Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 11 | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 37 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | 23 |
| Win ratio | 61.1% | 56.0% | 57.1% | - | 80.0% | 61.7% |
| Pool victories | 7 | 10 | 3 | - | 4 | 24 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 16 |
| Pool win ratio | 58.3% | 55.6% | 60.0% | - | 80.0% | 60.0% |
| DE victories | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 13 |
| DE losses | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | - | 80.0% | 65.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 36.4% | 7.1% | 25.0% | - | 50.0% | 27.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 |
| Close wins % | 36.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | - | 12.5% | 27.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 |
| Close losses % | 57.1% | 27.3% | 33.3% | - | 50.0% | 39.1% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | 28.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 26.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 14.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 5.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 |
Place 63 of 117 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating C24 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Brandon | 22 | - | A25 | 12 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2221 | 2280 | 37.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOON Tristan Yang | 53 | - | B24 | 41 | 1903 | 2242 | 49.3 | 71% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZHAO Pierce | 93 | - | D25 | 75 | New York Fencing Academy | 1818 | 2193 | 48.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GREEN Logan | 117 | - | U | 117 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1600 | 2144 | 12.7 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DOUBOV Andrew | 13 | - | A25 | 33 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2303 | 2157 | 24.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHU Brandon A. | 54 | - | B24 | 84 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2080 | 2133 | 30.9 | 53% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | DOYON - VERDON William | 25 | - | A24 | 66 | 2938 | 2583 | 92.3 | 29% | ||
T64
|
D | 10:15 | BELLIVEAU Emmett S. | 55 | - | B24 | 29 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 2162 | 2675 | 98.3 | 79% |
Place 5 of 73 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating C24 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALEXANDER Christopher | 39 | - | D24 | 10 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1663 | 2185 | 17.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOYNER Braylon | 63 | - | U | 24 | 1747 | 2203 | 19.2 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WARD Carrington R. | 52 | - | E23 | 66 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1651 | 2222 | 15.2 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STEVENSON Ryan | 6 | - | C25 | 13 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1966 | 2238 | 25.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JIANG Aidan | 71 | - | U | 69 | Long Island Fencing Center | 781 | 2263 | 1.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CARPENTER Touma S. | 29 | - | D25 | 30 | 1758 | 2264 | 16.1 | 78% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:4 | TARDIFF Seth | 55 | - | U | 60 | 1247 | 2699 | 3.5 | 98% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:6 | FENG Du (Victor) Missing ID | 7 | - | C25 | 26 | LEO Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | HENNESSY Levon | 19 | - | C24 | 15 | Rockland Fencers Club | 2056 | 2702 | 26.4 | 84% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | WU Matthew | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1982 | 2729 | 145.7 | 88% |
Place 12 of 28 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating C24
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Samuel | 11 | - | C24 | 10 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1972 | 2282 | 74.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KHOURY LEVY Nicholas | 22 | - | E24 | 22 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 1050 | 2207 | 5.4 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MANN Jake R. | 3 | - | A24 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2788 | 2212 | 19.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOU-ESTEBAN Pau | 16 | - | D25 | 17 | Future Stars Fencing | 1877 | 2193 | 29.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WHITELOCK James R. | 24 | - | E23 | 25 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1734 | 2222 | 21.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. | 7 | - | B23 | 21 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1994 | 2243 | 57.7 | 66% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | KHOURY LEVY Nicholas | 22 | - | E24 | 22 | Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 2148 | 2830 | 31.0 | 82% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | CHEN YiHeng | 17 | - | D24 | 6 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2162 | 2861 | 162.7 | 85% |
