Kruz Schembri McCord

2006

Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 61 77 156 176 482 952
Losses 14 24 35 45 142 260
Win Ratio 81.3% 76.2% 81.7% 79.6% 77.2% 78.5%
Pool Victories 37 46 108 118 311 620
Pool Losses 11 18 18 23 82 152
Pool Win Ratio 77.1% 71.9% 85.7% 83.7% 79.1% 80.3%
DE Victories 24 31 48 58 171 332
DE Losses 3 6 17 22 60 108
DE Win Ratio 88.9% 83.8% 73.8% 72.5% 74.0% 75.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 43 31 81 65 221 441
Easy wins as % of wins 70.5% 40.3% 51.9% 36.9% 45.9% 46.3%
Close wins 9 12 24 26 87 158
Close wins as % of all wins 14.8% 15.6% 15.4% 14.8% 18.0% 16.6%
Close losses 8 5 16 14 39 82
Close losses as % of all losses 57.1% 20.8% 45.7% 31.1% 27.5% 31.5%
Big losses 4 8 6 10 36 64
Big losses as % of all losses 28.6% 33.3% 17.1% 22.2% 25.4% 24.6%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 - 2 3 20 26
Victories as % of all victories 1.6% 0.0% 1.3% 1.7% 4.1% 2.7%
Losses 2 2 3 1 10 18
Losses as % of all losses 14.3% 8.3% 8.6% 2.2% 7.0% 6.9%
Total 3 2 5 4 30 44
Total as % of all bouts 4.0% 2.0% 2.6% 1.8% 4.8% 3.6%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 7 9 22 26 69 133
Tournaments 5 4 11 9 22 51

Competition History


PRESIDENTS DAY CUP

Senior Mixed Foil (E1, SNR), February 17, 2024
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHEPP Brady 8 U 8 D'Alerta Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 KATZE Ashley 5 E24 3 Fencers of the Corn
Pool W 5:1 ALNEAMAH Anwar 7 U 2 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2500 3156 3.3 74%
T8 W 15:0 SERENGULIAN Sarah 3 U 7 Sword Masters Club, Orlando
T4 W 15:2 KATZE Ashley 5 E24 3 Fencers of the Corn

Fencers Club Open - Senior Men and Women's Epee IV

Men's Épée (A2), February 11, 2024
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 22 B23 27 ArtDu Fencing / Forte Fencing Foundation 2118 3140 1.4 95%
Pool W 3:2 UPSHAW Micah 32 C23 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2305 3142 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 AINA Tiwalayo T 39 D22 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2212 3144 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 4 A24 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2581 3146 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:2 O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar 58 U 43 New York Fencing Academy 1752 3150 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 BUACHIE Aaron 52 U 46 1957 3151 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:7 COETZEE Frans 31 C23 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Princeton Interscholastic Fencing 2282 3509 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:8 NORMILE Jon 8 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club 4187 3510 21.6 14%
T8 W 15:5 CAI Brian 20 A22 5 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2998 3531 4.6 81%
T4 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 16 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3273 3536 15.2 67%

New Year Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (B1, SNR), January 21, 2024
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SUAREZ SANCHEZ Reynier Vladimir 21 U 9 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2500 3135 3.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 ECHEVERRY Sofia 16 U 20 Epee Miami Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 GASPAR Paula 9 C22 21 Epee Miami Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Angela 17 U 18 South Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 GOLDSON Tyrese 8 C23 6 South Florida Fencing Club 2112 3139 1.3 96%
T16 W 15:0 CREMONA Diego Maria 12 D22 14 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2190 3492 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:9 GOLDSON Tyrese 8 C23 6 South Florida Fencing Club 2310 3492 0.9 97%
T4 W 15:8 LOPEZ Andres 3 A22 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2997 3493 5.0 79%
T2 W 15:12 GORIUNOV Ivan 2 A23 2 South Florida Fencing Club 3483 3498 10.9 51%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 39, Seed 104, Rank 139, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 341 C23 233 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2225 3131 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 GREGORY Abram 198 A22 350 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 2432 3133 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:1 MARSHALL John W. 247 B23 287 3011 3137 9.5 58%
Pool W 5:1 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 153 A23 205 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3206 3146 12.2 46%
Pool L 1:5 WELDON Benjamin 293 B22 214 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2569 3158 21.3 84%
Pool L 3:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 71 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2879 3137 15.2 67%
T256 W 15:4 LI Jesse 78 101 A22 246 Columbus International Fencing Academy / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3171 3472 7.1 69%
T128 W 15:4 FULLERTON Houston T. 74 95 A23 114 Olympic Fencers Club 3742 3480 15.1 33%
Pool L 2:5 DUNCAN Corwin 18 20 A22 52 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3371 3122 7.7 34%
Pool W 5:4 GUINAN Joseph 87 114 A23 49 3057 3114 10.2 54%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Philip F. 214 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2975 3124 13.2 60%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 193 A23 34 LA International Fencing 2828 3111 7.2 68%
Pool W 5:0 KUSHNERIK Ethan 11 13 A23 75 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3375 3118 14.8 33%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JoonWon 267 B23 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2318 3133 2.4 91%
T64 L 14:15 RAMIREZ Yeisser
8 10 A23 29 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4208 3495 3.1 12%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 30, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOVIN Vlad 164 B23 243 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Renaissance Fencing Club 2611 3203 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:0 PO Oliver 163 B23 120 V Fencing Club 2765 3207 5.4 77%
Pool L 4:5 NICOLETTI Luca 228 C23 150 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2512 3212 22.3 88%
Pool L 3:4 FUKUDA Diego 226 C23 148 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2393 3190 23.9 91%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 35 41 A23 72 Star Fencing Academy 3328 3166 8.4 39%
Pool L 4:5 GODZHIK Zachary 98 A23 67 LA International Fencing 3013 3157 12.6 59%
T256 W 15:4 MATSAKH Philip 185 B23 168 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2669 3562 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:11 GOOR Julian 45 55 A23 101 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3276 3564 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 NDIAYE Edriss G. 19 23 A22 6 3557 3145 16.7 25%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Yonjae 36 42 A22 60 Top Fencing Club 3248 3162 9.2 44%
Pool L 0:5 HAY Gavin 81 110 A22 40 3223 3152 9.3 45%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH JACK 84 118 A23 84 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Naples Fencing Academy 3202 3143 11.1 46%
Pool L 4:5 KUMBLA Samarth 10 11 A23 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Columbia University NCAA 3616 3154 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:3 DIERKS Kian 95 A23 91 Golden State Fencing Academy 2876 3149 6.8 68%
T128 W 15:10 ZHANG Yun Isaac 104 A23 73 3095 3571 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:12 KIM Nicholas W. 22 26 A23 35 Top Fencing Club 3739 3576 13.2 39%
T32 L 14:15 NDIAYE Edriss G. 19 23 A22 6 3954 3589 6.1 27%

USF 11th Annual Oktoberfence

Div I-A Mixed Épée (B2, D1A), October 22, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 AGEE Brendon 39 U 40 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 1168 3131 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MCCREARY Madeleine 28 U 32 University Of Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 ROMERO KURI Celeste 18 E23 23 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 GAYNOR Francis 29 U 22 Tampa Bay Fencers
Pool W 5:1 DINGEE Paul 42 U 44 University of central florida 1149 3131 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 CREMONA Viola Maria 15 D23 18 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
T32 W 15:1 MORERA Justin 32 U 28 Fencing Knights of UCF 1785 3457 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:2 KOSSMANN Alexander 4 B23 13 Land O'Lakes Fencing Academy / Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. 2619 3457 2.4 91%
T8 W 15:4 GROSSE Michael 5 B23 5 University New Hanster 2537 3460 2.0 93%
T4 W 15:7 ALNEAMAH Anwar 31 U 3 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 3366 3462 7.8 55%
T2 W 15:8 ROMERO KURI Alexander 8 B22 2 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy 2701 3470 2.8 90%

USF 11th Annual Oktoberfence

Div I-A Mixed Foil (B1, D1A), October 21, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIAO Anthony 8 D23 7 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing 2150 3201 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 OCCIANO Jade 17 U 19 Fencing Knights of UCF / UCF Fencing Knights
Pool W 5:1 KOMARAGIRI Ritvik 16 U 14 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 934 3202 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 GUEVARA Isaac 9 D23 12 Naples Fencing Academy 1850 3202 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:0 KOMARAGIRI Ritvik 16 U 14 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 1323 3551 0.1 > 99%
T8 W 15:1 REYES Manuel 5 C23 6 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2649 3552 1.9 93%
T4 W 15:9 LEE Jacob 3 A23 3 Naples Fencing Academy 2789 3553 2.7 90%
T2 W 15:2 CHO Justin 6 C22 2 Orlando Fencing Academy 3191 3556 6.1 72%

