Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 4 | - | 9 | 7 | 20 |
| Losses | - | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 10 |
| Win ratio | - | 50.0% | - | 64.3% | 87.5% | 66.7% |
| Pool victories | - | 3 | - | 7 | 5 | 15 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 50.0% | - | 70.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| DE win ratio | - | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 66.7% | 55.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | 25.0% | - | 55.6% | 14.3% | 35.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | - | 11.1% | 14.3% | 10.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | 25.0% | - | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Big losses† | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Big losses % | - | 25.0% | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Place 26 of 60 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating B21 Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Fengqi | 51 | - | E24 | 44 | 1597 | 2569 | 20.0 | 92% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GRIFFITHS Ryan | 2 | - | A24 | 8 | New York Athletic Club | 3245 | 2589 | 36.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Edward | 49 | - | D24 | 55 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1637 | 2552 | 19.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FLITMAN Gabrielle | 38 | - | C24 | 46 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 2108 | 2572 | 43.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HENSAL Nicolas | 17 | - | A24 | 3 | DC Fencers Club | 2774 | 2615 | 69.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOKENGE Reid | 19 | - | A24 | 19 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2709 | 2545 | 63.1 | 40% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | FERRAIOLO James | 57 | - | E21 | 40 | 2250 | 2561 | 84.4 | 65% | ||
T32
|
D | 4:15 | LIVERANT Skyler Missing ID | 22 | - | A23 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
Place 22 of 33 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating B21 Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Eric | 1 | - | A22 | 9 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2832 | 3478 | 393.2 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KUGLER Luke | 24 | - | E23 | 24 | New York Fencing Academy Long Island | 1929 | 3085 | 23.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZUKOFSKY Zachary | 25 | - | E23 | 6 | Drew University Ncaa / Mission Fencing Center | 2365 | 3108 | 310.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LEE Kevin | 31 | - | U | 33 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Masters Fencing Academy | 1147 | 2798 | 3.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARTINEZ Joshua | 14 | - | C22 | 13 | Modern Duelists Fencing Academy | 2164 | 2801 | 232.3 | 83% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | KIM Tei D | 11 | - | B21 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2669 | 2735 | 173.5 | 54% |
Place 7 of 57 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating B21 Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KENT Elizabeth J. | 8 | - | B22 | 28 | Denver Fencing Center / Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LETTANG John | 44 | - | U | 49 | University Of Colorado Boulder Club | 2075 | 3397 | 34.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHULL Marc | 30 | - | D20 | 33 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago / Northern Colorado Fencers | 2073 | 3432 | 26.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCDONALD Connor | 25 | - | D22 | 22 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1617 | 3459 | 6.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FAIRBANKS George | 47 | - | U | 45 | Blue Griffin Fencers (Santa Fe Prep) | 1712 | 3465 | 12.9 | 98% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | GORMLEY Robert | 49 | - | U | 30 | Denver Fencing Center / Tidewater Fencing Club | 2758 | 2645 | 232.3 | 45% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | ERKENBECK Nathan M. | 29 | - | D22 | 16 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2144 | 2877 | 87.0 | 83% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | STRAUSS Luke | 4 | - | A22 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2852 | 2964 | 229.2 | 56% |
Place 3 of 31 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating B21 Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SATTERFIELD Donald | 8 | - | C21 | 12 | Denver Fencing Center | 2293 | 2500 | 456.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ARMSTRONG Theo | 23 | - | U | 31 | University Of Colorado Boulder | 1664 | 2957 | 85.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALBULOOSHI Abdelwahab | 28 | - | U | 7 | Cheyenne Fencing Society And Modern Pentathlon Center | 3071 | 3042 | 292.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DANIS Blake | 14 | - | E21 | 16 | Front Range Fencing Club | 1966 | 3334 | 40.0 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAO Zachary | 18 | - | E21 | 22 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1876 | 3374 | 23.1 | 97% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | ANDERSON Claire | 10 | - | D21 | 13 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | ALBULOOSHI Abdelwahab | 28 | - | U | 7 | Cheyenne Fencing Society And Modern Pentathlon Center | 3143 | 2500 | 685.8 | 29% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | STRAUSS Luke | 2 | - | B21 | 2 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2797 | 3186 | 541.1 | 67% |