Reid Kokenge

2007

Medeo Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 78 182 252 118 246 876
Losses 32 84 121 77 150 464
Win Ratio 70.9% 68.4% 67.6% 60.5% 62.1% 65.4%
Pool Victories 50 125 182 84 174 615
Pool Losses 20 56 78 54 103 311
Pool Win Ratio 71.4% 69.1% 70.0% 60.9% 62.8% 66.4%
DE Victories 28 57 70 34 72 261
DE Losses 12 28 43 23 47 153
DE Win Ratio 70.0% 67.1% 61.9% 59.6% 60.5% 63.0%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 36 62 64 24 87 273
Easy wins as % of wins 46.2% 34.1% 25.4% 20.3% 35.4% 31.2%
Close wins 15 46 86 38 62 247
Close wins as % of all wins 19.2% 25.3% 34.1% 32.2% 25.2% 28.2%
Close losses 15 34 53 26 53 181
Close losses as % of all losses 46.9% 40.5% 43.8% 33.8% 35.3% 39.0%
Big losses 4 14 21 23 32 94
Big losses as % of all losses 12.5% 16.7% 17.4% 29.9% 21.3% 20.3%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 12 25 32 26 42 137
Victories as % of all victories 15.4% 13.7% 12.7% 22.0% 17.1% 15.6%
Losses 8 12 13 6 33 72
Losses as % of all losses 25.0% 14.3% 10.7% 7.8% 22.0% 15.5%
Total 20 37 45 32 75 209
Total as % of all bouts 18.2% 13.9% 12.1% 16.4% 18.9% 15.6%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 12 31 47 25 51 166
Tournaments 10 24 30 16 35 115

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 5, Seed 12, Rank 14, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 RAPALSKI Thomas 209 C23 272 1693 2549 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 85 117 C23 157 Cavalier Fencing Club 2040 2551 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 GRAVES Lawson 111 154 C24 116 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2123 2555 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 185 C23 188 North Shore Fencers Club 1919 2560 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGINS Calvin 305 E23 238 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1582 2563 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 ARZT Nicholas 283 E23 258 Foothills Fencing Academy 1581 2565 1.4 95%
T256 W 15:4 RIECK Brennan 330 U 250 Omaha Fencing Club 1523 2963 0.7 97%
T128 W 15:4 FU Jason 175 C24 105 The Fencers Academy 2481 2963 4.5 79%
T64 W 15:8 WU Alistair 196 C23 63 Rain City Fencing Center 2608 2968 5.6 72%
T32 W 15:10 HILBERT Gabriel E. 34 43 A23 26 DC Fencers Club 2716 2974 6.8 67%
T16 W 15:9 YAO Geoffrey B. 30 39 A24 10 True Focus Sports Academy 2952 2980 9.5 52%
T8 L 13:14 KIM Sullivan 22 26 A24 3 LA International Fencing 2816 2990 12.2 61%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 154, Seed 76, Rank 114, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CARDENAS Lucas 305 C23 328 Alliance Fencing Academy 2162 2557 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:4 SO Lorenzo 265 C24 275 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2149 2562 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 ALAM Rajan 381 U 360 The Phoenix Center 1216 2567 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 STRAUSS Luke 39 59 A23 69 Northern Colorado Fencers 2677 2568 8.4 43%
Pool L 4:5 YU Austin 153 A23 83 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2276 2559 13.7 68%
Pool W 5:3 BREILING Niklas 190 B24 257 Northwest Fencing Center 1964 2545 3.7 83%
T256 L 9:15 LEE Samuel Y. 71 106 A23 62 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2857 2974 11.4 58%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 11, Seed 4, Rank 114, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 59 E22 58 Platinum Fencing Academy 1331 2553 0.6 98%
Pool W 4:1 YU Samuel 44 D24 32 North Shore Fencers Club 1723 2554 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 24 B23 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2113 2556 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:0 ALAM Rajan 66 U 59 The Phoenix Center 1151 2560 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 KNOX James 18 A23 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2684 2561 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:4 HU Anton 39 C23 29 2029 2553 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:8 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 59 E22 58 Platinum Fencing Academy 1207 2981 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:12 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 10 187 C23 30 New York Fencing Academy 2436 2981 4.0 82%
T16 L 13:15 AGAON Shawn 17 A23 6 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2931 2985 10.6 54%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 36, Seed 100, Rank 132, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 77 97 A23 27 Fortune Fencing 2711 2520 12.1 38%
Pool W 5:1 GALLANT Antoine 190 B23 153 2628 2532 10.8 44%
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Shloke 277 E23 293 1810 2543 2.5 89%
Pool L 3:4 KANG Philip F. 12 14 A23 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2991 2546 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI San 253 C23 268 Battle Born Fencing Club 2012 2541 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 CASTELLY Luke 164 B23 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2419 2545 8.0 58%
T256 W 15:9 CAO Brad 123 175 B23 235 DC Fencers Club 2600 2977 5.5 73%
T128 W 15:12 CHOI Zachary 175 B23 114 Maximum Fencing Club 2455 2983 4.1 81%
T64 L 8:11 GOLDFINE Ian J. 39 45 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 3273 2987 6.4 32%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 61, Seed 61, Rank 127, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHAH S Ayush 2 10 A23 33 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3123 2526 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 124 B23 122 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2145 2522 5.4 73%
Pool L 2:3 NORTH Alexander M. 64 135 A23 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2708 2528 7.5 38%
Pool W 4:3 LE BORGNE Matthieu 185 C23 92 DC Fencers Club 2281 2520 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 126 B23 153 LA International Fencing 2323 2527 12.4 63%
Pool W 5:1 SAKO Ayrton J. 187 C22 208 Greensboro Fencing Academy 2179 2515 5.8 71%
T256 W 15:12 HE Patrick 217 U 167 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2500 2967 3.8 68%
T128 W 15:14 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 19 A23 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 3210 2971 13.1 35%
T64 L 7:15 KANG Philip F. 5 20 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3218 2984 7.0 35%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 62, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 133 B23 166 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2256 2583 6.0 71%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Zachary 65 77 B23 20 Maximum Fencing Club 2222 2589 15.1 73%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yueri 140 C23 153 Swords Fencing Studio 1860 2574 2.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Teo 206 E23 212 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1891 2577 20.2 87%
Pool L 4:5 JIANG Leon 72 86 B23 18 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2493 2556 10.5 54%
Pool L 3:5 LIOZNYANSKY Miron 200 E23 168 Alliance Fencing Academy 1838 2546 20.3 88%
T256 W 15:9 SONG Troy 189 D23 136 Olympia Fencing Center 2067 2969 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:7 ARAVIND Athreya 60 71 A23 74 Elite Fencers Club 2548 2971 5.0 76%
T64 L 13:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 14 14 A23 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3093 2976 8.3 42%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 89, Seed 56, Rank 80, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 THOMAS Harris 156 A21 145 Alliance Fencing Academy 2461 2588 11.5 58%
Pool W 4:2 ZHAO Zidong 244 C23 144 2044 2577 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 145 A23 161 Battle Born Fencing Club 2244 2581 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:0 DENISON Van 346 U 338 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1518 2586 1.6 92%
Pool L 3:5 HUANG Thomas 45 64 A23 146 Orion Fencing 2751 2588 7.8 39%
Pool W 4:3 LIU Yueri 256 C23 283 Swords Fencing Studio 1855 2580 2.7 89%
T256 W 15:8 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 183 B23 180 2490 2972 4.5 79%
T128 L 8:12 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 90 131 A23 44 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3210 2976 7.0 35%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 14, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Joshua 207 E23 152 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1715 2605 1.8 93%
Pool L 1:3 CORBIN Bennett 146 C23 94 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2206 2607 15.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Iliya 67 80 B23 163 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2425 2591 7.8 61%
Pool W 3:1 MORIN-JIANG Jake 138 C23 203 Team Touche Fencing Center 1842 2599 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 LI Tristan 214 E23 200 Alliance Fencing Academy 1654 2601 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 74 87 B23 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2260 2603 14.8 72%
T128 W 15:8 GOMEZ NG Juan Jose 224 U 127 2583 2959 5.1 70%
T64 W 15:11 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 48 54 B23 36 LA International Fencing 2223 2964 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:11 DESTEFANO Julius 14 14 A23 24 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2944 2967 9.5 52%
T16 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3459 2976 4.5 21%

OSU Open

Men's Épée (A2), September 30, 2023
Place 10, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 14 A20 24 Cleveland State Univ. Ncaa 2649 2581 10.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 10 A21 12 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2702 2592 11.2 43%
Pool W 5:3 ARNEMANN Jonas 22 D23 25 Michigan State University Fencing Club / Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1925 2603 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 ZHI Vincent 37 U 41 1296 2606 0.9 96%
Pool L 2:5 BUELAU Matthew 27 D22 1 The Ohio State University Ncaa 3251 2607 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:1 FENNELL William 35 U 36 The Ohio State University Ncaa 1495 2604 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:11 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 25 D23 27 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2179 2961 2.3 90%
T16 L 8:9 GUINAN Joseph 5 A23 3 The Ohio State University Ncaa 3411 2964 4.8 23%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 8, Seed 4, Rank 80, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Leonardo 35 D23 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2009 2605 18.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 22 B23 30 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2500 2586 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Maximus 40 E23 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1754 2595 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 MANN JAKEROD 15 A23 6 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2627 2597 9.1 48%
Pool L 3:5 BORATGIS Christopher J. 48 U 21 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2783 2588 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 58 U 53 New York Fencing Academy 1518 2580 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:7 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 42 E23 40 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1961 2948 1.4 94%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Juni C. 17 A21 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3419 2949 16.6 22%
T16 W 15:8 PARK Frederick 2 48 B23 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2589 2966 5.4 73%
T8 L 13:15 RICHARD Owen 13 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2948 2971 10.0 52%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 80, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 18 B23 7 North Shore Fencers Club 2466 2604 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 HERTZOG Ben 40 U 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1283 2612 0.4 99%
Pool W 3:2 KRALICEK Emmet 46 U 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1696 2613 1.7 93%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 11 A23 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2268 2615 14.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 VODOVOZOV Denis 28 D23 25 2081 2600 4.1 81%
Pool W 4:1 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 34 E22 38 Platinum Fencing Academy 1324 2604 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:4 KRALICEK Emmet 46 U 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1606 2954 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:8 KRISHNAN Skanda 29 D22 10 Elite Fencers Club 1952 2955 1.3 95%
T8 W 15:11 ZHANG Caden 6 116 B23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2591 2956 5.6 73%
T4 L 6:15 LAI Aedin 17 B23 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2689 2961 13.6 67%

6th Annual Dr. Eugene Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 6, 2023
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ANDERSON Riley 24 D23 30 Manchen Academy of Fencing 2229 2586 5.5 72%
Pool W 4:1 ZHAO Kuncheng 37 E23 26 ArtDu Fencing / Millburn High School 2050 2592 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 17 C23 13 Arena Fencing Academy 2436 2595 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 WOLBER Jeffrey 51 U 49 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1474 2603 1.3 93%
T32 W 10:8 ZHAO Kuncheng 37 E23 26 ArtDu Fencing / Millburn High School 2275 2937 3.1 85%
T16 W 15:7 RUSSELL Edward 21 C21 12 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing Club 2422 2940 4.2 79%
T8 W 15:12 PETERS Nathan M. 6 A22 5 Freehold Fencing Academy / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 3367 2945 15.0 25%
T4 W 8:7 ARAVIND Athreya 2 A23 3 Elite Fencers Club 2475 2960 4.4 79%
T2 L 10:15 AGAON Shawn 9 B23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2931 2964 10.1 52%

Nutmeg State Games

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 16, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 32 E23 36 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1601 2559 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 SEILS Aether 43 U 42 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy / rose city fencing 1774 2560 2.7 82%
Pool W 5:2 SENERTH Ian 30 D19 23 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2182 2563 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 14 B22 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2349 2568 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:3 WARD Kofi 42 U 43 Shoreline Fencing Club / Hopkins School 1509 2575 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 STEVENS James 16 B19 12 Rogue Fencing Academy 2587 2576 9.7 49%
T32 W 15:10 PALLADINO Ben 27 D23 28 Rogue Fencing Academy / Cheshire Fencing Club 1966 2940 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:13 SHEN Max 8 B23 14 St. John's University Ncaa / Fencers Club Inc. 2730 2942 7.1 64%
T8 W 15:11 CHEN Jun Ho 18 C23 7 Rockland Fencers Club 1980 2949 1.4 95%
T4 L 8:15 LIOU Solomon 21 C23 1 Medeo Fencing Club / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2689 2950 13.1 67%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 102, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Ravin 164 C23 200 ASER International Fencing Academy 1979 2593 18.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 SCHROEDER Dylan 84 90 B23 132 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2278 2574 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 157 C23 118 2031 2580 3.8 82%
Pool L 3:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 246 E22 93 Team Touche Fencing Center 2156 2584 15.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 237 E23 246 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1863 2569 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:4 ZI QIN Shang 77 82 B23 58 2357 2571 12.3 64%
T256 W 15:9 ZIEGLER John 135 C23 162 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2166 2960 2.2 91%
T128 L 11:15 KENT V David 51 53 C23 37 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2183 2962 21.4 90%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 306, Seed 65, Rank 74, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 168 A23 245 Ocean State Fencing Club 2579 2628 10.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Ari 181 A23 132 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2569 2618 10.2 53%
Pool W 4:3 EMMERT JP 286 C23 351 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1971 2608 3.2 85%
Pool L 3:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 399 E22 220 Team Touche Fencing Center 2128 2611 16.4 79%
Pool L 1:5 SHARMA Sanil 52 58 A22 40 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2914 2594 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:3 SO Lorenzo 301 C23 285 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2081 2588 4.2 80%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 148, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MELCHER Jack H. 70 92 A23 154 Olympia Fencing Center 2983 2629 14.7 28%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Darius H. 187 B23 188 Fortune Fencing 2447 2644 12.4 63%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 105 141 B22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2807 2631 7.5 38%
Pool L 1:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 12 17 A23 34 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3390 2624 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDFINE Ian J. 158 A23 115 New York Fencing Academy 2874 2621 13.1 34%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 47 61 A23 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2915 2634 6.3 32%
T256 L 13:15 GUO Austin S. 64 82 B21 62 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3287 2965 5.9 30%

BCAF Mixed SN Epee Warm-up

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 25, 2023
Place 14, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 13 C23 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2112 2655 17.7 82%
Pool W 5:3 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 27 U 27 Elite Fencers Club 1432 2637 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Gianni 19 D22 22 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2025 2638 3.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 BEDOR William J. 5 A20 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2994 2641 5.7 28%
Pool L 1:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 10 B22 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2871 2636 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Trinity 23 E22 20 Rockland Fencers Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
T32 W 15:9 TING Max 25 U 19 Morris Fencing Club 1628 2966 0.5 98%
T16 L 10:15 KRAFT Dennis A. 4 A22 1 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3912 2967 1.5 6%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 12, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE DoWon 95 U 105 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1831 2652 2.1 91%
Pool L 3:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 62 C23 69 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2117 2654 17.6 81%
Pool W 5:1 SPINA Joseph B. 34 70 A23 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2327 2636 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Brian 31 66 C23 19 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2343 2642 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:0 ROCKWELL Nolan 101 U 89 Premier Fencing Alliance / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 1869 2648 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 ROMANOV Ethan 66 C23 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 2128 2651 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:8 MEGGERS Davin 57 C23 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2285 2968 2.9 87%
T32 W 15:9 GAO Zachary 29 63 A22 23 Northern Colorado Fencers 2235 2971 2.5 89%
T16 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 4 8 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3217 2973 6.7 34%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 6, Seed 27, Rank 87, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 TATE William Isom 158 U 152 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1725 2639 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 121 C23 95 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2157 2641 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 113 C23 129 Rockland Fencers Club 2190 2645 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Kaiden I. 67 B23 100 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2297 2650 5.7 72%
Pool L 3:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 21 77 A23 66 Olympia Fencing Center 2677 2656 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 73 B23 138 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2276 2646 5.5 73%
T128 W 15:11 SAKO Ayrton J. 132 C22 110 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2627 2955 5.8 71%
T64 W 15:6 KIM Taeho 148 E23 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 1838 2961 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:8 SAVORETTI Francesco 101 B22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2548 2962 5.0 75%
T16 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 22 78 A23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 3258 2967 13.6 31%
T8 L 14:15 DENNIS Ethan 79 B23 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2726 2981 13.0 66%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 70, Seed 61, Rank 71, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 188 C23 147 Northern Colorado Fencers 2184 2609 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDSON Ray 193 C22 217 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1795 2614 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 126 A23 142 Cavalier Fencing Club 2303 2616 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 133 A22 183 Maximum Fencing Club 2452 2622 7.7 61%
Pool W 4:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 63 75 A23 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2794 2630 11.9 39%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 4 6 A22 17 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3317 2642 3.0 13%
T128 L 11:15 MUGA Boris 102 134 B23 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 3119 2963 7.7 40%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 155, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 143 A23 119 Northern Colorado Fencers 2588 2617 10.2 52%
Pool W 5:4 MACZIK Adam W. 88 108 A23 154 Marx Fencing Academy 3064 2607 16.3 22%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 74 89 A23 74 DC Fencers Club 2837 2623 7.1 36%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 21 23 A22 37 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3302 2616 2.9 13%
Pool L 2:5 MOORE Shomari A. 34 38 A22 92 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3192 2613 3.7 17%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 40, Seed 7, Rank 71, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 GOON Tristan Yang 82 U 49 1731 2632 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 50 C23 76 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2107 2634 4.1 81%
Pool L 1:5 SHA Michael 25 A23 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 2310 2638 14.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 CAUCHY Eliot 92 U 31 1898 2624 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 63 D23 78 New York Fencing Academy 2029 2626 3.6 84%
Pool L 3:4 CAO Brad 37 B23 47 DC Fencers Club 2387 2630 13.2 66%
T64 L 12:15 LACROIX Floryan 57 C22 27 2986 2972 9.1 49%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 54, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SWANSON Lars M. 50 B23 74 Medeo Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2566 2633 9.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 ALFAIATE Lucas 65 B22 35 Drew University NCAA / Rogue Fencing Academy 2736 2642 8.6 44%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Luhan 27 A22 38 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2666 2634 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Troy 92 D23 108 Olympia Fencing Center 1925 2624 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 TEH Steven 106 E23 95 Fencers Club Inc. 2223 2627 5.2 75%
T128 W 15:9 ARAVIND Athreya 48 B23 77 Elite Fencers Club 2400 2980 3.6 83%
T64 L 12:15 SHCHUR Landon 54 B22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2868 2983 11.1 58%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHHU Allen 54 U 30 ASER International Fencing Academy 1669 2638 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 ALABI Tobi 62 U 60 North Shore Fencers Club 1988 2640 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 28 D22 21 New York Fencing Academy 2320 2643 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Matthew 43 U 39 1677 2649 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 KUKAFKA Max 45 U 71 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1144 2650 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:4 LAI Boden 22 C22 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2153 2651 17.2 80%
T64 W 15:5 HAIRABEDIAN Colin 52 U 64 North Shore Fencers Club 2004 2976 2.0 89%
T32 W 15:8 SHA Michael 10 76 A23 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2480 2978 4.3 80%
T16 W 14:13 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 21 C22 12 2433 2982 3.9 82%
T8 W 15:9 DODIN David 6 42 B23 5 New York Fencing Academy 2942 2986 9.1 53%
T4 L 8:15 FU Leon 4 34 A22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2592 2995 15.3 75%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Inwoo 137 D22 106 Battle Born Fencing Club 2050 2646 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 SOKOL Luke 71 B23 104 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1849 2650 2.2 91%
Pool W 4:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 128 D23 136 Olympia Fencing Center 1996 2652 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 DONDISCH ilan 62 B23 127 Kaizen Academy LLC 2151 2655 4.3 80%
Pool L 2:5 SAUNIER Cameron 203 U 134 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1896 2660 21.4 90%
T128 W 7:3 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 113 C22 90 2420 2953 4.0 81%
T64 W 15:6 ARAVIND Athreya 72 B23 44 Elite Fencers Club 2415 2957 4.0 82%
T32 W 15:5 WANG DEVON 15 17 A22 18 LA International Fencing 2833 2961 8.1 58%
T16 W 15:11 BEZRODNOV Michael 9 9 A23 16 Medeo Fencing Club 3144 2969 12.0 39%
T8 W 10:9 SILVERS Ari 52 63 B23 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2664 2981 6.0 70%
T4 L 12:13 DESTEFANO Julius 7 7 B23 2 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2883 2987 11.0 57%

