | 883 | 2537 | 0.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHIAVONE Oreste | 13 | - | U | 15 | Richmond County Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Xicheng | 7 | - | E25 | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEHMEYER Devin | 12 | - | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | KEEGAN Cole | 6 | - | E26 | 8 | Way Of The Sword.org | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 7 Rank 9 Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOUNDY Melissa A. | 12 | 15 | E25 | 17 | Rogue Fencing Academy / Iconic Fencing Club | 1750 | 2589 | 2.5 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FRENZINGER Kate | 18 | - | U | 6 | AZ United Fencing Club | 1735 | 2591 | 27.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | A25 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2622 | 2564 | 10.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 5 | 6 | B25 | 11 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2271 | 2553 | 16.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ORLOVA Elena | 13 | 21 | E26 | 14 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | 1370 | 2536 | 0.9 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 5 | 6 | B25 | 11 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2766 | 2869 | 16.0 | 57% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 6 | 12 | B24 | 5 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2548 | 2885 | 10.9 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 1:10 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | A25 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 3262 | 2895 | 10.2 | 27% |
Place 8 of 35 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUANG Jocelyn | 31 | - | E24 | 27 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1843 | 2650 | 27.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIPPAI Sarah | 20 | - | D25 | 15 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1700 | 2623 | 30.0 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 22 | - | D24 | 22 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 2090 | 2593 | 5.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GLUCK Myriam | 30 | - | E25 | 24 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1100 | 2598 | 0.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2604 | 2598 | 11.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SETHRE Traci | 10 | - | C23 | 13 | Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club | 1715 | 2586 | 2.3 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 19 | - | D25 | 18 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2784 | 2861 | 17.2 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | RANDALL Cathleen Coyle | 13 | - | D25 | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 2186 | 2878 | 5.8 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 3 | - | B25 | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing | 3016 | 2884 | 15.5 | 41% |
Place 3 of 17 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PIERCE Aaron | 16 | - | U | 10 | Fresno Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LINDEMANN Conrad | 7 | - | E25 | 3 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAI Elvin | 13 | - | U | 15 | 5T Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FRIEDMAN Wesley | 12 | - | U | 11 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PETERSON Dale | 6 | - | E25 | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | CHO Alexander | 3 | - | D26 | 9 | Empire United Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | SMITH Colin | 8 | - | E25 | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman | 2 | - | C22 | 1 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Salle De Long Fencers | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 24 Seed 9 Rank 9 Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ORLOVA Elena | 17 | 21 | E25 | 19 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | 1517 | 2645 | 1.1 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARTER Jane P. | 1 | 1 | A24 | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy / Tanner City Fencers Club | 3321 | 2646 | 3.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HERAWATI Lili | 16 | 16 | E23 | 17 | Polaris Fencing Center | 1070 | 2642 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DREYER Nadia S. | 8 | 9 | C24 | 13 | Nova Fencing Club | 2298 | 2642 | 7.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALLISON Elizabeth | 24 | - | U | 18 | 905 | 2650 | 0.1 | > 99% | ||
T16
|
D | 6:10 | BOGDAN doina | 19 | 26 | U | 3 | United Fencing Academy | 2351 | 2887 | 26.3 | 76% |
Place 25 of 30 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUO Phineas | 14 | - | D24 | 6 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GOLDBERG Ean | 25 | - | U | 29 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEEB Adam | 7 | - | C21 | 21 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WALDROOP Cuin | 30 | - | U | 22 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHAO Ryan | 17 | - | E24 | 2 | East Coast Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | MA Leon | 29 | - | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | - | - | - | - |
Place 9 of 44 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORO Diana | 40 | - | U | 41 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 902 | 2606 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LYTLE Darby A. | 20 | - | D22 | 27 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 2520 | 2606 | 11.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STARKS-FAULKNER Jennette | 4 | - | B23 | 13 | Connecticut Fencers Club / Marx Fencing Academy | 3168 | 2617 | 22.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 27 | - | E24 | 31 | Presidio Fencing Club | 1785 | 2639 | 2.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIPPAI Sarah | 32 | - | E23 | 15 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1867 | 2642 | 3.0 | 90% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | HERAWATI Lili | 33 | - | E23 | 29 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 1396 | 2922 | 0.5 | 99% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | PIERRYNOWSKI Kathryn S. | 17 | - | D23 | 7 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2382 | 2922 | 35.0 | 81% |
Place 7 of 19 Seed 9 Rank 11 Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRANHOLM Carolyn N. | 10 | 19 | C24 | 3 | 2568 | 2638 | 13.8 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 4 | 5 | B24 | 13 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2468 | 2624 | 15.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Claire L. | 16 | 20 | E23 | 12 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2078 | 2609 | 5.2 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BHATT Morgane | 3 | 3 | B23 | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2808 | 2614 | 9.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ORLOVA Elena | 15 | 20 | E24 | 19 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | 1591 | 2605 | 1.6 | 95% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 8 | 9 | C21 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2830 | 2915 | 18.3 | 55% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | SEAL Julie T. | 2 | 2 | A23 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 3327 | 2933 | 11.1 | 26% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GORLOVITZKI Amitai | 6 | - | U | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Clarkstown Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MCSHERRY Emma | 7 | - | U | 6 | 1379 | 2637 | 0.8 | 98% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUNTUR Preston | 3 | - | E24 | 7 | Queens Fencing Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHIAVONE Oreste | 10 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
V | 15:11 | MCSHERRY Emma | 7 | - | U | 6 | 1709 | 2912 | 2.1 | 96% | ||
T4
|
D | 11:15 | GORLOVITZKI Amitai | 6 | - | U | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Clarkstown Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WONG Megan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy / Integrity Fencing Studio | 1837 | 2626 | 3.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | 2230 | 2630 | 6.8 | 75% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:1 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | 2410 | 2903 | 9.6 | 79% |
Place 99 of 179 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOLES Amanda X. | 66 | - | D24 | 105 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2064 | 2730 | 4.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MUSTO Isabella | 13 | - | C24 | 92 | Denison University Fencing NCAA / Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2051 | 2734 | 4.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOVAGHIMIAN Fira | 118 | - | E24 | 36 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1896 | 2738 | 30.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEMASTERS Elise M. | 169 | - | U | 149 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1351 | 2707 | 42.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAZAR Carolina | 143 | - | E23 | 88 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1340 | 2665 | 41.0 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAO Kayla | 94 | - | D23 | 61 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1802 | 2624 | 2.7 | 91% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | CHOI Kailyn | 55 | - | D24 | 26 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 2107 | 2953 | 50.4 | 92% |
Place 9 of 27 Seed 8 Rank 8 Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CONVERSO Antonella | 24 | 31 | U | 24 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1249 | 2751 | 0.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CASS-CALAY Shannon | 26 | - | U | 25 | Bay Regional Fencing Alliance | 1189 | 2752 | 0.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CARTER Jane P. | 2 | 2 | A23 | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy / Tanner City Fencers Club | 3278 | 2752 | 5.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | READ Sarah | 19 | - | E23 | 14 | Corsair Fencing Club | 2083 | 2747 | 4.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DREYER Nadia S. | 11 | 13 | C24 | 10 | Nova Fencing Club | 2263 | 2751 | 23.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ORLOVA Elena | 15 | 24 | E24 | 18 | OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club | 1807 | 2728 | 2.3 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 10:0 | NESTERUK Hope | 25 | - | U | 26 | Savage Fencing Club / Capital Fencing Academy | 1568 | 2991 | 1.3 | 98% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | KERR Margaret E. | 10 | 12 | C24 | 8 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2492 | 2992 | 38.6 | 79% |
Place 1 of 13 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SANCHEZ-DEL-VALLE Luisa | 4 | - | D23 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2135 | 2738 | 4.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAVOSTIANOVA Elena | 9 | - | U | 13 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1193 | 2743 | 0.8 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUEY Sharone | 5 | - | D22 | 3 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2340 | 2744 | 7.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERAWATI Lili | 7 | - | E23 | 8 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 1005 | 2751 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORO Diana | 12 | - | U | 11 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 952 | 2751 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
T8
|
V | 10:0 | HERAWATI Lili | 7 | - | E23 | 8 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 1386 | 2970 | 0.5 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | HUEY Sharone | 5 | - | D22 | 3 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2214 | 2971 | 6.1 | 89% | |
T2
|
V | 10:5 | SANCHEZ-DEL-VALLE Luisa | 4 | - | D23 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2660 | 2977 | 13.9 | 69% |
Place 9 of 38 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUNTRUM Pamella (Pam) L. | 30 | - | E23 | 37 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1882 | 2704 | 3.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 19 | - | D23 | 16 | 2198 | 2707 | 6.0 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 18 | - | D23 | 15 | Salle De Long Fencers / NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2192 | 2713 | 5.8 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAWTHORN Muriel C. | 31 | - | E23 | 33 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2102 | 2719 | 4.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAPMAN Lesley F. | 6 | - | C23 | 3 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 2757 | 2724 | 14.1 | 48% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | LUTTON Patricia | 38 | - | U | 32 | Denver Fencing Center | 2164 | 3006 | 5.2 | 91% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 10 | - | C22 | 8 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2490 | 3011 | 40.9 | 80% |
Place 11 of 20 Seed 7 Rank 7 Rating C23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | A23 | 3 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2692 | 2734 | 15.3 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 6 | 6 | C23 | 8 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2631 | 2718 | 15.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 15 | 10 | D23 | 16 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2084 | 2702 | 4.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHACE-ORTIZ Naneen | 19 | - | E23 | 20 | Portland Fencing Center | 1742 | 2707 | 2.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 13 | - | C21 | 5 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2622 | 2709 | 15.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KERR Margaret E. | 11 | 12 | C22 | 10 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2506 | 2694 | 10.6 | 62% | |
T16
|
D | 6:10 | VASHISHT Suparna | 10 | - | C23 | 6 | California Fencing Academy | 2764 | 3038 | 32.0 | 66% |
Place 3 of 21 Seed 8 Rank 14 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAPMAN Lesley F. | 5 | 6 | C23 | 9 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 2843 | 2713 | 12.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SEAL Julie T. | 2 | 2 | A23 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2708 | 2701 | 15.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KERR Margaret E. | 9 | 11 | C22 | 11 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2465 | 2716 | 10.2 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTIN Carolyn | 18 | 30 | U | 17 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1423 | 2726 | 0.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 12 | 13 | D23 | 15 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2087 | 2727 | 4.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FISCHER Marit | 20 | - | U | 19 | Spokane Fencers Unlimited | 1650 | 2731 | 2.1 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | BROWN Rachel (Rachel Brown) F. | 10 | 25 | C22 | 12 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2212 | 3043 | 6.2 | 89% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | BASSIK Judith M. | 6 | 7 | D22 | 6 | Profencing | 2665 | 3049 | 14.3 | 73% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 4 | 5 | B19 | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing / Connecticut Fencers Club | 3047 | 3063 | 25.6 | 51% |
Place 7 of 45 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 19 | - | D23 | 33 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2073 | 2729 | 5.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TASKER Monisha B. | 32 | - | E21 | 31 | Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club | 2064 | 2734 | 4.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MOORE Annette | 40 | - | U | 43 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1444 | 2739 | 0.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHO Inga | 24 | - | D19 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 3210 | 2740 | 7.2 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 10 | - | C22 | 11 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2519 | 2733 | 19.6 | 64% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | LUTTON Patricia | 44 | - | U | 42 | Denver Fencing Center | 2043 | 3010 | 4.7 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 6 | - | B19 | 18 | Research Triangle Fencing / Connecticut Fencers Club | 2980 | 3014 | 26.5 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | GUTKOVSKAYA Nora | 12 | - | C22 | 9 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2706 | 3041 | 16.5 | 70% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | - | A21 | 2 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 3449 | 3057 | 14.8 | 26% |
Place 11 of 19 Seed 8 Rank 12 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 2 | 2 | A21 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2791 | 2764 | 15.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHOY Ida | 14 | 10 | E22 | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 2282 | 2748 | 7.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 11 | 10 | D23 | 16 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2088 | 2756 | 5.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LARSON Cheryl | 17 | 26 | U | 18 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 1255 | 2761 | 0.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BASSIK Judith M. | 5 | 7 | D22 | 7 | Profencing | 2061 | 2761 | 32.2 | 87% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | BASSIK Judith M. | 5 | 7 | D22 | 7 | Profencing | 2444 | 3061 | 51.3 | 83% |
Place 7 of 13 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENLEAF Amy Sue | 10 | - | U | 5 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 1886 | 2844 | 40.5 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HUEY Sharone A. | 6 | - | D22 | 8 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 2534 | 2803 | 11.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORO Diana | 12 | - | U | 12 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 845 | 2815 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 2 | - | B21 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2626 | 2815 | 21.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOY Ida | 7 | - | E22 | 9 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 2241 | 2793 | 29.6 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | SANCHEZ DEL VALLE Luisa F. | 11 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2441 | 3091 | 10.9 | 82% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 2 | - | B21 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2850 | 3102 | 41.0 | 66% |
Place 18 of 38 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SETHRE Traci | 32 | - | U | 3 | Fargo-Moorhead Fencing Club | 2097 | 2842 | 4.9 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOY Ida | 29 | - | E22 | 25 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 2275 | 2847 | 7.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 8 | - | C22 | 5 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2461 | 2854 | 28.0 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHITT Lynnette A. | 17 | - | C19 | 23 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2477 | 2826 | 10.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 19 | - | D22 | 27 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2258 | 2837 | 6.7 | 83% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | MCGRATH Polina S. | 12 | - | C21 | 16 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2490 | 3154 | 62.9 | 85% |
Place 9 of 18 Seed 6 Rank 6 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WOUNDY Melissa A. | 17 | 17 | U | 16 | Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club | 1862 | 2815 | 3.0 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 12 | 19 | D22 | 6 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2292 | 2818 | 8.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CARTER Jane P. | 1 | 1 | A22 | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy / Tanner City Fencers Club | 3297 | 2826 | 9.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 8 | 11 | B19 | 13 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2749 | 2817 | 17.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MORRISON Monica L. | 13 | 14 | D21 | 15 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2323 | 2834 | 8.2 | 80% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | DREYER Nadia S. | 10 | 10 | C19 | 8 | Nova Fencing Club | 2636 | 3215 | 61.4 | 82% |
Place 10 of 20 Seed 3 Rank 2 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Claire L. | 15 | 19 | E21 | 14 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2190 | 2837 | 7.0 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 10 | 9 | C18 | 17 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2273 | 2844 | 8.0 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 4 | 4 | B19 | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing / Connecticut Fencers Club | 2741 | 2852 | 23.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | POLLETTA Julie | 16 | 24 | E21 | 15 | Corsair Fencing Club | 1828 | 2829 | 2.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 9 | 12 | A21 | 2 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2938 | 2832 | 17.2 | 43% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | KERR Margaret E. | 5 | 5 | C22 | 7 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2629 | 3286 | 70.5 | 85% |
