Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 29 |
| Losses | - | 9 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 54 |
| Win ratio | - | 25.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 34.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 24 |
| Pool losses | - | 7 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 22.2% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 35.8% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 31.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | 12 | 3 | - | 18 |
| Easy wins % | - | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 62.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | 0.0% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 9.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 8 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 29 |
| Big losses % | - | 88.9% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 53.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 14 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E24 Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAVINE Samantha | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1007 | 1148 | 25.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 4 | - | E24 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KROLEWSKI Alexander | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Worcester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. | 2 | - | D23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. | 2 | - | D23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E24 Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PRINZ-STRATEMAN Matilda | 4 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 981 | 1138 | 28.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILLEY Magnolia | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1710 | 1110 | 8.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRANDON Em | 5 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 973 | 1101 | 15.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAVINE Samantha Missing ID | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HSIAO Jacqueline | 6 | - | U | 5 | University of Rochester Fencing Club / Shoreline Fencers Club | 1426 | 1117 | 30.8 | 31% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | HSIAO Jacqueline | 6 | - | U | 5 | University of Rochester Fencing Club / Shoreline Fencers Club | 1659 | 1538 | 108.5 | 43% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | LAVINE Samantha Missing ID | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 57 of 57 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating E24 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FIELD Julianna | 16 | 84 | B24 | 3 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2347 | 1207 | 2.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAULIN Zoya | 55 | - | U | 41 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1115 | 1205 | 28.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MULLER Amara | 42 | - | U | 48 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1477 | 1176 | 15.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHMAY Anastasia | 3 | 39 | B23 | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2433 | 1160 | 1.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Mary-Jane | 43 | - | U | 21 | 1515 | 1159 | 13.6 | 30% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Claire | 21 | 99 | E24 | 20 | Top Fencing Club | 1847 | 1145 | 7.0 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | FIELD Julianna | 16 | 84 | B24 | 3 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2334 | 1571 | 33.2 | 13% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E24 Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Long | 6 | - | E23 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 1653 | 1312 | 17.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUNG Samara | 7 | - | U | 9 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 645 | 1294 | 53.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Allison | 13 | - | U | 5 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1051 | 1241 | 34.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Mandy | 12 | - | U | 15 | Future Stars Fencing | 784 | 1206 | 13.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAN Jedson | 11 | - | U | 7 | Future Stars Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Yinuo | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Future Stars Fencing | 1708 | 1219 | 12.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WONG Thaniel | 9 | - | U | 13 | Future Stars Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | ZHANG Li | 1 | - | E24 | 6 | Future Stars Fencing | 1654 | 1689 | 117.8 | 52% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BELISTRI Isabella | 7 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 548 | 1357 | 73.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILES Maeve | 6 | - | U | 4 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 991 | 1284 | 20.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREENLEAF Ella | 3 | - | E23 | 2 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencing Club | 1645 | 1304 | 18.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIAO Jiarou (JO) | 10 | - | U | 7 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1204 | 1285 | 26.7 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | LIU Phydena | 11 | - | U | 8 | MG Fencing Club | 1080 | 1953 | 264.1 | 87% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 6 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 927 | 1339 | 21.0 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VOROS Madeleine | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 689 | 1360 | 12.4 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RECHTSCHAFFER Robbie | 7 | - | U | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 269 | 1372 | 4.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAVINE Samantha | 5 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1003 | 1377 | 20.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WALMSLEY Rowan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Worcester Fencing Club | 1166 | 1397 | 47.0 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LENZ Phoebe | 1 | - | U | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 495 | 1350 | 7.2 | 92% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | RECHTSCHAFFER Robbie | 7 | - | U | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1144 | 1478 | 125.5 | 65% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | JUNCADELLA Lucy | 6 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1096 | 1603 | 92.0 | 74% | |
T2
|
V | 15:5 | LAVINE Samantha | 5 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2950 | 1695 | 257.8 | 10% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HELMY Richard | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HINCKLEY Pellervo | 15 | - | U | 16 | Northampton High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CORDISCO Rocco | 13 | - | U | 14 | Storm King School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MASTROPAOLO Jonah | 2 | - | D23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | LOZADA Gabriel | 3 | - | D22 | 7 | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PEPE Natalia | 8 | - | U | 9 | Iconic Fencing Club | 2500 | 1224 | 53.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TESSMAN Henry | 11 | - | U | 2 | Silver City Fencing Club / The Morgan School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BENEDETTO David | 4 | - | U | 11 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Hopkins School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LAVINE Samantha | 9 | - | U | 8 | 2675 | 1278 | 61.3 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Benjamin | 1 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | DAO-CRESPO Joaquin | 7 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Phydena | 1 | - | U | 3 | MG Fencing Club | 896 | 1339 | 67.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHOU Amy | 2 | - | U | 1 | 2651 | 1272 | 5.5 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Tingyun | 3 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Fencers Club | 1290 | 1266 | 42.0 | 48% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | ZHOU Amy | 2 | - | U | 1 | 2500 | 1541 | 63.4 | 20% |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIAO Jiarou (JO) | 4 | - | U | 5 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1227 | 1431 | 72.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BASILE Gianna | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1697 | 1359 | 34.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUSCOMB Julia | 12 | - | U | 6 | UConn Fencing Club | 1474 | 1324 | 41.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEI Melody | 7 | - | U | 10 | MG Fencing Club | 1235 | 1283 | 45.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BOGLE Sophia | 11 | - | U | 11 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 490 | 1328 | 11.5 | 89% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | HAQUE Isabela | 6 | - | U | 8 | Thames River Fencing Club | 991 | 2100 | 559.0 | 89% |
Place 9 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BASILE Gianna | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1665 | 1381 | 55.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HOWLAND Jodie | 12 | - | U | 10 | Gristmill Fencing Club | 1324 | 1326 | 67.0 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILES Maeve | 7 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1562 | 1393 | 73.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARTRIDGE Rylee | 4 | - | U | 12 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 476 | 1466 | 11.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANDERSON Shannon | 8 | - | U | 3 | Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy | 1695 | 1478 | 46.8 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | LIAO Jiarou (JO) | 11 | - | U | 8 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1306 | 3069 | 969.3 | 96% |
Place 228 of 231 Seed 195 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Sophia | 71 | 90 | D23 | 103 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 2020 | 1889 | 122.9 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZEE Savannah | 203 | - | U | 165 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1335 | 1766 | 193.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Sophie | 137 | - | E23 | 145 | Mission Fencing Center | 1419 | 1573 | 125.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEAL Cameron I. | 128 | - | C23 | 89 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2051 | 1448 | 36.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Iris | 5 | 7 | A23 | 37 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2958 | 1411 | 2.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAFEZ Tahiyah | 62 | 76 | D23 | 75 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2117 | 1409 | 27.5 | 14% |
Place 1 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 3 | - | U | 2 | MG Fencing Club | 3152 | 1577 | 17.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHOU Angela | 2 | - | U | 3 | MG Fencing Club | 2921 | 1560 | 329.4 | 6% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | MAIA ZUCKERMAN Julia | 3 | - | U | 2 | MG Fencing Club | 2921 | 2500 | 569.5 | 37% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOGLE Sophia | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CALISE Ella | 1 | - | E21 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2119 | 2921 | 781.7 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NEUMAN Sophie | 3 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword | 1805 | 2139 | 361.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | UNGERER Fritzi | 2 | - | E21 | 1 | Way Of The Sword | 1820 | 1778 | 200.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FIELD Julianna Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | FIELD Julianna Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword | - | - | - | - |