Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 10 | - | - | 41 | 60 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 19 |
| Win ratio | 81.8% | 90.9% | - | - | 71.9% | 75.9% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 6 | - | - | 31 | 42 |
| Pool losses | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 11 |
| Pool win ratio | 83.3% | 100.0% | - | - | 75.6% | 79.2% |
| DE victories | 4 | 4 | - | - | 10 | 18 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 80.0% | 80.0% | - | - | 62.5% | 69.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 7 | 5 | - | - | 15 | 27 |
| Easy wins % | 77.8% | 50.0% | - | - | 36.6% | 45.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 8 |
| Close wins % | 11.1% | 10.0% | - | - | 14.6% | 13.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 9 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | - | 43.8% | 47.4% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 37.5% | 31.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 6.2% | 5.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.5% | 2.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 9 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 7 |
Place 2 of 38 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating A25 Top Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Ethan | 24 | - | D25 | 26 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1452 | 3726 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KLASNA Spencer | 38 | - | U | 37 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 396 | 3726 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHENG Karter | 36 | - | U | 15 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1184 | 3726 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOLMES Alexiy | 19 | - | D25 | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1795 | 3726 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DEEB Adam | 12 | - | C25 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2471 | 3726 | 1.6 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PEREZ Logan | 13 | - | C25 | 27 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1499 | 3728 | 123.4 | > 99% | |
T32
|
V | 15:1 | ZHANG Julian | 22 | - | D25 | 30 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1560 | 3762 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | WONG Jacob | 10 | - | C25 | 12 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 2084 | 3762 | 0.6 | > 99% | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | JIMENEZ Naveen | 9 | - | C25 | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2345 | 3762 | 1.7 | 99% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | KATAYAMA Kevin | 3 | - | A24 | 3 | V Fencing Club | 3346 | 3764 | 23.5 | 75% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | DESANDO Michael | 2 | - | A25 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 3213 | 3788 | 77.4 | 82% |
Place 6 of 198 Seed 194 Not ranked Rating B23 Golden State Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GRIFFITH JACK | 16 | 30 | A25 | 90 | US Air Force Academy NCAA University | 3216 | 3692 | 12.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHONG Tristan | 159 | - | B25 | 191 | 2171 | 3704 | 0.6 | 99% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CORTRIGHT Skipper | 133 | - | A24 | 102 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2716 | 3705 | 3.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LE Jacob H. | 102 | - | A25 | 131 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2490 | 3709 | 1.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Derek | 74 | 110 | A25 | 140 | Star Fencing Academy | 2732 | 3710 | 3.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CULLIVAN Justice | 43 | 66 | A24 | 100 | Ohio Fencing Center | 3241 | 3714 | 12.1 | 78% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | LING Eddie | 97 | - | A25 | 118 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2944 | 3764 | 13.1 | 90% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | LIN Michael | 38 | 58 | A25 | 54 | Jovanovic Fencing | 3138 | 3777 | 19.0 | 84% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | MURUHIN Yaroslav | 64 | 96 | A21 | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3254 | 3796 | 22.2 | 81% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | LO Conrad | 33 | 52 | A25 | 12 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 3506 | 3818 | 31.9 | 69% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | BUDOVSKYI Borys | 117 | - | A25 | 1 | 3244 | 3850 | 88.0 | 83% |
Place 40 of 158 Seed 61 Rank 89 Rating A19 Golden State Fencing Academy / Pennsylvania State University NCAA
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Andy W. | 32 | 51 | A21 | 21 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 3296 | 3747 | 50.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JAIN Aditya | 79 | 118 | A21 | 118 | 2965 | 3696 | 8.2 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUTAR Lucas N. | 124 | - | A19 | 75 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 3379 | 3704 | 17.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STRAYER Andrew | 154 | - | C22 | 152 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2603 | 3722 | 2.8 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHAFAIE Kaveh | 15 | 32 | A22 | 108 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 3330 | 3725 | 43.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Owen | 107 | - | A21 | 25 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3108 | 3681 | 10.5 | 83% | |
T128
|
V | 15:12 | OURSLER Jack | 24 | 43 | A22 | 101 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 3718 | 3769 | 60.1 | 53% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | KIM Nicholas W. | 27 | 46 | A22 | 24 | Top Fencing Club | 3750 | 3829 | 65.6 | 55% |
Place 35 of 227 Seed 124 Not ranked Rating A19 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN-LI David C. | 207 | - | C21 | 214 | 2785 | 3644 | 7.5 | 91% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAN Lawrence (Lance) E. | 58 | 67 | B21 | 176 | 3378 | 3651 | 23.2 | 67% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Andy W. | 77 | 92 | A21 | 118 | Epic Fencing Club | 3254 | 3674 | 17.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIAO Jun Heng (James) | 10 | 13 | A21 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3925 | 3692 | 42.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YI Stephen K. | 143 | - | B21 | 129 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 3141 | 3735 | 11.8 | 83% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | KLOSTERMANN Max | 213 | - | C21 | 122 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2937 | 3839 | 16.7 | 89% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | KIM Nicholas W. | 21 | 25 | A21 | 15 | Top Fencing Club | 3675 | 3856 | 86.9 | 61% |