Place 3 of 32 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LYTLE Darby A. | 16 | - | D21 | 16 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 2586 | 2890 | 14.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BELL (MARX) Lisa | 32 | - | U | 7 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1787 | 2905 | 47.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Claire L. | 23 | - | E21 | 23 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2174 | 2857 | 6.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 18 | - | D21 | 8 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2420 | 2864 | 10.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PIERRYNOWSKI Kathryn S. | 28 | - | U | 13 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2316 | 2875 | 37.4 | 81% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | WOUNDY Melissa A. | 26 | - | E18 | 24 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 1999 | 3285 | 2.9 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | ROMANO Megan C. | 29 | - | U | 12 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2114 | 3288 | 3.7 | 97% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 18 | - | D21 | 8 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2762 | 3292 | 16.8 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | STARKS-FAULKNER Jennette | 2 | - | B21 | 2 | Connecticut Fencers Club | 3643 | 3309 | 22.9 | 30% |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 2 Rank 1 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KERR Margaret E. | 10 | 10 | D21 | 3 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2552 | 2931 | 38.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOUNDY Melissa A. | 14 | 19 | E18 | 14 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 1880 | 2893 | 3.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHANKS Jennifer | 16 | - | U | 18 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | 1406 | 2896 | 0.9 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 8 | 8 | A21 | 2 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2937 | 2897 | 22.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 5 | 5 | C21 | 11 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2618 | 2874 | 16.2 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | LYTLE Darby A. | 11 | - | D21 | 10 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 2239 | 3306 | 5.9 | 94% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | SEAL Julie T. | 8 | 8 | A21 | 2 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 3599 | 3312 | 27.0 | 33% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 3 Rank 3 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PANYI Maria | 2 | 3 | B21 | 3 | Masters Fencing Club | 3363 | 3085 | 18.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DOBRINEN Elizabeth | 10 | - | U | 8 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1883 | 3066 | 2.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DREYER Nadia S. | 5 | 6 | C19 | 10 | Nova Fencing Club | 2496 | 3069 | 50.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VASHISHT Suparna | 7 | 17 | B19 | 9 | California Fencing Academy | 2746 | 3018 | 36.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BASSIK Judith M. | 11 | - | U | 6 | Profencing | 2129 | 2982 | 50.2 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 6 | 10 | B19 | 11 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | 2865 | 3271 | 26.6 | 74% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | CARTER Jane P. | 1 | 2 | A19 | 5 | Marx Fencing Academy / Tanner City Fencers Club | 3732 | 3298 | 72.8 | 25% | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 4 | 5 | B19 | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing / Connecticut Fencers Club | 2993 | 3370 | 63.9 | 72% |
Place 5 of 27 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | OFFERLE Judith (Jude) A. | 7 | - | B17 | 9 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2744 | 3031 | 20.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 14 | - | C19 | 10 | 2389 | 3051 | 10.0 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 16 | - | C18 | 12 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2459 | 3061 | 11.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOPEZ HAIVYL | 28 | - | U | 25 | Masters Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2016 | 3072 | 3.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAWTHORN Muriel C. | 24 | - | D19 | 24 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2381 | 3076 | 8.9 | 87% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | MADDOX Lacey E. | 11 | - | C19 | 16 | 2856 | 3347 | 25.2 | 75% | ||
T8
|
