Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 27 | 37 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 89 |
| Losses | 11 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 40 |
| Win ratio | 71.1% | 80.4% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 69.0% |
| Pool victories | 20 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 61 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 26 |
| Pool win ratio | 76.9% | 79.3% | 80.0% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 70.1% |
| DE victories | 7 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - | 28 |
| DE losses | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 58.3% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 8 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33 |
| Easy wins % | 29.6% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 37.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 16.2% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 22.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| Close losses % | 45.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
| Big losses % | 18.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 7 |
| Victories % | 11.1% | 2.7% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 9.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Total | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | 11 |
| Total % | 10.5% | 4.3% | 28.6% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
Place 25 of 45 Seed 25 Rank 45 Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HITCHCOCK David | 11 | 27 | A24 | 2 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2459 | 2402 | 16.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRANK Fred | 4 | 3 | A25 | 13 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2685 | 2386 | 11.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HENDRICKS Ron | 32 | - | C26 | 42 | Wasatch Fencing | 2317 | 2375 | 15.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RANES Evan | 18 | 18 | B24 | 15 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2676 | 2390 | 23.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BAXTER David | 38 | 26 | E25 | 30 | Ace Fencing Academy | 2019 | 2414 | 9.0 | 74% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | GREGORY Dean | 40 | 51 | E25 | 14 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1766 | 2652 | 83.8 | 92% |
Place 6 of 31 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | FREITAS Carlos | 28 | - | U | 14 | 2500 | 2383 | 11.5 | 45% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FERLAND Brent | 15 | - | D26 | 27 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1373 | 2395 | 2.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KROHN Matthew | 17 | - | D25 | 21 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1381 | 2397 | 2.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SISE Camilla R. | 6 | - | B24 | 10 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZIMMERMAN Robert | 24 | - | U | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1406 | 2400 | 2.5 | 95% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | SIRBU Aurelia | 26 | - | U | 28 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
V | 10:4 | WALTING Paul J. | 4 | - | B25 | 12 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 2006 | 2689 | 12.6 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | BUSH Thomas | 2 | - | A25 | 2 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2505 | 2701 | 48.9 | 62% |
Place 21 of 53 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | O'DOWD Andrew J. | 23 | 52 | B25 | 35 | Philadelphia Fencers Club | 2337 | 2365 | 18.6 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VARNEY John R. | 7 | 8 | A25 | 16 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2453 | 2383 | 17.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUPONYA Sergey | 10 | 44 | A25 | 17 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2850 | 2366 | 8.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERROD Christopher N. | 42 | - | D26 | 47 | 2198 | 2357 | 14.3 | 60% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BRUS Brian V. | 39 | 42 | D25 | 29 | City of Thunder FC | 2073 | 2372 | 11.7 | 69% | |
T64
|
V | 10:3 | TREANOR Donald K. | 32 | 22 | C25 | 45 | Iowa City Fencing Center / Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1977 | 2714 | 12.2 | 87% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | KAROLAK Dale W. | 8 | 20 | A22 | 12 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2806 | 2726 | 37.3 | 45% |
Place 3 of 26 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FERLAND Brent | 17 | - | E25 | 8 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1301 | 2363 | 2.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HARRIS Robert S. | 12 | - | C23 | 2 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2489 | 2365 | 16.9 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PEARSALL William | 23 | - | U | 19 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1267 | 2348 | 2.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WHEELER Michele L. | 21 | - | U | 25 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 10 | - | C25 | 10 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2120 | 2351 | 14.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CROCKET Anne R. | 7 | - | B23 | 15 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
V | 10:9 | FOX Viveka R. | 15 | - | D22 | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | FERLAND Brent | 17 | - | E25 | 8 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1441 | 2756 | 3.1 | 98% | |
T4
|
D | 8:9 | HARRIS Robert S. | 12 | - | C23 | 2 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2733 | 2759 | 45.2 | 52% |
Place 2 of 13 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating B25
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RUGGLES William R. | 7 | - | C24 | 10 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1832 | 2368 | 9.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 11 | - | U | 11 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1428 | 2377 | 3.5 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C25 | 1 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1983 | 2380 | 32.8 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WALTING Paul J. | 3 | - | B25 | 8 | 1840 | 2347 | 9.1 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUNIEVICZ Joseph P. | 10 | - | E23 | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1664 | 2357 | 6.1 | 87% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | LUNIEVICZ Joseph P. | 10 | - | E23 | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1437 | 2829 | 2.5 | 98% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 6 | - | C24 | 3 | 1855 | 2831 | 8.1 | 93% | ||
T2
|
D | 8:10 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C25 | 1 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2263 | 2839 | 83.5 | 81% |
Place 14 of 50 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. | 6 | - | B23 | 26 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1987 | 2420 | 38.1 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ABANILLA Luke | 43 | - | U | 32 | University Of New Hampshire / Vivo Fencing Club | 3054 | 2382 | 27.1 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OSHIMA Robert | 23 | - | D24 | 15 | Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club | 1375 | 2409 | 2.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HENTY Colton | 22 | - | D25 | 12 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1746 | 2411 | 43.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CROTHER-COLLADO Gabriela | 38 | - | E24 | 38 | RPI College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | CLERMONT Adrian | 46 | - | U | 46 | 1811 | 2893 | 10.6 | 89% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:13 | COFFIN Carleton | 18 | - | C24 | 20 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2036 | 2904 | 12.9 | 89% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | BUSH Thomas | 4 | - | B24 | 6 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2457 | 2917 | 87.9 | 77% |
Place 1 of 25 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HANNA Richard | 25 | - | U | 24 | LEO Fencing Club | 1267 | 2387 | 2.8 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 6 | - | C24 | 5 | 2020 | 2390 | 14.0 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FERLAND Brent | 22 | - | U | 20 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1634 | 2404 | 6.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOX Viveka R. | 11 | - | D22 | 16 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 14 | - | E24 | 11 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1857 | 2410 | 9.7 | 81% | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | WALTING Paul J. | 8 | - | C22 | 13 | 1893 | 2814 | 12.3 | 92% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:2 | KROHN Matthew | 18 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1719 | 2827 | 9.5 | 93% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 7 | - | C24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2253 | 2836 | 24.5 | 81% | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | BUSH Thomas | 1 | - | B24 | 2 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2456 | 2861 | 32.3 | 74% |
Place 1 of 17 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PEDEN Emily | 8 | - | E24 | 12 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KROHN Matthew | 13 | - | U | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2079 | 2319 | 14.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HANNA Richard | 16 | - | U | 16 | LEO Fencing Club | 1340 | 2333 | 4.5 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 12 | - | U | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 961 | 2338 | 1.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUGGLES William R. | 5 | - | C24 | 11 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1802 | 2339 | 11.1 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 9 | - | E24 | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1909 | 2350 | 13.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEAGHER Roderick | 3 | - | C24 | 2 | 1820 | 2363 | 10.5 | 81% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MERRIFOX Dylan | 17 | - | U | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Eugene Fencers Club | 1997 | 2373 | 13.3 | 70% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | HANNA Richard | 16 | - | U | 16 | LEO Fencing Club | 1724 | 2728 | 16.1 | 87% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | SCHUPPE Ray W. | 7 | - | D24 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2147 | 2745 | 28.6 | 79% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | WALTING Paul J. | 6 | - | C22 | 3 | 1892 | 2773 | 14.8 | 91% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:8 | MEAGHER Roderick | 3 | - | C24 | 2 | 2194 | 2788 | 26.5 | 82% |
Place 2 of 17 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEHRBACH Jesse | 18 | - | U | 12 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 2500 | 2264 | 20.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SPAHN Jeff | 3 | - | B23 | 5 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 2110 | 2284 | 22.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 12 | - | E24 | 9 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1835 | 2306 | 12.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOX Viveka R. | 10 | - | D22 | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHEELER Michele L. | 15 | - | U | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | FOX Viveka R. | 10 | - | D22 | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C24 | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2433 | 2782 | 53.9 | 68% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 9 | - | D23 | 3 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1959 | 2836 | 20.1 | 90% | |
T2
|
D | 5:10 | BUSH Thomas | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2451 | 2856 | 127.7 | 73% |
Place 14 of 26 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUSH Thomas | 2 | - | B24 | 3 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2372 | 2414 | 34.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHEELER Michele L. | 22 | - | U | 23 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 18 | - | E24 | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1730 | 2379 | 54.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | COFFIN Carleton | 15 | - | E24 | 3 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2012 | 2325 | 40.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SMUDA Alexander | 10 | - | D24 | 6 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2482 | 2285 | 21.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HO Julie | 24 | - | U | 26 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | CROTHER-COLLADO Gabriela | 13 | - | E24 | 19 | RPI College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | WEI Zikun | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | No Fear Fencing / RPI College Fencing Club | 3495 | 2816 | 34.2 | 15% |
