Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 17 | 22 | 26 | 13 | 78 |
| Losses | - | 9 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 40 |
| Win ratio | - | 65.4% | 53.7% | 83.9% | 65.0% | 66.1% |
| Pool victories | - | 12 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 55 |
| Pool losses | - | 6 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 66.7% | 51.6% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 66.3% |
| DE victories | - | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 23 |
| DE losses | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | 62.5% | 60.0% | 84.6% | 25.0% | 65.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 6 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 29 |
| Easy wins % | - | 35.3% | 13.6% | 65.4% | 23.1% | 37.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 19 |
| Close wins % | - | 23.5% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 24.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | - | 44.4% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 |
| Big losses % | - | 33.3% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 37.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| Victories % | - | 5.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Losses | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 21.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Total | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | 9 |
| Total % | - | 3.8% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
| Tournaments | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 |
Place 94 of 170 Seed 110 Rank 162 Rating E24 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KABA Elias | 91 | 126 | C24 | 30 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1706 | 1758 | 17.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIOZNYANSKY Miron | 41 | 46 | D24 | 44 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1920 | 1740 | 12.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JONES Gideon | 161 | - | U | 167 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1075 | 1728 | 5.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Lucas | 142 | - | U | 136 | Yang Fencing Club | 1232 | 1733 | 7.1 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KROPP Wesley | 59 | 69 | D24 | 93 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1643 | 1740 | 13.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Joey | 10 | 10 | B24 | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2284 | 1754 | 6.5 | 19% | |
T256
|
V | 15:14 | BUHLER Isaac | 172 | - | U | 167 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1407 | 2258 | 7.9 | 85% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | PARKE Nathaniel | 46 | 51 | D24 | 43 | TeamK Fencing | 2232 | 2265 | 31.3 | 52% |
Place 39 of 160 Seed 48 Rank 168 Rating E24 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RONG Gordon | 45 | 163 | C24 | 49 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1731 | 1725 | 17.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARK Sihoon | 91 | - | U | 144 | Fortune Fencing | 787 | 1742 | 2.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JU Shang | 94 | - | U | 156 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1093 | 1745 | 5.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QIAO James | 136 | - | U | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1305 | 1750 | 8.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARKER Isaiah | 2 | 11 | B24 | 1 | Salle De Long Fencers | 2143 | 1759 | 9.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Evan | 149 | - | U | 101 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1310 | 1749 | 8.3 | 77% | |
T128
|
V | 15:14 | WONG Vansen | 47 | 166 | U | 98 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1583 | 2293 | 9.5 | 87% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | MOU Jaydon | 32 | 102 | U | 26 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1979 | 2302 | 44.5 | 70% |
Place 8 of 68 Seed 14 Rank 151 Rating E23 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AULAKH Eshaan | 29 | - | U | 66 | Fresno Fencing Club | 858 | 1767 | 3.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SISODIA Shauryaditya | 45 | - | U | 65 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | -39 | 1770 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUO Alvin Y. | 68 | - | U | 57 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 868 | 1770 | 3.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GREENMAN Duke | 7 | 111 | U | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1478 | 1773 | 26.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUENAVENTURA Camden | 34 | - | U | 34 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1219 | 1747 | 7.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QIAO James | 55 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1281 | 1755 | 30.2 | 78% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | YU Brandon | 26 | - | U | 51 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1444 | 2288 | 7.9 | 91% | |
T32
|
V | 14:7 | GUO Luke | 66 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1531 | 2296 | 9.3 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 18 | - | E24 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2219 | 2306 | 31.1 | 56% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | CHEN Ryan | 17 | - | C24 | 2 | 2045 | 2337 | 44.2 | 67% |
Place 31 of 39 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating E23 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Jake (JiYuen) | 7 | - | C22 | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1942 | 1852 | 18.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | LI Sean | 30 | - | U | 35 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1076 | 1834 | 43.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HIGGINS Calvin | 19 | - | E23 | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1567 | 1790 | 25.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Devin | 35 | - | U | 23 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1518 | 1765 | 13.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Ethan R. | 6 | - | C23 | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2100 | 1778 | 11.6 | 30% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | GUO Woody | 8 | - | D24 | 34 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1850 | 2312 | 19.2 | 77% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | ANDERSON Kai | 3 | - | A23 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2238 | 2331 | 42.5 | 56% |
