Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 10 | 28 | 38 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 50.0% | 17.6% | 29.6% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 7 | 24 | 31 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 56.2% | 17.2% | 31.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 43.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 10.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.6% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 60.0% | 57.1% | 57.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 20.0% | 3.6% | 7.9% |
| Total | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 10.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUSSAIN Mustafa | 3 | - | D21 | 1 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAMPBELL Justin | 2 | - | D22 | 3 | Clemson University Fencing club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | KURCHIN Ekaterina | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. / Emory University Fencing Club | 2076 | 1869 | 31.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Yolanda Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 8 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAST Andrea Missing ID | 11 | - | U | 12 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:11 | CASTELLANOS CARRANZA Jesus Edel Missing ID | 12 | - | U | 3 | Emory Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 11 of 46 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HAZEL Susan L. | 9 | - | E19 | 16 | Augusta Fencers Club / Epic Fencing Club | 1933 | 1716 | 63.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILLETTE Brigid A. | 39 | - | U | 21 | Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club | 2325 | 1780 | 75.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAMPBELL Justin | 6 | - | E22 | 3 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NELSON Cole | 22 | - | U | 31 | Edge of America Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHELTON Victoria | 36 | - | U | 46 | 1120 | 1855 | 13.7 | 83% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:6 | TAI Serena | 42 | - | U | 22 | 1834 | 1506 | 184.1 | 34% | ||
T16
|
D | 8:15 | MOREY Zachary D. | 8 | - | E21 | 2 | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 41 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUTFILOSKI Cooper B. | 29 | - | U | 9 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOWER Ian | 12 | - | U | 30 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOORE Jeremy S. | 1 | - | A21 | 2 | Baker County Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LABAZIEWICZ Kevin | 24 | - | U | 23 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FARRIS Niels | 13 | - | U | 38 | Foothills Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUGHES Kayla | 39 | - | U | 26 | Clemson University Fencing Club | 1528 | 1681 | 35.0 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | VERGARA Jaden Reese | 9 | - | E22 | 15 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | 1574 | 1713 | 206.6 | 57% |
Place 180 of 247 Seed 234 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Seneca | 54 | 73 | B19 | 29 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2956 | 1393 | 1.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KALE Anika A. | 163 | - | E20 | 191 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2633 | 1392 | 193.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUNG Audrey S. | 198 | - | E19 | 174 | United Fencing Academy | 2220 | 1585 | 113.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CONWAY Josephina (JoJo) J. | 19 | 27 | B19 | 9 | Escrime Du Lac | 3257 | 1699 | 1.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | WU Kyra | 126 | - | C19 | 89 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2796 | 1697 | 6.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DRANOVSKY Dasha | 92 | 119 | D18 | 127 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2600 | 1691 | 10.2 | 8% | |
T256
|
D | 5:15 | OUYANG Bridgette Z. | 98 | - | B19 | 58 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3121 | 1730 | 16.7 | 3% |
Place 193 of 228 Seed 212 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PALMER Meredith K. | 119 | - | C19 | 145 | Escrime Du Lac | 2789 | 1342 | 3.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Hanna D. | 187 | - | E19 | 220 | Steel City Fencers Club | 1352 | 1339 | 63.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HO Brianna W. | 80 | 147 | B19 | 25 | V Fencing Club | 3163 | 1403 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOLLE Aviella S. | 146 | - | C18 | 165 | 5T Fencers Club | 2502 | 1402 | 8.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CASTANEDA Erika L. | 53 | 103 | B20 | 44 | Rain City Fencing Center / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 3204 | 1394 | 0.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENG Evelyn | 14 | 35 | A19 | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3573 | 1394 | 0.1 | < 1% |
Place 75 of 77 Seed 69 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZARE Yasmin | 66 | - | U | 71 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1481 | 1601 | 110.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FERRETTI Anna Rebecca | 3 | 75 | B19 | 10 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2880 | 1491 | 5.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | THIRUVENGADAM Harini | 43 | - | E19 | 54 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1541 | 1486 | 85.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Sophia | 46 | - | E19 | 28 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2288 | 1401 | 17.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIAN Zhiyan | 25 | - | D19 | 38 | North Carolina Fencing Development Program / Apex Fencing Academy | 1967 | 1383 | 32.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Jaime L. | 20 | - | D19 | 17 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2497 | 1350 | 8.0 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | THIRUVENGADAM Harini | 43 | - | E19 | 54 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1704 | 2068 | 338.3 | 67% |
Place 31 of 43 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BHAN Zala | 23 | - | E19 | 11 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 2210 | 1572 | 66.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PEIRCE Taylor | 37 | - | U | 39 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1976 | 1506 | 200.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCPHERSON Hannah C. | 19 | - | E19 | 22 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 2279 | 1707 | 55.0 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Michelle | 5 | - | D19 | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 2451 | 1652 | 32.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEINTRAUB Io H. | 10 | - | D18 | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2640 | 1620 | 18.6 | 7% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | SCARLETT Skye | 32 | - | U | 34 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1956 | 1951 | 300.2 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | SEGAL Lydia G. | 11 | - | D18 | 6 | 2686 | 2252 | 183.6 | 31% |
Place 125 of 157 Seed 152 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Megan | 125 | - | U | 140 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1327 | 2500 | 166.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Meilin | 14 | - | D19 | 42 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 2718 | 2667 | 444.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCPHERSON Hannah C. | 79 | - | E19 | 78 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 2397 | 2222 | 270.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCSHINE Katelyn H. | 60 | - | E19 | 9 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2516 | 1952 | 127.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCKEVITT Caitlin R. | 33 | - | D19 | 103 | Richmond Fencing Club | 2655 | 1824 | 68.0 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COX Sofia L. | 106 | - | E18 | 63 | Iowa City Fencing Center | 1782 | 1756 | 183.6 | 49% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | XU Marie-Anne J. | 92 | - | E19 | 33 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2474 | 2500 | 548.6 | 51% |