Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 56.5% | 11.8% | 29.8% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 7 | 26 | 33 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 58.8% | 10.3% | 28.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 50.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 46.2% | 25.0% | 41.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 7.7% | 25.0% | 11.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 20.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 5 | 15 | 20 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 7.7% | 25.0% | 11.8% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 6.7% | 5.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 4.3% | 8.8% | 7.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E22 Emory University Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FEIDLER Calvin | 7 | - | U | 9 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAN Arden | 4 | - | D19 | 5 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LASANAJAK John Missing ID | 8 | - | U | 11 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RUDOLPH Max Missing ID | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | Umpqua Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | CASTELLANOS CARRANZA Jesus Edel Missing ID | 12 | - | U | 3 | Emory Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | LASANAJAK John Missing ID | 8 | - | U | 11 | Emory University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | RUDOLPH Max Missing ID | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | Umpqua Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 22 of 46 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FERRARO Nicholas | 45 | - | U | 43 | Clemson University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BELL Kenneth-John J. | 2 | - | D19 | 5 | University Of Tennessee Knoxville Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONE James | 31 | - | U | 23 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SARLO Cliff | 13 | - | U | 33 | College of Charleston | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RILEY Owen | 27 | - | U | 20 | Foothills Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHIPPER Bonnie | 16 | - | U | 36 | Emory University Fencing Club | 1304 | 1343 | 43.0 | 52% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | DOTY Matthew | 20 | - | U | 44 | Clemson University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | TAI Valerie | 24 | - | U | 11 | 1506 | 1834 | 210.9 | 66% |
Place 10 of 41 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CALL Mackenzie | 40 | - | U | 30 | Foothills Fencing Academy | 910 | 1275 | 29.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAMPBELL Justin | 10 | - | E22 | 8 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Charlotte Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOORE Melissa M. | 15 | - | U | 34 | Baker County Fencing Club | 1181 | 1304 | 39.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OH Sean | 3 | - | B21 | 1 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GARRETT Nathan | 21 | - | U | 37 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NELSON Cole | 26 | - | U | 20 | Edge of America Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | LABAZIEWICZ Kevin | 24 | - | U | 23 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
D | 3:15 | BRUCE Roman | 5 | - | C22 | 3 | Foothills Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 216 of 247 Seed 206 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | JEWETT Jamie | 133 | - | C18 | 114 | Athletic Club Northeast | 2716 | 1308 | 2.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEINTRAUB Io H. | 61 | 81 | D19 | 130 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2705 | 1306 | 2.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOLES Sophia | 156 | - | D19 | 121 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2202 | 1303 | 10.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BARRON Isabella | 228 | - | U | 202 | 1997 | 1292 | 16.9 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FREEDMAN Miranda W. | 12 | 19 | B19 | 40 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center | 3223 | 1276 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUNG Katerina | 84 | 109 | B19 | 73 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 3141 | 1275 | 0.3 | < 1% |
Place 73 of 77 Seed 77 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SCHATZ Erika J. | 31 | - | D18 | 8 | Virginia Academy Of Fencing | 2483 | 1398 | 8.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OUYANG Bridgette Z. | 9 | - | B19 | 7 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2786 | 1390 | 2.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SHKLYAR Estella | 58 | - | U | 69 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1667 | 1387 | 36.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Emma | 37 | - | E19 | 42 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2025 | 1351 | 20.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KRUPENKO Sabrina R. | 55 | - | E18 | 66 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2115 | 1331 | 16.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Lauren C. | 14 | - | C19 | 24 | Durkan Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. | 2419 | 1314 | 6.4 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | BASSIK Eva | 18 | - | D20 | 56 | Profencing | 2264 | 1978 | 143.6 | 35% |
Place 40 of 42 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DU Hannah | 10 | - | D19 | 5 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2569 | 1597 | 15.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAN Anna | 40 | - | U | 34 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy / Way Of The Sword.Org | 1437 | 1582 | 93.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Irene M. | 15 | - | D19 | 6 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2758 | 1488 | 5.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAVE Claire | 27 | - | E19 | 14 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2216 | 1483 | 22.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Lauren C. | 3 | - | C19 | 27 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2423 | 1460 | 12.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZGOMBIC Emily | 22 | - | E19 | 33 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1681 | 1448 | 49.7 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | CHEN Georgia M. | 31 | - | E18 | 26 | V Fencing Club | 2246 | 2223 | 244.9 | 49% |
Place 27 of 43 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCSHINE Katelyn H. | 14 | - | E19 | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2604 | 1629 | 29.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JULIUS Sonia | 16 | - | E19 | 18 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1854 | 1600 | 97.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAN Anna | 36 | - | U | 37 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy / Way Of The Sword.org | 1580 | 1502 | 124.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | BHOGAL Sukhneet | 42 | - | U | 24 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 1512 | 1626 | 91.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OETZEL Taylor | 38 | - | U | 21 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 1409 | 1718 | 120.6 | 67% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | RICHARDS Ella | 41 | - | U | 38 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2144 | 370.1 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | HOLLE Aviella S. | 3 | - | C18 | 9 | 5t Fencers Club | 2666 | 2514 | 291.1 | 43% |
Place 123 of 157 Seed 150 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Academy Of Westchester
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VELAZQUEZ Rosa T. | 82 | - | E19 | 127 | Center for Blade Arts / Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2009 | 2500 | 343.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAVE Claire | 58 | - | E19 | 44 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2066 | 2844 | 731.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Irene M. | 35 | - | D19 | 28 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2708 | 2112 | 129.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HIRSCH Sophie A. | 12 | - | D19 | 62 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2118 | 1983 | 193.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Hyunchae Y. | 127 | - | U | 14 | California Fencing Academy | 2336 | 1789 | 89.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RASO Olivia | 105 | - | E18 | 95 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2295 | 1700 | 70.9 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | LEE Paulina | 1 | - | B19 | 1 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2976 | 2500 | 356.5 | 32% |