Place 9 of 54 Seed 11 Rank 195 Rating E23 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIVASANKAR Aman | 46 | - | U | 51 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1831 | 21.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TANG Michael | 23 | - | U | 33 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1496 | 1852 | 13.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MANA Sameer | 26 | - | U | 41 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1277 | 1865 | 8.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HIGGINS Karl | 41 | - | U | 37 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1147 | 1873 | 45.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FAN Jordan | 55 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1354 | 1828 | 10.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUO Woody | 7 | 158 | D24 | 21 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1539 | 1838 | 13.5 | 69% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | CHEW Aedan | 14 | - | E24 | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1811 | 2404 | 16.5 | 82% | |
T16
|
D | 11:12 | LIN Jason | 45 | - | U | 8 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1260 | 2421 | 108.9 | 96% |
Place 250 of 339 Seed 295 Not ranked Rating E23 Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BEZRODNOV Alexander | 1 | 1 | A23 | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 3125 | 1822 | 1.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Kunqi | 294 | - | E23 | 258 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1702 | 1821 | 21.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHIN Dylan A. | 99 | 135 | B23 | 138 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2224 | 1843 | 14.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HULL Liam | 195 | - | C23 | 299 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 2017 | 1829 | 30.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SPINA Joseph B. | 98 | 133 | A23 | 171 | Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club | 2407 | 1859 | 9.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DURKIN Brian | 197 | - | C23 | 170 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 1992 | 1850 | 19.0 | 41% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | ROMANOV Ethan | 46 | 63 | B23 | 9 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2446 | 2450 | 45.6 | 50% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTIN Zachary | 9 | - | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | 846 | 1897 | 4.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEW Aedan | 8 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1273 | 1901 | 59.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DILEEP Roshan | 6 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1364 | 1841 | 42.0 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HSU Joshua | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1672 | 1799 | 33.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YOUNG Quentin | 7 | - | U | 4 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1479 | 1766 | 18.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NGUYEN Peyton | 2 | - | E23 | 6 | The Fencing Center | 1457 | 1784 | 16.6 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Sean | 5 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 840 | 1801 | 4.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LOUIE Joseph | 4 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1525 | 1805 | 17.4 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | CHEW Aedan | 8 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1584 | 2386 | 13.0 | 89% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | YOUNG Quentin | 7 | - | U | 4 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1841 | 2399 | 20.5 | 81% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | HSU Joshua | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2110 | 2419 | 30.6 | 69% |
Place 54 of 141 Seed 116 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAI Steven (Chengwen) | 100 | - | U | 123 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1383 | 1969 | 14.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DONAHUE Lake | 15 | 61 | B23 | 7 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2220 | 1984 | 26.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | RAHMAN Ali | 71 | - | U | 103 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1680 | 1957 | 50.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JAIN Samyak | 30 | - | C23 | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1845 | 1908 | 37.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SRIKANTH Hariharan | 57 | - | U | 75 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1197 | 1870 | 10.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VAN JAARSVELD Leo | 65 | - | U | 103 | 1425 | 1881 | 15.9 | 77% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:9 | MA Ryan | 54 | - | U | 76 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1631 | 2401 | 14.7 | 89% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | YUE Hongrui | 1 | 3 | A23 | 1 | 2805 | 2416 | 29.8 | 27% |
Place 1 of 41 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NARAYANUN Advay | 41 | - | U | 38 | Maximum Fencing Club | 432 | 1889 | 1.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Remington | 4 | 71 | U | 21 | LA International Fencing | 1315 | 1890 | 17.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 9 | 120 | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1619 | 1908 | 28.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DING Max | 16 | - | U | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1394 | 1936 | 17.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JAMES Kaden | 36 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1082 | 1954 | 8.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHIPPER Johann | 21 | - | U | 30 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1070 | 1962 | 7.8 | 92% | |
T32
|
V | 15:1 | SCHIPPER Johann | 21 | - | U | 30 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1699 | 2176 | 35.5 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | BUENAVENTURA Camden | 37 | - | U | 12 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1864 | 2212 | 42.1 | 70% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | REICHMANN Theo | 27 | - | U | 7 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2083 | 2254 | 49.2 | 60% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | HSU Joshua | 7 | 87 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2236 | 2303 | 56.4 | 54% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | DODDAPANENI Aarav | 1 | 31 | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2116 | 2360 | 41.2 | 65% |
Place 3 of 52 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAYA AlpDeniz | 29 | - | U | 52 | Davis Fencing Academy | 481 | 1782 | 3.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Devin | 19 | - | U | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1264 | 1785 | 23.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SRIKANTH Hariharan | 44 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1166 | 1809 | 17.9 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MILLIKAN Aaron | 36 | - | U | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1411 | 1827 | 26.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JAO Aaron | 13 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1156 | 1854 | 14.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SU Samuel | 4 | 73 | U | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1345 | 1868 | 20.3 | 80% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 45 | - | U | 28 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2096 | 2026 | 111.4 | 46% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | KIM Ian | 18 | - | U | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2013 | 2137 | 69.9 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | DING Max | 30 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1834 | 2207 | 51.5 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | HSU Joshua | 6 | 90 | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2230 | 2259 | 82.3 | 52% |
Place 8 of 61 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | RAHMAN Ali | 6 | 38 | U | 20 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1672 | 2027 | 112.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Aiden | 30 | - | U | 34 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1291 | 1914 | 25.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHU Owen | 56 | - | U | 51 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 931 | 1940 | 10.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | LOUIE Joseph | 45 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1457 | 1951 | 104.6 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LLANEZA Julian | 24 | - | U | 60 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 765 | 1846 | 9.6 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YUAN Hanyi | 14 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1557 | 1856 | 74.2 | 67% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | FU Nolan | 51 | - | U | 41 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2500 | 1564 | 201.7 | 20% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | KIM Alexander | 7 | 42 | U | 18 | LA International Fencing | 2053 | 1766 | 204.1 | 35% | |
T16
|
V | 13:6 | WANG Devin | 10 | - | U | 15 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2027 | 1970 | 129.1 | 47% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 1 | 3 | D22 | 1 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2454 | 2099 | 73.0 | 30% |
Place 9 of 27 Seed 4 Rank 34 Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HSU Joshua | 25 | - | U | 21 | Maximum Fencing Club | 828 | 1912 | 14.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WAGHOLIKAR Prathit | 12 | - | U | 15 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 969 | 1927 | 19.4 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOUIE Joseph | 13 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1308 | 1947 | 33.2 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DRAWBAUGH Wolfgang | 21 | - | U | 26 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1107 | 1980 | 20.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RAHMAN Zayd | 5 | 36 | U | 3 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1310 | 2000 | 26.9 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | RAHMAN Zayd | 5 | 36 | U | 3 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1515 | 1841 | 276.8 | 66% |
Place 9 of 33 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAMRAZ Ashur | 23 | - | U | 25 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1019 | 1696 | 60.9 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RONG Gordon | 11 | - | U | 20 | Yang Fencing Club | 1557 | 1757 | 112.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOUIE Joseph | 20 | - | U | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 952 | 1869 | 29.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YAO Tristan | 21 | - | U | 28 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1276 | 1899 | 47.8 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAVOODIAN Christopher | 1 | 2 | C21 | 1 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2329 | 1947 | 65.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BAKKEN Archer | 10 | - | U | 11 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 1141 | 1881 | 31.2 | 86% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | TAMRAZ Ashur | 23 | - | U | 25 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 1851 | 1613 | 369.6 | 40% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | WANG Joey | 30 | - | U | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2484 | 1983 | 141.7 | 26% |
Place 22 of 37 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Maximum Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAI Chengwen | 17 | - | U | 12 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1514 | 2500 | 996.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STREAM Logan | 36 | - | U | 33 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2921 | 1504 | 542.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARK Sangwook | 7 | - | U | 7 | International Fencing Club | 1936 | 2046 | 245.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WICHMANN Joaquin | 30 | - | U | 37 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1237 | 1801 | 103.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Joey | 6 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1847 | 1904 | 208.1 | 53% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | MAXU Tiger | 29 | - | U | 8 | LA International Fencing | 1715 | 2500 | 887.0 | 77% |