Pre- Sunshine Games Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), June 4, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZAHRAN Aiden 16 E23 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1804 3140 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIS Jonah 9 C23 5 Resolute Sport Fencing 2252 3141 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 ECHEVARRIA Axel 23 U 13 Fencing Garage 2568 3143 4.3 78%
Pool L 2:5 DAVIS Jeffrey 8 B19 8 Miami Fencing Club / NOVA Fencing 2804 3147 16.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 HERNANDEZ Santiago 18 E23 15 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1782 3131 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 VARGAS Gabriel 25 U 24 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1184 3131 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:7 HERNANDEZ Santiago 18 E23 15 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2164 3447 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:3 DAVIS Jeffrey 8 B19 8 Miami Fencing Club / NOVA Fencing 2967 3448 5.0 77%
T4 W 15:4 HERNáNDEZ Leandros 7 B22 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2441 3453 1.4 95%
T2 W 15:5 EMDEN Andre 6 B23 2 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2737 3454 3.1 88%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 3, Seed 54, Rank 70, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 EMMER Chase T. 4 7 A23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3858 3181 3.2 13%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO EDWARD 47 61 A22 86 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2996 3177 8.2 62%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Jonathan 105 A19 127 5T Fencers Club 2645 3186 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Murad 97 A22 110 AIC Fencing Club 2752 3190 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:2 MYERS Dean 153 C22 130 Golden State Fencing Academy 2552 3195 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 142 C23 153 Star Fencing Academy 2379 3199 2.3 91%
T128 W 15:5 LE Jacob W. 78 105 C23 109 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2690 3526 2.2 92%
T64 W 15:12 KIM Ryan Y. 93 A23 59 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2758 3528 2.7 90%
T32 W 15:11 TIYA BIAYA K. 107 B23 27 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3059 3531 5.1 78%
T16 W 15:14 KIM Nicholas W. 10 13 A23 10 Top Fencing Club 3770 3536 14.4 35%
T8 W 15:11 GODZHIK Zachary 83 115 A22 8 LA International Fencing 3364 3550 8.2 62%
T4 L 7:15 CHEN Allen 2 5 A23 1 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3829 3559 7.2 33%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 33, Seed 57, Rank 67, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Alexander 9 11 A23 10 Medeo Fencing Club 3053 3118 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:0 FU Jason 201 D23 203 The Fencers Academy 2178 3128 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 73 87 A23 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2683 3130 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 TIYA BIAYA K. 120 A23 56 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2454 3135 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 MILLER Lance W. 137 A22 188 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2136 3138 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 183 C23 201 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1825 3140 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:12 KROPP Jack 64 76 A22 115 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3217 3449 7.9 65%
T64 L 7:15 JEON Alexander E. 13 15 A23 26 Swords Fencing Studio 3505 3457 10.3 47%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 24, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 61 76 A22 28 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2637 3109 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:2 HE Zhiheng 207 C22 213 East Bay Fencers Gym 2300 3115 2.4 91%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 85 105 A22 137 Swords Fencing Studio 2602 3117 19.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 POS Theo 227 C22 200 2583 3097 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:1 GARRETT Samuel 136 A22 59 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2792 3102 6.9 70%
Pool W 5:1 WU Joseph 12 12 A22 120 Cavalier Fencing Club 2951 3109 8.8 60%
T128 W 15:13 GOHEL Dayus T. 33 35 A22 110 Olympia Fencing Center 3375 3443 10.2 54%
T64 W 15:13 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 37 39 A22 43 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3247 3453 8.3 63%
T32 L 9:15 PARK Ian C. 20 20 A22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3387 3462 12.2 55%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 64, Seed 181, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 85 98 A19 140 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3390 3091 16.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 JEONG Connor 176 A22 267 3192 3107 12.9 44%
Pool W 5:1 PRIJATEL John R. 368 C20 338 Xavier University Fencing Club 2221 3120 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:2 MICKO Fritz K. 278 B22 214 Hooked On Fencing 2755 3122 6.6 73%
Pool L 4:5 FAFARD Fynn 80 92 A22 53 3415 3129 7.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 271 B22 319 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2468 3121 3.7 86%
T256 W 15:6 CHU Allan 367 C21 267 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 3420 1.8 94%
T128 W 15:7 GRAMS Steven 226 A20 153 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3903 3422 18.6 22%
Pool L 3:4 SMITH Dwight 57 64 A19 12 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3300 3125 8.9 39%
Pool L 1:3 PARK Ian C. 53 59 A22 70 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2979 3116 13.5 59%
Pool L 1:5 HADDAD Justin R. 6 6 A22 34 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3560 3103 5.4 22%
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 275 B22 98 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2450 3097 3.7 86%
Pool L 2:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 34 35 A22 5 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3559 3101 5.4 22%
Pool W 5:2 POPOVICI Michael A. 23 23 A22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 3277 3095 14.0 38%
T128 W 15:10 ELLIS Yehia S. 236 A19 65 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3176 3440 7.6 67%
T64 L 9:15 LAWSON Henry A. 27 27 A22 19 Fencers Club Inc. 3962 3448 4.8 20%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 31, Seed 94, Rank 132, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DRESSEL Jet 178 C22 219 OnTarget Fencing Club 2290 3205 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 DICKSON Farr R. 27 29 A22 62 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3338 3207 12.7 41%
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFITH JACK 42 48 A22 17 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Naples Fencing Academy 3241 3220 10.4 49%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Payton 224 E22 202 V Fencing Club 1690 3209 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 163 B22 89 Star Fencing Academy 2819 3210 16.8 74%
Pool L 4:5 BALL James T. 110 A22 91 Culver Military Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3091 3193 12.1 57%
T256 W 15:9 PARK Jason B. 89 120 B21 157 2987 3505 4.7 80%
T128 W 15:8 XIAO Enoch A. 9 10 A22 70 Birmingham Fencing Club 3945 3510 17.9 24%
T64 W 15:12 DEGROOT Blake 134 B22 56 2986 3528 4.4 81%
T32 L 8:15 CHEN Andrew 5 6 A22 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3886 3532 6.3 28%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 78, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEWIS Paul D. 64 77 A22 171 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3085 3221 13.3 59%
Pool L 3:5 YOONG Hans 279 C19 76 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Escrime Du Lac 2824 3208 14.5 71%
Pool W 5:1 MOORE Jeremy S. 151 A21 258 Baker County Fencing Club 3133 3193 10.1 54%
Pool W 5:3 KEE Andrew L. 223 B21 152 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2781 3203 5.7 76%
Pool W 5:2 DAI Jonathan T. 77 95 A21 90 V Fencing Club 3163 3209 10.3 53%
T256 W 15:6 NAGER Noah 114 A22 203 Fencers Club Inc. 2836 3496 3.5 86%
T128 W 15:10 BING Charles 101 A22 113 Star Fencing Academy 3090 3500 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 BALL James T. 134 A22 89 Culver Military Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3123 3219 9.6 56%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Andrew 26 30 A22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3380 3229 8.8 40%
Pool L 0:5 PAIK Joon K. 31 38 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / Columbia University NCAA 3643 3220 5.6 24%
Pool L 3:5 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
3 3 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3890 3214 3.3 13%
Pool W 5:4 PELOSKY Zack B. 143 A21 94 Fencers Club Inc. 3041 3211 8.5 61%
Pool L 1:5 VAZQUEZ Zander 137 A22 50 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2978 3220 14.5 66%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), September 4, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Bowen 30 D22 25 The Fencers Academy 1886 3233 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 FINLEY Dylan 19 C22 26 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2470 3234 2.8 90%
Pool L 2:5 SICHITIU Alexander 15 B21 5 Research Triangle Fencing 2825 3237 17.8 75%
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ Carlos 52 U 54 University Of Florida Fencing Club 1487 3219 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Eythan 42 D22 28 AIC Fencing Club 2174 3219 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 STORER Alex 35 D22 48 Naples Fencing Academy / Winter Garden Fencing Academy 1903 3220 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:1 KIM Chaevin 50 U 54 Orlando Fencing Academy 1523 3458 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 22 C22 23 AIC Fencing Club 2432 3458 1.4 96%
T16 W 15:7 MOORE Jeremy S. 4 A21 10 Baker County Fencing Club 3431 3460 10.5 52%
T8 W 15:7 SICHITIU Alexander 15 B21 5 Research Triangle Fencing 2987 3470 5.1 79%
T4 W 15:12 TOLBA Abdelrahman 8 B22 3 V Fencing Club 3243 3475 7.9 65%
T2 W 15:13 GRASS Andrew E. 2 A22 2 AIC Fencing Club 3636 3483 13.0 40%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 3, 2022
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CUI Jack 65 E22 52 2056 3071 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 KYPRAIOS Nicholas 41 C22 44 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 3068 3072 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:1 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 32 C22 27 2380 3083 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 17 B22 75 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2248 3086 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:3 TOUSSAINT Semaj 56 D22 31 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2198 3089 2.1 93%
T64 W 15:7 MARIN Lucas 33 C22 56 South Florida Fencing Club 2429 3395 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:4 THAYER Bryce 23 B22 22 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3173 3397 8.4 64%
T16 W 15:10 KIM Dylan J. 20 B22 13 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2850 3405 4.6 82%
T8 W 15:9 HUTTO Joshua 46 C22 7 2845 3410 4.5 82%
T4 W 15:9 SHIN Sung (Andy) 12 A21 3 3781 3414 17.3 27%
T2 L 11:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 3 A22 1 South Florida Fencing Club 3438 3431 11.3 50%

2022 Official Florida State Championships!!!

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 26, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 THAYER Bryce 9 B22 15 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2818 3038 8.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 LEWIS Jared 8 B22 8 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 3026 3046 10.5 51%
Pool W 5:2 HERRERA-ULASHKEVICH Cristobal 26 U 24 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2002 3057 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 GARCES Alan J. 16 C21 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club / FIU Fencing Club 2772 3058 7.4 68%
Pool W 5:0 DENIZE Paul Edmond Alexandre 24 U 22 Miami Fencing Club 2221 3066 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 MARIN John Lucas 17 C21 5 South Florida Fencing Club 2228 3068 2.4 92%
T16 W 15:11 THAYER Bryce 9 B22 15 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3195 3363 9.3 61%
T8 W 15:8 DESTEFANO Julius 6 B22 6 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2700 3373 3.6 87%
T4 W 15:12 PINERO Jose J. 2 A22 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 3004 3376 6.6 73%
T2 W 15:2 GORIUNOV Ivan 3 A22 2 South Florida Fencing Club 3408 3383 12.0 48%