Place 6 of 19 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RUGGLES William R. | 4 | - | C22 | 11 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1913 | 2388 | 16.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | POPE MCCRIGHT Emma | 17 | - | U | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QASHOU Mohammad | 8 | - | D23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2921 | 2405 | 32.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CUTLER Karen | 18 | - | U | 18 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAY Ciaran | 10 | - | D23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2453 | 2438 | 24.1 | 49% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 13 | - | E24 | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1931 | 2864 | 27.8 | 84% | |
T8
|
D | 10:12 | QASHOU Mohammad | 8 | - | D23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2811 | 2891 | 75.1 | 53% |
Place 14 of 51 Seed 34 Rank 66 Rating C20
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RIFKIND Neil | 46 | 85 | U | 50 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1724 | 2324 | 16.6 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EMDEN Brian | 50 | - | U | 46 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1544 | 2341 | 10.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GAUVEY Ken C. | 19 | 36 | B23 | 24 | DC Fencers Club / Salle Palasz | 2048 | 2352 | 26.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAINES Aaron | 3 | 2 | A23 | 7 | No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center | 2785 | 2378 | 62.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEHALL Michael | 14 | 32 | A19 | 13 | Boise Fencing Club | 2927 | 2441 | 17.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | DEPOMMIER Remi | 30 | 26 | C22 | 12 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2455 | 2423 | 34.9 | 48% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | KRYLTSOV Greg | 35 | 63 | D23 | 48 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2047 | 2730 | 48.8 | 84% | |
T32
|
V | 8:7 | SANCHEZ Leon D. | 32 | 43 | C21 | 19 | Boston Fencing Club | 2579 | 2778 | 94.7 | 61% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | NORMILE Jon M. | 4 | 2 | A22 | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 4166 | 2873 | 9.4 | 3% |
Place 25 of 101 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating C20
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LICHTEN Keith H. | 5 | - | A23 | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 3319 | 2204 | 6.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WHEELER Daniel | 35 | - | B22 | 11 | DC Fencers Club | 2550 | 2198 | 33.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Chang-Rung | 86 | - | E22 | 78 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2356 | 2164 | 66.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KLEIN Johannes | 26 | - | A19 | 91 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2045 | 2231 | 38.6 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JEFFCOAT Timothy | 95 | - | U | 97 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1310 | 2269 | 8.4 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GERSEN Jacob | 56 | - | C22 | 65 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2282 | 2278 | 46.6 | 50% | |
T128
|
V | 10:4 | MEHALL Michael | 101 | - | U | 100 | 1327 | 2600 | 23.8 | 93% | ||
T64
|
V | 10:7 | BEDAIR Brandon | 91 | - | U | 42 | 2900 | 2623 | 142.3 | 39% | ||
T32
|
D | 5:10 | MACZIK Adam W. | 1 | - | A23 | 2 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3642 | 2766 | 36.1 | 10% |
Place 56 of 101 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating C20
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KLINE R. Jay | 48 | - | B19 | 67 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 2366 | 2168 | 106.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCOTT George R. | 13 | - | A20 | 65 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2599 | 2275 | 48.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THOMAS Jr. Robert D. | 78 | - | D22 | 76 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2271 | 2226 | 74.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NEALE James H. | 18 | - | A19 | 57 | Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2398 | 2301 | 57.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BAXTER Daniel J. | 42 | - | B21 | 66 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2550 | 2243 | 39.1 | 32% | |
T128
|
V | 10:6 | EDWARDS Tim | 75 | - | C19 | 75 | South Florida Fencing Club / Eastern Kentucky University Fencing Club | 2528 | 2476 | 246.6 | 47% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | FRANK Fred | 31 | - | B22 | 5 | Northwest Fencing Center | 3081 | 2722 | 122.8 | 31% |
Place 31 of 48 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating C20
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAINES Aaron | 21 | 13 | B21 | 1 | No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center | 2660 | 2778 | 186.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRUS Brian V. | 35 | - | C21 | 34 | City of Thunder FC | 2371 | 2592 | 171.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YAO Shun | 8 | 11 | A22 | 21 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2434 | 2421 | 113.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BECK Brian C. | 22 | 30 | B21 | 41 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2212 | 2307 | 113.3 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DEUCHER Joseph H. | 7 | 10 | A22 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 2958 | 2194 | 25.8 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 9:8 | BRUS Brian V. | 35 | - | C21 | 34 | City of Thunder FC | 2649 | 1930 | 625.9 | 22% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | GATES Darcy C. | 26 | - | B19 | 7 | 3485 | 2556 | 80.3 | 16% |
Place 17 of 29 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating C20 Seigneurs de la Rive-Nord
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COHEN David | 30 | - | U | 29 | Ocean State Fencing Club | 1848 | 2500 | 298.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NGUYEN Thanh | 20 | - | D21 | 21 | Beaches Sabre Club - NY / RPI Fencing Club | 2276 | 2798 | 247.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SPRINGER Michael | 2 | - | A22 | 1 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2471 | 3045 | 530.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROUSE Joseph | 9 | - | B19 | 22 | Rogue Fencing Academy / (none) | 2161 | 2515 | 150.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GERSEN Jacob | 19 | - | D22 | 13 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2247 | 2666 | 112.6 | 72% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | MULLARKEY Ed | 15 | - | C21 | 3 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2332 | 2500 | 569.9 | 56% |