2023 NJSIAA Individual Championships

Boys Epee (U), February 26, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Ridge High School / District 5
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROSENBERG Jacob 26 U 12 Dr. Ronald McNair Academy / District 4 2345 2631 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Nicholas 38 U 34 Pompton Lakes High School / District 1
Pool W 5:4 RITTMAN Zacc 13 D22 24 Hunterdon Central Regional High School / District 6 1985 2637 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 BARATY Teagan 18 U 38 Mahwah High School 843 2640 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFSOHN Peleg 12 D22 11 Fair Lawn High School / District 2 1969 2640 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Andrew 24 U 23 Livingston High School / District 3 2002 2643 3.3 81%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 5, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KUGLER Luke 245 E23 243 New York Fencing Academy 1953 2600 3.1 86%
Pool W 4:3 KWOUN Miles S. 108 131 B22 58 DC Fencers Club 2285 2603 5.9 70%
Pool W 4:3 JIN Daniel 69 81 A22 120 Battle Born Fencing Club 2636 2609 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:1 CASTELLY Luke 196 C22 113 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2366 2618 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Andrew 158 B22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 2249 2625 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 WEIKEL Joel 286 U 286 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1298 2630 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:8 EMMERT JP 282 U 110 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Alliance Fencing Academy 1764 2932 0.9 96%
T64 W 15:3 SCHULZE Ethan 83 96 A21 62 2763 2933 7.6 61%
T32 W 15:11 NEAL John P. 51 60 A23 26 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2906 2940 9.3 52%
T16 W 15:13 WU Jonathan 54 63 A23 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2810 2949 8.0 59%
T8 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3391 2957 4.9 24%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 133, Seed 61, Rank 90, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HAMZA Tudor 246 C23 194 Kaizen Academy LLC 2368 2581 7.0 64%
Pool L 3:5 MARIN Lucas 267 C22 189 South Florida Fencing Club 2240 2588 14.3 72%
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 42 65 A22 45 LA International Fencing 2644 2574 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 SHOEMAKER Oliver 349 U 330 Center for Blade Arts 1076 2584 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 161 A21 234 Alliance Fencing Academy 2471 2585 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 144 A22 172 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2376 2593 6.9 64%
T256 L 10:15 LEE Seungwon 56 83 A22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3061 2940 8.2 42%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 92, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POCHATKO Christian 63 U 55 Arena Fencing Academy 1556 2575 1.5 93%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Troy 40 D23 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1867 2576 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Roland 49 E22 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 1611 2579 1.4 95%
Pool W 4:3 SERAFIN Ben 11 166 B22 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2343 2580 6.8 65%
Pool L 2:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 34 C22 17 Rockland Fencers Club 2539 2587 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:4 KOYFMAN Benjamin 16 B23 25 New York Fencing Academy 2098 2577 4.4 79%
T64 W 15:7 GRAYSON Joshua 44 D22 54 Boston Fencing Club 1734 2934 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Ethan 38 D23 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2107 2934 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:10 SHCHUR Landon 21 B22 15 New York Fencing Academy 2856 2936 8.7 55%
T8 L 10:15 JIN Owen 4 103 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3348 2945 5.2 25%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 5, Seed 7, Rank 92, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOOD Emery 74 U 75 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1307 2563 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 16 151 C22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2404 2563 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:4 LAPP Oliver 61 D22 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1814 2571 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:1 VALES Keyan 33 B22 26 Olympic Fencers Club 2314 2573 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 37 B22 37 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2325 2580 6.5 66%
Pool L 4:5 DIXON Thomas 50 C21 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2419 2586 11.6 61%
T64 W 15:11 GRAYSON Joshua 56 D22 64 Boston Fencing Club 1753 2928 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Caden 16 151 C22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2506 2929 4.9 76%
T16 W 15:8 SOKOL Luke 58 D22 16 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2141 2934 2.2 90%
T8 L 7:15 MAZUR Daniil 2 35 A22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3670 2936 2.6 12%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 82, Seed 68, Rank 83, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 YANG Zeph 221 C22 211 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 2093 2546 4.5 77%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Samuel Y. 147 A22 89 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2619 2551 10.2 45%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 140 A22 238 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2181 2561 5.2 74%
Pool L 3:4 TIKHONOV Iliya 212 C22 157 2317 2566 12.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 79 96 B22 102 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2704 2554 11.3 40%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 5 5 A22 9 New York Fencing Academy 3371 2565 2.1 9%
T256 W 14:13 PARK Nicholas 172 B22 192 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2409 2935 4.0 81%
T128 L 8:15 ZHAO Luhan 144 A22 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2856 2939 10.5 55%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 220, Seed 166, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LO Jake 191 A22 61 Swords Fencing Studio 2535 2545 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:3 KRAJ Pawel 261 B22 355 Bloomington Fencing Club / Fencing Club at Indiana University 2235 2536 6.0 69%
Pool L 3:5 JAIN Aditya 287 B22 209 2573 2542 9.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 358 C22 250 Battle Born Fencing Club 2036 2533 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:3 MUNLIN Donovan 70 80 A22 187 Premier Fencing Alliance 2911 2537 14.5 27%
Pool L 3:4 BEKKER Mitchel 95 113 A22 165 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2933 2552 5.2 26%
T256 L 10:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 66 74 A22 129 3258 2941 5.9 30%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 28, Seed 87, Rank 132, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VRAPI Dorian A. 235 D22 260 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1987 2510 4.0 81%
Pool L 1:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 71 105 A22 104 New York Fencing Academy 2569 2514 8.9 46%
Pool W 4:3 PEÑA Ethan 251 E22 150 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2040 2506 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Alexander 8 11 A22 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 3195 2510 19.6 13%
Pool W 4:2 LU Ivan 150 B22 178 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2451 2530 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 165 B22 62 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2355 2538 7.3 62%
T256 W 15:7 BEALS Alden 203 C22 215 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2439 2920 4.4 79%
T128 W 15:8 SU Caleb 51 74 A22 93 DC Fencers Club 3136 2925 12.4 36%
T64 W 15:9 AGAON Shawn 77 111 B22 35 Freehold Fencing Academy 2914 2937 9.2 52%
T32 L 10:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 14 19 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3277 2946 5.8 29%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 16, Seed 30, Rank 33, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 162 C22 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2162 2529 5.5 73%
Pool L 4:5 TORRES Gianni 103 120 D22 157 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2050 2535 16.6 79%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Dylan J. 37 40 A22 66 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2655 2518 7.9 41%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Jensen 229 U 168 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2012 2510 14.4 77%
Pool W 5:0 TORRES Nicolas 96 111 C22 174 Denver Fencing Center 2209 2496 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:2 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 169 D22 167 DC Fencers Club 2396 2502 8.3 57%
T256 W 15:7 OBERDERFER Vladimir 174 D22 161 LA International Fencing 2208 2896 3.0 86%
T128 W 15:11 MACARTY Jordan T. 80 88 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 2892 2899 9.5 50%
T64 W 15:7 SONN Rohan 127 B22 41 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2393 2908 4.1 80%
T32 W 15:14 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 18 19 A22 17 3270 2912 14.6 28%
T16 L 12:15 SINGHA Orion 24 26 A22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3174 2927 6.7 34%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 49, Seed 10, Rank 33, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 HU Anton 81 E22 52 1897 2580 3.0 87%
Pool L 1:5 NILSEN Mark 106 U 78 Lilov Fencing Academy 1271 2583 31.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 SHA Michael 42 C22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2134 2552 15.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Aiden 73 E22 104 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1990 2536 4.0 82%
Pool L 3:5 KOYFMAN Benjamin 55 D22 38 New York Fencing Academy 1968 2540 18.2 83%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 24 85 B22 43 DC Fencers Club 2361 2522 7.7 61%
T128 W 15:4 HUANG Kenneth 96 U 82 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2281 2900 3.3 85%
T64 L 10:15 GAO Daniel 5 20 A22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3071 2903 7.6 39%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 132, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 36 C22 72 Cavalier Fencing Club 2029 2575 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 38 C22 45 New York Fencing Academy 2167 2579 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 61 E22 46 North Shore Fencers Club 1847 2584 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 59 E22 32 Elite Fencers Club 1596 2587 1.4 95%
Pool L 1:2 RICHARD Owen 13 133 A22 33 Ocean State Fencing Club 2725 2588 8.2 41%
T64 W 15:14 SERAFIN Ben 17 150 B22 49 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2667 2894 6.9 65%
T32 W 15:9 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 39 C22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2291 2901 3.4 84%
T8 L 12:13 JIN Owen 5 78 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3360 2905 4.6 22%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 12, Seed 12, Rank 132, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bowen 69 U 35 1890 2567 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 BEALS Alden 29 C22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2038 2570 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 9 96 B22 20 Cavalier Fencing Club 2488 2574 11.0 56%
Pool W 3:2 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 52 E22 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2085 2563 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 33 C22 46 Vivo Fencing Club 2122 2567 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:0 WU Colin 48 E22 52 North Shore Fencers Club 1880 2572 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:11 REDDY Arya 47 D22 51 Medeo Fencing Club 2107 2894 2.3 90%
T32 W 13:12 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 27 C22 32 New York Fencing Academy 2280 2896 3.3 85%
T16 L 7:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 3 32 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3341 2899 4.8 23%

The Ohio State University Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), October 29, 2022
Place 31, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BUELAU Matthew 51 U 10 The Ohio State University Ncaa 2500 2596 6.2 54%
Pool L 4:5 SOMIR Avinash V. 47 D22 24 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3112 2590 4.1 23%
Pool L 2:5 MICKO Fritz K. 25 B22 39 Hooked on Fencing 2743 2586 7.9 40%
Pool L 3:5 DINKINS Shuayb 41 C22 30 Wayne State University Ncaa / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2388 2578 12.4 62%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 7 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2984 2566 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:3 KRAJ Pawel 30 B22 60 Bloomington Fencing Club / Fencing Club at Indiana University 2248 2561 6.1 70%
T64 W 15:9 JOVANOVIC Jovan 6 A22 34 Fencing Center of Chicago 3614 2883 20.3 11%
T32 L 13:15 HEIM Bryce 35 C22 16 Wayne State University Ncaa / Ataba Fencing Club 2898 2903 9.5 50%

Jersey Clash RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 15, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 44, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI David 27 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1617 2609 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 BRADSHAW Carter 31 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1661 2611 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Pierce 37 U 37 New York Fencing Academy 1132 2612 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 BLACK Zachary 23 E22 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1669 2613 24.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 DURKIN Tristan E. 11 D22 19 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2088 2588 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 SVERDLOV Seth 14 D22 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2037 2592 3.9 81%
T32 W 15:14 BRADSHAW Carter 31 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1892 2877 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:7 WEN Ethan 10 D22 14 Freehold Fencing Academy 1915 2879 1.5 94%
T8 W 15:6 OTTO Nathaniel B. 15 D22 7 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2127 2880 2.4 89%
T4 W 15:9 SVERDLOV Seth 14 D22 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2813 2883 8.1 54%
T2 L 6:15 GAO Daniel 1 18 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3033 2891 7.9 41%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 23, Seed 41, Rank 44, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHADDA Ilyas 179 E22 226 New York Fencing Academy 1590 2599 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:3 NORTH Alexander M. 32 34 A22 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2618 2601 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 104 B22 196 Battle Born Fencing Club 2146 2591 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 113 B22 157 Alliance Fencing Academy 2236 2596 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 246 U 163 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1851 2602 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 YUE Hongrui 185 E22 120 2232 2604 5.4 72%
T128 W 15:8 ARKHIPOV Peter 167 D21 96 2647 2869 6.7 64%
T64 W 15:11 HE Zhiheng 140 C21 41 East Bay Fencers Gym 2440 2876 4.7 76%
T32 L 14:15 PRASAD Ankith 16 16 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3467 2881 3.5 17%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 1, 2022
Place 2, Seed 8, Rank 132, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SHOEMAKER Oliver 39 U 45 1320 2592 0.7 97%
Pool W 3:2 AGARWAL Adheesh 42 U 31 Illinois Fencing Academy 1761 2592 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 27 C22 33 Peoria Fencing Academy 2700 2594 11.0 43%
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 9 135 B22 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2414 2605 12.2 62%
Pool W 5:2 DINKINS Shuayb 24 C22 15 Wayne State University NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2312 2593 6.3 68%
T32 W 15:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 32 D22 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2444 2838 5.2 74%
T16 W 15:8 O'DONNELL Benjamin 19 B22 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2587 2843 6.5 66%
T8 W 15:13 HEIM Bryce 6 120 C22 6 Ataba Fencing Club / Wayne State University NCAA 2923 2850 10.3 45%
T4 W 15:11 IVAKIMOV Vasil 2 78 A22 3 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center of Chicago 3289 2860 15.4 24%
T2 L 14:15 BLISS Atticus H. 11 A21 1 3180 2875 6.0 31%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 15, Seed 19, Rank 132, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 MEGGERS Davin 58 U 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1686 2585 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Donghyeok 10 60 B21 23 2832 2587 12.8 34%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Tristan 37 C22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2523 2600 10.5 55%
Pool W 5:3 SELLAR Ian 55 U 55 DC Fencers Club 1697 2589 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 18 A22 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3050 2591 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 36 C22 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2182 2586 5.1 75%
T64 W 14:8 LIN Harrison 50 E21 47 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2164 2836 3.0 86%
T32 W 15:7 ALLEY Everett T 31 C22 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 2469 2839 5.3 73%
T16 L 10:15 CHEN Eric 6 45 A22 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3119 2844 6.4 32%

Atlantic Fencing Academy - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), August 7, 2022
Place 11, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SHREM Samuel G. 8 B19 19 2615 2590 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Riley 18 D21 15 Manchen Academy of Fencing 2180 2600 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 LEEB Zoe 24 U 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 CORRIDON Jack T. 25 U 17 Stevens Institute Of Technology (university) Ncaa 2053 2605 3.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 SERAFIN Ben 9 C22 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2345 2608 13.2 67%
Pool L 4:5 BUSH Thomas 16 C20 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2567 2595 9.9 52%
T16 L 8:15 RICHARDS Daniel T. 14 C21 2 Cobra Fencing Club Llc 2722 2845 8.8 57%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 2, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MIZRAHI Michael 143 E22 187 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1864 2613 2.5 89%
Pool L 3:5 DOWDELL Riley 56 64 C22 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2157 2616 16.1 78%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Jayden 77 90 U 85 Battle Born Fencing Club 2075 2600 17.0 81%
Pool W 5:4 TRULL A.J. 210 U 96 Ocean State Fencing Club 1992 2583 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 124 154 U 98 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1907 2586 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON North D. 186 U 219 Peoria Fencing Academy 1429 2589 0.8 97%
T128 W 13:10 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 67 77 D22 81 New York Fencing Academy 2335 2794 4.6 78%
T64 W 15:9 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 A22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3327 2799 17.3 19%
T32 W 15:14 MACARTY Jordan T. 7 7 A22 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2931 2816 11.1 42%
T16 W 14:13 IMREK Elijah S. 43 45 B22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2672 2827 7.7 60%
T8 W 15:8 RICHARDS Jackson D. 24 25 C21 8 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2502 2835 5.8 71%
T4 W 15:8 ZHAO corey 21 22 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3035 2841 12.1 37%
T2 L 9:15 LEE Seungwon 12 12 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2977 2853 8.0 42%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 172, Seed 29, Rank 32, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LIU Yikun 251 U 158 Yang Fencing Club 1628 2671 26.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 SONN Rohan 103 B22 174 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2264 2645 15.0 74%
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 177 D22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club 2037 2630 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 121 B21 183 Maximum Fencing Club 2070 2634 3.8 83%
Pool L 3:4 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 194 D21 72 2396 2637 12.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 46 49 B22 45 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2489 2625 11.4 59%
T256 L 14:15 KWOUN Miles S. 92 B22 58 DC Fencers Club 2236 2812 17.9 83%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 75, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 23 A22 73 Northern Colorado Fencers 2575 2662 11.0 56%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY RIHAN 180 U 163 2197 2651 4.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 THAYER Jake T. 82 A18 38 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3153 2655 16.8 21%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 135 B21 155 Swords Fencing Studio 2304 2672 5.6 73%
Pool L 1:5 YAO Shun 75 A19 90 True Focus Sports Academy 2450 2678 12.9 65%
Pool W 5:4 AHMED saheer 124 B22 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2391 2665 6.5 68%
T128 L 11:15 NEAL John P. 133 B21 29 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2852 2821 9.3 48%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 117, Seed 93, Rank 108, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 OH Matthew M. 201 B21 181 Illinois Fencers Club 2518 2672 12.2 60%
Pool L 3:5 IYOKI Kent 6 6 A22 67 Northwest Fencing Center 3146 2660 4.6 21%
Pool W 5:1 BARGE Jackson 285 D22 308 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2212 2656 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 EKE Frank 101 118 A21 15 Vivo Fencing Club 2772 2661 11.5 43%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Andrew 190 B22 237 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2485 2672 7.6 62%
Pool L 4:5 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 295 D22 233 New York Fencing Academy 2173 2680 17.5 80%
T256 W 15:9 LAI Aedin 242 C22 144 Marx Fencing Academy 2415 2820 5.2 75%
T128 L 4:15 LEE Daniel Y. 52 61 A22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3323 2826 4.3 20%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 161, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 123 A21 167 Alliance Fencing Academy 2764 2685 9.1 45%
Pool L 1:3 NORTH Gary S. 35 57 A22 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3322 2676 3.3 14%
Pool L 3:5 MAZUR Daniil 161 B22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2936 2672 6.5 35%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Justin C. 71 A22 72 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2834 2666 8.0 39%
Pool W 5:4 LAURON Sean M. 140 A19 149 Battle Born Fencing Club 3073 2658 16.1 25%
Pool L 1:5 CIPRIANI Andrea 18 30 B21 65 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3604 2674 1.7 6%

Freehold Fencing's Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), June 26, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Evelyn 16 E22 21 Freehold Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 CONNELLY Michael 9 C21 13 Rutgers University Fencing Club 2154 2672 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 RITTMAN Zacc 17 E22 12 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1864 2676 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 SHAPIRO Samuel 21 U 16 1628 2679 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 ARAVIND Athreya 8 C22 7 Elite Fencers Club 2237 2680 5.0 77%
T16 W 15:8 CERCHIA Dominic 18 E21 14 Binghamton University Fencing Club 2557 2813 6.0 64%
T8 W 15:10 AGAON Ethan 5 B21 6 Freehold Fencing Academy 2715 2819 8.4 57%
T4 L 5:15 SHAFAIE Ali 3 B22 1 Freehold Fencing Academy 3026 2828 7.2 38%

2022 Cobra International/Youth/Cadet/Junior

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 11, 2022
Place 11, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 HU Robert J. 21 E22 23 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1781 2673 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Seungwon 5 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2547 2674 8.5 58%
Pool W 4:3 ARAVIND Athreya 13 C22 15 Elite Fencers Club 2244 2683 5.0 77%
Pool L 1:5 SHA Michael 12 C22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2109 2688 18.9 83%
Pool W 5:3 GILLER Augustus 20 E22 20 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1989 2669 3.0 87%
T16 L 13:15 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 14 C21 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2858 2822 9.0 48%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 11, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 62 U 58 Medeo Fencing Club 1566 2659 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 22 B21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2531 2660 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA Yago 64 U 57 North Shore Fencers Club 2000 2668 3.3 80%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Brendan 27 B19 18 New York Athletic Club / USA Pentathlon 2986 2672 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 SCHIAVONE Oreste 45 E22 46 Fencers Club Inc. 2127 2666 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 PALIWODA Nicholas 42 E22 44 North Shore Fencers Club 1952 2670 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:13 BYUN Kevin 58 U 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1268 2813 0.4 98%
T32 W 15:14 KUMAR Anitya 12 A21 27 Medeo Fencing Club / Ohio State University 3359 2814 17.9 18%
T16 L 9:15 AGAON Shawn 21 B22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2863 2832 9.4 48%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 34, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 30 B22 30 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2153 2669 18.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 9 A22 27 Stamford Fencing Center, Llc / Fencers Club Inc. 2546 2651 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 46 D22 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2117 2660 4.1 82%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 29 B22 8 New York Fencing Academy 2629 2664 10.5 52%
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 47 D22 18 Elite Fencers Club 2260 2653 5.4 74%
T64 L 11:15 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 28 B22 31 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2974 2821 7.9 40%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 10, Seed 7, Rank 32, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PAL Ian K. 73 U 76 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1367 2650 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 16 64 A22 12 DC Fencers Club 2456 2650 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 38 C21 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2241 2658 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 59 U 67 ASER International Fencing Academy 1135 2663 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Aryaman 29 B22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2102 2664 4.0 82%
Pool W 2:0 HU Anton 49 E22 46 1750 2667 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:14 CHEMEZOV Trent 57 U 57 Fairfax Fencers LLC 2767 2813 6.1 52%
T32 W 15:12 KUMAR Aidan 15 61 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2582 2819 7.0 65%
T16 L 8:9 PARK Ian C. 4 15 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3306 2826 4.5 21%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 24 115 U 33 1926 2638 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 AYOTTE James 49 U 84 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1386 2640 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 25 115 U 60 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1891 2641 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Aiden 47 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1867 2643 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 YU Jason 78 U 54 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1735 2646 1.7 93%
Pool W 4:3 YU Austin 74 U 35 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1873 2647 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:10 FRANGER Max 29 136 U 59 Escrime Du Lac 1949 2814 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:5 CHEN Brian 33 160 E22 25 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2167 2816 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:12 ZAYDMAN Ethan 11 35 D22 13 New York Fencing Academy 2580 2819 6.9 65%
T8 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 17 50 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2553 2826 13.6 67%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 142, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 141 B22 90 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2561 2654 11.0 56%
Pool L 0:5 JONES Simon A. 36 49 A21 14 Marx Fencing Academy 3268 2643 3.3 15%
Pool L 2:5 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 80 125 B21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2938 2639 6.1 31%
Pool L 1:5 NOLLNER Dylan 9 14 A21 70 New York Athletic Club 3450 2633 2.1 9%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 53 73 A22 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 3095 2631 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:1 LIEF Isaac R. 125 A21 149 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2722 2627 11.0 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 35, Seed 21, Rank 22, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 131 D22 102 Olympia Fencing Center 2017 2626 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS Connor 178 U 179 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1812 2630 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:4 WANG owen 75 B22 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2285 2632 5.7 72%
Pool W 4:3 MODULLA Yathin 88 B21 163 Olympic Fencers Club 2067 2638 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 142 D21 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2109 2642 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 34 35 C22 58 New York Fencing Academy 2509 2646 8.1 59%
T128 W 15:14 LI Patrick 56 62 B22 115 Denver Fencing Center 2623 2817 7.5 63%
T64 L 13:15 STRAUSS Luke 85 B21 14 Northern Colorado Fencers 2798 2824 10.2 52%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 46, Seed 103, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 WU Marcus 219 D22 211 Long Island Fencing Center 2210 2600 5.3 74%
Pool L 2:3 KIM Dylan J. 137 B22 130 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2604 2605 9.8 50%
Pool W 3:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 58 86 C22 156 New York Fencing Academy 2531 2595 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:4 LI Zachary 264 U 245 1990 2604 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 SINGHA Orion 23 32 B22 156 Team Touche Fencing Center 2769 2608 11.9 39%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 181 C22 181 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2396 2619 7.0 64%
T256 W 15:10 REDDY Arya 234 E22 215 Medeo Fencing Club 2171 2808 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:14 LEE Wesley 262 U 123 The Ohio State University NCAA 2633 2811 6.9 60%
T64 L 6:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 3 4 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3755 2818 1.6 6%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 54, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE Samuel Y. 40 B21 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2394 2633 13.2 65%
Pool W 5:2 PAPPAS Brian 84 E21 82 Cape Fear Fencing Association 2008 2620 3.5 81%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 74 D22 93 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1768 2623 1.9 92%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 13 A22 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2364 2625 13.5 67%
Pool L 3:5 KING Cameron 43 B21 12 DC Fencers Club 2451 2612 12.0 61%
T128 W 15:12 PAN Colin 71 D22 75 Tidewater Fencing Club 2611 2808 7.3 62%
T64 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 19 A22 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2999 2816 7.6 38%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 39, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 7 75 B22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2712 2689 9.7 48%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Dylan J. 25 B22 14 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2542 2679 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Aedin 30 C22 47 Marx Fencing Academy 2206 2667 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 60 U 62 Elite Fencers Club 1241 2672 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 43 D22 21 Olympia Fencing Center 1955 2672 21.1 88%
Pool L 4:5 TEH Steven 46 E22 37 Fencers Club Inc. 2077 2651 18.4 83%
T64 L 12:15 LACROIX Floryan 33 C22 28 2962 2816 7.6 41%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 20, 2022
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 37 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1783 2673 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 KANG Brandon 25 U 33 Rockland Fencers Club 1314 2675 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 13 111 C22 1 New York Fencing Academy 2411 2676 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:4 JIANG Matthew 35 U 23 1890 2682 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 DURKIN Tristan E. 12 108 E22 28 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2101 2685 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 24 U 41 Olympia Fencing Center 1146 2688 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:4 ALI Farhan 23 U 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2030 2827 2.3 91%
T16 L 10:15 WU Jonathan 5 62 B21 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2564 2830 13.6 67%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 13, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 22, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 8 B22 8 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2271 2649 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 DACKO Alexander V. 18 E20 3 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2212 2654 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:4 RODRIGUEZ Thomas R. 24 U 26 Tiger Fencing Club 1382 2659 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 16 E22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2124 2660 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 ELYADERANI Paxon 9 C22 13 Hooked on Fencing 2565 2664 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 HU Anton 25 U 22 1613 2672 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:10 KRZYSIAK David F. 13 D22 15 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2367 2835 4.7 78%
T8 L 14:15 DACKO Alexander V. 18 E20 3 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2562 2840 12.6 67%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 12, 2022
Place 7, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Chenyu 34 C21 39 2253 2634 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 56 E20 57 Mission Fencing Center 2160 2640 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 HERMANSON David B. 25 C22 37 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2439 2644 7.2 63%
Pool L 4:5 RHYU Kozmo 5 115 A21 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2905 2651 6.6 34%
Pool W 5:0 KRZYSIAK David F. 42 D22 54 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2122 2645 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:9 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 56 E20 57 Mission Fencing Center 1826 2817 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:11 ECKEL Anson J. 29 C22 28 2760 2818 8.5 54%
T16 W 15:11 MICKO Fritz K. 15 B22 10 Hooked on Fencing 3026 2827 12.6 37%
T8 L 13:15 SHAH S Ayush 2 83 A21 2 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3383 2839 4.0 18%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 YE Gavin 162 U 104 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1828 2619 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 109 U 153 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1957 2621 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Remington 154 U 164 LA International Fencing 1012 2624 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 49 67 E22 47 Northern Colorado Fencers 2044 2624 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 56 78 E21 77 Alliance Fencing Academy 2006 2628 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 100 U 62 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1990 2631 3.2 86%
T128 W 15:6 CHHU Allen 151 U 114 ASER International Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 1482 2817 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:10 CHEN Brian 115 U 51 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2174 2818 3.3 86%
T32 W 15:14 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 59 84 D22 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2388 2821 5.0 76%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Seungwon 14 16 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2866 2826 9.4 47%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 95, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VERMEULE Spencer 70 116 A21 40 Olympia Fencing Center 3267 2601 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:3 MARIN Lucas 179 C21 267 South Florida Fencing Club 2110 2599 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 234 D21 240 New York Fencing Academy 2144 2603 4.6 78%
Pool L 2:5 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 95 A22 86 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2568 2607 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 257 E21 123 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2260 2597 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 FRAY Alexander 13 30 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3067 2603 16.0 22%
T256 W 15:12 PARK Elliot 152 B21 176 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2738 2815 8.9 55%
T128 L 11:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 86 143 A21 25 Vivo Fencing Club 3094 2824 6.6 33%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 24, Seed 46, Rank 52, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHCHUR Landon 189 D21 88 New York Fencing Academy 2488 2578 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 124 C22 123 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2284 2586 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 HESSE Hans 267 U 257 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1872 2592 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:1 MING Nathan 202 E22 244 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2161 2595 4.8 76%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Philip F. 33 35 A21 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 2793 2599 7.2 37%
Pool W 5:2 BUYANOV Nikita V. 111 B21 153 South Florida Fencing Club 2575 2592 9.3 51%
T128 W 15:12 ALVAREZ Ian T. 116 C22 91 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2652 2802 8.0 60%
T64 W 15:11 MENDOZA Zachari 113 B20 60 LA International Fencing 2840 2810 10.2 48%
T32 L 6:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 15 16 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3295 2820 4.6 22%

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 16 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2195 2573 5.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 GONG Haixiang 10 D21 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2014 2579 17.6 83%
Pool W 4:3 ARAVIND Athreya 9 D21 11 Elite Fencers Club 2328 2561 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 18 U 18 1794 2568 2.3 90%
Pool W 4:3 WU Jonathan 3 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2398 2570 7.4 61%
T16 L 12:15 WANG Eric S 7 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2337 2818 17.0 79%

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 52, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KUMAR Aidan 7 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2253 2574 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 19 U 11 1785 2580 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFSOHN Peleg 16 E21 18 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1942 2582 3.2 85%
Pool L 4:5 THAKUR Om S. 11 D22 3 North Shore Fencers Club 2333 2585 12.9 66%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Xianyang 22 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1621 2572 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 10 D22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 1897 2833 1.6 94%
T8 L 13:15 MAHESH Tarun 6 C22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2404 2835 16.3 76%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 14, Seed 9, Rank 53, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 47 B22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2742 2576 11.6 39%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Byung 24 C21 26 New York Fencing Academy 2536 2588 10.1 53%
Pool L 3:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 26 D22 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2438 2578 11.2 59%
Pool W 4:0 ZOU Xianyang 48 U 53 Cavalier Fencing Club 1612 2567 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 DACKO Alexander V. 42 E20 37 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2232 2568 5.6 71%
T64 W 15:10 PANDALAI Aryan 55 U 44 Candlewood Fencing Center 2123 2834 3.1 79%
T32 W 15:9 ROLLO Emmett H. 13 101 C21 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2355 2837 4.6 79%
T16 L 12:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 6 39 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2941 2842 8.7 43%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), January 23, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 53, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZIAEE Armin 9 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 1720 2567 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 DORASZELSKI Mark 5 E21 7 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1935 2569 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 NORDQUIST Zach 7 U 8 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1507 2572 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 4 D21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 1968 2573 3.4 84%
T8 W 15:8 NORDQUIST Zach 7 U 8 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1332 2824 0.5 98%
T4 W 15:5 GONG Haixiang 4 D21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2141 2824 3.0 87%
T2 W 15:13 SERAFIN Ben 2 C22 2 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2581 2827 6.9 66%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 19, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 81 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2686 2572 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:4 DOLMETSCH Max 9 B21 11 Cornell University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 2681 2564 10.8 42%
Pool L 4:5 CHOE Andrew 25 E21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2202 2575 14.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 BEAUCHESNE Rudy 29 U 16 North Shore Fencers Club 1826 2560 2.6 87%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 20 D21 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2022 2563 3.8 82%
T32 L 11:15 MORSE Tyler 1 72 B21 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2947 2832 8.5 42%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 16, 2022
Place 18, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GILLER Augustus 46 E21 32 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1897 2564 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jalen 38 E21 30 Long Island Fencing Center 2248 2567 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 34 D20 39 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2321 2573 6.5 66%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Tyler 7 B21 6 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2107 2580 15.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 TUMIBAY Noah C. 24 D21 29 Rockland Fencers Club 2451 2564 8.0 57%
T32 L 13:15 SERAFIN Ben 17 C21 8 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2513 2847 14.5 71%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 15, 2022
Place 28, Seed 3, Rank 53, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZIAEE Armin 47 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 1595 2607 23.9 95%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 19 D21 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2020 2583 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 TEH Steven 30 E21 25 Fencers Club Inc. 2084 2586 4.2 80%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 35 E21 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2301 2591 13.3 68%
Pool L 1:5 DUAN Eric 13 C21 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2317 2577 12.9 67%
T64 W 15:12 MAHESH Tarun 20 D21 37 Medeo Fencing Club 2365 2850 4.6 79%
T32 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 2 47 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3014 2855 8.0 40%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG ethan 33 U 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1690 2597 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 HERMANSON David B. 14 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2439 2598 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:1 FURDA Lucas 24 E21 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2100 2606 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 4 132 E21 21 2297 2610 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 BYUN Kevin 27 U 30 North Shore Fencers Club 865 2616 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 AGAON Shawn 17 D21 14 Freehold Fencing Academy 2629 2616 9.4 49%
T32 W 15:12 WOLFSOHN Peleg 23 E21 27 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1667 2840 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 9 C21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2630 2841 7.4 64%
T8 W 15:14 AGAON Ethan 8 B21 7 Freehold Fencing Academy 2661 2848 7.7 62%
T4 L 9:15 JIN Owen 1 58 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3205 2856 5.9 28%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 138, Seed 205, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TOWNSEND Avery S. 138 A21 223 3116 2559 17.4 18%
Pool W 5:4 GORNOVSKY David J. 70 92 A20 215 3447 2576 22.1 8%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Daniel 203 B21 155 San Diego Fencing Center 2576 2598 9.1 51%
Pool L 0:5 WALSH Kevin 135 A21 133 Denver Fencing Center / South Denver Fencing Academy 2842 2607 6.7 35%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 67 87 A21 100 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3125 2601 4.0 19%
T256 W 15:11 DANIEL Camron 268 C18 201 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2833 8.7 48%
T128 L 7:15 DUNCAN Corwin 54 68 A18 33 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3737 2842 1.9 8%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 92, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 41 55 A21 60 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3008 2543 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Tate 206 C21 228 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2291 2538 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:3 NEAL John P. 123 B21 90 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2728 2545 12.0 38%
Pool L 3:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 42 56 A21 75 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2835 2557 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Stanley Q. 209 C19 233 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2418 2551 7.9 59%
T256 W 15:5 WU Jonathan 145 B21 174 Cavalier Fencing Club 2551 2828 6.6 68%
T128 L 8:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 33 41 A21 42 3877 2834 1.2 4%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 116, Seed 39, Rank 45, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 NIKOLOV Peter 93 C21 126 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2283 2573 13.7 69%
Pool L 4:5 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 145 E21 68 New York Fencing Academy 2211 2559 14.5 72%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 126 D21 52 2497 2545 10.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 16 17 A21 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2842 2534 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 69 90 B21 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 2793 2528 13.2 33%
Pool W 5:2 YOON Eric Jeongmok 179 U 176 1489 2541 1.5 92%
T256 W 15:4 EVERS Gabriel 157 U 141 LA International Fencing 1183 2832 0.3 99%
T128 L 4:15 CHONG christopher 11 12 A21 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3277 2833 4.9 23%

Atlantic Fencing Academy - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), December 5, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Chad 13 D19 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2214 2561 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:3 NEALE James H. 4 A19 19 Fencers Club Inc. / Rockland Fencers Club 2694 2567 11.4 42%
Pool L 3:5 DESANDO Michael R. 18 U 10 Drew University Ncaa / Mission Fencing Center 3204 2578 3.4 23%
Pool W 5:2 MURPHY Damian J. 21 U 20 Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy Nj 2840 2575 10.0 36%
Pool L 4:5 BONIN Jr. Christopher J. 12 C18 14 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2415 2585 11.9 61%
T16 W 15:12 GILLER Augustus 15 E21 16 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2200 2822 3.4 84%
T8 W 15:11 ALFAIATE Lucas 6 B21 6 Drew University Ncaa / Rogue Fencing Academy 2736 2825 8.6 56%
T4 L 8:15 KRAFT Dennis A. 2 A21 1 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3884 2834 1.2 4%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Ryan 48 U 93 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2534 5.5 51%
Pool W 5:2 LI Zachary 89 U 45 1961 2540 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 58 U 31 New York Fencing Academy 2062 2543 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 32 C21 7 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2356 2548 7.4 63%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Aiden 80 U 79 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1838 2555 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 SAUNIER Cameron 60 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1910 2558 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:13 ZHANG ethan 57 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club 1920 2802 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:14 DURKIN Tristan E. 90 U 22 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2132 2803 3.1 86%
T16 W 15:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 A21 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3255 2807 16.4 23%
T8 W 15:11 CAO Albert 32 C21 7 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2534 2823 6.4 68%
T4 L 13:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 13 22 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2984 2829 7.9 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 28, Seed 11, Rank 45, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 39 C21 70 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2335 2545 12.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 KALKANIS George 92 U 78 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1668 2532 1.9 92%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 18 86 C21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2571 2534 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 65 U 78 Cavalier Fencing Club 1554 2525 1.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 WIECHMANN Colin 46 D21 21 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2361 2526 7.6 61%
T128 W 15:7 TANG WanLi 68 U 93 Fencers Club Inc. 1202 2803 0.4 99%
T64 W 13:7 PARK Nicholas 86 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 2378 2804 5.0 76%
T32 L 7:15 SU Caleb 6 34 B21 6 DC Fencers Club 3030 2809 7.1 36%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 45, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WU Marcus 31 D19 34 Long Island Fencing Center 2191 2554 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 17 C21 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2462 2559 8.4 56%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 12 B21 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2316 2568 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Brian 45 U 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1823 2555 2.6 89%
Pool L 2:5 WIECHMANN Colin 27 D21 17 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2263 2557 13.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 LAUER Benjamin 40 U 48 1290 2544 0.9 96%
T32 W 14:9 LEE Samuel Y. 13 B21 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2746 2795 9.2 53%
T16 W 11:10 BASOK Nikita 18 C21 16 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2585 2805 7.1 64%
T8 L 14:15 RICHARD Owen 11 B21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2918 2812 8.4 43%

Battle of the East

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 14, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 32 U 21 Marx Fencing Academy 1597 2582 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 11 E21 24 Elite Fencers Club 2295 2584 6.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 MCWILLIAMS Miles 10 E21 17 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1546 2590 25.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 SCHAUER Oliver 25 U 33 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1199 2565 0.7 97%
Pool L 2:5 THAKUR Om S. 20 U 9 North Shore Fencers Club 2318 2566 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:3 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 22 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 1562 2553 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:11 ARAVIND Athreya 11 E21 24 Elite Fencers Club 2165 2791 3.4 84%
T16 W 15:7 HU Robert J. 16 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1655 2794 0.9 97%
T8 W 12:8 LEE Seungwon 2 14 C21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2752 2795 9.4 53%
T4 W 11:10 MAHESH Tarun 3 42 E21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2346 2804 4.8 77%
T2 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 4 47 B21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2547 2809 13.5 67%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 70, Seed 37, Rank 38, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 213 U 179 2047 2557 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 86 C21 59 New York Fencing Academy 2596 2561 10.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 26 26 A21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2828 2571 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:1 LI Patrick 99 C21 87 Denver Fencing Center 2544 2565 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 161 E20 64 Team Touche Fencing Center 2094 2574 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 147 E21 188 Alliance Fencing Academy 2040 2578 3.9 81%
T128 L 8:15 ROLLO Emmett H. 125 D21 59 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2267 2808 17.7 81%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 17, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 ZHENG Jerry 29 40 U 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1798 2543 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 36 50 E21 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 2103 2546 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 LEE DoWon 70 U 88 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1391 2550 0.8 97%
Pool W 2:1 PETERSON Matthew 100 U 69 South Denver Fencing Academy 1661 2551 1.8 93%
Pool W 4:3 GAO Chaney C. 60 E21 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2021 2553 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 PARRA Sebastian 93 U 100 Alamo Fencing Academy 1144 2557 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:9 DAO Alexander 44 64 U 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 2135 2823 3.0 87%
T32 L 7:8 MAHESH Tarun 79 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2265 2826 18.0 82%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 8, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 6 114 A21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2619 2542 8.4 45%
Pool L 4:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 35 D21 43 Freehold Fencing Academy 2399 2533 11.0 59%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Albert 29 C21 65 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2325 2522 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 BEAUCHESNE Rudy 55 U 54 North Shore Fencers Club 2031 2529 4.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Dongcheng 67 U 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2424 2533 7.4 57%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Matthew 43 E21 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1783 2541 2.4 89%
T64 W 15:8 BEAUCHESNE Rudy 55 U 54 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2812 4.5 62%
T32 W 15:7 PARK Brian 18 B18 30 Rockland Fencers Club 2643 2817 7.8 61%
T16 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Michael 22 C21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2953 2824 11.8 42%
T8 L 9:15 ZHAO Luhan 23 C21 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2612 2836 13.0 64%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 19, Seed 8, Rank 38, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Francisco M. 51 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1704 2542 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 OTTO Nathaniel B. 28 D21 38 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2017 2544 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 35 E21 27 Marx Fencing Academy 1995 2548 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 BYARS John 48 U 61 The Phoenix Center 1284 2552 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 SKAALAND Will 13 52 B21 20 Vivo Fencing Club 2449 2552 10.7 57%
T64 W 15:7 TANG WanLi 53 U 55 Fencers Club Inc. 1520 2828 1.0 96%
T32 L 13:15 LI Jalen 32 E21 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2309 2829 17.3 80%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2021
Place 38, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 32 D21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2660 2562 8.1 44%
Pool W 4:3 YANG Edward 48 U 28 2082 2554 4.3 78%
Pool L 2:5 TANG WanLi 45 U 49 Fencers Club Inc. 1148 2558 26.9 98%
Pool W 5:4 LURVEY Samuel 33 D21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2380 2531 7.4 60%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 30 A21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2904 2539 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Coby 16 B21 32 Marx Fencing Academy 2516 2533 9.0 51%
T64 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 9 114 A21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2805 2839 10.5 52%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 23, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 TUMIBAY Noah C. 75 D21 28 Rockland Fencers Club 2544 2530 9.5 49%
Pool W 4:3 NOP Will H. 46 B19 94 Drew University NCAA / Vermont Fencing Alliance 2115 2540 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:2 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 15 A21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 2947 2544 14.8 25%
Pool W 5:1 PAINTER Patrick I. 76 D21 83 Tidewater Fencing Club 2474 2559 8.0 55%
Pool L 3:4 MELCHER Jack H. 26 A18 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2943 2567 5.2 27%
T64 W 15:12 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 37 B21 52 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2937 2832 11.5 43%
T32 L 13:15 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 15 A21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 3382 2843 4.1 19%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2021
Place 21, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 XIA Oliver 24 D21 30 Medeo Fencing Club 1928 2529 3.4 84%
Pool L 3:5 PERSAUD Daivik 14 B20 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2399 2532 11.0 59%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 36 U 28 New York Fencing Academy 1747 2521 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 39 U 39 Vivo Fencing Club 2030 2524 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:2 BASOK Nikita 23 D21 5 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2442 2528 8.3 56%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 1 42 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2826 2536 6.1 31%
T32 L 10:15 GAO Daniel 8 114 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2750 2843 11.4 56%

Atlantic - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 8, 2021
Place 15, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CORRIDON Jack (John) 24 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club / Stevens Institute Of Technology (university) Ncaa 1900 2559 17.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Joe 23 U 22 Atlantic Fencing Academy
Pool L 1:5 WU Jason 13 D21 7 New York Fencing Academy 2503 2542 9.8 53%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 4 B21 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2547 2532 9.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 12 D21 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2236 2523 6.1 68%
T32 W 15:13 FU Ethan 18 E20 19 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1708 2850 1.0 97%
T16 L 9:15 JIN Alexander 6 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3019 2851 8.0 39%

4th Annual Dr. Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), August 1, 2021
Place 1, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 HECHT Mark 10 B17 21 Masters Fencing Academy Nj 2326 2545 6.4 63%
Pool L 4:5 TAUBLER Michelle 32 E19 24 University of Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 RITTMAN Zacc 24 E21 35 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1653 2552 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 19 D21 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2235 2553 5.8 70%
T32 W 15:10 SUN James 35 U 22 Masters Fencing Academy 2104 2804 3.1 86%
T16 W 15:12 BARREIRO Darren 1 A19 10 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2952 2808 12.0 41%
T8 W 15:14 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 23 D19 8 Freehold Fencing Academy 2645 2820 8.0 61%
T4 W 15:12 COHEN Jared 9 B19 3 University Of North Carolina/chapel Hill Ncaa / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2989 2828 12.2 40%
T2 W 10:9 HE Lawrence 2 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2850 2840 10.3 49%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 16, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAN Eric 113 E19 45 3327 2539 2.3 11%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 27 31 A21 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2894 2536 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARDS Jackson D. 144 U 102 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2170 2531 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:0 PHUKAN Rohin 69 C21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2289 2536 6.5 66%
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 16 18 A21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2861 2543 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD James J. 100 E21 123 Alliance Fencing Academy 2436 2537 8.1 57%
T128 W 15:9 O'DONNELL Benjamin 82 C21 71 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2590 2778 7.9 62%
T64 W 15:9 KIM Dylan J. 68 C21 38 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2764 2785 10.1 51%
T32 W 14:13 FELDMAN Jaemin 24 28 B19 20 Olympia Fencing Center 3102 2796 14.9 31%
T16 L 4:15 CLICK Aiden 10 12 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3171 2810 5.9 27%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 170, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating B20
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEE Matthew C. 127 B19 164 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2584 2543 8.7 47%
Pool L 2:5 WEISS Miles J. 5 6 A21 35 3398 2535 1.8 8%
Pool W 5:4 COVAL Benjamin 188 E21 187 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 1977 2533 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:2 DIXON Thomas 59 79 D21 191 Fencers Club Inc. 2546 2537 9.4 49%
Pool L 2:5 INSLER Ethan C. 69 101 A21 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2948 2546 4.9 25%
Pool L 0:5 PAN Eric 198 E19 34 3309 2541 2.4 11%
T256 L 5:15 WONG NICHOLAS A. 99 A21 98 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3095 2784 6.5 31%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 107, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 3 73 A21 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2804 2570 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:2 MOON Ryan Y. 107 C21 7 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2744 2564 11.5 38%
Pool L 3:5 DUDLEY Logan M. 112 C20 95 Salle Palasz 2324 2575 11.8 66%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Timothy S. 38 A20 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2768 2563 6.9 37%
Pool L 3:5 ADLER Ian B. 34 A20 6 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2872 2557 5.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 LAWLER Aidan 76 B19 70 Rain City Fencing Center 2703 2551 7.4 40%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 34, Seed 26, Rank 28, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 74 88 U 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2095 2546 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 PARKS Isaac 76 90 E21 160 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1964 2551 3.4 83%
Pool W 5:0 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 126 E21 103 DC Fencers Club 2247 2554 5.8 70%
Pool W 4:3 KHANNA Nikhil 25 27 D21 67 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2514 2560 8.7 53%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 127 E21 135 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1686 2569 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:11 XIAO Andrew 79 94 D21 127 Alliance Fencing Academy 2379 2788 5.5 74%
T64 L 13:15 ZHANG Alec 96 B21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2839 2794 9.8 47%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 261, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Jackson 189 C21 218 Denver Fencing Center 2802 2565 6.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 276 E21 100 San Diego Fencing Center 2514 2558 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:2 BLISS Atticus H. 101 150 A21 269 Missoula Fencing Association 2825 2548 12.7 32%
Pool L 1:5 MA Ark 12 12 A21 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 3394 2561 1.9 8%
Pool L 2:5 YU Colin 77 109 A19 23 Marx Fencing Academy 3238 2559 2.8 13%
Pool L 2:5 HEIM Bryce 252 D21 230 Ataba Fencing Club 2447 2557 10.3 57%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 111, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 198 D20 174 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2492 2565 10.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 43 51 A21 94 Vivo Fencing Club 2994 2555 15.0 23%
Pool W 5:1 MORAN Joseph 276 U 209 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1859 2570 2.6 87%
Pool L 2:5 AGAON Shawn 201 D19 141 New York Fencing Academy 2568 2573 9.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 38 45 A21 19 South Florida Fencing Club 2947 2563 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:4 SOOHOO Jackson F. 123 C21 268 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2307 2558 6.4 66%
T256 W 15:7 TUMIBAY Noah C. 61 73 D21 149 Rockland Fencers Club 2916 2780 12.3 41%
T128 L 2:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 38 45 A21 19 South Florida Fencing Club 3419 2792 3.6 15%

WAY Epee Men's A2 & Women's A1

Men's Épée (A2), June 27, 2021
Place 7, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LUKANYUK Lorence 3 A19 18 Candlewood Fencing Center / Drew University Ncaa 2550 2545 9.3 50%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 29 U 27 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1920 2554 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 PAPSUN Ben 21 D19 30 Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1868 2558 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 ROMERO Javier 18 C18 24 Fencers Club / Unattached 2430 2560 7.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Alexander 8 B21 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 2845 2568 13.0 32%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Darren 28 E19 5 The Phoenix Center / Fiskill Fencers 2090 2581 15.8 79%
T32 W 15:9 MARTINEZ Joshua 24 E21 26 Morris Fencing Club / Morris Knolls HS 1909 2772 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:8 KWONG Jason 23 D19 16 The Phoenix Center 2776 2774 10.4 50%
T8 L 4:15 KOKENGE Clark 5 A19 3 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club 3276 2784 4.8 21%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 62, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SVIBEN Cameron 60 D21 60 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Drew University NCAA 2352 2574 12.0 64%
Pool L 4:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 52 C20 8 Vivo Fencing Club 2998 2562 4.6 24%
Pool L 3:5 COHEN Jared E. 37 B19 37 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2828 2557 6.2 33%
Pool L 4:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 15 A19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2957 2551 4.9 25%
Pool W 4:2 JENNINGS Adin 73 E18 73 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 1971 2546 3.5 83%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH S Ayush 7 117 A21 5 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2990 2550 4.6 23%
T128 W 15:13 GAMBINO Robert A. 54 C19 68 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2041 2770 3.2 82%
T64 L 6:15 HADDAD Justin R. 1 64 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3833 2773 1.2 4%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 24, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SVIBEN Cameron 48 D21 37 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Drew University NCAA 2267 2560 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 LIEF Isaac R. 51 D21 31 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2681 2566 10.8 42%
Pool L 4:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 11 130 C20 47 Vivo Fencing Club 3059 2576 4.3 21%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 32 B19 12 DC Fencers Club 2634 2572 8.6 46%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 10 122 B21 8 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2643 2564 10.3 45%
T64 W 15:6 KIM Aaron J. 29 B21 45 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2863 2769 10.6 44%
T32 L 12:15 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 10 122 B21 8 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2834 2780 9.8 46%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 103, Seed 79, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 JIN Owen 22 30 B21 83 Cavalier Fencing Club 2825 2562 6.4 33%
Pool W 4:3 GREEN Jabreel 128 D20 154 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2620 2555 10.1 46%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 122 D21 45 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2636 2566 8.5 45%
Pool L 2:3 JIN Nicholas 28 38 A21 65 Fortune Fencing 2887 2557 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 KING Cameron 72 B21 133 DC Fencers Club 2472 2551 8.4 55%
T128 L 13:15 SHERWOOD Dominic 112 C20 24 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2939 2777 8.2 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 9, Seed 5, Rank 23, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 45 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 1559 2539 1.3 95%
Pool W 4:0 DUAN Eric 25 106 E21 30 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2140 2541 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 16 76 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 2481 2546 8.5 54%
Pool W 5:2 TRULL A.J. 63 U 62 Ocean State Fencing Club 1891 2554 2.9 86%
Pool W 3:2 SHOUSHA Yassin 36 U 23 Peoria Fencing Academy 2038 2557 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 53 U 58 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1414 2561 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:9 TRULL A.J. 63 U 62 Ocean State Fencing Club 2522 2780 7.2 66%
T32 W 14:5 DUAN Eric 25 106 E21 30 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2214 2787 4.1 82%
T16 L 11:15 BASOK Nikita 23 103 E21 8 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2523 2792 14.4 67%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 21, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Eric S 26 C19 37 Medeo Fencing Club 2328 2522 7.0 63%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 68 U 34 Elite Fencers Club 1949 2529 17.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 HARPER Calvin 53 U 68 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1688 2512 2.3 88%
Pool W 5:2 ILYAS Zakariya 47 E20 60 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2304 2514 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 WOZNIAK Ignacy 6 94 A20 29 DC Fencers Club 2792 2521 12.7 33%
Pool W 4:3 WU Marcus 35 D19 26 Long Island Fencing Center 2197 2534 5.5 71%
T64 W 15:11 LEE Samuel Y. 65 U 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2753 2777 10.4 52%
T32 L 12:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 34 B21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3060 2787 7.2 33%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 23, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 23, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 12 D21 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2005 2532 3.8 81%
Pool W 4:3 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 1128 2536 0.5 98%
Pool W 4:2 KNOX James 13 D21 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2270 2536 6.2 67%
Pool L 1:5 SUN James H. 27 U 22 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1536 2542 21.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 30 U 25 Marx Fencing Academy 1588 2521 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:3 ZHANG ethan 32 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 1620 2766 1.6 92%
T16 W 15:10 LAI Aiden 5 51 E21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 1995 2768 2.7 89%
T8 W 15:10 CAO Brad 21 U 7 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2632 2771 9.0 59%
T4 W 15:9 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 93 E21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2658 2780 9.2 58%
T2 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 2 35 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2724 2789 11.8 54%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 22, 2021
Place 11, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GAO Daniel 6 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2352 2522 11.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 35 U 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2350 2511 7.2 61%
Pool W 5:3 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 20 D19 13 Freehold Fencing Academy 2391 2518 7.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 23 E21 35 The Phoenix Center 1899 2526 3.1 85%
Pool W 4:3 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 37 U 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1880 2529 3.0 86%
T32 W 15:8 WIECHMANN Colin 15 D21 24 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2342 2776 5.5 75%
T16 L 6:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 7 B21 6 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2463 2782 15.7 70%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 40 E21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2650 2466 11.6 38%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 52 U 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1919 2478 3.6 82%
Pool W 1:0 JUN Jaywu 34 D21 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2582 2481 10.5 43%
Pool W 5:4 PRIHODKO Max 20 C21 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2492 2492 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:4 MORSE Tyler 4 59 B21 36 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2755 2501 12.5 34%
Pool W 4:3 SHCHUR Landon 50 U 30 New York Fencing Academy 2466 2514 8.6 53%
T32 W 10:8 JUN Jaywu 34 D21 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2583 2773 8.4 62%
T16 L 7:15 IVAKIMOV Vasil 9 A21 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3273 2781 5.0 21%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 38, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 60 U 66 Cavalier Fencing Club 1965 2454 4.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 DISIMONE David Z. 51 D20 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2438 2459 9.6 51%
Pool W 4:2 RHYU Kozmo 2 58 B21 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2847 2449 14.7 25%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 23 B21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2745 2464 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 MAGDA Daniel 48 D21 48 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2407 2458 8.6 53%
T64 L 12:15 KROPP Jack 13 196 B21 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3022 2781 7.8 34%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 12, Seed 2, Rank 22, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DUAN eric 17 102 U 9 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2085 2469 14.4 74%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 41 U 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 1912 2454 16.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 RAKOWSKY Luke 29 U 31 Durkan Fencing Academy 1627 2437 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 13 84 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 2506 2439 10.1 46%
Pool W 5:3 SHOUSHA Yassin 39 U 21 Peoria Fencing Academy 2042 2450 4.9 75%
T32 W 15:11 CAO Albert 19 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2532 2789 7.7 66%
T16 L 13:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 11 80 B21 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2464 2797 16.2 71%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 13, Seed 26, Rank 36, Rating B20, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAI Aiden 83 U 41 Marx Fencing Academy 1803 2463 3.0 86%
Pool W 4:3 PARK Ian C. 3 3 B20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2705 2466 12.6 35%
Pool L 1:2 LEE Seungwon 31 42 D21 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 2518 2479 8.9 47%
Pool W 2:2 DESTEFANO Julius 59 105 D21 57 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2413 2470 8.7 54%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 54 95 E20 58 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2304 2479 11.6 61%
Pool W 5:4 GRENKE Wyatt 82 U 87 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1507 2467 1.4