Adrenalina Super Cup #2

Mixed Épée (A2), May 22, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MARTINEZ Kenneth 18 U 17 Epee Miami Fencing Club 777 3030 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ARANA Abrahan 11 C22 9 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2488 3030 4.8 82%
Pool W 5:0 SELIVONENKO Andriy 22 U 20 South Florida Fencing Club 1722 3035 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 PEREZ Alpacino 7 B22 10 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Florida Fencing Acadmy 2054 3036 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ-EMDEN Marta 14 D20 19 Epee Miami Fencing Club
T16 W 15:2 POLLOCK Ariel 17 U 16 South Florida Fencing Club 2426 3339 2.1 93%
T8 W 15:5 PINERO Jose J. 1 A22 8 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2928 3341 6.2 75%
T4 W 15:3 DESTEFANO Julius 9 B21 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2684 3347 3.8 86%
T2 W 15:8 GORIUNOV Ivan 2 A22 2 South Florida Fencing Club 3389 3351 12.5 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 41, Seed 28, Rank 29, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RUSADZE Nickolas 21 22 A21 25 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3039 3239 8.4 63%
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 69 C22 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2754 3248 5.0 79%
Pool L 4:5 PORRAS Cristian 76 C22 88 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2597 3253 22.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 117 D22 132 East Coast Fencing Club 2119 3230 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 MENG Zhaoyi 124 D22 130 Gold Fencing Club 2350 3231 2.0 93%
T128 W 15:7 WECHSLER Jacob 99 C21 101 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2499 3472 1.6 95%
T64 L 10:15 DAI Jonathan T. 10 10 A21 21 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3217 3473 15.1 66%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 17, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A22, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DEKERMANJI Christopher 90 B19 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2513 3014 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 73 B22 92 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2517 3019 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 MURPHY Thomas P. 36 37 C21 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2449 3024 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:2 DU SHUNYU K. 128 D22 79 Northwest Fencing Center 2001 3028 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:1 REDDY Arya 144 E22 167 Medeo Fencing Club 1791 3030 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Zidong 179 U 178 1206 3030 0.2 > 99%
T128 W 15:13 ROLLO Emmett H. 63 73 C21 119 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2346 3340 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:6 CHUNG Yeongbin 176 U 52 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3294 3342 9.8 53%
T32 L 13:15 PARK Ian C. 25 26 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3299 3352 12.8 54%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 57, Seed 63, Rank 79, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Murad 190 D22 155 2594 3237 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:4 SUNG Chang-Han S. 122 B22 195 Bay Area Fencing Club 2831 3241 6.0 75%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Daniel D. 1 3 A21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3540 3247 7.3 31%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOSH Evin M. 189 D22 175 LA International Fencing 2396 3240 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Aiden S. 62 78 B22 59 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3111 3242 9.4 59%
Pool L 4:5 GLASSON Joseph 126 B21 56 3029 3251 12.2 62%
T128 W 15:12 NAGER Noah 97 A22 76 Fencers Club Inc. 2854 3478 3.8 85%
T64 L 10:15 KIM Brandon J. 52 63 A21 10 LA International Fencing 3551 3482 10.1 45%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 79, Seed 52, Rank 69, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 STANLEY Mason B. 28 39 A22 129 Jovanovic Fencing 3281 3228 12.2 46%
Pool W 5:0 TSAY Jeremy M. 184 C21 81 Maximum Fencing Club 2828 3240 5.9 75%
Pool L 2:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 106 A21 16 Manhattan Fencing Center 2962 3246 15.9 68%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIDSON Elliot 208 D21 217 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2303 3230 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 HOLCOMB Alexander 263 U 263 Victoria Fencing Program 878 3232 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 HOBSON Aaron K. 128 B21 126 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2752 3232 5.2 79%
T256 W 15:4 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 247 E21 207 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2499 3497 1.6 95%
T128 L 13:15 GRISWOLD Abel B. 145 B19 63 Apex Fencing Academy 2960 3498 20.1 81%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 33, Seed 40, Rank 41, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 EVANS noah 233 U 224 Team Touche Fencing Center 1632 3213 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 HOOSHI Jayden C. 29 30 B21 67 East Coast Fencing Club 3040 3213 8.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Yeongbin 97 C22 113 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2528 3222 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:0 WU Michael 165 D21 173 Marx Fencing Academy 2002 3225 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 MYERS Dean 176 E22 101 Golden State Fencing Academy 2173 3226 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos R. 108 C21 166 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2053 3227 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:6 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 52 56 C22 114 LA International Fencing 2912 3507 4.1 84%
T64 L 9:15 GODZHIK Zachary 41 42 A21 16 LA International Fencing 3282 3511 14.9 65%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 34, Seed 35, Rank 37, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 269 U 233 Olympia Fencing Center 1812 2998 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 113 B20 60 LA International Fencing 2535 2999 5.4 78%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 44 48 B21 27 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2671 3004 6.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 191 D21 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2032 3011 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 BOWDEN Ian 200 E22 262 Down East School of Fencing 1053 3012 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 122 C22 177 Resolute Sport Fencing 1918 3013 1.1 97%
T128 W 15:4 KIM Nathan 100 B21 101 Swords Fencing Studio 2753 3353 4.4 84%
T64 L 14:15 CHEN Eric 75 99 A22 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 3062 3357 17.2 69%

55th Annual Green Gator

Senior Mixed Épée (A2/B3, SNR), February 13, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEBB Jacob T. 28 C20 26 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Olympic Fencers Club 2470 2992 4.7 81%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 22 C22 20 Resolute Sport Fencing 1900 2997 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:0 GASPAR Paula 71 U 47 Miami Lakes Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 MCCREARY Madeleine 47 U 48 University Of Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 RIGGINS James 64 U 62 University Of Florida Fencing Club 1126 2998 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SANDERS Charlotte 42 E21 62 University Of Florida Fencing Club
T32 W 15:8 ADIBZADEH Mehrdad 39 E21 31 1995 3314 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:9 ZHOU Alec Q. 16 B18 14 2293 3315 1.7 95%
T8 W 15:9 RUSSANOV Dennis 2 A21 6 3512 3317 15.8 37%
T4 W 15:9 BRACELIS Josias L. 14 B19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2987 3332 7.1 70%
T2 W 15:11 GORIUNOV Ivan A. 1 A22 2 South Florida Fencing Club 3407 3340 13.4 46%

55th Annual Green Gator

Senior Mixed Foil (B2, SNR), February 12, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CUNANAN Ethan 41 U 41 Orlando Fencing Academy 987 3213 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 GEIGER Emma 46 U 52 University Of Florida Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Ava 22 D19 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 WOEHRMAN Madeline 55 U 60 Clemson University Fencing Club / (none)
Pool W 5:0 HOGGARD Carson 23 E22 28 D'Alerta Fencing Academy
T64 W 15:3 URIBE LEON Sebastian 50 U 64 University Of South Florida Fencing Club 2500 3532 2.4 84%
T32 W 15:5 BUTFILOSKI Cooper 47 U 30 Clemson University Fencing Club 1216 3535 0.0 > 99%
T16 W 15:0 CHENG Ava 22 D19 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Club
T8 L 12:15 LOVE Aaron 10 C21 3 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2630 3535 27.5 93%

THE TAMPA CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CANO Diego A. 9 C21 7 Masters Fencing Club 2368 3204 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 REYES Manuel A 16 D21 13 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2437 3206 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 SAGE Michael P. 8 C21 3 Lotus Fencing Academy 2478 3209 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 MOORHOUSE Emmett 17 E21 21 Tidewater Fencing Club 1766 3212 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 FAN Yuchen 24 U 22 Epic Fencing Club 1294 3213 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Chaevin 22 U 25 Orlando Fencing Academy 1109 3213 0.0 > 99%
T16 W 15:2 FECHTMEYER Theodore 27 U 15 Center for Blade Arts / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2031 3526 0.4 99%
T8 W 15:2 DE COQUET Maximilian 11 D22 8 Lotus Fencing Academy 2129 3526 0.4 99%
T4 W 15:12 CANO Marcos E. 2 B21 3 Masters Fencing Club 2693 3526 2.4 91%
T2 W 15:3 JITTAN daniel 3 C21 2 Orlando Fencing Academy 2874 3529 3.6 86%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), December 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 38, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GUPTILL Grady 39 U 50 Williamson County Fencing Club / Murfreesboro Fencing Club 1622 3198 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 YUAN Austin 48 U 42 Orlando Fencing Academy 1395 3198 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SLOUGH Sean 32 E19 30 Apex Fencing Academy 1775 3199 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Henry 15 D21 18 AIC Fencing Club 2016 3199 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 TIYA BIAYA K. 16 D21 13 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2654 3200 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:0 FU Steven 33 U 35 Ann Arbor Fencing Club 1530 3204 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:6 BERNABE Rafael 20 D21 32 Apex Fencing Academy 2041 3510 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:3 TIYA BIAYA K. 16 D21 13 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3096 3511 5.8 75%
T8 W 15:10 MOHAMED Murad 18 D21 6 2652 3516 2.2 92%
T4 W 15:13 WONG Garrick G. 5 B21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 2985 3518 4.6 81%
T2 W 15:5 SAGE Michael P. 14 C20 2 Lotus Fencing Academy 2715 3523 2.5 91%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 111, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SZABO Domonkos 160 A19 137 2924 2970 10.7 53%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Anitya 45 57 A21 70 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2873 2981 9.8 57%
Pool W 5:2 WHITE Khristopher E. 228 B18 131 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3127 2991 13.4 41%
Pool W 5:0 ELYADERANI Paxon 248 C21 260 Hooked On Fencing 2533 3004 5.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 178 B21 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 2622 3009 17.6 74%
T128 L 9:15 FRENCH Dylan 37 45 B21 7 3232 3326 11.9 55%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 48, Seed 60, Rank 70, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 STANLEY Mason B. 21 24 A21 33 Jovanovic Fencing 3219 3187 10.0 48%
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 259 U 270 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1742 3177 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 RUSADZE Nickolas 101 A21 109 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3028 3178 8.4 60%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Christopher M. 181 C21 59 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / V Fencing Club 2762 3186 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:3 REEVES Liam 140 B21 148 Renaissance Fencing Club 2633 3191 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 BROWN Alexander R. 214 D21 236 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2439 3196 2.6 90%
T256 W 15:6 ORONOWICZ Jakub 106 A21 204 Renaissance Fencing Club 2538 3516 1.6 95%
T128 W 15:3 WANG mason 219 D21 124 Imperial Fencing Club 2363 3517 0.9 97%
T64 L 14:15 OURSLER Jack 14 16 A21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 3730 3518 8.1 36%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 39, Seed 32, Rank 32, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EUH Jason 178 U 158 Culver Military Academy 1851 3186 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 83 B21 83 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2544 3186 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 ONIK Elijah T. 22 22 A21 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3212 3190 10.8 49%
Pool W 5:1 PITERBARG Maxim 126 D21 132 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2270 3201 1.7 94%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG Owen 75 A21 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2619 3202 19.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 HO Jia Le Sean 134 D21 91 AIC Fencing Club 2688 3183 4.7 79%
T128 W 15:11 NAGER Noah 84 B21 100 Fencers Club Inc. 2855 3526 3.4 87%
T64 L 10:15 LO Conrad 9 9 A21 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3354 3530 13.7 61%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 5, Seed 59, Rank 77, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FU Leon 168 U 125 Team Touche Fencing Center 1894 2961 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR agniv 104 C21 172 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2271 2963 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Eric 50 62 E21 64 3057 2966 12.8 44%
Pool L 3:4 BASOK Nikita 113 C21 77 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2384 2979 22.1 84%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 5 A21 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2998 2957 12.2 47%
Pool W 5:1 DONDISCH ilan 160 U 138 Kaizen Academy LLC 1859 2969 1.1 97%
T128 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 82 B21 109 Freehold Fencing Academy 2641 3300 4.2 86%
T64 W 14:8 PARK Ian C. 16 17 A21 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3337 3304 13.5 48%
T32 W 15:10 FRAY Alexander 14 15 A21 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3609 3318 18.1 32%
T16 W 15:12 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 A21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 3258 3336 11.4 55%
T8 L 11:12 BORODITSKY Ethan 94 C21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2870 3347 21.4 79%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 111, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 JAIN Sarthak 181 B21 215 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2576 2937 7.0 73%
Pool W 5:2 CHIEN Zachary M. 209 B19 188 TeamK Fencing / LA International Fencing 2749 2944 9.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 SHELANSKI Isaac 144 A19 13 DC Fencers Club 3232 2953 16.2 33%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 248 C21 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2466 2969 5.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 80 103 A21 183 Cavalier Fencing Club 2928 2974 12.5 53%
T128 L 14:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 126 A21 93 Alliance Fencing Academy 3157 3316 16.0 60%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 107, Seed 72, Rank 87, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 205 C21 74 Epic Fencing Club 2613 3189 19.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 141 B21 209 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2609 3170 4.1 82%
Pool L 1:5 MATHIEU Adam 5 8 A21 33 Fencers Club Inc. 4183 3174 1.4 5%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Derek A. 195 C21 202 2503 3172 3.3 87%
Pool L 1:5 LEVY Jacob M. 62 74 A21 59 Fresno Fencing Academy 3248 3176 9.5 45%
Pool W 5:1 BROSZUS Blake J. 130 A19 61 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3828 3166 19.9 14%
T256 W 15:10 LAURICELLA Douglas 138 B21 154 Fencers Club Inc. 3256 3531 7.4 68%
T128 L 11:15 GRIFFITH JACK 48 56 A21 36 Naples Fencing Academy 3459 3538 12.2 55%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 48, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Eliott 131 D21 58 Escrime Du Lac 2167 2957 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Yi Nan 181 U 211 Lincoln Fencing Club 1759 2960 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 58 67 B21 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2713 2961 16.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 120 D21 143 Swords Fencing Studio 2259 2945 3.6 87%
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 5 5 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2898 2948 12.9 53%
Pool W 5:1 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 192 U 177 New York Fencing Academy 1856 2935 1.3 96%
T128 W 15:11 ZHENG Haoran 97 C21 86 Swords Fencing Studio 2810 3324 5.8 80%
T64 L 8:9 RHYU Kozmo 4 4 A21 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3302 3330 13.8 52%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 43, Seed 31, Rank 31, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FORTUNE Alexander J. 91 C21 95 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2536 3193 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 LE Jacob W. 152 E21 64 2451 3197 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 153 E21 186 Elite Fencing Club 2156 3199 1.2 96%
Pool L 2:5 LI Eric 92 C21 24 Star Fencing Academy 2910 3201 15.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 KNOEPFFLER Alex 205 C20 138 Masters Fencing Club 2574 3186 3.7 85%
T128 W 15:4 WECHSLER Jacob 88 C21 94 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2455 3539 1.2 96%
T64 L 12:15 BAS Liam 4 4 A21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3668 3540 9.4 42%

The Ohio State University Open

Senior Men's Foil (A2, SNR), October 2, 2021
Place 6, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GALINSKY David A. 25 C19 20 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2473 3191 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:0 LIM Lance Jeremiah 35 U 32 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1531 3194 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 0:5 WANG Michael 24 C19 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2576 3194 20.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 KORABLIN Anton 16 B19 8 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3529 3174 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 12 B21 26 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2503 3187 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 FOLINO Anthony 37 U 27 Michigan State University Fencing Club 2402 3190 2.8 86%
T32 W 15:1 LIM Lance Jeremiah 35 U 32 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1505 3535 0.0 > 99%
T16 W 15:12 WANG Eric J. 22 C21 13 Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. / Birmingham Fencing Club 3415 3535 8.6 57%
T8 L 6:15 WRIEDT Nathan O. 8 A20 2 Ataba Fencing Club 4133 3543 4.2 18%

Super Star Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 19, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Anthony 26 U 30 Sword Masters Club and Fencing Academy (Orlando) 1944 2977 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:2 CREMONA Diego Maria 22 E21 36 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2148 2979 2.7 91%
Pool L 4:5 EZCURRA Eduardo 37 U 5 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3080 2982 7.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 BRILLA Steffano 36 U 23 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2529 2974 6.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 GORDET Cristina 10 B18 37 South Florida Fencing Club
Pool L 2:5 DESTEFANO Julius 15 C21 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2428 2980 22.5 82%
T32 W 15:6 ROJAS Marco 34 U 20 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2500 3294 3.8 78%
T16 W 15:14 BUYANOV Nikita V. 6 B21 10 South Florida Fencing Club 2843 3298 6.7 77%
T8 W 15:9 GORIUNOV Ivan 3 A20 7 South Florida Fencing Club 3413 3305 15.7 43%
T4 W 15:11 THAYER Bryce 7 B20 3 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy / South Florida Fencing Club 3265 3320 12.5 54%
T2 L 7:15 OJEDA BUITRAGO Daniel 31 U 1 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3526 3333 8.6 40%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 21, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PLASTARAS Trey 108 120 E21 110 5T Fencers Club 2022 3202 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Ethan 165 U 165 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2237 3203 1.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 LI Eric 50 53 C21 35 Star Fencing Academy 2696 3204 18.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 LI Samuel 183 U 191 Rain City Fencing Center 1794 3186 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 PITERBARG Maxim 125 D21 96 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2087 3186 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 ANTON Nathaniel 66 71 D21 98 Fencers Club Inc. 2582 3187 3.8 84%
T128 W 15:9 MUSHER Benjamin J. 31 33 C21 128 LA International Fencing 2966 3543 4.2 83%
T64 W 15:6 QIAN Jason H. 142 E21 41 Epic Fencing Club 2667 3547 2.1 93%
T32 L 5:15 KAO Castor T. 8 8 A21 6 Star Fencing Academy 3352 3549 14.2 63%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 30, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Richard 111 169 A21 96 Star Fencing Academy 3266 3177 11.7 44%
Pool W 5:1 ZACHARY Zane 279 E19 219 Roaring Fork Fencers Club 1875 3189 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 DICKSON Farr R. 27 42 A21 101 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3439 3190 7.2 34%
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Ayush 195 C21 138 Austin Fencers Club 2845 3182 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:3 ALLAMPALLAM Maanav V. 226 D21 271 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 2530 3189 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 SHIH William 58 86 B18 104 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3170 3192 10.1 51%
T256 W 15:11 BARTEL Jacob L. 202 C20 205 Elite International Fencers Club 2567 3517 1.8 94%
T128 W 15:11 TIERNEY David A. 29 45 A21 79 Naples Fencing Academy 3684 3518 13.8 39%
T64 W 15:11 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 15 24 A19 34 East Coast Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3851 3532 16.3 30%
T32 L 11:15 LIU Justin 8 14 A20 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3957 3549 5.9 25%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 42, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Isaiah G. 161 B19 151 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2808 3124 6.7 70%
Pool L 1:5 DICKSON Farr R. 49 75 A21 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3476 3131 6.3 28%
Pool W 5:2 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 120 A19 172 Music City Fencing Club 3076 3124 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 NAGER Noah 164 B19 175 Fencers Club Inc. 2724 3134 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:2 BRAVO Kenji U. 8 16 A20 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3805 3140 21.0 14%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Niles J. 64 99 A21 38 3560 3161 16.6 25%
T128 W 15:13 SHIN Philip D. 57 84 A18 98 Fencers Club Inc. 3771 3505 14.2 34%
T64 L 6:15 EMMER Chase T. 6 11 A21 8 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 4390 3519 2.2 7%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 49, Seed 57, Rank 74, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 24 34 A21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3385 3112 15.1 33%
Pool L 2:5 CATINO Brennen 217 E20 118 Fencers School Of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2574 3127 19.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 ZARITSKY Theodore 264 U 252 Still Point Fencing 1501 3107 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 184 D20 178 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2621 3108 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 BELLUOMO David C. 104 B21 30 East Coast Fencing Club 2802 3112 6.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 LYUTIKOV Yegor 139 C21 150 2607 3119 4.7 80%
T256 W 15:6 DE COQUET Maximilian 171 D21 208 1925 3511 0.2 > 99%
T128 W 15:11 KWON Ethan 62 81 A21 86 East Coast Fencing Club 3100 3511 6.1 75%
T64 L 10:15 ZHANG Henry C. 21 31 A21 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3443 3517 12.6 55%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 44, Seed 54, Rank 72, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YU Vinni 6 10 A21 56 Top Fencing Club 3404 3095 16.1 30%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG Owen 137 D21 83 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2587 3111 4.7 81%
Pool W 5:2 TAN Christien 102 C21 102 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2485 3116 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:4 BELLUOMO David C. 91 B21 108 East Coast Fencing Club 2740 3120 6.2 74%
Pool L 1:5 LE Jacob W. 151 E21 134 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2426 3126 22.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 43 54 A21 75 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2954 3103 8.9 60%
T128 W 15:6 MURRAY Maximo 66 84 C21 91 Austin Fencers Club 3140 3517 6.5 73%
T64 L 9:15 YANG Luao 39 50 B21 22 Renaissance Fencing Club 3434 3524 12.9 56%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 120, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Alan H. 98 A20 110 California Fencing Academy / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3061 3127 10.5 54%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Jason L. 47 71 A21 53 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3061 3137 12.6 55%
Pool L 2:5 LE Vyn A. 148 C18 130 Premier Fencing Club 2525 3125 21.6 84%
Pool L 3:5 UM Ethan A. 54 83 A21 59 Marx Fencing Academy 3362 3103 7.7 33%
Pool W 5:4 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 155 D21 91 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2470 3095 3.8 85%
Pool L 2:5 GASSNER Ethan I. 4 7 A21 21 San Francisco Fencers Club 3699 3099 4.1 16%
T256 W 15:9 ROUNTREE Rob 140 C20 137 Richmond Fencing Club 2614 3525 2.0 93%
T128 L 12:15 DORITY Philip S. 18 27 A20 10 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3688 3527 9.2 40%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 13, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 30 U 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1747 2968 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 13 85 U 36 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2138 2969 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:1 MUGA Aiden 12 80 U 15 Alamo Fencing Academy 1819 2972 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Anthony 24 U 12 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1765 2973 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHONOV Daniel 38 U 31 2047 2974 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 25 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 1973 2976 1.6 95%
T32 W 15:7 HEADRICK Lance 40 U 30 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 2488 3312 3.2 90%
T16 W 15:5 MUGA Aiden 12 80 U 15 Alamo Fencing Academy 2384 3315 2.3 93%
T8 W 15:9 JORDAN Anton 19 E21 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2355 3318 2.2 94%
T4 L 12:15 KIM Dylan J. 4 29 C21 2 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2749 3320 25.6 83%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 72, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALONSO Vinicius 35 U 36 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1851 3167 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 GODZHIK Zachary 12 C20 10 LA International Fencing 2816 3168 17.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 BERNABE Rafael 25 D21 26 Apex Fencing Academy 2138 3150 30.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Garrick G. 19 D21 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 2635 3120 5.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Lukas 26 D21 34 Naples Fencing Academy 2185 3125 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:9 TANG Owen S. 22 D21 24 Epic Fencing Club 2962 3509 4.8 82%
T16 W 15:13 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 14 A21 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 3955 3514 19.4 23%
T8 W 15:9 GATZA Logan 7 B21 6 Orlando Fencing Academy 2871 3533 3.7 86%
T4 W 15:10 LIN Michael 20 D21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2676 3537 2.3 92%
T2 L 4:15 GRIFFITH JACK 2 18 A21 1 Naples Fencing Academy 3338 3539 14.9 63%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 9 C21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2696 2945 8.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 TIYA BIAYA K. 14 C20 8 2624 2953 7.3 71%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 39 U 35 Maximum Fencing Club 1714 2961 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:3 BRETON Jayden 22 D20 18 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2134 2962 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:0 GUAN Nathan 33 U 29 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 1989 2964 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:3 VACCARO Dominick J. 28 E21 36 Elite Fencing Academy 2119 2966 2.5 92%
T32 W 15:12 PROVATAS Eustratios 20 D21 27 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2484 3305 3.3 90%
T16 W 15:9 MUGA Boris 8 C21 14 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 3021 3308 9.3 68%
T8 W 14:11 PINERO Jose J. 5 B21 7 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2870 3318 7.0 77%
T4 L 12:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 1 39 A20 1 South Florida Fencing Club 3418 3325 12.4 44%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 28, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brayden 54 U 40 Birmingham Fencing Club 1665 3157 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 KRYLTSOV Michael 19 97 D21 23 Rain City Fencing Center 2505 3157 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:2 GOGOI Vir K. 18 86 D21 25 Renaissance Fencing Club 2278 3161 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:0 GRIJALBA Gabriel 36 U 59 Doral Fencing Club 1663 3163 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 KIAYIAS Aris 55 U 45 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1839 3164 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Jiening G. 38 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2413 3164 3.0 89%
T32 W 15:3 ZHANG Jiening G. 38 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2594 3528 1.9 94%
T16 W 15:10 DINSAY Kristjan 44 U 16 Elite Fencing Club 2312 3530 0.8 98%
T8 L 10:15 MUSHER Benjamin J. 17 79 E21 3 LA International Fencing 2970 3531 21.8 82%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 8, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GAO William 69 D19 56 OnTarget Fencing Club 2294 3175 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:3 REEVES Liam 61 111 C21 45 Renaissance Fencing Club 2606 3177 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Jackson 100 U 97 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2065 3182 1.1 97%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Antonio 29 34 E21 44 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2315 3183 27.4 93%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 94 U 43 AIC Fencing Club 2093 3155 1.3 96%
T128 W 15:4 TANG August L. 107 U 100 OnTarget Fencing Club 2464 3529 1.3 96%
T64 W 15:9 YAO Bradley 71 E21 41 AIC Fencing Club 2349 3530 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:9 CHIN Julian S. 8 8 C21 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3048 3531 5.6 79%
T16 W 15:14 HOOSHI Jayden C. 6 6 B19 14 East Coast Fencing Club 3319 3537 8.8 64%
T8 L 6:15 KAO Castor T. 5 5 B19 3 Star Fencing Academy 3227 3546 17.4 70%

