Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 |
| Losses | - | - | 8 | 13 | 4 | 25 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 38.5% | 31.6% | 42.9% | 35.9% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 6 | 10 | 3 | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 45.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 38.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| DE losses | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 35.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 35.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 25.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 28.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 50.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 36.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Phydena | 3 | - | U | 4 | MG Fencing Club | 1119 | 1189 | 43.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCDERMOTT Cate | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1274 | 1146 | 34.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENLEAF Ella | 2 | - | E23 | 1 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencing Club | 1678 | 1112 | 15.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIEFER Priti | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1145 | 1096 | 35.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PRINZ-STRATEMAN Matilda | 4 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 789 | 1132 | 21.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BELISTRI Isabella | 6 | - | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 579 | 1154 | 13.9 | 82% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | KIEFER Priti | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 2111 | 1474 | 50.7 | 25% |
Place 35 of 54 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Sabrina | 7 | - | D23 | 14 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2098 | 1149 | 8.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BABIAC Julia | 10 | - | D23 | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2061 | 1140 | 9.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Sophie | 40 | - | U | 48 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 812 | 1131 | 29.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POWLEDGE Cora | 26 | - | E23 | 30 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1529 | 1160 | 27.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Tingyun (Linda) | 39 | - | U | 36 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Fencers Club Inc. | 1326 | 1133 | 56.6 | 38% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | POWLEDGE Cora | 26 | - | E23 | 30 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1744 | 1602 | 128.1 | 42% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BASILE Gianna | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1692 | 1309 | 38.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BOGLE Sophia | 11 | - | U | 11 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 568 | 1270 | 20.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIAO Jiarou (JO) | 4 | - | U | 5 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1340 | 1291 | 55.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARR Rory | 5 | - | U | 9 | Candlewood Fencing | 1283 | 1235 | 52.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUSCOMB Julia | 12 | - | U | 6 | UConn Fencing Club | 1478 | 1183 | 34.7 | 33% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | WALSH Grace | 9 | - | U | 7 | 1578 | 1781 | 179.2 | 59% |
Place 14 of 20 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MATOS MENA Deyanara | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | 1767 | 1487 | 60.6 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAO Sophia | 6 | - | E22 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1782 | 1427 | 51.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TOROPOVA Arina | 12 | - | U | 9 | Vivo Fencing Club | 971 | 1376 | 102.3 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KOPACZ Lindsay | 10 | - | U | 20 | New England Fencing Alliance | 815 | 1273 | 36.0 | 75% | |
T32
|
V | 15:4 | CUSOLITO Jacklyn | 7 | - | U | 19 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1304 | 1932 | 114.0 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | WANG Sabrina | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Worcester Fencing Club | 1876 | 2046 | 265.4 | 59% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILES Maeve | 4 | - | U | 9 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 2500 | 1504 | 33.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KYIJONG Tenzin | 5 | - | U | 4 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1028 | 1471 | 69.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ISAAC Nazariah | 9 | - | U | 8 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1367 | 1540 | 85.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BIENSTOCK Alexis | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1398 | 1626 | 133.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BRODERICK Kylin | 8 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencers Club | 3137 | 1492 | 5.1 | 2% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | LIU Phydena | 7 | - | U | 11 | MG Fencing Club | 2500 | 1722 | 391.9 | 26% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | BRODERICK Kylin | 8 | - | U | 1 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencers Club | 2421 | 2114 | 181.9 | 38% |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RENSCH Yasmin | 13 | - | U | 11 | MG Fencing Club | 1935 | 2500 | 317.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORIN Charlotte | 7 | - | U | 6 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1479 | 2817 | 985.3 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEYER Claudia | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. / Way Of The Sword | 2049 | 1832 | 208.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | POPOVA Polina | 3 | - | E21 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1273 | 1624 | 290.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BURNHAM Sarah | 15 | - | U | 15 | Thames River Fencing Club / (none) | 751 | 1334 | 74.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KYIJONG Tenzin | 6 | - | U | 8 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1079 | 1408 | 96.1 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | WOUNDY Melissa | 5 | - | E18 | 7 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 1927 | 2500 | 777.6 | 71% |