Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 25 |
| Losses | 13 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 45 |
| Win ratio | 18.8% | 41.2% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 35.7% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | 23.1% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 37.0% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 |
| DE losses | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 24.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 5 | - | - | 2 | 7 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 |
| Close losses % | 7.7% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 22 |
| Big losses % | 46.2% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 48.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 4.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 4.4% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAVIS Walter | 12 | - | U | 10 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HADLER David J. | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Golden State Fencing Academy / All-American Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CANADY Isaac | 13 | - | U | 6 | All-American Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAILEY Penelope | 6 | - | U | 15 | Apex Fencing Academy | 619 | 1341 | 12.5 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 16 | - | U | 11 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1246 | 1353 | 47.3 | 57% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | IBRAHIM Yara | 3 | - | E26 | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1519 | 1591 | 137.1 | 54% |
Place 20 of 29 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CRAWFORD Charles (Marston) M. | 6 | - | C25 | 16 | Salle New Bern | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DILDA Griffin | 5 | - | C25 | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy / Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HATCHER David | 16 | - | U | 10 | University of North Carolina Charlotte Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 15 | - | E25 | 19 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1890 | 1522 | 107.0 | 28% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | O'DEA Ryan | 11 | - | D25 | 13 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KRUPENKO Sabrina R. | 10 | - | U | 9 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1489 | 1419 | 49.2 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUBE Lily | 3 | - | E25 | 15 | All-American Fencing Academy | 1576 | 1370 | 64.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VERGARA Jaden Reese | 4 | - | E25 | 1 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1665 | 1434 | 34.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HOFF Divya | 9 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1182 | 1400 | 58.7 | 64% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 7 | - | U | 7 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1321 | 1825 | 233.8 | 75% |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VERGARA Jaden Reese | 6 | - | E24 | 6 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1642 | 1654 | 72.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DONG Emily | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1860 | 1581 | 44.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUEKEN Adelina | 19 | - | U | 16 | Apex Fencing Academy | 621 | 1537 | 11.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JOSEPH Rachel | 12 | - | U | 12 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 750 | 1548 | 129.6 | 90% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | JONES Alexis | 18 | - | U | 19 | 2500 | 1787 | 211.1 | 26% | ||
T16
|
D | 5:15 | OWENS elise | 4 | - | D24 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2051 | 1998 | 172.9 | 47% |
Place 10 of 25 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KNOSKY Thomas | 23 | - | U | 7 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GREEN Mesha | 20 | - | U | 23 | All-American Fencing Academy / Kern Athletic Fencing Foundation | 1255 | 1607 | 46.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FLYNN Oliver | 10 | - | U | 12 | Edge of America Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RAMESH prashvin | 15 | - | U | 14 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WHITE Joshua H. | 2 | - | E24 | 6 | Salle New Bern | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | KNOSKY Thomas | 23 | - | U | 7 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 22 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAVIS Walter | 22 | - | U | 19 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MILES Greyson | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Edge of America Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SPELL Kayla | 11 | - | U | 9 | All-American Fencing Academy | 1282 | 1741 | 134.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POPOVIC Leo | 6 | - | E24 | 8 | Wilmington Fencer's Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | FLYNN Oliver | 14 | - | U | 15 | Edge of America Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUBE Lily | 9 | - | U | 3 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1591 | 24.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GERASIMOVA Vasilisa | 6 | - | U | 6 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1177 | 1567 | 123.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JULIEN Erica | 2 | - | D21 | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams / Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1500 | 1443 | 85.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KELLEY Maud | 7 | - | U | 3 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 3032 | 1529 | 6.8 | 5% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | JULIEN Erica | 2 | - | D21 | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams / Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1554 | 2202 | 217.7 | 76% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | KUBE Lily | 9 | - | U | 3 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2420 | 230.3 | 47% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANDLE Charlotte | 10 | - | U | 7 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1748 | 1881 | 110.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MILLER Debi | 6 | - | U | 14 | Salle New Bern | 640 | 1992 | 11.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROBBINS Maria | 3 | - | U | 9 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1469 | 2004 | 62.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GREEN Mesha | 7 | - | U | 10 | All-American Fencing Academy / Kern Athletic Fencing Foundation | 1117 | 2066 | 25.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1391 | 2092 | 219.4 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VERGARA Jaden Reese | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1606 | 1872 | 130.9 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | CONOVER Erin Missing ID | 11 | - | U | 13 | University of North Carolina at Wilmington Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1401 | 2132 | 140.2 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 1:15 | VERGARA Jaden Reese | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1597 | 2272 | 485.7 | 80% |
Place 14 of 16 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | JULIEN Erica | 7 | - | D21 | 12 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1671 | 1489 | 95.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HARRIS Lynn B. | 16 | - | U | 13 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2051 | 1394 | 197.9 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOSEPH Matthew | 13 | - | U | 7 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AMOROSO John | 1 | - | B22 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | EDGECOMB Michael J. | 6 | - | D22 | 6 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
D | 0:10 | KMIEC Stephen M. | 2 | - | B19 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 16 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | KNIGHT Sophia | 15 | - | U | 14 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANFORD Kenyatta L. | 2 | - | C19 | 3 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2473 | 2921 | 610.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | ALEXANDER Amelia | 7 | - | E22 | 5 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2122 | 2310 | 354.1 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILKENS Patricia A. | 8 | - | E21 | 8 | lowcountry fencers | 1954 | 1956 | 221.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PLAZA-GASALLA Gloria | 3 | - | D22 | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1774 | 1735 | 168.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZANGA Kaitlyn | 6 | - | E22 | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1717 | 1567 | 120.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JARRETT Leela | 14 | - | U | 16 | Appalachian State University Fencing Club | 711 | 1446 | 42.9 | 84% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | SANFORD Kenyatta L. | 2 | - | C19 | 3 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 3144 | 2500 | 297.6 | 27% |
Place 6 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DHULIPALA Aparna | 11 | - | U | 7 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1268 | 2500 | 1141.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MACKEY Eryn | 9 | - | U | 12 | Salle New Bern | 2079 | 1358 | 369.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BETTCHER Lily | 8 | - | U | 9 | Salle New Bern | 2283 | 1727 | 323.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LONG Madeline M. | 1 | - | D21 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2452 | 2051 | 131.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERNANDEZ Veronica L. | 4 | - | E20 | 2 | Athletic Club Northeast | 2532 | 1919 | 78.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORKOS Elinor | 10 | - | U | 11 | All-American Fencing Academy | 931 | 1841 | 40.7 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | MORKOS Elinor | 10 | - | U | 11 | All-American Fencing Academy | 1395 | 2500 | 180.8 | 84% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | HERNANDEZ Veronica L. | 4 | - | E20 | 2 | Athletic Club Northeast | 2326 | 2681 | 548.7 | 64% |