D | 1:10 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 12 | - | C19 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2688 | 3372 | 101.2 | 85% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 3 Rank 3 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 10 | 15 | C18 | 13 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2464 | 3011 | 14.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AMISTOSO Jeanne | 14 | 16 | D19 | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2480 | 3026 | 14.2 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PANYI Maria | 4 | 3 | C21 | 3 | 3228 | 3040 | 24.7 | 39% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 9 | 9 | C20 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2549 | 3015 | 15.6 | 77% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | AMISTOSO Jeanne | 14 | 16 | D19 | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2466 | 3356 | 13.8 | 90% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | KERR Margaret E. | 12 | 16 | C17 | 5 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2438 | 3370 | 11.2 | 92% | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | CARTER Jane (Jane P (Hall) Carter) P. | 2 | 1 | A19 | 2 | Marx Fencing Academy / Tanner City Fencers Club | 3729 | 3381 | 34.5 | 30% |
Place 3 of 22 Seed 2 Rank 2 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 7 | 6 | C17 | 15 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2396 | 2953 | 15.9 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Claire L. | 18 | 29 | D17 | 20 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2098 | 2969 | 7.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FERGUSON Diane F. | 13 | 16 | C18 | 17 | Olde Town Fencing Club | 2460 | 2976 | 16.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 10 | 10 | C20 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2547 | 2993 | 18.2 | 76% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | AMISTOSO Jeanne | 17 | 14 | D19 | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2503 | 3331 | 17.6 | 88% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | DREYER Nadia S. | 4 | 4 | C19 | 8 | Nova Fencing Club | 2717 | 3348 | 24.0 | 83% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | MARSH-SENIC Ann E. | 8 | 21 | B20 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 4208 | 3372 | 15.8 | 12% |
Place 3 of 23 Seed 4 Rank 6 Rating B19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORRISON Monica L. | 13 | 22 | C17 | 12 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2420 | 2964 | 18.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VASHISHT Suparna | 5 | 7 | B19 | 7 | California Fencing Academy | 2750 | 2983 | 53.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | OSTERBAUER Nancy K. | 20 | 40 | U | 22 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1274 | 2929 | 1.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LYTLE Darby A. | 12 | 18 | C17 | 13 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 2546 | 2930 | 22.4 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | BROWN Rachel (Rachel Brown) F. | 7 | 19 | B18 | 10 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 2259 | 3345 | 11.9 | 93% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 11 | 14 | C17 | 5 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2487 | 3357 | 16.7 | 90% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | PANYI Maria | 21 | - | U | 2 | Masters Fencing Club | 3617 | 3373 | 42.7 | 38% |
Place 2 of 27 Seed 7 Rank 7 Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AMISTOSO Jeanne | 18 | 12 | D19 | 14 | Team Secret Fencing Club | 2470 | 3046 | 21.5 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LYTLE Darby A. | 15 | 16 | C17 | 13 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 2479 | 3067 | 89.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JONES Ann L. | 27 | - | U | 27 | Tinley Park Fencing Club / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 1422 | 2978 | 3.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUSAIN Amber | 25 | - | U | 26 | WangLei Fencing Club Morris | 1458 | 2981 | 2.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CARTER Jane (Jane P (Hall) Carter) P. | 2 | 2 | A18 | 1 | Tanner City Fencers Club / Marx Fencing Academy | 3055 | 2983 | 39.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VINES Kristin A. | 10 | 15 | B16 | 3 | Baylor School | 2436 | 2944 | 20.4 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 10:0 | JONES Ann L. | 27 | - | U | 27 | Tinley Park Fencing Club / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2500 | 3194 | 34.7 | 74% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | RATCHFORD Mary Jo | 22 | 28 | E18 | 16 | Iowa City Fencing Center | 2979 | 3228 | 55.7 | 60% | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | VASHISHT Suparna | 5 | 4 | B19 | 7 | California Fencing Academy | 3154 | 3284 | 74.8 | 57% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | VINES Kristin A. | 10 | 15 | B16 | 3 | Baylor School | 3166 | 3359 | 61.2 | 60% | |
T2
|
D | 6:10 | CARTER Jane (Jane P (Hall) Carter) P. | 2 | 2 | A18 | 1 | Tanner City Fencers Club / Marx Fencing Academy | 3395 | 3420 | 75.1 | 51% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TASKER Monisha B. | 6 | - | E18 | 7 | 2408 | 3272 | 16.0 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 7 | - | E18 | 2 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 2501 | 3288 | 136.4 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'BRIEN Michelle L. | 10 | - | U | 12 | 1754 | 3151 | 6.3 | 95% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HEWES Marie-Aude | 11 | - | U | 10 | Boston Fencing Club | 2048 | 3158 | 9.5 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 3 | - | D19 | 5 | Moe Fencing Club Llc | 2363 | 3167 | 121.3 | 89% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | WOUNDY Melissa A. | 5 | - | E18 | 6 | Prospect Fencing Club | 2121 | 3267 | 19.3 | 92% | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | CHAPMAN Lesley F. | 1 | - | B18 | 1 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 3412 | 3286 | 92.6 | 43% |
Place 5 of 23 Seed 6 Rank 6 Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KERR Margaret E. | 14 | 17 | C17 | 7 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2970 | 3211 | 115.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GIULIANO Anne | 23 | - | U | 13 | Big Sky Fencing Association | 2403 | 3095 | 29.2 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 11 | 10 | C19 | 15 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 3095 | 3124 | 75.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAYKINA Natalie V. | 19 | 27 | E19 | 20 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2152 | 3200 | 12.4 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VASHISHT Suparna | 3 | 3 | B18 | 11 | California Fencing Academy | 3112 | 3212 | 59.9 | 56% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | GIULIANO Anne | 23 | - | U | 13 | Big Sky Fencing Association | 2477 | 3347 | 40.3 | 84% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | HENNIG-TRESTMAN Bonnie L. | 7 | 7 | B18 | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing / Connecticut Fencers Club | 3402 | 3387 | 120.0 | 49% |
Place 7 of 34 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOVE Georgina | 7 | - | B18 | 6 | 3110 | 3476 | 192.0 | 67% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KERR Margaret E. | 17 | - | C17 | 11 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2642 | 3284 | 223.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DREYER Nadia S. | 23 | - | D16 | 17 | Nova Fencing Club | 2524 | 3061 | 54.8 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ECKSTEIN Harriet A. | 34 | - | U | 31 | Presidio Fencing Club | 2009 | 3115 | 17.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WHITT Lynnette A. | 14 | - | C18 | 22 | 2346 | 3133 | 32.0 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 27 | - | E18 | 27 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 2617 | 3165 | 45.3 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | LEE Claire L. | 21 | - | D17 | 21 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 2569 | 3113 | 96.2 | 71% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | WALTERS Anne-Marie | 8 | - | B18 | 10 | Masters Fencing Club | 3769 | 3209 | 275.9 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | CHAPMAN Lesley F. | 20 | - | C16 | 2 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 3470 | 3485 | 138.2 | 51% |
Place 5 of 26 Seed 2 Rank 3 Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAHAR-PIERSMA Colleen | 18 | 36 | E18 | 13 | 2500 | 3724 | 52.1 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORRISON Monica L. | 15 | 28 | C17 | 17 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2079 | 3776 | 22.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMITH Kristina | 26 | - | U | 24 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2300 | 3799 | 25.9 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OSTERBAUER Nancy K. | 23 | 39 | U | 26 | Mid-South Fencers' Club | 1569 | 3825 | 4.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRESSEL Pamela (Pam) A. | 10 | 11 | C18 | 8 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2643 | 3829 | 39.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VINES Kristin A. | 7 | - | B16 | 9 | Baylor School | 2680 | 3869 | 393.1 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | TRELOAR Allison F. | 13 | 16 | C17 | 14 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2604 | 3181 | 135.0 | 74% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | FOX Viveka R. | 14 | 19 | C18 | 1 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 3207 | 3316 | 203.5 | 54% |
Place 2 of 13 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating B18 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NIXON Tracy | 12 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSENFELD Madelon M. | 4 | - | C15 | 9 | Fencing Academy of Westchester / Fencers Club Inc. | 2500 | 2921 | 247.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAWTHORN Muriel C. | 5 | - | D17 | 8 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2347 | 3168 | 150.7 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORO Diana | 13 | - | U | 13 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club | 1603 | 3319 | 35.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERMES Kathleen A. | 9 | - | E18 | 3 | Fencers School of Connecticut | 3464 | 3354 | 293.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TASKER Monisha B. | 8 | - | E18 | 7 | 2698 | 3647 | 76.7 | 85% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:3 | CAWTHORN Muriel C. | 5 | - | D17 | 8 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2921 | 2500 | 569.5 | 37% | |
T4
|
V | 10:6 | KERR Margaret E. | 3 | - | C17 | 3 | Worcester Fencing Club | 3272 | 3069 | 396.7 | 43% | |
T2
|
D | 9:10 | SANCHEZ DEL VALLE Luisa F. | 11 | - | U | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3403 | 3466 | 285.0 | 52% |