Place 80 of 261 Seed 22 Rank 25 Rating A19 San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FIELD Miles | 131 | - | A19 | 84 | New York University NCAA | 3275 | 3716 | 68.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. | 174 | - | B19 | 208 | Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 3187 | 3647 | 19.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAO Ethan J. | 57 | 73 | A19 | 68 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 3528 | 3667 | 45.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert | 251 | - | E19 | 231 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2273 | 3621 | 1.9 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WITTENBERG Jackson H. | 208 | - | C19 | 249 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2654 | 3623 | 5.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAUDET Paul D. | 98 | 139 | B17 | 79 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3068 | 3629 | 14.7 | 81% | |
T256
|
V | 15:4 | NEWHARD Noah A. | 206 | - | C19 | 193 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2628 | 3885 | 6.4 | 97% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | HODGES Carter F. | 14 | 16 | A19 | 51 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 4178 | 3892 | 52.5 | 33% |
Place 141 of 299 Seed 54 Rank 65 Rating A19 San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TORO Alejandro | 139 | - | A18 | 244 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2951 | 3747 | 14.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MEJIA-RUIZ Gabriel | 225 | - | B18 | 245 | Masters Fencing Club | 3692 | 3761 | 44.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SINGH Dayaal | 120 | - | A19 | 204 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3056 | 3806 | 14.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | JEON Caleb A. | 294 | - | C18 | 52 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3069 | 3820 | 105.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BARMANN Samuel (Sam) I. | 34 | 39 | A18 | 21 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / Princeton University NCAA | 4090 | 3715 | 26.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOPEZ Carlos D. | 207 | - | B19 | 185 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 3360 | 3688 | 27.4 | 70% | |
T256
|
D | 13:15 | GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. | 81 | 105 | B18 | 118 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3485 | 4043 | 157.8 | 80% |
Place 18 of 263 Seed 97 Not ranked Rating A19 San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZUSIN Zachary W. | 54 | 77 | A19 | 54 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 3581 | 3468 | 90.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUMMERS Aiden | 133 | - | A16 | 259 | University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center | 2267 | 3558 | 10.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | IVERSON Shane D. | 23 | 30 | A19 | 32 | 3760 | 3568 | 86.1 | 38% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | REALS Alden D. | 205 | - | C19 | 178 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3285 | 3655 | 37.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SULLIVAN Jackson R. | 173 | - | B19 | 158 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 3378 | 3692 | 39.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANDERSON Colton J. | 251 | - | C18 | 177 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts | 2959 | 3731 | 15.4 | 89% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | MCCLAIN Bryce C. | 247 | - | C19 | 113 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 3104 | 4027 | 26.1 | 91% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | GRIFFIN John O. | 89 | - | A19 | 56 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 3860 | 4054 | 88.6 | 61% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | EMMER Chase T. | 17 | 20 | A19 | 14 | V Fencing Club | 4159 | 4142 | 98.9 | 49% |
Place 136 of 173 Seed 48 Rank 73 Rating A18 San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARKINS Benjamin B. | 53 | 81 | A18 | 14 | Austin Fencers Club | 3859 | 3953 | 186.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANESHIGE Brian K. | 3 | 10 | A19 | 8 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 3994 | 3767 | 105.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | PELOSKY Ryan F. | 101 | - | A19 | 89 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3440 | 3661 | 95.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Songhao Steven | 155 | - | B18 | 138 | 3112 | 3757 | 42.5 | 83% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLEDESKI Andrew | 148 | - | B18 | 59 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3172 | 3799 | 191.5 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Andy H. | 99 | - | A19 | 112 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3179 | 3608 | 139.8 | 74% |
Place 7 of 326 Seed 51 Rank 58 Rating A18 San Francisco Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MA Alexander | 145 | - | A19 | 106 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3337 | 2500 | 935.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MURRY Quinn | 241 | - | C19 | 270 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2504 | 3435 | 101.4 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CRALEY Thomas M. | 233 | - | C19 | 217 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2918 | 3537 | 134.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JOHNSON Aidan J. | 44 | 50 | A18 | 24 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3612 | 3672 | 223.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KUMBLA Samarth | 138 | 154 | C19 | 181 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3045 | 3895 | 55.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PATCHEN Sam | 326 | - | U | 321 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1764 | 3950 | 3.0 | 99% | |
T256
|
V | 15:8 | KIM Isaiah G. | 139 | 155 | B19 | 250 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2543 | 2500 | 551.7 | 48% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | YU Vinni | 169 | - | B19 | 108 | Top Fencing Club | 3459 | 3052 | 517.2 | 32% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | UM Ethan A. | 54 | 61 | A18 | 53 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3681 | 3569 | 282.6 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | CHEN Ziyuan | 60 | 67 | A19 | 31 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 3903 | 3852 | 207.1 | 47% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | MORAIS Paulo | 216 | - | B18 | 11 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 3857 | 4059 | 124.2 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | DANIEL Ashton | 5 | 6 | A17 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 4057 | 4183 | 155.3 | 57% |