Aditya Jain

2007

Team Touche Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 141 225 240 90 261 957
Losses 52 83 105 55 98 393
Win Ratio 73.1% 73.1% 69.6% 62.1% 72.7% 70.9%
Pool Victories 95 155 163 62 183 658
Pool Losses 35 49 69 38 55 246
Pool Win Ratio 73.1% 76.0% 70.3% 62.0% 76.9% 72.8%
DE Victories 46 70 77 28 78 299
DE Losses 17 34 36 17 43 147
DE Win Ratio 73.0% 67.3% 68.1% 62.2% 64.5% 67.0%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 69 125 127 41 125 487
Easy wins as % of wins 48.9% 55.6% 52.9% 45.6% 47.9% 50.9%
Close wins 20 38 33 18 43 152
Close wins as % of all wins 14.2% 16.9% 13.8% 20.0% 16.5% 15.9%
Close losses 16 25 21 10 24 96
Close losses as % of all losses 30.8% 30.1% 20.0% 18.2% 24.5% 24.4%
Big losses 16 26 38 26 36 142
Big losses as % of all losses 30.8% 31.3% 36.2% 47.3% 36.7% 36.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 2 3 2 18 26
Victories as % of all victories 0.7% 0.9% 1.2% 2.2% 6.9% 2.7%
Losses - - - - 8 8
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 8.2% 2.0%
Total 1 2 3 2 26 34
Total as % of all bouts 0.5% 0.6% 0.9% 1.4% 7.2% 2.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 20 35 40 18 43 156
Tournaments 9 17 16 8 17 67

Competition History


March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 49, Rating A24, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Winston 62 146 B23 70 AIC Fencing Club 2516 2935 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:1 JURMAN Therin 154 D23 164 Top Fencing Club 1860 2941 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 ANWEILER Nathan 171 E23 121 1624 2942 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 101 C23 31 Star Fencing Academy 2307 2942 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos R. 116 C23 136 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2152 2946 2.5 91%
Pool L 3:5 GUERRA Gabriel H. 47 126 B24 21 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2852 2949 12.4 56%
T128 W 15:5 LIU Ethan 70 A24 106 Renaissance Fencing Club 2829 3230 5.5 75%
T64 W 15:11 DERRICK Blake 69 158 B23 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2602 3236 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:10 LIN James G. 24 83 A24 17 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2927 3239 6.4 70%
T16 W 15:12 LEWIS Akhil 6 41 A23 12 Top Fencing Club 3010 3246 7.2 65%
T8 L 7:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 3 32 A23 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3282 3253 9.8 48%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 7, Seed 15, Rank 18, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JANNEY Jonathan 166 D24 224 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 2084 2922 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 BARTON Luke J. 286 U 296 Boise Fencing Club 831 2924 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Bradley 106 132 C23 139 Star Fencing Academy 2431 2924 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:0 WEST Abraham 258 E23 257 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing / Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1210 2929 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 MANDZY Theodor 195 D23 82 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2125 2929 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 PONS Diego 76 94 C23 164 SoCAL Fencing Center 2318 2931 3.8 85%
T256 W 15:5 HUA Aaron 204 D23 243 AIC Fencing Club 2048 3213 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:7 WANG Winston 75 93 B23 99 AIC Fencing Club 2616 3214 3.8 84%
T64 W 15:7 PAN Henry 63 80 B22 53 AIC Fencing Club 2495 3218 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:12 CULLIVAN Justice 10 13 A23 22 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3401 3221 12.9 38%
T16 W 15:14 TRAUGOT Owen G. 12 15 A24 10 Manhattan Fencing Center 3207 3234 9.9 52%
T8 L 8:15 MIALL Steven A. 9 12 A23 1 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3038 3244 13.2 63%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 25, Seed 36, Rank 71, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAP Nathan 167 C24 190 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2270 2920 3.4 86%
Pool L 3:5 CO Dylan 65 110 B24 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2792 2923 12.4 59%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Brendan 136 B23 126 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2557 2911 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Benjamin 265 D23 330 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 1870 2917 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Matthew 236 D24 222 Elite Fencing Club 2124 2918 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 LING Carson Jr 337 U 258 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 1831 2921 1.1 96%
T256 W 15:8 ZHOU Ryan 251 D23 213 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1993 3208 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:4 WU Alistair 177 C23 89 Rain City Fencing Center 2386 3209 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:13 ELKOUSY Laith H. 82 139 B22 60 Space City Fencing Academy 2882 3211 6.2 71%
T32 L 14:15 XIAO Ethan J. 11 32 A23 10 Columbia University NCAA / Birmingham Fencing Club 3763 3217 4.2 18%

The Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B3, D1A), February 4, 2024
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 81, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALBERS Asher 48 E23 42 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1571 2911 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 SISINNI Leonardo 50 E23 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1896 2911 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 GUNJAPALLY Varnith Reddy 70 U 70 The Fencing Center 473 2913 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WU Lucas 23 C23 22 Bay Area Fencing Club 2266 2913 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:3 HAMMER Zachary (Zack) W. 22 C23 8 San Francisco Fencers Club 2299 2916 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 PEZESHKI Oliver 68 U 66 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1012 2920 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:5 RUBIN Max 57 E23 62 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1937 3223 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:10 NGUYEN martin 17 C24 28 LA International Fencing 2781 3224 5.1 77%
T16 L 8:15 MYERS Dean 11 B23 6 Golden State Fencing Academy 2561 3229 20.7 87%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 107, Seed 64, Rank 79, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KAISER Hans Z. 135 A22 205 3218 2870 15.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 SUNG Chang-Han S. 201 B22 251 Bay Area Fencing Club 2819 2886 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:1 KUZMAK Michael J. 215 B21 210 South Coast Fencing Center 2158 2895 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 275 C20 213 South Denver Fencing Academy 2572 2898 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:4 TEMPLE Jackson 75 91 B23 122 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2955 2904 10.9 47%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Benjamin H. 145 A21 42 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3492 2915 3.9 17%
T128 L 8:15 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 36 40 A22 73 East Coast Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3881 3227 3.3 14%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 114, Seed 56, Rank 67, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DERRICK Blake 136 187 B23 154 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2479 2901 16.8 76%
Pool W 5:1 MUSHER Benjamin J. 215 C22 144 LA International Fencing 2578 2884 6.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Kyle P. 104 129 D23 170 V Fencing Club 2233 2890 20.7 86%
Pool W 5:3 WU Trevor 185 C23 180 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2382 2870 4.7 79%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Enoch A. 25 29 A23 33 Birmingham Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3417 2874 4.2 18%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Jayden 264 U 257 Gryphon Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1193 2870 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:8 GAO Payton 201 C23 145 V Fencing Club 2190 3229 1.2 96%
T128 L 11:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 12 13 A23 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3805 3231 3.9 17%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 3, 2023
Place 7, Seed 15, Rank 77, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MOHAMED Amir 48 132 A23 41 AIC Fencing Club 2831 2942 12.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 LI Arvin 77 A23 28 Gold Fencing Club 2617 2930 6.6 70%
Pool L 4:5 BADLANI Dev 140 C23 84 V Fencing Club 2657 2936 14.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brian 111 C23 143 Fencers Club Inc. 2225 2921 3.0 88%
Pool L 4:5 QIU Zhaocheng 176 D23 132 Prime Fencing Academy 2066 2925 24.4 92%
Pool W 5:4 POWELL Sean 203 E23 196 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1564 2900 0.4 99%
T256 W 15:8 SHANKS Aidan T. 153 D23 160 Blue Ridge Fencing Center 2250 3226 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:5 JIANG Bowang 128 C23 69 AIC Fencing Club 2208 3228 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:11 PARRISH Evan 110 C23 45 AIC Fencing Club 2497 3229 2.7 89%
T32 W 15:6 LI Arvin 77 A23 28 Gold Fencing Club 2696 3232 4.2 81%
T16 W 14:13 CO Dylan 99 B22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2851 3236 5.6 74%
T8 L 8:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 7 59 B23 2 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3105 3241 12.1 59%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 2, 2023
Place 13, Seed 8, Rank 21, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YAO Bradley 89 C23 41 Star Fencing Academy 2374 2947 19.6 83%
Pool W 5:0 KRZYWON Dylan 156 U 157 Manhattan Fencing Center 1222 2928 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIM Charlie 138 E23 144 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1597 2928 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Martin 56 91 C23 36 LA International Fencing 2643 2928 6.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 ORLOV Dmitriy 102 C23 112 AIC Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2295 2935 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 LORENZO Alejandro 41 71 B22 51 Masters Fencing Club 2243 2939 3.1 88%
T128 W 15:10 ORLOV Dmitriy 102 C23 112 AIC Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2500 3228 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:10 CORTRIGHT Skipper 44 76 C23 45 Bay Area Fencing Club 2650 3230 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:11 BLACK Zachary 149 E23 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1965 3234 0.6 98%
T16 L 12:15 SIU Aiden 1 7 A23 2 SoCAL Fencing Center 3352 3235 8.6 42%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 88, Seed 52, Rank 82, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 167 B21 161 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2669 2957 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:2 SCHAEFER Joshua M. 147 B23 134 V Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2662 2964 6.9 69%
Pool L 0:5 ZHAO Jason L. 117 A22 110 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2994 2971 10.5 48%
Pool W 5:3 LI Eric 102 A23 52 Star Fencing Academy 2914 2960 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:0 GALEMORE Jonathan 204 C22 198 Richmond Fencing Club 2620 2970 6.3 72%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Raymond 67 105 B22 46 3432 2976 5.2 23%
T128 W 15:9 XIAO EDWARD 50 75 A22 124 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3073 3219 8.1 60%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 74 119 A23 80 V Fencing Club 3112 2971 8.8 41%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 35 49 A23 32 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3329 2963 6.1 27%
Pool L 2:5 DIERKS Kian 94 A23 83 Golden State Fencing Academy 2921 2956 11.1 52%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Allen 17 21 A23 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3476 2945 4.4 19%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Samarth 12 13 A23 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Columbia University NCAA 3618 2941 3.2 13%
Pool W 5:4 DETERING Julian 90 A23 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2861 2938 9.5 55%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 142, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 67 93 A23 37 New York Fencing Academy 2605 2487 8.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 ZI QIN Shang 168 B23 168 2395 2479 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 NAEMI Barsam 265 C23 329 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1793 2488 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:3 RICE Timothy 334 U 302 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1357 2491 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 33 47 B23 105 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2631 2492 8.4 41%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 233 C23 184 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2284 2483 7.7 63%
T256 L 5:15 NOH EUIJIN 343 U 118 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 2879 13.2 64%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 71, Seed 45, Rank 69, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Zain al Din 263 D23 300 Space City Fencing Academy 2009 2950 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 BAE Kevin 58 84 A23 153 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3009 2951 11.8 46%
Pool W 5:0 ACHILOV Sayid 160 B22 170 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2677 2963 7.1 68%
Pool L 3:5 HE Xiangrui 147 B23 20 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2664 2970 15.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 ZHONG Maxwell 249 D23 306 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1896 2955 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 CHONG Tristan 351 U 304 1680 2956 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:6 PRASANNA Advaith 163 B21 213 Austin Fencers Club 2246 3237 1.4 95%
T128 L 9:15 KLOTZ Isaiah 132 B23 54 Manhattan Fencing Center 2639 3239 19.2 84%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 12, Seed 16, Rank 22, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SAH Steven 176 D23 181 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2031 2960 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 REID Wesley 258 U 271 South Denver Fencing Academy 902 2962 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brian 145 C23 155 Fencers Club Inc. 2260 2962 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 TAM Kyle 223 E23 198 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1619 2965 0.5 99%
Pool L 0:5 RASMUSSEN Sage 65 76 C23 17 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2505 2965 18.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 LU Kevin 96 112 C23 149 Rain City Fencing Center 2176 2947 2.7 90%
T256 W 15:4 PARK William 247 U 209 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1901 3226 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:14 NGUYEN Martin 72 84 C23 81 LA International Fencing 2725 3227 4.4 80%
T64 W 15:14 TANG Owen S. 15 21 B23 36 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3067 3231 8.0 61%
T32 W 15:7 KLOTZ Isaiah 49 57 B23 21 Manhattan Fencing Center 2637 3239 3.6 84%
T16 L 12:15 LI Richard 2 4 A23 5 Star Fencing Academy 3654 3243 5.3 25%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 60, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Pietro 185 D23 235 Ocean State Fencing Club 2133 2511 5.9 74%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 26 26 A23 10 LA International Fencing 2854 2517 6.3 29%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 45 50 B23 138 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2325 2510 8.0 62%
Pool L 4:5 CAUCHY Eliot 115 B23 79 2233 2518 14.4 68%
Pool L 4:5 LIDSKY Phineas 240 U 133 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 1819 2504 20.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alistair 167 C23 215 Rain City Fencing Center 1939 2483 4.2 82%
T256 W 15:13 LAI Boden 112 B23 159 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2515 2841 10.8 70%
T128 W 15:14 KATS Dylan G. 8 8 A23 67 New York Fencing Academy 3233 2852 26.9 26%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 37, Seed 18, Rank 21, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEISS Mateo 176 D23 206 Denver Fencing Center 1573 2964 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 EGE Nathan 206 U 195 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 866 2964 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LE Jacob H. 147 D23 112 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2091 2964 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 XU Andy P. 111 C23 38 Fencers Club Inc. 2468 2966 4.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Aaron 82 100 C23 123 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2279 2971 3.2 87%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 47 55 A23 26 Jovanovic Fencing 2756 2974 14.2 64%
T128 W 15:5 SAH Steven 156 D23 125 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2059 3239 0.8 97%
T64 L 13:15 WYMAN Julian 28 32 A23 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2988 3240 13.6 66%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 94, Seed 66, Rank 85, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HU Robin 193 B22 178 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2679 2977 7.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 ARIZA Isaac A. 130 A22 127 Masters Fencing Club 3111 2984 13.1 42%
Pool W 5:4 ELKOUSY Laith H. 195 B22 238 Space City Fencing Academy 2636 2997 6.4 73%
Pool L 1:5 KLOSTERMANN Max 131 A22 125 Renaissance Fencing Club 2992 3004 11.2 51%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Aiden S. 67 86 A22 125 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3280 2993 15.4 32%
T128 W 15:8 SONG Aiden S. 67 86 A22 125 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3331 3227 11.4 43%
Pool L 1:5 LI Matthew 118 A23 42 AIC Fencing Club 2891 3008 12.6 58%
Pool L 2:5 TEMPLE Jackson 247 C22 37 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2843 2995 13.0 60%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO EDWARD 63 78 A22 81 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3037 2982 10.0 46%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Brandon J. 47 57 A22 59 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3295 2972 6.6 30%
Pool L 1:5 LI Brandon H. 15 17 A23 33 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3826 2966 2.1 8%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 14, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Chun Po 40 B22 52 Yang Fencing Club 2171 2514 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 20 176 A23 41 LA International Fencing 2399 2520 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:1 BANTVAL Dhruv 69 U 68 Team Touche Fencing Center 1780 2529 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 GENCHEV Madav 65 E22 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1760 2532 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Alexander 47 C23 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2163 2534 16.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 3 58 A23 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2759 2518 7.4 34%
T64 W 15:10 GU Aidan 56 D22 48 Maximum Fencing Club 1904 2849 2.9 94%
T32 W 15:9 PEÑA Ethan 63 E22 32 Elite Fencing Club 2232 2852 6.4 84%
T16 L 10:15 GAO Chaney C. 11 120 A23 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2909 2858 16.7 47%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), September 17, 2023
Place 15, Seed 4, Rank 85, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FOY Grant 64 U 62 Elite Fencing Club 1352 3010 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LIU William 37 D23 30 Golden State Fencing Academy 2063 3010 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Brandon 59 E22 60 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 1839 3012 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 PORRAS Cristian 15 B23 17 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2766 3013 15.3 66%
Pool W 5:4 SAITO Braden K. 44 D23 44 1876 2997 1.5 94%
Pool L 1:5 DERRICK Blake 23 C23 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2384 2999 21.8 85%
T64 W 15:4 MEDVIDOVIC Pavle 36 C20 42 University of Southern California Trojan Fencing Club / LA International Fencing 2033 3230 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:6 PORRAS Cristian 15 B23 17 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3033 3231 7.6 63%
T16 L 5:15 LAO Scott E. 6 115 A23 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3159 3239 11.1 55%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 71, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Aaron 24 C23 33 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2343 3001 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Nathan 43 E23 48 Elite Fencing Club 1527 3004 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 MIETTINEN Pyry 65 U 62 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1502 3004 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 PONS Diego 21 C23 40 SoCAL Fencing Center 2351 3005 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 PETROV Mikhail 70 U 60 Maximum Fencing Club 1441 3008 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LE Jacob H. 45 E23 25 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2045 3008 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:4 BAE Eugene 46 E23 61 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1853 3230 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:5 FINNEY Lorenz 36 D23 26 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2362 3231 1.9 93%
T16 W 15:8 NGUYEN Martin 8 159 C23 11 LA International Fencing 2674 3233 4.0 82%
T8 W 15:4 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 4 111 B23 6 LA International Fencing 2978 3237 6.9 67%
T4 L 12:15 CHIN Julian S. 12 A22 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3019 3243 13.2 65%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Foil (B3, D1A), September 3, 2023
Place 33, Seed 1, Rank 85, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Toby 53 D23 20 2091 2987 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOSH Evin M. 27 C23 66 LA International Fencing 2367 2989 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:1 SAH Steven 48 D23 70 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1961 2993 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG Ethan 85 U 89 Bay Area Fencing Club 1060 2994 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 28 C23 22 Elite Fencing Club 2616 2994 6.1 73%
Pool W 5:4 PETERSON Lucas 76 E23 51 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1663 3000 0.5 99%
T64 L 13:15 LIPPMAN Sam 22 C23 32 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2567 3251 20.5 87%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 71, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PETROV Mikhail 105 U 76 Maximum Fencing Club 1279 2977 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 OH Jaden 37 C22 50 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2415 2977 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Aaron 32 C23 41 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2415 2981 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:1 REID Wesley 101 U 117 South Denver Fencing Academy 914 2985 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 REICHEL Ezra 64 E23 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2061 2985 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 PETERSON Lucas 71 E23 96 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1629 2987 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:4 NAVARRO Kato 112 U 54 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 2346 3247 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:11 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 54 D23 25 LA International Fencing 2069 3249 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:6 WONG Yuheng Isaac 77 E22 13 2097 3250 0.9 97%
T8 W 15:7 NGUYEN Martin 12 159 C23 5 LA International Fencing 2639 3251 3.5 85%
T4 W 15:10 VARGAS Bryan 38 C22 3 San Diego Fencing Center 2948 3254 6.3 69%
T2 L 10:15 SIU Aiden 2 54 A23 1 Socal Fencing Center 3268 3261 10.0 50%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 8, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEWIS Paul D. 5 52 A22 3 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3144 2980 8.3 39%
Pool W 5:0 TALASILA Arush 158 D23 153 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2115 2972 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 FINLEY Dylan 105 C23 125 Space City Fencing Academy 2486 2974 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:3 LONG Quinton R. 96 B21 125 Salle De Long Fencers 2890 2978 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 147 C22 101 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2599 2988 5.7 74%
Pool L 0:5 HOBSON Aaron K. 55 B23 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2585 2993 16.7 75%
T128 W 15:7 GONG Benjamin 72 B23 100 Jovanovic Fencing 2944 3222 6.6 68%
T64 W 15:14 JITTAN daniel 81 B23 36 Orlando Fencing Academy 2851 3228 5.6 73%
T32 W 15:6 SONG Aiden S. 8 82 A22 19 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3343 3234 11.4 43%
T16 W 15:12 ADLER David R. 15 121 B22 13 3093 3245 7.9 60%
T8 L 7:15 KAO Castor T. 4 33 A23 3 Star Fencing Academy 3604 3253 5.8 28%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 34, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LLIDO Soren 138 C23 114 LA International Fencing 2366 2966 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 GERRISH William 175 D23 182 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2087 2970 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 CLARK Benjamin 253 U 221 Space City Fencing Academy 1522 2972 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Justin 97 B23 46 5T Fencers Club 2463 2972 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:0 GE Daniel 216 E23 233 Star Fencing Academy 1911 2977 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 LI Toby 60 66 D23 98 2119 2978 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:6 SUAREZ Adrian 101 B23 97 Masters Fencing Club 2485 3233 2.6 89%
T64 L 11:15 WOO Christian 15 15 B23 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2940 3236 14.3 69%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 30, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MORAIS Paulo 125 A19 20 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3350 2965 5.8 26%
Pool L 3:5 KELLY William J. 15 28 A23 73 LA International Fencing 3552 2960 3.8 16%
Pool W 5:1 ADLER David R. 78 121 B22 141 3061 2956 11.9 43%
Pool W 5:1 LYU Weiqiao Victor 64 99 A23 120 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3054 2968 11.6 44%
Pool L 2:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 31 48 A22 38 Columbia University NCAA 3513 2979 4.3 19%
Pool L 3:5 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 150 B21 106 Fencers Club Inc. 3105 2975 8.6 41%
T128 W 15:14 FUKUDA Renzo K. 108 A22 67 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3539 3208 14.9 29%
T64 W 15:8 ESPINOZA Joaquin 75 118 B21 62 Fencers Club Inc. 3670 3223 14.7 25%
T32 L 9:15 OURSLER Jack 21 34 A23 15 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3764 3238 4.2 19%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 122, Seed 83, Rank 94, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Matthew 282 D23 127 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2422 2996 19.9 83%
Pool W 5:4 LI Richard 19 19 A23 44 Star Fencing Academy 3239 2976 14.5 33%
Pool L 1:5 LOVE Aaron 120 145 A22 134 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2773 2991 13.7 64%
Pool W 5:0 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 321 E23 308 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1637 2977 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI Avery Peihong 219 C23 218 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2385 2977 3.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 182 B21 120 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2620 2981 16.0 73%
T256 W 15:8 LIGOS Alex M. 161 B23 138 Medeo Fencing Club 2307 3210 1.8 93%
T128 L 9:15 XIAO Ethan J. 8 8 A23 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 3779 3212 3.9 17%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 20, Seed 26, Rank 94, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GAO William 29 100 B21 51 OnTarget Fencing Club 2706 2997 15.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 BRAIZINHA Thomas 140 D23 163 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1938 2982 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 KEE Andrew L. 80 B21 66 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2774 2983 7.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 ORNELAS Matteo 188 U 164 Elite Fencing Club 1675 2991 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 KHER Roan 85 C23 126 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2163 2991 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jett 133 D23 76 Golden State Fencing Academy 2229 2994 2.7 90%
T128 W 15:5 LIU Ethan 104 C23 105 Renaissance Fencing Club 2642 3212 3.9 83%
T64 W 15:9 LING Eddie 102 C23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2663 3216 4.0 82%
T32 L 14:15 DAI Jonathan T. 8 48 A23 11 V Fencing Club 3256 3220 9.6 48%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 20, Seed 9, Rank 20, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YI William 35 57 D23 62 LA International Fencing 2353 3002 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:4 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 98 D23 37 2271 3005 2.8 89%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Ethan 81 C23 67 Renaissance Fencing Club 2458 3008 19.3 82%
Pool W 5:1 YOON Junhyeok 140 U 147 Auburn Fencing Club 1847 2989 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 SIMA Congyu Josh 53 A22 55 Star Fencing Academy 2695 2990 6.8 69%
Pool W 5:0 BELOKON Sammy 125 E23 122 Freehold Fencing Academy 1539 2996 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:4 CHUANG Oscar 90 D23 109 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2080 3226 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:8 AKYAMAC Bora 75 C23 45 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2346 3227 1.9 93%
T32 L 11:15 KIM Ryan Y. 17 30 A23 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2765 3229 17.1 78%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 72, Seed 63, Rank 81, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GNEUHS Sam 143 C22 160 1814 2978 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 LI Richard 12 15 A23 26 Star Fencing Academy 3251 2978 14.9 33%
Pool W 5:4 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 90 A23 78 LA International Fencing 2881 2993 9.2 57%
Pool W 5:3 BAE Kevin 39 49 A23 145 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3040 3003 11.2 48%
Pool L 1:5 SISINNI Riccardo 113 B23 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2834 3014 13.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 161 D23 117 Fencers Club Inc. 1976 3000 1.3 96%
T128 L 13:15 JIANG Owen 67 86 A22 60 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2930 3241 14.6 70%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 58, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHAFAIE Kaveh 62 89 A22 60 Freehold Fencing Academy 3368 2976 17.4 26%
Pool W 5:1 GOOR Julian 22 35 A23 87 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3118 2993 12.8 42%
Pool L 2:5 DORAN Wesley C. 101 A22 110 Austin Fencers Club 2835 3006 13.5 61%
Pool L 1:5 OURSLER Jack 19 31 A23 49 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3315 2993 6.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 LI Owen 59 84 A23 17 Marx Fencing Academy 3144 2986 8.6 40%
T128 W 15:14 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 88 A23 72 LA International Fencing 2999 3235 7.2 65%
T64 L 9:15 OLIVARES Marcello G. 3 6 A22 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 4347 3242 1.0 3%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), April 9, 2023
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 81, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MONTGOMERY Georgie 79 U 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1427 2977 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 WU Alber Y. 22 C23 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2388 2978 21.0 84%
Pool W 5:0 LLIDO Soren 24 C23 50 LA International Fencing 2345 2957 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Jayden 78 U 79 Gryphon Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1214 2960 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Jinning 51 D22 33 Gold Fencing Club 3007 2961 11.1 47%
Pool W 5:3 LI Matthew 45 D22 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2415 2972 4.4 82%
T64 W 15:8 SMITH Grant D. 49 D22 52 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2140 3245 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:9 LE Jacob W. 6 103 C23 22 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2694 3246 4.0 82%
T16 W 15:3 NGUYEN Liam 23 C23 9 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2425 3250 2.2 91%
T8 L 10:15 HOBSON Aaron K. 19 B21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2763 3252 17.5 79%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), April 8, 2023
Place 17, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REICHEL Ezra 62 E23 61 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1841 2975 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 MCCOSH Evin M. 31 C23 42 LA International Fencing 2351 2976 3.8 85%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 60 D22 28 2089 2980 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 SISINNI Riccardo 16 B23 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2809 2982 8.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 LIU William 50 D23 67 Golden State Fencing Academy 1957 2990 1.3 96%
Pool L 2:5 KELLY Benjamin J. 38 C22 41 2778 2992 14.3 64%
T64 W 15:12 PARK Sky 44 C22 59 LA International Fencing 2216 3259 1.2 96%
T32 L 6:15 CHIN Julian S. 7 A22 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2940 3260 14.8 70%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), March 26, 2023
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 81, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KUO Jayden 88 U 81 Gryphon Fencing 1213 2959 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Yuheng Isaac 66 E22 43 2131 2959 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Aaron 29 C22 78 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2455 2961 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:4 VALOUEV Aleksey 26 C22 35 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2682 2966 7.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 YORK Lucas 69 E22 62 Swordplay LA 1664 2973 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 REICHEL Ezra 84 U 70 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1822 2974 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:2 PINCHENG Yao 37 D23 57 Team Touche Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2176 3258 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:6 KIM Daniel Y. 60 E23 26 Prime Fencing Academy 2265 3259 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:6 GIRALDO Pablo E. 6 A19 15 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3105 3260 8.1 60%
T8 L 9:15 SIU Aiden 1 56 A23 3 Socal Fencing Center 3282 3269 9.9 49%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 34, Seed 14, Rank 18, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 185 U 206 Bay Area Fencing Club 953 2948 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brian 118 D22 93 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2066 2948 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 DAI Christopher 213 U 174 Space City Fencing Academy 1378 2950 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 KRYLTSOV Michael 53 60 C22 29 Rain City Fencing Center 2582 2951 6.2 73%
Pool W 5:3 EDWARDS Maxon 80 C22 111 Renaissance Fencing Club 2085 2957 2.1 93%
T128 W 15:9 HAN Changhee 158 E23 105 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3026 3267 6.3 63%
T64 L 6:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 36 40 B23 31 Manhattan Fencing Center 2890 3274 15.7 74%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 100, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating A23
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GAITHER Christopher W. 208 D23 207 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2101 2515 17.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 236 D22 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1751 2498 2.8 89%
Pool L 0:5 GAO Daniel 58 67 A23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2671 2501 8.4 39%
Pool W 5:1 NELSON Cole 295 U 302 Edge of America Fencing 1413 2492 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 MODULLA Yathin R. 146 B22 61 Olympic Fencers Club 2315 2493 8.3 62%
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 31 34 A23 162 Northern Colorado Fencers 2598 2502 12.1 44%
T256 W 15:11 PARKS Isaac 270 E22 168 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2123 2858 5.1 88%
T128 L 5:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 37 43 B22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 3061 2863 13.9 37%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 17, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XU Joseph 270 U 278 Rockville Fencing Academy 970 2932 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 BALDWIN Benjamin 188 D22 201 Down East School of Fencing 1487 2932 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 DOCTOR Aidan L. 59 72 A23 69 5T Fencers Club 2618 2932 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Antonio 106 B22 152 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2339 2939 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 141 C22 113 Space City Fencing Academy 2482 2943 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:0 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 223 E22 202 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1621 2948 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:4 GOGOI Vir K. 80 98 B21 111 Renaissance Fencing Club 2441 3271 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:11 DETERING Julian 41 49 A23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2843 3273 5.1 76%
T32 L 8:15 SIU Aiden 22 23 A22 3 SoCAL Fencing Center 3232 3278 10.7 53%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 82, Seed 52, Rank 76, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Harrison 237 D23 281 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2091 2948 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 GOGOI Vir K. 145 B21 207 Renaissance Fencing Club 2447 2950 4.7 80%
Pool L 4:5 SISINNI Riccardo 131 B22 131 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2717 2954 14.2 65%
Pool L 3:5 MA Bryant 220 C21 152 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2232 2940 22.1 88%
Pool W 5:0 YORK Lucas 317 U 293 Swordplay LA 1626 2918 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 BAE Kevin 40 60 A23 74 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3107 2919 13.3 38%
T256 W 15:4 RYOU Andy 191 C22 187 Elite International Fencers Club 2287 3280 1.4 95%
T128 L 14:15 ZHENG Alan H. 54 79 A21 52 California Fencing Academy / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3269 3281 10.3 51%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), February 5, 2023
Place 12, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BECKER Ethan 66 U 75 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1141 2961 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Grant D. 43 D22 47 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2124 2961 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 FUKUDA Diego 21 C22 16 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2398 2964 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 WU Lucas 41 D22 40 Bay Area Fencing Club 2199 2968 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Aiden 24 C22 37 Orange County Fencing Center 2191 2970 23.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 BOUCHARD Kai 70 U 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1777 2947 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:4 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 42 D22 64 2235 3285 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:5 SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. 47 D19 22 3362 3286 7.9 46%
T16 L 12:15 SUNG Chang-Han S. 7 B22 6 Bay Area Fencing Club 2986 3294 14.6 70%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 7, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Alexander 109 U 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1717 2518 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:2 PEPPER Robert 117 U 119 Delta Fencing Center 2051 2521 4.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 HOOPES Jr. Richard R. 71 C21 87 2086 2525 5.5 76%
Pool L 4:5 LIPTON Michael D. 72 C21 67 East Bay Fencers Gym / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2177 2531 16.6 72%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 2 102 A22 5 Fortune Fencing 2745 2514 7.8 35%
Pool W 5:2 AHMED Saheer 38 B22 74 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2369 2506 8.9 59%
T128 W 15:8 ZHUANG William 52 B21 101 Maximum Fencing Club 2050 2789 5.4 88%
T64 W 15:8 SUVOROV Yuly 31 A19 45 Salle Auriol Seattle 3355 2795 35.9 18%
T32 W 15:11 ULINICH Alexander 3 119 B22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2638 2831 14.6 62%
T16 W 15:13 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 24 A22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2669 2845 14.7 61%
T8 L 6:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 1 40 A22 1 The Fencing Center 3916 2860 2.2 4%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), January 16, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 69, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YUAN Jonathan 55 U 60 Orange County Fencing Center 829 2952 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 RUBIN Max 38 E22 27 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2006 2952 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 DALVA Michael 37 E22 46 LA International Fencing 1675 2954 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 LI Avery Peihong 18 C22 20 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2365 2954 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:0 MA Bryant 19 C21 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2222 2958 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 BAE Eugene 47 U 39 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1621 2961 0.5 99%
T32 W 15:4 ZHANG Matthew 35 E22 28 2360 3286 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:3 LI Jett 21 D22 14 Golden State Fencing Academy 2171 3288 0.9 97%
T8 W 15:12 SADOVSKY Leor B. 2 98 B22 7 LA International Fencing 3154 3289 8.4 59%
T4 W 15:10 GOLDADE Luke A. 8 B21 3 Orange County Fencing Center 2653 3297 3.3 86%
T2 L 8:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 6 B22 1 LA International Fencing 2942 3301 15.4 72%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 14, 2023
Place 31, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI zerong 41 E22 45 Yang Fencing Club 1552 2583 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:4 WANG owen 19 B22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2190 2584 6.2 74%
Pool L 4:5 NAZARIAN Jonah 35 E22 19 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1982 2591 21.4 84%
Pool L 1:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 3 146 A22 3 Maximum Fencing Club 2423 2569 13.5 60%
Pool L 2:5 DAO Alexander 29 D22 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 2173 2556 17.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 GUPTA Karan 52 U 36 East Bay Fencers Gym 1977 2538 20.3 82%
T64 W 15:6 CROSSMAN Brandon 22 C22 34 TeamK Fencing 2294 2802 9.1 80%
T32 L 12:15 MULCAHY Olaf 12 B22 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2770 2811 21.3 53%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 209, Seed 287, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHOI San 358 C22 250 Battle Born Fencing Club 1986 2589 22.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 BEKKER Mitchel 95 113 A22 165 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2934 2567 17.9 27%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 191 A22 61 Swords Fencing Studio 2544 2585 12.2 53%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 166 A22 220 Medeo Fencing Club 2542 2573 11.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 MUNLIN Donovan 70 80 A22 187 Premier Fencing Alliance 2905 2584 7.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 KRAJ Pawel 261 B22 355 Bloomington Fencing Club / Fencing Club at Indiana University 2196 2577 6.3 74%
T256 L 8:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 194 A22 133 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3249 2812 10.6 24%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 85, Seed 60, Rank 69, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 AHN Jun 77 99 A22 75 East Coast Fencing Club 3023 2945 9.2 45%
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 196 C22 127 OnTarget Fencing Club 2335 2936 3.7 84%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Enoch A. 9 10 A22 70 Birmingham Fencing Club 3427 2939 4.7 21%
Pool W 5:0 SHIN Joshua J. 142 B22 165 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2720 2935 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:0 DETERING Julian 128 B22 160 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2782 2942 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 213 D22 198 United Fencing Academy / Western Reserve Academy 2067 2950 1.9 93%
T128 L 6:15 LAO Scott E. 43 49 A21 50 3150 3298 12.2 60%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 159, Seed 87, Rank 116, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LOPEZ Carlos D. 233 B21 102 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3317 2960 6.1 28%
Pool L 3:5 IVERSON Shane D. 157 A19 136 V Fencing Club 3568 2954 3.7 16%
Pool L 1:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 54 65 A21 77 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2918 2951 10.9 52%
Pool W 5:2 BARTEL Jacob L. 270 C22 212 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2729 2940 7.7 64%
Pool W 5:4 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 198 B22 237 LA International Fencing 2853 2947 9.1 56%
Pool L 4:5 SICHITIU Alexander 126 A22 146 Research Triangle Fencing 2853 2957 11.8 57%
T256 W 15:9 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 105 A22 164 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3240 3300 9.4 54%
T128 L 13:15 VAZQUEZ Zander 137 A22 50 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 3266 3309 10.7 53%

San Diego JO Qualifiers 2023

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), December 18, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POSSON Luke 4 U 3 San Diego Fencing Center 1803 2574 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:4 DRIBIN Ezra 2 E22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2349 2577 8.6 65%
Pool W 5:1 BANTVAL Dhruv 3 U 4 Team Touche Fencing Center 1929 2585 3.8 85%
T4 W 15:8 POSSON Luke 4 U 3 San Diego Fencing Center 1949 2836 4.5 91%
T2 L 14:15 DRIBIN Ezra 2 E22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2608 2840 28.1 65%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 135, Seed 70, Rank 126, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 QUINONES Diego A. 222 C21 206 Austin Fencers Club 2738 2976 7.6 65%
Pool W 5:1 LAO Scott E. 110 A21 38 3113 2983 12.6 41%
Pool L 0:5 ROSE Ben 127 B22 102 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2599 2996 16.8 75%
Pool L 1:5 YU Vinni 54 97 A22 19 Top Fencing Club / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3348 2979 6.0 27%
Pool L 4:5 UPTON Craig 165 B21 112 The Ohio State University NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2536 2973 17.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Jackson 185 C22 196 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2454 2956 4.6 80%
T128 L 9:15 REALS Alden D. 72 129 C19 79 Fencers Club Inc. 3321 3310 10.0 49%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 59, Seed 51, Rank 70, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REYES Omar 122 B22 115 Space City Fencing Academy 2753 2989 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:0 BOUCHARD Kai 296 U 289 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1758 2997 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 GUO Justin 207 C22 69 5T Fencers Club 2508 2997 18.9 79%
Pool L 1:5 DEGROOT Blake 136 B22 104 2659 2978 15.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jacob J 36 45 A22 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2989 2963 11.2 48%
Pool W 5:1 LEVY Jacob 222 D22 263 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2089 2974 2.0 93%
T256 W 15:7 MA Andrew 199 C22 178 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2621 3310 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:11 GUO Justin 207 C22 69 5T Fencers Club 2514 3313 2.3 91%
T64 L 5:15 VOGLER Justin K. 69 102 A22 12 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3717 3315 5.5 25%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 6, Seed 24, Rank 25, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Owen 39 42 A22 67 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2783 2966 8.4 62%
Pool W 5:4 YI William 85 98 D22 158 LA International Fencing 2222 2975 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 XIAO Bowen 148 D22 148 Culver Military Academy 2123 2977 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 SHI Dylan 210 U 198 1519 2980 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 102 B22 57 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2581 2980 5.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 RASMUSSEN Sage 163 D22 118 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2192 2986 2.5 91%
T128 W 15:14 SIMA Congyu Josh 92 A22 108 Star Fencing Academy 2804 3298 4.6 79%
T64 W 15:6 LEE Christopher T. 126 C22 52 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2626 3302 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:13 GUERRA Gabriel H. 67 72 C22 27 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3014 3305 6.7 69%
T16 W 15:13 OH SEAN 49 53 B22 9 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3052 3312 7.0 67%
T8 L 5:15 BRUK Peter J. 13 13 A22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3391 3319 9.3 45%

San Diego Senior Cup #2 w/ Vet Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 10, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOMEZ ISLAS Ezar Emiliano 30 U 23 San Diego Fencing Center 2500 2538 6.9 51%
Pool W 5:1 MENDOZA Zoie 18 D22 26 La International Fencing
Pool W 5:4 POUKKULA Adrian 31 U 32 Team Touche Fencing Center 1943 2545 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 CHIEN William 20 D22 25 TeamK Fencing 2209 2550 7.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 JOHNSTON Conner S. 6 A21 11 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2866 2557 17.1 31%
T32 W 15:4 LEE Youngin 36 U 29 TeamK Fencing
T16 L 14:15 LEE Chun Po 15 C22 3 Yang Fencing Club 2324 2876 40.2 82%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), October 30, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 126, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TULYAG Azim 66 U 32 Fresno Fencing Club 1823 2953 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 REICHEL Ezra 69 U 70 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1743 2954 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Lawrence (Larry) 25 B19 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3560 2955 3.9 16%
Pool W 5:2 COOK Ryan 56 D19 67 Swordplay Fencing Inc. 1759 2951 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 18 B22 13 LA International Fencing 2750 2952 8.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Derek A. 39 C22 48 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2596 2960 6.2 73%
T64 W 15:7 BAEK David 53 D21 54 Maximum Fencing Club 2363 3277 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:8 REYES Omar 19 B22 24 Space City Fencing Academy 2763 3279 4.4 80%
T16 W 15:8 NAYGAS Lawrence I. 32 C22 10 LA International Fencing 2935 3283 6.1 72%
T8 W 15:10 SPROWLES Cameron D. 22 B22 5 Salle Auriol Seattle 3582 3289 13.0 33%
T2 L 9:15 YUNES Klod 61 U 1 3824 3302 4.3 23%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 29, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 70, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BOUCHARD Kai 75 U 68 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1777 2930 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Laith H. 26 C22 50 Space City Fencing Academy 2687 2931 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Aiden 23 C22 36 Orange County Fencing Center 2278 2938 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:3 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 47 D22 34 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2472 2942 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:2 MCCOSH Evin M. 50 D22 52 LA International Fencing 2396 2947 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 NAVARRO Kato 73 U 54 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 2058 2951 2.0 93%
T64 W 15:7 YOUNG Owen 62 E21 58 South Denver Fencing Academy 2227 3234 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:4 NGUYEN Martin 43 D22 25 Orange County Fencing Center 2482 3236 2.7 89%
T16 W 12:11 SIU Aiden 7 A22 12 Orange County Fencing Center 3168 3238 9.5 55%
T8 W 15:12 GODZHIK Zachary 8 A22 8 LA International Fencing 3360 3248 12.0 43%
T4 W 15:8 XIAO Edward 5 113 A21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2960 3260 6.6 69%
T2 W 15:14 VAZQUEZ Zander 6 A22 2 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 3267 3267 10.3 50%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 9, Seed 25, Rank 25, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NICOLETTI Luca 115 C22 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2448 2904 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jonah 236 U 235 Piedmont Fencing Team 1308 2909 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA Sebastian R. 46 52 C22 52 South Brooklyn Fencing 2767 2909 8.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Garrick G. 95 B22 71 Birmingham Fencing Club 2725 2918 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:1 OLSON Emerson 166 E22 192 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1913 2926 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Adam 186 E22 126 AIC Fencing Club 2080 2928 2.2 92%
T128 W 15:7 WYMAN Julian 34 38 B22 114 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3003 3210 7.8 63%
T64 W 15:8 KIM Yonjae 19 19 A22 48 Top Fencing Club 3179 3218 10.0 53%
T32 W 15:13 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 11 11 A21 21 5T Fencers Club 3451 3228 13.7 36%
T16 L 6:15 JEON Caleb A. 1 1 A22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3510 3241 7.0 33%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 154, Seed 92, Rank 126, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Aidan 97 A22 63 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3043 2932 9.4 43%
Pool L 4:5 JAUME Andrei 212 C22 195 Austin Fencers Club 2532 2923 17.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 152 B22 188 East Coast Fencing Club 2780 2906 9.1 58%
Pool L 2:5 BUERGIN Aidan 157 B22 53 OnTarget Fencing Club 3008 2915 9.4 44%
Pool L 4:5 OURSLER Jack 37 46 A22 15 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3292 2905 5.9 26%
Pool W 5:1 DINSAY Kristjan 217 C22 232 Elite Fencing Club 2377 2900 4.5 81%
T256 W 15:13 ELKOUSY Laith H. 233 C22 176 Space City Fencing Academy 2917 3206 6.9 68%
T128 L 6:15 PRILUTSKY David B. 86 118 A21 43 Fencers Club Inc. 3931 3213 2.9 12%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 20, Seed 2, Rank 70, Rating A22, Unattached
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YI William 57 E22 61 LA International Fencing 2081 2950 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 GREENEBAUM Oliver 99 U 102 Piedmont Fencing Team 1622 2952 0.5 99%
Pool L 4:5 BOUCHARD Kai 89 U 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1723 2952 33.2 98%
Pool W 5:0 RASMUSSEN Sage 61 E22 38 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2170 2919 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG zhe 29 C21 71 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2405 2922 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:4 MA Andrew 33 D22 10 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2500 2927 5.6 76%
T64 W 15:8 WONG Luke S. 55 E22 48 Fresno Fencing Club 2346 3216 2.0 92%
T32 L 14:15 DIERKS Kian 3 91 A21 14 Golden State Fencing Academy 3111 3218 12.1 57%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating A22, Unattached
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 COONAN Seamus 81 U 70 The Fencing Center 870 2942 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Owen 30 D22 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2341 2942 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Nathan 62 U 80 Elite Fencing Club 1406 2946 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Hao Kai 31 D22 34 Orange County Fencing Center 2280 2946 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:1 PETERSON Lucas 60 U 71 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1391 2949 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAN Kevin 91 U 79 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1457 2949 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:3 GREENEBAUM Oliver 61 U 59 Piedmont Fencing Team 1494 3214 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:3 NGUYEN Liam 25 D22 29 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2255 3215 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:7 MYERS Dean 40 E22 10 Golden State Fencing Academy 2332 3216 2.0 93%
T8 W 15:5 DINSAY Kristjan 11 81 C22 8 Elite Fencing Club 2484 3218 2.8 89%
T4 W 15:6 CANLAS Nathan 7 61 C22 3 LA International Fencing 3002 3221 7.8 64%
T2 L 11:15 SIU Aiden 4 49 B22 1 Orange County Fencing Center 3087 3229 12.7 59%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), August 28, 2022
Place 13, Seed 3, Rank 70, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LYNCH Owen C. 56 E22 77 Golden State Fencing Academy 2149 2944 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 LE Jacob W. 24 C22 43 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2516 2947 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 MONTGOMERY Georgie 76 U 85 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1450 2952 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Rion 79 U 32 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1885 2952 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 LLIDO Soren 47 D21 52 Orange County Fencing Center 2214 2953 2.8 89%
Pool L 3:5 DETERING Julian 29 C22 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2704 2956 14.5 66%
T64 W 15:2 ZHAO Bowen 37 D22 64 The Fencers Academy 1997 3221 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Minhyeok 43 D22 31 2715 3222 4.6 80%
T16 L 13:15 YU Anders 7 A21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3130 3226 11.9 56%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), August 27, 2022
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating A22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 29 D22 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2430 2934 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:1 LING Carson Jr 58 U 71 Orange County Fencing Center 1666 2939 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 88 U 25 2099 2939 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Nathan 93 U 82 Elite Fencing Club 1444 2941 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 80 U 86 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1394 2942 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Grant D. 28 D22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2159 2942 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:1 PINCHENG Yao 72 U 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 1923 3231 0.6 98%
T32 W 13:10 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 36 D22 26 Orange County Fencing Center 2447 3232 2.5 90%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Minhyeok 17 91 D22 14 2697 3235 4.4 81%
T8 L 7:15 WOO Christian 10 65 B22 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2767 3239 17.9 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 5, Seed 10, Rank 11, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 QUINTERO Julian 162 D21 213 Masters Fencing Club 1667 2919 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 WOO Christian 67 75 B22 54 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2821 2920 8.8 57%
Pool W 5:0 KONG Luculentus X. 219 U 154 Boston Fencing Club 1948 2928 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 238 U 227 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1773 2930 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 JIA Jing Yu 143 176 U 209 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1699 2931 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 DERRICK Blake 85 99 E22 72 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2190 2931 2.7 89%
T128 W 15:4 PARRISH Evan 129 154 E22 119 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2040 3230 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:5 LI Aaron 111 129 E22 57 Marx Fencing Academy 2499 3231 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:6 MIN Eric 39 43 B22 32 Northwest Fencing Center 3042 3234 8.0 62%
T16 W 15:12 SISINNI Riccardo 31 33 C22 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2683 3242 4.2 82%
T8 L 8:15 LI Eric 19 20 B22 3 Star Fencing Academy 2977 3246 14.6 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 43, Seed 103, Rank 131, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 96 121 B22 105 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2199 2532 7.5 71%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 162 E21 213 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1834 2540 3.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Ari 30 31 C22 45 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2363 2543 9.5 62%
Pool L 3:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 37 40 D22 42 New York Fencing Academy 2255 2553 17.3 69%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 167 U 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1760 2536 2.9 90%
T128 W 15:6 CAO Brad 32 33 B22 90 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2563 2887 14.4 70%
T64 L 10:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 51 54 B22 25 True Focus Sports Academy 2812 2902 25.6 56%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 95, Seed 18, Rank 18, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 REYES Omar 90 B22 56 Space City Fencing Academy 2636 2949 14.5 70%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Eugene 198 E22 223 Top Fencing Club 1789 2934 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Aidan 55 57 A22 35 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3016 2935 9.0 45%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Ethan 162 D22 122 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2295 2926 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 UNGERER Roger M. 234 E20 209 Way Of The Sword.Org 2046 2929 1.8 93%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Adrian 128 C22 51 2785 2931 12.0 60%
T256 W 15:8 PONS Diego 216 E22 166 Orange County Fencing Center 1999 3240 0.7 98%
T128 L 12:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 15 15 B22 2 East Coast Fencing Club 3266 3240 10.2 48%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 118, Seed 79, Rank 118, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHAFAIE Kaveh 15 32 A22 108 Freehold Fencing Academy 3375 2948 16.4 24%
Pool L 3:5 BOROWIAK Arwen 61 89 A19 40 Golden State Fencing Academy / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3696 2965 2.7 12%
Pool L 0:5 LI Owen 107 A21 25 Marx Fencing Academy 3087 2962 8.5 42%
Pool L 3:5 LUTAR Lucas N. 124 A19 75 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3373 2953 5.2 24%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Andy W. 32 51 A21 21 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3323 2948 5.6 27%
Pool W 5:1 STRAYER Andrew 154 C22 152 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2600 2943 6.0 72%
T128 L 7:15 KELLY William J. 2 10 A21 20 LA International Fencing 3856 3243 3.7 15%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 54, Seed 57, Rank 63, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 224 C22 257 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2295 2946 3.3 86%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Chris 111 124 B18 58 Top Fencing Club 2720 2949 13.5 65%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 28 29 A22 10 Birmingham Fencing Club 3523 2936 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:1 MOHAMED Murad 141 B22 156 AIC Fencing Club 2580 2932 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 195 C22 171 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2738 2938 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:0 SEEDS Edward T. 280 E22 270 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2229 2945 2.8 88%
T256 W 15:9 WONG Garrick G. 135 B22 178 Birmingham Fencing Club 2978 3237 7.3 67%
T128 W 15:12 HO Jia Le Sean 144 B22 75 AIC Fencing Club 3271 3244 10.8 48%
T64 L 5:15 GOOR Julian 46 50 B22 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3164 3255 11.8 56%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 22, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 18, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Lucas 40 E22 18 Bay Area Fencing Club 2175 2958 22.2 90%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Sky 20 C22 39 Orange County Fencing Center 2252 2935 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 44 U 55 Elite Fencing Club 1519 2938 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 GREENEBAUM Oliver 55 U 51 Piedmont Fencing Team / Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1505 2939 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 LI Avery Peihong 19 C22 7 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2460 2939 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Grant D. 38 E22 24 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2116 2944 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:5 POUND Michael 36 E22 57 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2033 3225 1.1 95%
T32 W 15:3 BAEK David 33 D21 26 Maximum Fencing Club 2391 3226 2.2 92%
T16 W 15:5 RENTERIA Emiliano 18 C22 10 Elite International Fencers Club 2750 3228 4.9 78%
T8 W 15:11 DETERING Julian 5 50 D21 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2679 3233 4.2 82%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 21, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 63, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SUNG Chang-Han S. 17 B22 10 Bay Area Fencing Club 2811 2953 11.9 59%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 38 D22 59 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2428 2941 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 LE Jacob H. 66 U 58 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1840 2946 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 MO Jason 51 D21 54 Orange County Fencing Center 2303 2946 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 MA Andrew 50 D21 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2472 2950 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 DINSAY Kristjan 27 C22 26 Elite Fencing Club 2300 2954 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:4 SMITH Grant D. 55 E22 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1961 3216 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:11 BAEK David 47 D21 32 Maximum Fencing Club 2378 3217 2.2 92%
T8 W 15:13 OH Samuel H. 15 B22 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3229 3219 10.7 49%
T4 L 14:15 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 3 45 A20 1 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3672 3230 5.2 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 111, Seed 16, Rank 17, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PO Oliver 62 B22 29 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2518 3009 17.8 79%
Pool W 5:2 LI Eric 33 37 C22 45 Star Fencing Academy 2906 2991 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 112 D22 145 5T Fencers Club 2416 3000 3.8 83%
Pool L 3:5 LYU Victor 161 U 39 2744 3004 13.2 66%
Pool L 3:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 81 C22 118 Manhattan Fencing Center 2425 2991 18.7 83%
Pool L 2:5 CO Dylan 129 D21 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2402 2972 18.6 83%
T128 L 14:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 11 11 A21 36 5T Fencers Club 3435 3224 7.8 36%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 99, Seed 87, Rank 135, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MATHIEU Adam 6 8 A21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 4125 3009 29.0 3%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 46 67 A21 89 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3176 3038 8.6 41%
Pool W 5:4 GAO William 129 B21 134 OnTarget Fencing Club 2741 3030 6.8 68%
Pool L 1:5 SUNG Chang-Han S. 118 B22 85 Bay Area Fencing Club 2809 3037 13.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 BAS Liam 76 120 A22 44 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3294 3023 6.9 33%
Pool L 3:5 STANLEY Mason B. 35 50 A22 40 Jovanovic Fencing 3254 3016 7.3 35%
T128 L 14:15 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 21 32 A21 26 LA International Fencing 3955 3227 2.9 12%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 63, Seed 55, Rank 68, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 OH SEAN 132 B21 52 Epic Fencing Club 2702 3049 16.2 72%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 70 86 B21 53 East Coast Fencing Club 3049 3032 10.5 49%
Pool W 5:3 WECHSLER Jacob 178 C21 200 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2406 3022 3.7 85%
Pool L 3:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 118 B22 74 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2793 3026 14.1 65%
Pool L 2:5 KASI Sanjay 8 12 A21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3374 3012 6.1 27%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 196 D21 187 Star Fencing Academy 2414 3006 3.9 84%
T256 W 15:12 PRASANNA Advaith 129 B21 135 Austin Fencers Club 2217 3221 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:11 HOOSHI Jayden C. 34 41 B22 66 East Coast Fencing Club 3290 3223 11.6 46%
T64 L 9:15 GRIFFITH JACK 36 43 A21 27 Naples Fencing Academy 3500 3234 7.1 33%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 11, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 148 U 125 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1418 3035 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 REID Wesley 95 U 155 South Denver Fencing Academy 441 3035 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 FEDELI Francesco 99 U 76 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2393 3035 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 45 76 U 106 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2243 3038 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 YU Jason 140 U 55 2385 3041 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Ethan 51 92 E21 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 2507 3044 4.5 81%
T128 W 15:5 WANG Julang 159 U 117 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1683 3214 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:9 TRAUGOT Owen G. 27 50 C22 47 Manhattan Fencing Center 2746 3214 5.0 78%
T32 W 15:3 LIU Derek 59 109 E21 27 Star Fencing Academy 2636 3219 4.0 83%
T16 W 15:2 SISINNI Riccardo 21 39 D22 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2533 3223 3.2 87%
T8 W 15:10 LIN Michael 10 21 B21 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2817 3226 5.6 75%
T4 L 7:15 DAI Jonathan T. 5 14 A21 2 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3238 3232 10.5 50%

The Cascade Clash | Portland SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), February 26, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 11, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Samuel 22 109 D22 33 Rain City Fencing Center 2129 3025 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 PORTER Rory 36 U 66 Piedmont Fencing Team / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1131 3026 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 UHLIG Cole 43 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1808 3026 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 CHUN Dashel 71 U 67 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1354 3027 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 CHAN Ian 66 U 17 2941 3027 7.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Rion 23 114 U 30 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1594 3034 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:4 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER thomas 54 U 61 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2118 3211 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:4 CORTRIGHT Skipper 26 E22 28 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2420 3212 2.5 91%
T16 W 15:3 NICOLETTI Luca 19 101 U 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2669 3214 4.3 82%
T8 W 15:8 MIN Eric 6 33 C22 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3011 3219 7.9 63%
T4 L 11:15 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 9 39 D21 1 3070 3226 12.8 60%

The Cascade Clash | Portland SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 26, 2022
Place 18, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUO Woody 29 U 40 True Focus Sports Academy 1150 2525 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 DODDAPANENI Aarav 27 U 37 Maximum Fencing Club 1578 2525 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:3 PARKS Isaac 16 E22 16 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1955 2527 4.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sullivan 2 34 D21 14 La International Fencing 2018 2532 5.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Leon 37 U 5 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3056 2537 5.0 26%
T32 L 6:15 RUBIN Daniel 40 U 15 2644 2915 27.9 65%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 23, Seed 68, Rank 96, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GIRALDO Pablo E. 89 129 A19 104 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2979 2983 10.2 50%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Lukas 167 C21 154 Naples Fencing Academy 2340 2993 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 BAE Junnie 146 B19 118 The Fencers Academy 2917 2996 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:1 QUINTERO Julian 224 D21 237 Masters Fencing Club 1638 3005 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 SHAFAIE Kaveh 11 20 A21 91 Freehold Fencing Academy 3425 3006 16.5 24%
Pool W 5:1 YEE Johnathan 245 E21 216 The Fencing Center 2270 3022 2.6 89%
T128 W 15:7 CHENG Nathan 153 C22 106 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2755 3205 5.2 77%
T64 W 15:14 SONG Leonardo T. 101 A21 54 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3158 3210 9.9 53%
T32 L 7:15 KWON Ethan 32 45 A21 11 East Coast Fencing Club 3301 3220 9.5 45%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 199, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B22
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARKER Lane S. 133 B21 158 Southwest Fencing Club 2119 2570 6.3 76%
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Boris 53 92 B21 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2840 2576 8.8 33%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 195 C21 160 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2457 2567 11.0 57%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 286 U 177 LA International Fencing 1937 2578 24.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 32 55 B22 81 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2704 2553 10.1 40%
Pool L 4:5 FOLKERTS Paul 215 C20 220 2178 2543 18.2 72%
T256 L 9:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 146 B21 80 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3055 2936 20.8 42%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 22, Seed 47, Rank 49, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNABE Rafael 159 D21 183 Apex Fencing Academy 2097 2944 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 YEE Johnathan 182 E21 159 The Fencing Center 2276 2946 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:2 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 91 B21 61 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3017 2950 11.3 46%
Pool W 5:2 DAI Jonathan T. 23 24 A21 30 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3081 2961 11.9 42%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Owen S. 114 C21 93 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2837 2973 8.4 59%
Pool W 5:1 HUSSAIN Ibrahim 226 U 211 Prime Fencing Academy / Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1975 2981 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Derek A. 110 C21 122 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2445 3200 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:14 SHA Yi Peng 54 57 B21 46 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3115 3202 9.5 56%
T32 L 4:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 12 12 A21 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3517 3212 6.8 31%

Battle in Seattle

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), January 30, 2022
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 135, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUERRA Gabriel H. 14 C21 25 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2529 2925 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:0 LIPPMAN Sam 23 D21 30 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2177 2931 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 NISTER Jonathan 34 E21 32 Rain City Fencing Center 1815 2933 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Derek A. 11 C21 12 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2542 2934 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:4 LISONDRA Niko 25 D21 14 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2399 2940 4.2 82%
T32 W 15:5 NISTER Jonathan 34 E21 32 Rain City Fencing Center 2320 3215 2.2 91%
T16 L 8:15 CHUNG Yeongbin 17 C21 8 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2792 3217 17.4 76%

Battle in Seattle

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), January 29, 2022
Place 3, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LI Brian X 2 109 A21 10 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2874 2562 8.3 30%
Pool W 5:1 BEAVER Aaron 27 D21 30 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2080 2554 6.1 78%
Pool W 5:2 WAI Andreas 35 U 32 Kaizen Academy LLC 1232 2560 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 KILUK Andrew 14 B19 22 Salle Auriol Seattle 2532 2561 12.6 52%
Pool L 3:5 MCGAW Julian E. 11 A19 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3268 2573 3.8 13%
T32 W 15:14 POBIS Chandler R. 21 C21 20 Salle Auriol Seattle 2890 2814 27.1 46%
T16 W 15:14 CRANOR Erich L. 5 A20 9 Northwest Fencing Center 3546 2841 53.4 13%
T8 W 14:11 BENACK Steven M. 9 A19 7 Salle Auriol Seattle 3420 2894 44.1 20%
T4 L 5:15 LARSEN Samuel F. 1 41 A22 1 Northwest Fencing Center 4025 2939 2.7 4%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), January 23, 2022
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 46, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Ethan 59 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2304 2908 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ryan Z. 18 C19 24 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2198 2912 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 LLIDO Soren 22 D21 22 Orange County Fencing Center 2318 2915 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:0 YU Leo 43 U 62 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1999 2918 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 WU Lucas 39 U 28 Bay Area Fencing Club 2148 2920 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alber Y. 48 U 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2212 2922 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:1 HAHN Jacob 55 U 62 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1127 3224 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:4 OH Jaden 25 D21 29 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2222 3224 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:5 RYOU Aiden 34 E21 15 Elite International Fencers Club 2516 3226 3.1 88%
T8 L 8:15 MURUHIN Yaroslav 1 27 A21 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3007 3229 14.2 64%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 15, Seed 2, Rank 96, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DINSAY Kristjan 40 D21 8 Elite Fencing Club 2251 2925 3.1 87%
Pool L 3:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 32 D21 30 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2452 2928 17.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 COELHO Cristiano P. 19 C21 10 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2890 2911 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Ethan 62 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2290 2920 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jett 60 U 54 Golden State Fencing Academy 2152 2924 2.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG zhe 23 C21 35 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2395 2926 18.2 81%
T64 W 15:9 OH Jaden 38 D21 45 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2212 3229 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:5 MUSHER Benjamin J. 20 C21 19 LA International Fencing 2873 3231 6.3 72%
T16 L 14:15 OTAKE Jared K. 10 A21 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3118 3237 12.5 58%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 289, Seed 287, Not ranked, Rating C21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHUR Yakov C. 135 A21 73 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2786 2580 10.2 37%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 86 120 A21 48 3230 2569 4.4 14%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Xavier 59 76 A21 22 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3211 2565 4.5 14%
Pool L 2:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 236 B20 48 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2690 2561 11.3 42%
Pool L 1:5 BENACK Steven M. 163 A19 183 Salle Auriol Seattle 3112 2549 5.3 18%
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 212 B21 299 Alliance Fencing Academy 2785 2544 17.9 35%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 213, Seed 103, Rank 129, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHENG Nathan 175 C21 153 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2729 2970 13.8 66%
Pool L 3:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 108 A21 135 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3175 2956 7.5 36%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Ziyuan 33 37 A21 19 Golden State Fencing Academy 3555 2949 3.7 16%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 179 C21 103 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2789 2945 12.5 60%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 37 41 A21 152 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3134 2932 7.6 37%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 63, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BAE Junnie 192 B19 202 The Fencers Academy 2954 2949 10.5 50%
Pool L 3:5 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 60 82 A21 70 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3388 2960 5.3 24%
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 205 C21 222 AIC Fencing Club 2567 2955 5.7 74%
Pool L 2:5 SHIH Benjamin 139 A19 53 Brown University 3617 2960 3.3 14%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Sidarth 7 10 A21 19 New York Athletic Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 4207 2957 0.6 2%
Pool W 5:2 REALS Alden D. 73 95 C19 159 Fencers Club Inc. 3175 2956 13.6 36%
T256 W 15:11 MAURER Ned (John) E. 136 A19 156 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Moe Fencing Club LLC 3369 3209 13.2 40%
T128 W 15:11 STANLEY Mason B. 22 28 A21 66 Jovanovic Fencing 3538 3222 15.8 30%
T64 L 14:15 LEVY Cameron 153 A17 32 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Princeton University NCAA 3265 3238 8.8 48%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 138, Seed 90, Rank 118, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WOO Christian 170 C21 98 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2677 2940 14.4 67%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Ryan 250 E21 247 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1962 2926 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Nicholas W. 10 12 A21 8 Top Fencing Club 3386 2928 5.1 22%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Jason L. 71 91 A21 110 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3098 2922 13.0 38%
Pool W 5:4 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 151 B21 72 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3010 2936 11.5 45%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 231 D21 243 East Coast Fencing Club 2171 2947 2.5 90%
T256 L 6:15 HUTH Mitchell 29 34 A21 32 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3372 3218 8.8 40%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 122, Seed 43, Rank 44, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Nicholas 62 66 B21 42 3082 2989 9.4 44%
Pool L 4:5 WOO Christian 95 C21 44 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2639 2980 15.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Dayaal 10 10 A21 69 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3242 2964 7.0 32%
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 167 U 163 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1335 2957 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 BERK Theodore 114 C21 105 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2563 2957 16.7 74%
T256 W 15:7 DESHMUKH Arjun 125 D21 135 Austin Fencers Club 2752 3218 5.2 78%
T128 L 7:15 KIM Nicholas W. 1 1 A21 3 Top Fencing Club 3684 3223 5.3 22%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), November 21, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 44, Rating A21, Unattached
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 66 U 22 Unattached 2749 2972 7.3 64%
Pool W 5:0 BRENNAN Ty 62 U 65 Elite Fencing Club 1727 2980 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 FINNEY Lorenz 21 D21 27 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2309 2980 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 YU Leo 42 U 44 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2052 2984 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 BAEK David 18 D21 48 Maximum Fencing Club 2247 2985 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 ZAVALA Oscar 46 U 54 1759 2988 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:2 QUITORIANO Matthew 56 U 63 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1890 3223 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:8 PARK Gabriel 35 E21 30 Unattached 2331 3224 2.0 93%
T16 W 15:7 VARGAS Bryan 16 C19 14 San Diego Fencing Center 2855 3226 6.3 72%
T8 L 7:15 DIERKS Kian 7 71 A21 2 Golden State Fencing Academy 3050 3232 13.9 62%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 11, Seed 8, Rank 118, Rating A21, Unattached
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Avery Peihong 19 C21 21 Unattached 2274 2958 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Hao Kai 57 U 27 Orange County Fencing Center 2046 2961 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 JORDON Kaleb W. 36 D21 16 United Fencing Academy / Points West Fencing Club 2575 2963 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 FINLEY Dylan 45 E21 56 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2250 2969 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 DROPKIN Mason 73 U 89 South Coast Fencing Center 871 2972 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MAK Osman K. 85 U 74 Golden State Fencing Academy 1710 2972 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:9 FINLEY Dylan 45 E21 56 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2218 3228 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:4 YEE Johnathan 49 E19 24 The Fencing Center 2505 3230 3.1 88%
T16 L 6:15 GODZHIK Zachary 9 A21 6 LA International Fencing 3317 3233 9.9 44%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2/C3, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 22 D21 36 Elite Fencing Club 2198 2942 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 COELHO Cristiano P. 42 U 17 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2914 2944 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 BLAM Matthew 47 U 47 South Coast Fencing Center 1452 2954 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 NA Larry 59 U 60 United Fencing Academy 1594 2954 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 LLIDO Soren 20 D21 15 Orange County Fencing Center 2250 2955 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 LIU William 40 U 52 Golden State Fencing Academy 1781 2958 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:3 DALVA Michael 53 U 61 United Fencing Academy 1896 3231 1.2 94%
T32 W 14:5 REDDINGTON aidan 39 E19 31 United Fencing Academy 2222 3232 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:11 GOLDADE Luke A. 5 B21 12 Orange County Fencing Center 2681 3234 4.5 82%
T8 W 15:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 23 D21 8 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2588 3239 3.6 86%
T4 L 6:15 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 3 B21 1 Elite Fencing Club 3052 3242 14.0 62%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 18, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JEON Alexander E. 3 A21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 3156 2550 27.3 16%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 34 U 44 LA International Fencing 1720 2577 2.8 92%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Dylan Y. 31 U 27 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2156 2580 17.1 72%
Pool W 5:0 MARDANI Aiden 51 U 49 Ace Fencing Academy 1697 2563 2.9 91%
Pool W 5:1 ANGADALA leela krishna 30 U 35 The Fencing Center 1920 2566 4.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Nathan 19 E21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2313 2570 9.5 66%
T32 L 9:15 WONG Nathan 19 E21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2045 2876 62.1 91%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 7, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating D21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Chun Po 63 U 42 Yang Fencing Club 2083 2564 7.0 79%
Pool W 3:1 GAO Chaney C. 34 D21 53 Swords Fencing Studio 1994 2571 5.8 83%
Pool L 3:5 MILSTEIN Nikolas 76 U 61 Le Club Touche / International Fencing Academy (CA) 1550 2577 36.7 95%
Pool W 5:3 PEÑA Ethan 57 U 75 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1982 2540 5.9 81%
Pool W 5:4 LEVITSKY Jonathan 15 B21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2517 2546 14.0 52%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 10 A21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2790 2560 10.4 35%
T64 W 15:14 KIM Nathan 12 B21 40 Swords Fencing Studio 2748 2792 30.8 53%
T32 W 15:12 XIAN Ryan 19 B20 17 3229 2823 48.5 26%
T16 W 15:4 KIM Darius H. 45 D19 16 Fortune Fencing 2715 2871 24.1 60%
T8 L 9:15 SHUR Yakov C. 32 C20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3176 2895 19.4 32%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), November 7, 2021
Place 22, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GOBBO Alexander 35 C21 41 Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2650 2937 14.3 68%
Pool W 5:2 UZGIRIS Kovas 57 D19 61 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2338 2922 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Jason Y. 6 98 A21 14 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3165 2926 13.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 SHIH William 31 B18 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3190 2940 7.0 34%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Oscar J. 48 D21 25 2597 2933 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 MCCOSH Evin M. 56 D20 54 LA International Fencing 2267 2939 3.1 87%
T64 W 15:5 PIESNER Zachary C. 47 D21 48 LA International Fencing 2590 3244 3.6 86%
T32 L 12:15 SIU Aiden 41 C21 16 Orange County Fencing Center 2919 3248 16.4 71%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2021
Place 16, Seed 13, Rank 112, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HARRIS Rhonen 55 E20 63 LA International Fencing 1951 2976 1.3 96%
Pool L 1:5 SIU Aiden 29 C21 12 Orange County Fencing Center 2726 2977 14.1 66%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Edward 8 91 B21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2834 2963 12.2 58%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOSH Evin M. 48 D20 42 United Fencing Academy 2229 2951 21.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Nathan 31 C21 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2720 2929 7.5 64%
T64 W 15:6 SADOVSKY Leor B. 22 B21 35 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2849 3237 6.2 74%
T32 W 15:6 DARIANO Noah G. 15 A21 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3040 3243 8.4 63%
T16 L 12:15 KO Brian J. 4 45 A21 3 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3525 3251 7.5 33%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 125, Seed 103, Not ranked, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 YU Vinni 31 35 A21 104 Top Fencing Club 3388 2985 5.6 25%
Pool L 4:5 GRANT Lachlan K. 97 A21 144 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3078 2979 9.2 43%
Pool W 5:3 NAGER Noah 165 B21 161 Fencers Club Inc. 2788 2970 8.1 62%
Pool L 4:5 AHN Jun 168 B21 83 East Coast Fencing Club 3009 2978 10.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 NAGIMOV Marsel 36 40 A21 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3482 2968 4.5 20%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alexander 227 C19 194 3096 2963 12.3 41%
T256 W 15:8 BAE Junnie 192 B19 132 The Fencers Academy 3112 3238 9.5 58%
T128 L 8:15 JURKIEWICZ Jan 181 B20 14 St. John's University NCAA 2500 3248 10.9 77%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 17, Seed 13, Rank 15, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RIECK Brennan 127 U 116 Omaha Fencing Club 2500 2960 4.1 67%
Pool W 5:3 CO Dylan 100 U 53 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2260 2965 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 PO Oliver 51 64 D21 23 Fencers Club Inc. 2611 2968 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Owen 26 28 C21 8 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2625 2974 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:0 KUE Temujin 89 U 126 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1471 2980 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 HOSKERI Anik S. 64 82 E21 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2465 2980 4.6 80%
T128 W 15:4 HUANG Zijian 91 U 125 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2038 3251 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:5 ZHEN Ethan 43 52 E21 60 Gold Fencing Club 2599 3252 3.7 86%
T32 L 10:15 SIU Aiden 23 25 C21 14 Orange County Fencing Center 2897 3255 17.3 72%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 18, Seed 54, Rank 56, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KUO Evan 71 B21 132 Austin Fencers Club 2493 2929 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:1 LI Raphael C. 11 11 A21 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3073 2934 12.4 41%
Pool W 5:1 SIMA Congyu Josh 109 C21 168 Star Fencing Academy 2399 2946 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 KUANG Aaron 172 U 173 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1806 2951 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Adrian 131 D21 79 2798 2952 8.3 60%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Sky 192 U 182 Orange County Fencing Center 1661 2960 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:10 WU Jerry 111 C20 114 2968 3246 7.6 68%
T64 W 15:5 SICHITIU Alexander 43 44 B21 54 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2906 3253 6.8 72%
T32 L 4:15 YANG Luao 18 18 A21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3396 3260 9.5 41%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 17, 2021
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LLIDO Soren 43 E21 16 Orange County Fencing Center 2218 2908 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 MURUHIN Yaroslav 30 D21 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2748 2911 8.2 61%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 56 U 59 LA International Fencing 2079 2919 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 BRENNAN Ty 67 U 75 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1818 2922 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 PARZICK Wade 77 U 42 South Coast Fencing Center 1610 2923 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 WOO Christian 19 C21 38 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2530 2923 5.7 74%
T64 W 15:3 OH Jaden 38 D21 63 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2177 3253 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:4 RYOU Aiden 55 E20 31 Elite International Fencers Club 2485 3255 2.9 90%
T16 L 5:15 GODZHIK Zachary 11 B21 7 LA International Fencing 3242 3257 11.8 51%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), October 16, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 15, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PORTER Rory 62 U 70 Piedmont Fencing Team / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1203 2945 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 1:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 24 82 E21 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2452 2945 18.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 WU Lucas 68 U 11 Maximum Fencing Club / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2138 2927 2.4 91%
Pool L 0:5 YI William 44 U 50 United Fencing Academy 1798 2929 29.2 97%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Anthony 21 77 D21 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2532 2900 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:2 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 43 U 53 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 2114 2906 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:3 CHOI Ethan 9 42 E21 41 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2664 3225 4.6 82%
T32 W 15:8 CANLAS Nathan 14 59 D21 18 United Fencing Academy 3028 3230 8.7 63%
T16 W 15:8 WU Lucas 68 U 11 Maximum Fencing Club / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2355 3238 2.1 93%
T8 W 15:14 SADOVSKY Leor B. 8 40 B21 5 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2865 3240 6.5 73%
T4 W 15:8 SISINNI Riccardo 26 D21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2350 3247 2.1 93%
T2 W 15:6 HOSKERI Anik S. 24 82 E21 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2654 3249 4.2 84%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 7, Seed 10, Rank 56, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 39 E21 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2517 2925 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 71 U 49 1986 2930 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 GONZALEZ Matthew 65 U 20 1971 2932 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 33 D21 55 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2503 2933 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 SADOVSKY Leor B. 14 B21 16 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2522 2938 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:3 PONS Diego 60 U 68 Orange County Fencing Center 1719 2944 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:8 ZHOU Oscar J. 30 D21 58 2833 3217 6.5 74%
T32 W 15:9 DANKAR Neel 9 55 E21 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2992 3224 8.4 65%
T16 W 15:8 HOBSON Aaron K. 13 B21 12 2783 3232 5.8 77%
T8 L 6:15 LIN Dashiell 3 23 A21 3 3174 3238 12.7 54%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 5, 2021
Place 8, Seed 19, Rank 115, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RUBIN Max 78 U 97 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2046 2917 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO EDWARD 14 94 B21 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2784 2919 12.2 59%
Pool W 5:0 PARZICK Wade 81 U 87 South Coast Fencing Center 1554 2907 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 CANLAS Nathan 52 D21 57 United Fencing Academy 2680 2907 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:2 TSAY Jeremy M. 45 D21 51 Maximum Fencing Club 2878 2915 9.8 52%
T128 W 15:2 GONZALEZ Matthew 108 U 104 1552 3195 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:9 LI Avery Peihong 43 C20 45 2529 3195 3.8 86%
T32 W 15:10 DARIANO Noah G. 22 A21 32 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3049 3199 9.8 60%
T16 W 15:14 LI Raphael C. 7 49 B21 16 3271 3209 13.0 46%
T8 L 7:15 CHEN Ziyuan 12 83 A21 1 Golden State Fencing Academy 3763 3222 4.9 19%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 4, 2021
Place 34, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'BARR Kieran C. 51 D21 42 California Fencing Academy 2500 2919 4.2 66%
Pool W 5:1 RAINS Jackson T. 75 U 74 United Fencing Academy 1539 2923 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Brandon J. 6 87 A21 3 LA International Fencing 3185 2923 7.0 33%
Pool W 5:0 ZHENG zhe 40 C21 55 2304 2916 3.6 85%
Pool L 3:5 YU Anders 26 B21 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3014 2920 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Andrew 61 D19 57 Maximum Fencing Club 2603 2911 6.5 70%
T64 L 7:15 GODZHIK Zachary 23 B21 16 LA International Fencing 3249 3206 11.4 47%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 117, Seed 92, Rank 133, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 UM Ethan A. 29 31 A21 28 Marx Fencing Academy 3398 2921 4.8 21%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Andersen Y. 89 127 B19 188 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2818 2916 9.0 56%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Julian S. 143 C21 126 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2948 2925 10.6 48%
Pool L 4:5 BAS Liam 32 37 A21 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3252 2935 6.4 30%
Pool L 0:5 OH Jonathan 152 C21 74 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Elite International Fencers Club 2916 2929 10.4 51%
T256 W 15:11 EVGENEV Mark 206 U 142 Marx Fencing Academy / San Francisco Fencers Club 2989 3200 8.5 63%
T128 L 3:15 CHUNG Andrew N. 6 6 A21 33 Golubitsky Fencing Center 4047 3209 2.5 8%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 58, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating D21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIM Matthew T. 124 U 124 Battle Born Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2020 2580 6.5 82%
Pool L 4:5 WEI Jonny 133 U 109 2151 2586 26.0 76%
Pool L 4:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 47 62 C20 34 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2723 2560 12.7 39%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 6 A21 12 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2820 2547 10.5 33%
Pool W 5:4 HARR Carver 80 C21 63 Denver Fencing Center 2251 2537 10.2 68%
Pool W 4:3 JAIN Sarthak 38 45 C20 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2630 2547 17.1 45%
T128 W 15:8 LO Jake 132 U 74 Swords Fencing Studio 2395 2804 18.8 74%
T64 L 6:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 18 21 C21 18 New York Fencing Academy 2904 2822 30.3 45%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 14, Seed 48, Rank 53, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LUH Ethan K. 126 D21 12 Maximum Fencing Club 2697 2906 13.4 64%
Pool W 5:4 HOOSHI Jayden C. 11 11 B19 60 East Coast Fencing Club 3031 2892 12.3 41%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Christopher T. 164 U 156 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2606 2905 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 69 75 D21 116 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2346 2911 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 SIMA Congyu Josh 106 118 D21 99 Star Fencing Academy 2402 2915 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN martin 187 U 190 Orange County Fencing Center 1773 2920 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:10 GUO Justin 153 U 103 5T Fencers Club 2365 3200 2.6 92%
T64 W 15:6 GOGOI Vir K. 41 44 D21 39 Renaissance Fencing Club 2453 3203 3.2 89%
T32 W 15:12 ACHILOV Sayid 116 D21 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2603 3206 4.4 84%
T16 L 9:15 KAO Castor T. 8 8 A21 6 Star Fencing Academy 3365 3210 9.9 40%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 61, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KELLY William J. 18 28 A21 28 LA International Fencing 3313 2924 5.7 26%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Lukas 235 D21 242 Naples Fencing Academy 2161 2918 2.7 90%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Christopher M. 67 97 C19 143 Massialas Fencing East Bay 2757 2921 12.9 61%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Chance 270 E20 243 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2034 2908 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 DAUM Charlie 185 C21 199 Drew University NCAA / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2512 2910 5.6 75%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Aidan 102 153 B21 47 AIC Fencing Club 2978 2915 9.6 46%
T256 W 15:9 ALIMI Yacine A. 229 D21 145 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2360 3186 2.7 91%
T128 W 12:11 LIN Richard W. 56 83 A19 66 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3385 3189 15.8 37%
T64 L 7:15 XIAO Ethan J. 10 16 A21 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 3803 3204 4.5 16%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 127, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 26 44 A21 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3632 2926 3.1 12%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Brandon J. 87 A21 46 LA International Fencing 3172 2923 7.4 34%
Pool L 1:5 ARCHER Kristjan 31 52 A20 17 OnTarget Fencing Club 3667 2915 2.8 12%
Pool L 1:5 BRUK Peter J. 186 C20 136 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2877 2912 11.2 52%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Luke T. 136 B21 191 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2929 2901 11.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Leonardo T. 82 122 A21 140 Epic Fencing Club 2985 2912 11.6 45%
T256 W 15:9 KAO Castor T. 85 124 A21 130 Star Fencing Academy 3359 3178 15.8 38%
T128 L 6:15 JANG Jaewon 109 A20 20 Fencers Club Inc. 3508 3194 7.8 30%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 106, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jacob 56 72 C21 161 Naples Fencing Academy 2346 2958 3.8 85%
Pool W 5:0 HOGAN Gideon 265 U 266 1625 2961 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 WYMAN Julian 215 E20 112 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2581 2962 6.1 74%
Pool L 1:5 GUO Sean 186 D20 193 5T Fencers Club 2520 2968 18.0 77%
Pool L 3:5 JANG Jaewon 25 35 A20 35 Fencers Club Inc. 3231 2950 7.1 32%
Pool L 4:5 HOWARD Michael 136 C21 90 Boston Fencing Club 2528 2943