Place 48 of 104 Seed 63 Not ranked Rating C24 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SEILS Aether | 103 | - | U | 103 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Rose City Fencing | 1118 | 2331 | 6.7 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZAYDMAN Ethan | 27 | - | A23 | 22 | New York Fencing Academy | 2384 | 2338 | 69.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIN Owen | 4 | 92 | A24 | 46 | 2794 | 2268 | 30.5 | 21% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PRIHODKO Andrew | 34 | - | B24 | 46 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2529 | 2238 | 89.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAO "George" Xiaojiang | 76 | - | D24 | 79 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 1723 | 2327 | 22.5 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | O'HARROW Tristan C. | 72 | - | C23 | 33 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City / Iowa City Fencing Center | 2199 | 2349 | 67.7 | 59% | |
T128
|
V | 15:10 | SANTOS Felipe | 74 | - | C21 | 82 | LEO Fencing Club | 1858 | 2860 | 16.9 | 93% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | GAO Daniel | 7 | 132 | A24 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Boston College NCAA | 3371 | 2877 | 46.4 | 23% |
Place 14 of 70 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating C24 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HELMY Richard | 25 | - | D24 | 56 | 1708 | 2597 | 30.5 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Wyatt | 46 | - | E24 | 48 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1438 | 2627 | 13.5 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | RATUSHNYI Georgii | 16 | - | C24 | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2093 | 2641 | 53.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHALLAGULLA Manu | 24 | - | D24 | 25 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1924 | 2694 | 221.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREEN Logan | 59 | - | U | 54 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1689 | 2472 | 188.5 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FOURNET Sebastien | 66 | - | U | 29 | 1949 | 2284 | 47.3 | 68% | ||
T64
|
V | 15:11 | LEE Wyatt | 46 | - | E24 | 48 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1513 | 3117 | 4.3 | 99% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | BUACHIE Aaron | 9 | - | C24 | 18 | 2192 | 3122 | 27.6 | 91% | ||
T16
|
D | 9:15 | RIM Eugene | 29 | - | D24 | 1 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2129 | 3149 | 289.2 | 93% |
Place 14 of 25 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating B20
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SOYKA Eric | 12 | - | D21 | 10 | The Phoenix Center / Kolakowski Sabre Academy | 2500 | 2920 | 161.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALAM Rajan | 21 | - | U | 8 | The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy | 1240 | 2758 | 9.1 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HELMY Richard | 14 | - | E24 | 16 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1601 | 2767 | 22.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUISINE Aurelien | 20 | - | U | 22 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1170 | 2790 | 5.9 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Frederick | 4 | - | B23 | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 2566 | 2796 | 198.9 | 63% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | BUISINE Sebastien | 17 | - | E23 | 21 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1291 | 3473 | 1.3 | > 99% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | PARK Frederick | 4 | - | B23 | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy Llc | 2558 | 3475 | 357.3 | 90% |
Place 2 of 37 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating B19 Riverside Fencing Club / Fishkill Fencers
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCDERMOTT Brian | 7 | - | B19 | 5 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2903 | 2500 | 383.5 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GERSEN Jacob | 19 | - | D19 | 28 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2247 | 2116 | 443.1 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SMEDLEY Drew N. | 36 | - | U | 23 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 2090 | 2560 | 161.3 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ABELE Chris | 17 | - | C19 | 21 | Bay State Fencers | 2480 | 2721 | 178.0 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUMAS Wesley | 32 | - | U | 37 | Kents Hill School | 1455 | 2899 | 21.2 | 95% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | KAIN Brad | 29 | - | U | 27 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2024 | 2500 | 347.2 | 67% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | WYATT Seth | 13 | - | C19 | 9 | 2773 | 2847 | 380.4 | 53% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:10 | BELLIVEAU Raven C. | 16 | - | C19 | 6 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy | 3147 | 3228 | 272.3 | 54% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | HAMPTON Maxwell | 5 | - | A16 | 3 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 3480 | 3500 | 215.0 | 51% | |
T2
|
D | 9:15 | MECHKOV Iliya | 1 | - | A18 | 1 | Bay State Fencers | 3510 | 3715 | 241.7 | 61% |