The Infinity Cup by The Cordele Athletic Club Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), April 25, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SCHARF Ryan 12 U 10 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1929 2968 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:4 KRIEGER Jack 13 U 17 Olympic Fencers Club 1682 2970 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 JACKSON James 7 D20 7 Premier Fencing Alliance 2353 2971 4.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 16 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1598 2975 0.5 99%
Pool L 4:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 6 D20 13 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2048 2975 30.4 94%
T16 W 15:8 MILLER Jonathan 18 U 15 Edge of America Fencing 1552 3291 0.7 98%
T8 W 15:10 TREBON Hayden 3 D21 6 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2529 3292 3.7 89%
T4 W 15:5 O'CONNOR Riley 9 E19 3 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2280 3295 2.0 94%
T2 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 2 C21 2 Apex Fencing Academy 2884 3297 7.6 75%

The Infinity Cup by The Cordele Athletic Club Reg Opens 2/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (C1, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Junxuan 17 U 21 Birmingham Fencing Club 1490 3163 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 9 D18 13 2652 3163 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Henry 15 U 8 AIC Fencing Club 1771 3168 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 HYUN Seojun 23 U 19 Auburn Fencing Club 1660 3169 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 8 D20 12 2768 3169 6.2 75%
T16 W 15:3 WANG Brayden 14 U 16 Birmingham Fencing Club 1801 3513 0.2 > 99%
T8 W 15:8 SAGE Michael P. 4 C20 6 2793 3513 3.4 88%
T4 W 15:11 TIYA BIAYA K. 3 35 D21 3 3151 3517 6.9 73%
T2 W 15:10 WONG Garrick G. 2 29 D21 2 Birmingham Fencing Club 3036 3524 5.5 79%

The Infinity Cup by The Cordele Athletic Club Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), April 23, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 62, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOVE Aaron 6 D20 5 2403 3179 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Yuming 16 U 14 Birmingham Fencing Club 1500 3182 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Brayden 13 U 13 Birmingham Fencing Club 1702 3182 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Jonathan 12 U 16 Edge of America Fencing 1316 3182 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 7 D20 9 2718 3182 19.0 78%
T16 W 15:3 AMMON Blue 11 E19 15 Birmingham Fencing Club 2082 3501 0.5 99%
T8 W 15:9 WONG Garrick G. 5 D21 6 Birmingham Fencing Club 3028 3501 5.7 78%
T4 W 15:2 WILLIAMS Connor J. 2 C21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 2754 3507 3.1 89%
T2 W 15:9 SAGE Michael P. 3 C20 2 2767 3510 3.2 89%

April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 49, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Justin 18 42 A20 80 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3822 3163 22.8 14%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Isaiah G. 91 B19 83 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2801 3186 17.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 POPOKH Leo 93 B19 111 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2560 3169 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:3 BAS Liam 54 A20 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3102 3173 10.2 55%
Pool L 1:5 LI Brandon H. 19 47 A20 6 Marx Fencing Academy 3814 3183 3.8 15%
T128 W 15:13 ZHANG Andy W. 50 A21 82 Epic Fencing Club 3476 3493 11.8 51%
T64 L 3:15 GASSNER Ethan I. 7 16 A19 3 4143 3505 4.0 15%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHAI Jeffrey 34 57 D21 21 5T Fencers Club 2566 3151 4.2 83%
Pool W 5:1 LI Aaron 69 E19 77 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2361 3156 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 108 U 83 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2277 3158 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 HOM Logan 106 U 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1268 3160 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SHAGIDANYAN German 76 U 87 Rain City Fencing Center 2007 3160 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 LLIDO Soren 39 73 U 42 Orange County Fencing Center 2264 3161 2.0 93%
T128 W 15:3 HOM Logan 106 U 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1222 3488 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:3 SIMA Congyu Josh 64 E21 55 Star Fencing Academy 2284 3488 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:13 YU Anders 17 22 C21 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3069 3489 6.3 76%
T16 W 15:5 LEE Jacob J 52 C21 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2883 3496 4.3 84%
T8 L 13:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3868 3500 6.9 27%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BARTOS Samuel 17 U 16 1647 2997 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Tristan 23 U 14 Apex Fencing Academy 1804 2998 0.9 98%
Pool L 2:5 VACCARO Dominick J. 16 U 9 Elite Fencing Academy 2010 2999 31.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 8 E21 13 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1689 2967 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 LEE JoonWon 10 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1482 2968 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:10 CLICK Tristan 23 U 14 Apex Fencing Academy 2225 3310 1.7 96%
T8 W 15:5 TREBON Hayden 24 U 5 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2537 3311 3.7 90%
T4 L 13:15 LEONE III Charles D. 2 35 C21 1 Elite Fencing Academy 2871 3315 24.0 77%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 5, Seed 5, Rank 62, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KNIZHNIK David 19 U 15 AIC Fencing Club 2178 3130 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH JACK 4 60 A21 2 Naples Fencing Academy 3122 3132 11.1 51%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Dylan L. 12 D20 10 Birmingham Fencing Club 2474 3143 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Garrick G. 13 D20 12 Birmingham Fencing Club 2649 3146 5.0 79%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Yuming 20 U 23 Birmingham Fencing Club 1427 3151 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:12 LEE Jacob 7 C21 13 Naples Fencing Academy 2419 3494 1.3 96%
T8 L 6:15 XIAO Enoch A. 2 11 A21 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3851 3495 7.1 28%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C1, Y14), April 3, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MOE Annan 21 U 21 Orlando Fencing Academy 1524 3124 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 ROSS III Paul D. 9 E20 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 2051 3124 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 QIAN Jason H. 8 E20 8 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2442 3126 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEE EUNSOO 17 U 18 Auburn Fencing Club 865 3129 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Winston 13 U 2 AIC Fencing Club 2049 3129 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:3 LEE EUNJAE 16 U 16 Auburn Fencing Club 1940 3491 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:11 LEE Jacob 4 C21 7 Naples Fencing Academy 2410 3491 1.3 96%
T4 W 15:10 ROSS III Paul D. 9 E20 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 1968 3492 0.3 99%
T2 W 15:7 WANG Winston 13 U 2 AIC Fencing Club 2377 3493 1.2 96%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 3, 2021
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GISLER Benjamin B. 13 C19 8 Rockville Fencing Academy 2346 3128 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 LEE EUNSOO 21 U 23 Auburn Fencing Club 919 3131 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 JITTAN daniel 12 C19 19 Orlando Fencing Academy 2545 3131 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 ROSS III Paul D. 20 E20 17 Birmingham Fencing Club 2049 3135 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 4 115 B20 5 Birmingham Fencing Club 3087 3136 11.7 53%
T16 W 15:10 GATZA Logan 10 C20 11 Orlando Fencing Academy 2879 3494 4.2 84%
T8 L 13:15 XIAO Enoch A. 2 53 A21 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3827 3498 7.2 29%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIU Derek 32 U 33 Star Fencing Academy 2552 3138 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 25 E21 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1822 3143 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 11 42 C20 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2780 3143 6.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEN Ethan 27 E20 30 Gold Fencing Club 2515 3149 3.7 85%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Michael 14 93 U 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2334 3153 25.0 91%
T32 W 15:9 SIMA Congyu Josh 24 E21 29 Star Fencing Academy 2263 3505 0.8 98%
T16 L 10:15 BAS Liam 1 2 A20 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3497 3506 12.1 51%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 10 61 E20 21 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2358 2976 4.2 85%
Pool W 4:0 JUN Jaywu 11 70 D21 11 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2637 2980 7.2 72%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 28 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1873 2987 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:4 JIANG Bryan 30 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 1919 2988 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO corey 20 E20 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2353 2990 4.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 21 E19 23 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2305 2994 3.6 87%
T32 W 15:4 SONG Troy 34 U 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2039 3346 0.8 98%
T16 L 6:11 CHOI Mason 13 91 D21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2389 3347 37.4 94%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), March 7, 2021
Place 12, Seed 8, Rank 62, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VOROBJOV Alex 47 U 46 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1907 3142 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brayden 42 U 36 Birmingham Fencing Club 1672 3143 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 GRIFFITH JACK 7 60 B20 6 Naples Fencing Academy 3064 3143 12.1 55%
Pool W 4:3 LI Matthew 21 D20 28 AIC Fencing Club 2452 3131 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAMOTO Sota 23 D20 33 2536 3134 4.0 83%
T32 W 15:6 BARAN Hugo 40 U 22 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2766 3522 3.5 79%
T16 L 13:15 SONG Leonardo T. 9 71 B19 3 Epic Fencing Club 3037 3526 20.7 79%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 6, 2021
Place 8, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DILLE Jackson K. 18 E21 33 2108 3015 29.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 31 U 31 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2368 2985 4.3 84%
Pool W 5:2 PATEL Shloke 32 U 19 2100 2990 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Ervin 19 E20 22 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2108 2992 2.3 93%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 6 B20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2637 2994 18.5 72%
T32 W 15:10 SONG Ervin 19 E20 22 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2199 3352 1.4 97%
T16 W 15:14 LEONE III Charles D. 8 C20 9 Elite Fencing Academy 2816 3353 6.3 81%
T8 L 14:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 1 32 A20 2 South Florida Fencing Club 3435 3360 13.6 45%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 6, 2021
Place 11, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SICHITIU Alexander 18 C20 16 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2692 3141 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brayden 38 U 35 Birmingham Fencing Club 1689 3146 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 GATZA Logan 17 C20 21 Orlando Fencing Academy 2727 3147 5.6 76%
Pool L 2:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 5 115 B20 6 Birmingham Fencing Club 3044 3152 12.4 57%
Pool W 5:0 KLYCZEK Andrew 27 E20 26 2217 3140 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:8 OH SEAN 20 C19 22 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2754 3536 2.9 90%
T16 L 8:15 HUTH Mitchell 4 113 B19 7 Apex Fencing Academy 3273 3539 16.6 67%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 5, 2021
Place 9, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Ervin 26 E20 33 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2094 2996 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:3 JOSEPH William 17 D21 21 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2603 2998 6.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 LOYD Marcus 29 E20 29 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1900 3005 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:4 VALES Keyan 18 D21 22 Olympic Fencers Club 2289 3006 3.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 175 C20 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2531 3010 5.8 79%
T32 W 15:5 LOYD Marcus 29 E20 29 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2296 3379 2.1 94%
T16 L 14:15 LEONE III Charles D. 15 C20 8 Elite Fencing Academy 2785 3381 29.0 84%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 78, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DESERANNO Jeidus 16 88 A19 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 3512 3133 17.1 27%
Pool W 5:3 PELOSKY Ryan F. 59 A19 14 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3418 3150 15.1 33%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 104 C20 56 East Coast Fencing Club 2716 3165 18.2 77%
Pool W 5:0 YU Jonathan J. 117 C19 138 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Olde Town Fencing Club 2285 3147 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 139 D18 136 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2350 3149 2.5 91%
Pool L 1:5 JIMENEZ Diran 28 111 A19 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3160 3152 10.7 49%
T128 L 7:15 ZHAO Jason L. 21 100 B20 30 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3193 3554 18.6 72%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 3, Seed 38, Rank 89, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Alexander 64 D20 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2827 3168 6.9 71%
Pool L 4:5 LOVE Aaron 66 D20 74 Athletic Club Northeast 2395 3175 25.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 FUKUDA Renzo K. 12 36 B19 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2984 3150 9.0 61%
Pool L 4:5 FU Samuel Y. 41 B20 46 V Fencing Club 2942 3159 14.7 64%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 15 42 C20 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3146 3144 11.2 50%
T128 W 15:11 CHIN Julian S. 40 97 C19 80 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3093 3534 6.3 77%
T64 W 15:10 BREIER Matthew F. 46 B19 34 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2860 3540 3.9 87%
T32 W 15:14 YEROKHIN Michael N. 54 C20 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3019 3544 5.4 81%
T16 W 15:14 HONDA Kazu Z. 20 50 C20 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3559 3549 12.5 49%
T8 W 15:5 WU Nicholas 32 65 C19 7 3137 3562 6.4 75%
T4 L 10:15 BAS Liam 19 47 B20 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3466 3568 14.1 57%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), February 10, 2020
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONG Jeremy 37 U 41 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2062 3160 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:0 WHITE Austin M. 20 138 U 19 San Francisco Fencers Club 2300 3161 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 STAVREFF Michael 40 U 39 Northwest Fencing Center 1994 3163 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 WOO Christian 15 109 U 16 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2404 3164 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 54 U 37 Team Touche Fencing Center 2193 3167 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Luke 55 U 61 California Fencing Academy 1056 3168 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:3 AGRAWAL Niki 36 U 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1702 3542 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:7 WONG Luke S. 44 U 31 Fresno Fencing Academy 2241 3542 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 14 106 E19 10 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2653 3543 2.4 93%
T8 W 15:9 FUKUDA Alessio R. 2 22 B19 6 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3117 3546 6.6 76%
T4 L 9:15 BURKE Spencer W. 6 50 B20 1 Elite International Fencers Club 3254 3552 18.2 69%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), February 7, 2020
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 14, Rating B20, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BLANCO Renn 37 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1854 2975 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:0 JUNG Won Joon 29 U 30 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2078 2976 2.3 93%
Pool W 5:4 MCLOUDREY Callan E. 11 160 E18 9 Northwest Fencing Center 2550 2979 6.4 76%
Pool W 5:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 14 E19 25 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2379 2985 4.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Jr Colby 23 U 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2156 2989 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:1 PRITCHARD Aidan 38 U 12 High Desert Fencing Club 2300 2992 3.7 87%
T32 W 15:3 SHERMAN Thomas 35 U 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 2327 3352 2.6 93%
T16 W 15:11 HUANG Thomas 15 E19 14 Orion Fencing 3265 3355 13.8 56%
T8 W 15:13 WONG Nicholas A. 13 B20 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3172 3368 11.1 61%
T4 W 9:7 DIECK Logan O. 4 31 C19 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 3107 3380 10.6 67%
T2 L 8:15 IYOKI Kent 1 2 A20 1 Northwest Fencing Center 3619 3390 11.2 35%

Music City Series #2

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), January 12, 2020
Place 11, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIM Samuel 21 D19 21 Memphis University School Fencing Club 2611 3166 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 LIM Lance Jeremiah 40 U 41 Queen City Fencers Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1201 3171 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 BURT Stephen 35 U 37 Music City Fencing Club 1210 3171 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WALKER-JONES Ethan 22 D19 26 Auburn Fencing Club / Auburn Highschool Fencing Club 2119 3171 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 STANLEY Mason B. 8 B19 1 Moe Fencing Club Llc 3087 3172 12.6 56%
T32 W 15:9 ZHAO Dylan L. 23 D19 22 Birmingham Fencing Club 2368 3563 1.1 97%
T16 L 13:15 MITCHELL Philip D. 14 C19 2 Birmingham Fencing Club 3085 3564 21.5 78%

Music City Series #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 11, 2020
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VALES Keyan 28 E19 23 Olympic Fencers Club / Mill Creek High School 2321 2995 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 LIM Joshua 21 D19 18 University Of Tennessee Knoxville Fencing Club 1899 2998 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 DEWITT Sarah 39 U 39 Huntsville Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 NEEL Callum 32 U 41 Music City Fencing Club 1647 3000 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIAMS Sophia 17 D19 31 Music City Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 BAKER Julian L. 8 C19 9 Music City Fencing Club 2303 3001 25.7 87%
T32 W 15:6 EDWARDS Darby 14 C17 25 Unattached
T16 W 15:14 ARROWSMITH II Alan M. 22 D19 11 Music City Fencing Club 2987 3343 8.0 66%
T8 W 15:10 WEISS Olivia 13 C18 5
T4 W 15:13 TEITENBERG John F. 11 C19 3 Music City Fencing Club 3326 3351 14.0 51%
T2 L 10:15 PLAISANCE Louis 2 A19 1 Fayetteville Fencing Club / City of Thunder 3543 3365 12.6 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2020
Place 208, Seed 174, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 57 73 A19 68 Birmingham Fencing Club 3520 3194 6.9 29%
Pool L 0:5 BOROWIAK Arwen 22 25 A19 80 San Francisco Fencers Club 3647 3187 5.4 23%
Pool W 5:3 WITTENBERG Jackson H. 208 C19 249 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2662 3182 4.8 81%
Pool L 0:5 GAUDET Paul D. 98 139 B17 79 Olympia Fencing Center 3049 3187 13.0 59%
Pool L 2:5 FIELD Miles 131 A19 84 New York University NCAA 3285 3174 9.5 43%
Pool W 5:2 MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert 251 E19 231 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2271 3164 2.1 93%
T256 L 5:15 DEBACK Maximus (Max) X. 41 49 A19 49 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 3729 3573 9.9 40%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 4, 2020
Place 141, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YU Vinni 106 A19 64 Top Fencing Club 3483 3149 17.2 29%
Pool L 0:5 MACHOVEC Andrew C. 22 24 A19 23 East Coast Fencing Club 3817 3167 3.8 14%
Pool W 5:3 DING Jonathan 234 B17 276 Marx Fencing Academy 3068 3163 10.1 56%
Pool L 3:5 GRONNINGSATER Eoin P. 65 77 A17 96 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3573 3173 6.0 27%
Pool W 5:1 DESHMUKH Ayush 282 C19 250 Austin Fencers Club 2794 3167 6.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 ZAKHARIKOV Anton 153 A17 98 San Francisco Fencers Club 3804 3173 21.0 16%
T256 L 10:15 GRIFFITH JACK 178 B19 118 Naples Fencing Academy 3042 3596 23.1 81%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 44, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIU John 7 48 B19 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2611 3039 21.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Luhan 50 E19 53 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2348 3018 4.0 87%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Jackson 25 124 C19 12 Denver Fencing Center 2728 3022 18.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 MCDERMOTT Brian 12 57 B19 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2898 3004 14.5 57%
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 43 D19 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2451 2989 5.2 81%
T64 L 11:15 INSLER Ethan C. 15 74 B19 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3116 3365 22.7 66%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 27, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BARTEL Jacob L. 60 D19 39 Elite International Fencers Club 2634 3152 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 KLEIN Sebastian W. 77 U 80 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2511 3157 3.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 BANERJEE ANUP 38 C19 19 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3176 3161 11.6 49%
Pool L 2:5 OH Samuel H. 13 64 B19 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3102 3150 12.5 53%
Pool W 5:2 BAE Junnie 11 62 B19 8 The Fencers Academy 3021 3137 9.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Gerald Y. 66 E19 73 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2266 3147 2.1 93%
T64 W 15:6 OH Samuel H. 13 64 B19 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3150 3603 6.5 77%
T32 L 12:15 MION Lorenzo 8 57 B19 9 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3537 3610 14.2 55%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 24, 2019
Place 1, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEIST Spencer 17 E19 32 Music City Fencing Club 1917 3055 1.3 97%
Pool L 3:5 JANG Elliot 4 C19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2364 3056 27.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ray 25 U 15 Elite Fencing Academy 2279 3029 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 NICHOLS JR Cortez 28 U 22 The Fencers Academy 2130 3033 2.3 93%
Pool W 5:1 PARNAS Ely 13 D19 21 Olympic Fencers Club 2399 3035 4.4 85%
T32 W 15:6 KURBEGOV Alexander R. 20 E19 25 Music City Fencing Club 1649 3337 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:11 PARNAS Apollo 3 B19 9 Olympic Fencers Club 2553 3337 4.5 88%
T8 W 15:11 JANG Elliot 4 C19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2478 3342 3.5 92%
T4 W 13:12 KIM Ethan J. 1 61 B19 3 Elite Fencing Academy 3263 3345 15.2 55%
T2 W 15:8 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 10 D19 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2630 3361 4.7 88%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 24, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating B19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BERNABE Rafael 22 U 16 Apex Fencing Academy 1968 3139 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 QIAN Jason H. 26 U 25 Epic Fencing Club 2542 3140 4.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS III Paul D. 40 U 28 Birmingham Fencing Club 2005 3144 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jacob 13 E19 20 Naples Fencing Academy 2011 3145 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:1 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 12 E19 13 Athletic Club Northeast 2687 3147 5.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 PANTIN Ethan M. 38 U 37 Augusta Fencers Club 1491 3152 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 DE COQUET Maximilian 34 U 30 Athletic Club Northeast 1716 3580 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:7 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 12 E19 13 Athletic Club Northeast 3102 3580 6.3 78%
T8 W 15:11 GATZA Logan 9 D19 6 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2922 3587 4.3 86%
T4 W 15:6 JITTAN daniel 8 D19 3 Orlando Fencing Academy 3270 3591 7.9 68%
T2 W 15:6 SONG Leonardo T. 3 59 C19 2 Epic Fencing Club 2978 3599 4.7 84%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 3, Seed 15, Rank 17, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BANERJEE ANUP 28 31 C19 33 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3087 3131 12.4 53%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG zhe 99 154 U 76 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2210 3118 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 REEVES Liam 69 91 E19 116 Renaissance Fencing Club 2510 3120 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 ACHILOV Sayid 112 E19 101 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2339 3124 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Dayaal 57 71 A19 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3112 3127 11.5 51%
Pool W 5:0 KOKKER Thomas 141 U 142 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1762 3139 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:14 DIERKS Kian 33 36 C19 100 San Francisco Fencers Club 3072 3554 6.5 78%
T64 W 15:9 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 23 25 D19 46 3581 3561 14.1 49%
T32 W 15:8 HOOSHI Dylan M. 5 6 B19 17 East Coast Fencing Club 3428 3575 11.3 60%
T16 W 15:13 CHIN Julian S. 21 23 D19 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3135 3586 6.8 77%
T8 W 15:13 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 47 55 C19 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3092 3593 6.1 80%
T4 L 7:15 ZHANG Andy W. 13 14 B19 2 Epic Fencing Club 3320 3599 18.7 68%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 17, Seed 14, Rank 14, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Benjamin I. 29 35 D19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2550 3036 6.0 79%
Pool W 5:1 KESTNER Jack 113 U 71 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2524 3042 5.7 80%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 71 115 E19 105 Medeo Fencing Club 2169 3048 2.5 93%
Pool W 5:0 KHANNA Nikhil 56 77 U 83 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2339 3050 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 DOWD Peter L. 138 U 143 Boston Fencing Club 1082 3054 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 SINFUEGO Adrian 99 U 123 DC Fencers Club 1642 3054 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:2 LOISEAU Eliott 104 U 121 Escrime Du Lac 2403 3340 3.0 93%
T64 W 15:8 VEZMAR Evan H. 129 U 56 Center for Blade Arts 2726 3343 6.4 83%
T32 L 11:15 PRASAD Ankith 11 11 C19 8 Alamo Fencing Academy 3569 3350 12.8 36%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 103, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 KOFROTH Zachary R. 130 C19 149 Wasatch Fencing 2745 3047 19.6 69%
Pool W 5:4 TROAKE Henry R. 211 E19 232 Vivo Fencing Club 2587 3027 6.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 STRAUSS Luke 216 E19 277 Northern Colorado Fencers 2272 3034 3.4 90%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG YuJian 44 46 B19 51 Wanglei International Fencing Club / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 3004 3038 14.0 52%
Pool W 5:2 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 43 46 A18 53 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2992 3024 12.8 52%
T256 W 15:11 LIU Kyle 57 63 C19 155 3338 3336 18.0 50%
T128 L 7:15 MCGAW Julian E. 25 26 A19 9 Northwest Fencing Center 3531 3354 13.9 39%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 8, 2019
Place 113, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NAGIMOV Marsel 21 23 B19 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3413 3162 8.3 34%
Pool W 5:2 VITKAUSKAS Justin G. 215 E19 253 MG Fencing Club 2010 3154 1.1 97%
Pool L 1:5 MA Alexander 58 70 A19 70 Marx Fencing Academy 3323 3155 9.5 39%
Pool W 5:3 WITTENBERG Jackson H. 178 D19 113 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2624 3146 5.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jerry Z. 255 U 217 Team Touche Fencing Center 2576 3151 4.6 82%
Pool L 3:5 PHAM-CHANG Duke A. 99 119 D19 88 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2452 3155 24.7 88%
T256 W 15:8 OH Jonathan 96 114 C19 146 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio 3069 3564 6.5 79%
T128 L 9:15 JANG Jaewon 52 61 A17 33 Fencers Club Inc. 3462 3570 16.4 57%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 21, 2019
Place 65, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PIESNER Joshua C. 155 D19 125 United Fencing Academy 2485 3090 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 CANNON Caiden C. 72 91 B18 79 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3407 3094 18.2 30%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chris 97 B18 168 Top Fencing Club 2932 3112 9.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 16 17 A19 31 3464 3122 18.2 29%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Jason Y. 41 50 C19 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3112 3140 11.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 NUNNINK Phillip W. 188 U 123 Heartland Fencing Academy 3073 3152 10.5 55%
T128 L 9:15 HONG Daniel 63 78 C18 63 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2862 3594 29.8 88%

October NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), October 20, 2019
Place 45, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LARGAESPADA LUIS V. 69 C18 96 San Antonio Phoenix Fencers' Club 2469 3058 4.9 82%
Pool L 0:5 BESSIRE Nolan S. 11 C19 1 North Bay Fencing Academy 3626 3063 5.1 18%
Pool W 5:3 FLYNN Ian 131 U 136 Heartland Fencing Academy 2677 3058 7.1 73%
Pool W 5:3 MILLIAN Matthew 93 D19 98 Lincoln Fencing Club 2484 3065 4.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Aaron J. 51 C19 55 Orange County Fencing Center 2772 3070 8.3 69%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Julian S. 102 D19 96 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3014 3078 11.7 54%
T128 W 15:11 CHOI Samuel 103 D19 104 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2925 3616 4.5 87%
T64 L 9:15 OTAKE Jared K. 16 C19 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3062 3621 27.1 82%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 19, 2019
Place 78, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 87 B19 132 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3060 3046 14.7 49%
Pool L 0:5 MUN Michael K. 15 15 A18 33 LA International Fencing 3149 3061 12.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 UKOLOV Dimitri 64 75 B19 104 2647 3048 7.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 HA Daniel 167 U 168 Vivo Fencing Club 2101 3056 2.2 94%
Pool L 0:5 GRABER Andrew J. 36 42 B18 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2969 3058 15.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Thomas 138 E19 141 Battle Born Fencing Club 2426 3042 4.9 85%
T128 L 10:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 95 B19 15 South Florida Fencing Club 3296 3356 20.0 54%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GOLCZEWSKI Benjamin 49 U 43 Maryland Fencing Club 2476 3062 5.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Vincent 25 E19 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2387 3068 4.7 86%
Pool W 5:3 WU Byron 8 C19 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2611 3073 7.2 78%
Pool W 5:4 JANG Elliot 37 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2401 3080 4.5 87%
Pool L 4:5 FU Ethan 43 U 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1922 3085 41.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 LU Sebastian X. 20 E19 31 2232 3043 3.3 91%
T32 W 15:11 STEVENS Daniel 14 D19 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2270 3363 2.7 94%
T16 W 15:11 CLICK Aiden 24 E19 14 Apex Fencing Academy 2779 3366 7.5 82%
T8 W 15:12 KIM Edward J. 11 C19 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3183 3373 14.7 62%
T4 L 8:15 KROPP Jack 17 D19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2919 3388 31.8 78%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 16, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GRAHAM Roy J. 23 91 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3280 3023 17.8 34%
Pool W 5:2 WECHSLER Jacob 44 E18 49 Fencers Club Inc. 2261 3041 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 30 125 U 63 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2343 3044 3.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 LONG Connor M. 77 U 47 Apex Fencing Academy 2190 3048 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:0 TORRES Treston 76 U 74 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2228 3050 2.8 91%
Pool W 5:1 LOVE Aaron 58 U 29 Athletic Club Northeast 2441 3053 4.6 84%
T64 W 15:8 MARX Jackson L. 24 106 D19 56 Fencers Club Inc. 3235 3604 8.9 73%
T32 W 15:9 TAHOUN Mostafa 47 U 27 Premier Fencing Club 2403 3613 1.2 97%
T16 W 15:4 LEE Aidan 13 72 D19 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2907 3615 4.5 88%
T8 W 15:12 TOLBA Abdelrahman 22 91 D19 8 Premier Fencing Club 2969 3619 5.1 86%
T4 W 15:10 HUTH Mitchell 10 56 B19 3 Research Triangle Fencing 3330 3624 9.9 68%
T2 L 12:14 CHEN Andrew 2 4 B19 1 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3507 3634 17.7 58%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 20, 2019
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUGHES Evan J. 55 U 30 Tidewater Fencing Club 1582 3002 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 KNIZHNIK David 40 U 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2070 3003 2.2 94%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Joshua 9 C19 7 Top Fencing Club 2978 3006 12.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 FOTENOS Noah T. 23 D19 51 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2025 3018 1.9 95%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Connor J. 25 D19 24 Birmingham Fencing Club 2203 3020 2.9 91%
T32 W 15:13 WALTER Evran M. 7 B18 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3179 3596 8.3 74%
T16 W 15:8 NAGER Noah 24 D19 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2922 3605 4.9 87%
T8 W 15:9 CHEN Allen 4 B19 5 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3090 3610 6.9 80%
T4 L 10:15 LUTAR Lucas N. 1 8 A19 2 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3811 3616 12.0 37%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 12, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 31 U 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1679 3038 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 40 U 44 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1338 3039 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 TAHOUN ALY 26 U 36 Premier Fencing Club 2081 3039 2.4 94%
Pool W 4:3 KROPP Jack 17 95 D19 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2633 3042 8.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 SU Caleb 47 U 26 DC Fencers Club 2594 3050 7.4 77%
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 12 74 C19 15 New York Fencing Academy 2419 3057 5.1 85%
T32 W 15:10 SKORUPAN Grant 44 U 27 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2599 3383 5.1 90%
T16 W 15:11 KROPP Jack 17 95 D19 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2860 3388 8.8 80%
T8 L 10:15 LEE Shwan 16 93 B19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2915 3397 33.5 78%

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC & RYC (Region 6)

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 14, 2019
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DAVIS Jonah 23 U 32 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1496 3004 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 HAN David 15 D19 28 Olympic Fencers Club 2123 3004 3.0 93%
Pool W 3:2 COMBS Colson 3 B19 13 Apex Fencing Academy 2897 3007 13.4 57%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 19 E19 22 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2453 3021 6.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 LEONE Charles D. 29 U 19 Elite Fencing Academy 2823 3027 11.5 63%
T32 W 15:5 SCHARF Ryan 32 U 31 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2088 3413 2.1 96%
T16 W 15:9 JACKSON James 20 E19 14 Elite Fencing Academy 2666 3415 5.9 88%
T8 L 12:15 GATZA Logan 13 D19 3 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2748 3421 38.5 85%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 2, Seed 12, Rank 13, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LISONDRA Niko 92 107 U 188 Rain City Fencing Center 2544 2984 6.6 76%
Pool W 5:0 WOO Christian 68 80 U 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2218 2991 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:1 XU Ethan 254 U 94 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2298 2994 3.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 KEITH HUDSON 231 U 268 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1489 2998 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 AHMED Yousef 172 U 148 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2123 2998 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:0 FANG Jaden 147 U 217 California Fencing Academy 1924 3001 1.4 96%
T256 W 15:4 HIGGIN Matthew 269 U 247 Apex Fencing Academy 1988 3567 0.6 99%
T128 W 15:8 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 95 112 U 113 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2167 3567 0.8 99%
T64 W 15:8 BAEK David 49 59 U 52 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2594 3568 2.7 94%
T32 W 15:12 FUKUDA Renzo K. 3 3 B18 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3313 3571 11.9 66%
T16 W 15:10 BRUK Peter J. 18 19 C19 11 Manhattan Fencing Center 3258 3583 10.5 70%
T8 W 15:14 BANERJEE ANUP 16 17 C19 6 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3427 3593 13.4 61%
T4 W 15:14 YAKUSHKIN Ernest D. 29 32 D19 3 LA International Fencing 3373 3607 11.8 65%
T2 L 13:15 BAS Liam 15 16 C19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3371 3618 22.0 66%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOMEZ Chase S. 116 U 170 Alliance Fencing Academy 1824 2986 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:0 MUMMIDI Rishi 56 58 U 100 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2231 2988 4.1 89%
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 183 U 76 Swords Fencing Studio 2107 2992 3.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 SOSNICK Samuel 124 U 206 Island Fencing Academy 1434 2995 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 BAGCHI Aritra 64 66 U 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2364 2995 5.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 WALIGORA Krystian 174 U 158 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 2145 3001 3.3 92%
T128 W 15:6 ROLLO Emmett H. 69 77 U 119 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2360 3401 3.1 95%
T64 W 15:7 GIUSSANI Edoardo 55 58 U 52 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2826 3404 8.8 82%
T32 W 15:7 O'DONNELL Benjamin 40 45 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2777 3413 7.8 84%
T16 W 14:9 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 27 28 U 13 New York Fencing Academy 2863 3421 8.9 81%
T8 L 7:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 C19 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 3639 3430 16.1 37%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 32, Seed 38, Rank 54, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MONTGOMERY Trey A. 234 E17 263 Iowa City Fencing Center 2737 3021 8.9 67%
Pool L 1:5 GODZHIK Zachary 61 81 D19 140 United Fencing Academy 2993 3029 14.5 52%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Samuel 156 202 D19 103 California Fencing Academy 2719 3015 19.4 69%
Pool L 3:4 NEWELL Ian A. 136 171 D19 83 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2625 2996 20.7 73%
Pool W 5:0 KLYCZEK Andrew 258 U 252 Rochester Fencing Club 2172 2975 3.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 LE Jacob W. 332 U 210 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2510 2978 6.3 78%
T256 W 15:9 BRUK Peter J. 54 73 C19 134 Manhattan Fencing Center 3238 3565 11.2 70%
T128 W 15:13 ZHAO Jason L. 36 50 B19 74 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3022 3576 7.3 82%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Chris 20 31 B18 35 Top Fencing Club 3141 3583 8.9 76%
T32 L 11:15 BAS Liam 106 135 C19 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3270 3592 25.5 70%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 12, Seed 54, Rank 72, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BISEN Aryaman 275 U 261 Battle Born Fencing Club 1798 2949 1.5 97%
Pool W 5:4 OH Matthew M. 29 37 B18 30 Illinois Fencers Club 2810 2951 13.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 AMMON Blue 193 E18 178 Birmingham Fencing Club 2300 2964 5.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 BAKER Toby 218 U 226 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 1778 2969 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:2 THOMPSON Chester 110 144 D19 128 Swords Fencing Studio 2337 2971 5.5 85%
Pool W 3:2 MANZ Hamilton R. 136 177 C19 75 Music City Fencing Club 2637 2976 9.5 71%
T256 W 15:4 ZHOU Jiasheng 237 U 241 Northern Colorado Fencers 2100 3368 2.3 96%
T128 W 10:9 DYER Carson C. 153 D19 98 East Bay Fencers Gym / Delta Fencing Center 2684 3370 7.8 85%
T64 W 15:13 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 65 82 E19 53 Long Island Fencing Center 3288 3378 21.3 56%
T32 W 15:9 LYUTIKOV Yegor 138 B19 28 3463 3400 22.1 46%
T16 L 8:15 MCGAW Julian E. 16 22 B18 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3493 3422 20.8 45%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2019
Place 123, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 293 U 273 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2234 3027 3.5 90%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Yonjae 203 D19 83 Top Fencing Club 3116 3030 13.2 44%
Pool L 0:5 DALBERG Leif 225 D18 204 Mission Fencing Center 2715 3017 20.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Alan H. 52 56 C19 60 California Fencing Academy 2954 2997 15.3 53%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Brandon J. 36 40 B19 63 Orange County Fencing Center 3080 2981 16.2 44%
Pool W 5:4 RHYS POLLITT Rafael 123 C19 25 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3772 2997 23.1 14%
T256 W 15:10 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 141 C19 138 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2791 3577 4.6 90%
T128 L 10:15 LEVY Jacob M. 27 30 A19 26 Fresno Fencing Academy 3663 3581 16.5 45%

Sunshine State Games 2019

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), June 16, 2019
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 IRWIN Peter 13 U 9 Florida Fencing Academy 2349 2951 6.2 83%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Jayden 15 U 12 Sword Masters Club LLC 1826 2958 2.1 95%
Pool L 3:4 GORIUNOV Ivan A. 2 C19 1 South Florida Fencing Club 2945 2960 16.9 51%
Pool W 5:4 ALTUVE Alejandro J. 8 E18 14 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2364 2943 6.3 83%
T16 W 15:9 BRETON Jayden 15 U 12 Sword Masters Club LLC 2193 3404 4.0 91%
T8 L 13:15 BUYANOV Nikita V. 4 D19 2 South Florida Fencing Club 2959 3408 40.3 76%

Sunshine State Games 2019

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), June 16, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TIYA Biaya K. 9 U 3 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2658 2934 10.9 67%
Pool W 5:0 CURRERI Dominick 6 U 11 Sword Masters Club LLC 1607 2945 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 8 U 9 Sword Masters Club LLC / Georgia Fencing Academy 1734 2947 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 4 U 7 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1389 2948 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 GUAN Nathan 5 U 5 South Florida Fencing Club 2020 2948 3.1 92%
T8 W 15:7 POLLOCK Ariel 7 U 8 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2601 3355 7.9 84%
T4 W 15:8 KNOEPFFLER Alex 10 U 3 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 3390 3363 25.5 48%
T2 W 15:5 EMDEN André 11 U 2 Epee Miami Fencing Club 3119 3389 15.9 64%

Sunshine State Games 2019

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), June 15, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LUAN Tian 5 U 9 Masters Fencing Club 2158 3025 3.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 REDISKE Peter A. 4 E18 11 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1585 3028 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:1 BROSCHE Rohan 12 U 8 Jacksonville Fencing Club 2824 3028 10.3 62%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 13 U 13 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1433 3039 0.3 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LAKATIS Jake 8 U 5 The Miami Fencing Club 2067 3039 2.4 94%
Pool L 2:5 JITTAN daniel 11 U 3 Orlando Science High School 2847 3041 14.9 60%
T8 W 15:8 BROSCHE Rohan 12 U 8 Jacksonville Fencing Club 2266 3561 2.1 94%
T4 W 15:3 JITTAN daniel 11 U 3 Orlando Science High School 2873 3563 6.1 78%
T2 W 15:7 GATZA Logan 7 U 2 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 3035 3569 7.9 80%

Sunshine State Games 2019

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), June 15, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 10 U 13 Masters Fencing Club 2448 2970 6.5 76%
Pool W 5:0 LORENZO Alejandro 16 U 16 J & C Fencing Club 3045 2976 15.5 46%
Pool W 5:2 FORSYTH Patrick 8 U 18 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2166 2992 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:1 TIYA Biaya K. 4 U 3 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2740 2996 10.4 66%
Pool W 5:0 BROSCHE Rohan 14 U 9 Jacksonville Fencing Club 3502 3006 18.5 26%
Pool W 5:1 QUINTERO Julian 13 U 19 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1472 3024 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:2 LORENZO Alejandro 16 U 16 J & C Fencing Club 3017 3538 8.3 78%
T8 W 14:3 MCGUIRE Christian 17 U 7 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2184 3546 1.3 97%
T4 W 15:7 CANO Marcos E. 20 U 3 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2631 3548 3.8 91%
T2 W 15:6 KNOEPFFLER Alex 2 U 2 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 3087 3551 9.1 76%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 5, 2019
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 12, Rating C19, Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIE WanYue 57 U 80 5T Fencers Club 872 2967 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 LI Matthew 63 U 55 Advanced International Fencing Club 2352 2967 5.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jackson 73 U 65 Manhattan Fencing Center 2328 2972 5.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 ORVANANOS Jorge 22 55 E19 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2582 2978 8.7 74%
Pool L 2:5 GONG Benjamin 32 104 U 29 Marx Fencing Academy 2697 2986 21.8 68%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 47 U 30 V Fencing Club 2296 2965 4.9 87%
T64 W 15:10 XU Andy P. 42 U 49 Fencers Club Inc. 2577 3519 3.5 93%
T32 W 15:8 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 11 C19 21 5T Fencers Club 3350 3522 16.4 61%