Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 13 | - | - | 7 | 23 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 16 |
| Win ratio | 75.0% | 61.9% | - | - | 50.0% | 59.0% |
| Pool victories | 1 | 10 | - | - | 7 | 18 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 11 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | 66.7% | - | - | 58.3% | 62.1% |
| DE victories | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 100.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 5 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 15.4% | - | - | 28.6% | 21.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 8 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 38.5% | - | - | 28.6% | 34.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 37.5% | - | - | 0.0% | 18.8% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 12.5% | - | - | 28.6% | 18.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Losses | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 25.0% | 9.5% | - | - | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 6 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 5 |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C25 Twin Cities Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANSKE Niul S. | 1 | - | A22 | 2 | The Fencing Center | 2615 | 2363 | 37.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JORGENSEN Rebekah | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | JORGENSEN Rebekah | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 9:8 | MANSKE Niul S. | 1 | - | A22 | 2 | The Fencing Center | 3000 | 2276 | 230.3 | 15% |
Place 23 of 66 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating C23 Twin Cities Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Vincent | 61 | - | U | 47 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1873 | 2094 | 54.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | O'BRIEN Timothy S. | 59 | 77 | U | 32 | Mission Fencing Center / North Shore Fencers Club | 1815 | 2148 | 44.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GORMLEY Bob Missing ID | 21 | 20 | B25 | 48 | Denver Fencing Center / Tidewater Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAKMATOV Vadim | 1 | 1 | A25 | 9 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2682 | 2193 | 32.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALLEN Graham | 18 | - | A24 | 29 | East Bay Fencers Gym / Nova Fencing Club | 2651 | 2161 | 106.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POTTER Joshua (Josh) M. | 41 | - | C23 | 10 | Heartland Fencing Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 2827 | 2267 | 95.5 | 20% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | CHRISTY Peter C. | 11 | 12 | A24 | 43 | 2545 | 2049 | 242.6 | 24% | ||
T32
|
D | 8:10 | POTTER Joshua (Josh) M. | 41 | - | C23 | 10 | Heartland Fencing Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing | 3503 | 2291 | 15.8 | 5% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C23 Twin Cities Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HONEK Kyle | 3 | - | D25 | 5 | Center for Blade Arts | 1836 | 2752 | 28.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RUBIN Joshua | 5 | - | U | 3 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1199 | 2780 | 390.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | OZANNE Jeffrey S. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2007 | 2390 | 149.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOTO Michael | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1709 | 2241 | 147.1 | 79% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | HONEK Kyle | 3 | - | D25 | 5 | Center for Blade Arts | 1886 | 2109 | 169.8 | 61% | |
T4
|
D | 6:9 | OZANNE Jeffrey S. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2051 | 2279 | 230.1 | 62% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating C23 Twin Cities Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OZANNE Jeffrey S. | 4 | - | C23 | 2 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2057 | 2498 | 105.6 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RUBIN Joshua | 11 | - | U | 10 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1281 | 2603 | 15.2 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HARRISKING Benjamin | 8 | - | E24 | 5 | Center for Blade Arts | 2059 | 2619 | 70.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHROEDER Karl A. | 1 | - | C25 | 8 | 2051 | 2689 | 56.7 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SANFORD Wesley | 9 | - | E24 | 11 | Center for Blade Arts | 1271 | 2745 | 6.6 | 98% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | SCHROEDER Karl A. | 1 | - | C25 | 8 | 2242 | 2079 | 493.0 | 43% | ||
T4
|
D | 11:15 | OZANNE Jeffrey S. | 4 | - | C23 | 2 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2087 | 2572 | 463.4 | 72% |
Place 75 of 146 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating B18
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NG Alexander M. | 56 | - | B18 | 106 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COLE Wyatt M. | 99 | - | B17 | 53 | Alliance Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GREEN Jake L. | 141 | - | C17 | 133 | Anchorage Fencing Club / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MECHKOV Iliya | 14 | - | A18 | 69 | Bay State Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIANG Aaron | 115 | - | C18 | 101 | Swords Fencing Studio | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FEINBERG Gabriel M. | 29 | - | A18 | 42 | Olympia Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | GASPAROVICH IV George M. | 101 | - | B17 | 57 | - | - | - | - |
Place 210 of 294 Seed 187 Not ranked Rating B18
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MECHKOV Iliya | 143 | - | A18 | 147 | Bay State Fencers | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRAMS Steven | 75 | 104 | A17 | 67 | Fencers Club Inc. / New York Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BRADLEY Noah W. | 254 | - | B16 | 271 | Lawrence University Fencing NCAA / Boise Fencing Club | 1901 | 1832 | 323.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG Michael H. | 212 | - | B18 | 101 | Rockland Fencers Club | 2714 | 2155 | 162.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRAKE Owen G. | 283 | - | C18 | 244 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2210 | 1993 | 270.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCKINLEY Liam K. | 118 | - | A18 | 222 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2479 | 2263 | 234.2 | 40% | |
T256
|
D | 8:15 | MADISON Ethan S. | 173 | - | A16 | 77 | University Of Michigan Fencing Club / Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |