Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 12 | - | 3 | 4 | 7 | 26 |
| Losses | 12 | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 26 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | - | 42.9% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | 9 | - | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 |
| Pool losses | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 54.8% |
| DE victories | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | - | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Close wins % | 16.7% | - | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 23.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
| Close losses % | 33.3% | - | 50.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.3% |
| Big losses† | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Big losses % | 25.0% | - | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 26.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 8.3% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 16.7% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Total | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 12.5% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Tournaments | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Place 17 of 27 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EDWARDS Tim | 9 | - | C23 | 5 | Eastern Kentucky University Fencing Club / NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) | 2050 | 1917 | 41.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUTTON Kimberly | 19 | - | U | 26 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NOSKO zachary | 24 | - | U | 21 | Eagles Fencing Club, University of Southern Indiana | 522 | 1958 | 93.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DECHANT Elizabeth | 17 | - | U | 24 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | RODACHY Jeffrey M. | 1 | - | B22 | 2 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 2119 | 1864 | 22.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEOPOLD Grant | 27 | - | U | 22 | 747 | 1842 | 4.1 | 94% | ||
T32
|
D | 13:15 | PICKREL Maxwell | 22 | - | U | 16 | 1099 | 1654 | 186.9 | 74% |
Place 8 of 26 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCNARY Ross | 10 | - | E25 | 14 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1548 | 1953 | 67.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ABUSUNDUS Ahmed | 25 | - | U | 17 | 970 | 1885 | 7.6 | 92% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZIMINSKY Karel M. | 8 | - | D25 | 3 | Foothills Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2067 | 1893 | 31.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SMITH Noah | 24 | - | U | 19 | Ohio University Fencing Club | 1528 | 1861 | 22.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PETTIJOHN Luke | 15 | - | U | 20 | Evansville Fencing Academy / Eagles Fencing Club, University of Southern Indiana | 1088 | 1884 | 9.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STAUBITZ Marc | 1 | - | C25 | 12 | 1590 | 1893 | 23.4 | 69% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:11 | DECHANT Elizabeth | 16 | - | U | 24 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
V | 15:13 | APANASEWICZ Dan | 13 | - | E25 | 9 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 1331 | 1571 | 135.2 | 62% | |
T8
|
D | 11:12 | BETTS Jr Anthony P. | 3 | - | C25 | 1 | NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers for the Martial Arts | 2463 | 1706 | 51.9 | 14% |
Place 15 of 21 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOYCE Brady | 21 | - | U | 18 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1408 | 2277 | 130.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SWANSON Dave | 7 | - | C25 | 9 | Ataba Fencing Club | 2141 | 2146 | 56.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SPIER Julian H. | 1 | - | A25 | 1 | Ataba Fencing Club | 2832 | 2090 | 14.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | STEINEKE Warren | 20 | - | U | 16 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1426 | 2076 | 18.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SADLER August | 12 | - | D25 | 10 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1374 | 2094 | 100.8 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROBBINS Christopher (Chris) W. | 6 | - | C25 | 3 | Rochester Youth Fencers | 2083 | 1993 | 40.3 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | JOYCE Brady | 21 | - | U | 18 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1667 | 1343 | 298.2 | 36% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | CURTY Jack | 5 | - | B25 | 5 | Ataba Fencing Club | 2409 | 1642 | 71.2 | 15% |
Place 22 of 39 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating D23
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SWENSON Alexandra | 12 | - | C23 | 34 | Ataba Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HENSEL Kaeleb | 36 | - | U | 39 | Rockford Fencing Club | 1306 | 2514 | 7.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STODDARD Alexander | 25 | - | D23 | 27 | 1753 | 2522 | 24.5 | 81% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROBBINS Christopher | 13 | - | C23 | 9 | 2224 | 2546 | 107.4 | 69% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LORINCE Jared | 39 | - | U | 23 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 1460 | 2439 | 142.5 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUINAN III Joseph | 1 | - | A23 | 2 | 3003 | 2297 | 19.7 | 13% | ||
T32
|
D | 12:15 | ROWLAND Marsden | 31 | - | E23 | 12 | Center for Blade Arts | 2160 | 1471 | 127.1 | 22% |
Place 14 of 43 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating C19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAHA Sayan | 28 | - | E22 | 29 | Ataba Fencing Club | 1789 | 2573 | 30.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HART Jenna | 36 | - | U | 42 | Davis Fencing Academy / (none) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHOEMAKER Oliver | 29 | - | U | 37 | Blake High School / Center for Blade Arts | 1120 | 2604 | 4.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SPINA Joseph | 14 | - | C22 | 11 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2278 | 2609 | 141.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TYLER Syd (Sydney) | 1 | - | A22 | 17 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RITTERBUSCH Timothy | 42 | - | U | 23 | Ataba Fencing Club | 2048 | 2467 | 47.1 | 73% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | GLASS Timothy C | 4 | - | A20 | 2 | Ataba Fencing Club / Illinois Fencers Club | 3188 | 1489 | 18.4 | 2% |
Place 9 of 20 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating C19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAVINI Lorenza | 18 | - | U | 19 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCNICHOLAS Evan M. | 5 | - | C20 | 12 | 2425 | 2280 | 211.4 | 42% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KALAPASEV Nenad (Ned) (Ned) S. | 2 | - | A18 | 5 | NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) | 2797 | 2491 | 203.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WINTERSHEIMER Adam | 8 | - | C19 | 3 | NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) | 2482 | 2695 | 159.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MANAUGH Guy | 17 | - | U | 16 | NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) | 1805 | 2535 | 37.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MACEY Hadley | 14 | - | E21 | 14 | Escrime Du Lac / Indianapolis Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | PRIJATEL John R. | 7 | - | C20 | 8 | Xavier University Fencing Club | 1924 | 1755 | 266.3 | 44% |
Place 17 of 21 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating C19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HART Jackson | 9 | - | C19 | 15 | Parkway Fencing Club | 2322 | 2500 | 466.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DIXON Noah | 17 | - | E18 | 18 | Center for Blade Arts | 1888 | 2966 | 113.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BEACH Joseph | 15 | - | D18 | 7 | Ataba Fencing Club / United States Naval Academy | 2653 | 3079 | 395.8 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MALLAVARPU Aarthi C. | 20 | - | U | 14 | Illinois Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLASS Timothy C | 3 | - | A17 | 5 | Illinois Fencers Club / Fencing Center of Chicago | 2407 | 2683 | 336.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SILVERS Noah | 4 | - | B19 | 1 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 3156 | 2347 | 67.1 | 14% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | STANLEY Dominick | 21 | - | U | 16 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) / Lawrence Univ. Fencing Ncaa | 1888 | 2500 | 744.8 | 71% |