Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | 15 |
| Losses | - | - | 11 | 19 | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 15.4% | 40.6% | - | 33.3% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 9 | 15 | - | 24 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 10.0% | 44.4% | - | 35.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| DE losses | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 33.3% | 20.0% | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 100.0% | 15.4% | - | 26.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 0.0% | 30.8% | - | 26.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 15.8% | - | 10.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 72.7% | 52.6% | - | 60.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 5.3% | - | 3.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Total % | - | - | 0.0% | 3.1% | - | 2.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 6 |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENLEAF Ella | 3 | - | E23 | 2 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Shoreline Fencing Club | 1638 | 1265 | 18.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILES Maeve | 6 | - | U | 4 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 959 | 1247 | 42.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARR Rory | 2 | - | E24 | 9 | Candlewood Fencing | 1285 | 1204 | 26.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BELISTRI Isabella | 7 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 590 | 1178 | 11.2 | 83% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | BELISTRI Isabella | 7 | - | U | 10 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 996 | 1342 | 80.8 | 68% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | MEYER Claudia | 1 | - | D22 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. / Way Of The Sword | 2010 | 1423 | 49.9 | 19% |
Place 53 of 54 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DIMATULAC Elise Ann | 14 | - | D23 | 16 | V Fencing Club | 2009 | 1362 | 12.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPRAN Anastasia | 3 | - | C23 | 7 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2110 | 1349 | 9.8 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAZAR Carolina | 42 | - | U | 31 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1359 | 1340 | 35.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Long | 30 | - | E23 | 39 | Mission Fencing Center | 1719 | 1305 | 18.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PUOPOLO Mia | 34 | - | E23 | 13 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1747 | 1286 | 16.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MING YUE | 19 | - | D22 | 24 | 2298 | 1269 | 4.3 | 5% | ||
T64
|
D | 1:15 | PUOPOLO Mia | 34 | - | E23 | 13 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1742 | 1444 | 101.7 | 34% |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARR Rory | 5 | - | U | 9 | Candlewood Fencing | 1431 | 1227 | 56.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUSCOMB Julia | 12 | - | U | 6 | UConn Fencing Club | 1561 | 1284 | 56.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WEI Melody | 7 | - | U | 10 | MG Fencing Club | 1291 | 1340 | 37.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BOGLE Sophia | 11 | - | U | 11 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 516 | 1378 | 9.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BASILE Gianna | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1712 | 1387 | 24.5 | 30% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | BIENSTOCK Alexis | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1644 | 1612 | 168.2 | 48% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAQUE Isabela | 6 | - | U | 11 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1107 | 1515 | 94.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GREENLEAF Ella | 3 | - | E22 | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Fencers School of Connecticut | 1707 | 1420 | 39.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BIENSTOCK Alexis | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1317 | 1380 | 59.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WALSH Grace | 5 | - | U | 6 | 1776 | 1320 | 25.8 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COMO Gabriella | 10 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1029 | 1295 | 67.1 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | PARR Rory | 9 | - | U | 9 | Candlewood Fencing | 3069 | 1306 | 515.1 | 4% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | ANDERSON Shannon | 8 | - | U | 3 | Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy | 1797 | 1821 | 208.4 | 51% |
Place 153 of 156 Seed 122 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QUINN Anna | 76 | - | E23 | 8 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1898 | 2005 | 129.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAULUS Isabella | 18 | - | D23 | 33 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2028 | 1875 | 82.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JANEW Anastasia | 156 | - | U | 99 | South Coast Fencing Center | 1663 | 1793 | 104.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RICHARDS Ella | 108 | - | E22 | 76 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1820 | 1688 | 67.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAHABALESHWARKAR Aanika | 65 | - | E23 | 126 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1542 | 1620 | 80.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RASO Olivia | 29 | - | D22 | 23 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 2161 | 1540 | 25.2 | 17% |
Place 18 of 41 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DEEKEN Anna | 29 | - | U | 33 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1125 | 2354 | 31.0 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YURKSTAS Elle | 41 | - | U | 22 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1814 | 2385 | 89.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURNHAM Clarice | 17 | - | U | 32 | New England Fencing Alliance | 824 | 2474 | 7.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COELHO Sofia | 8 | - | E23 | 10 | Moe Fencing Club Llc | 1608 | 2482 | 382.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OLSEN Jen | 5 | - | E23 | 5 | Boston Fencing Club | 2192 | 2099 | 124.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BUSH-NICKERSON Ashley | 35 | - | U | 38 | 1068 | 1975 | 30.1 | 88% | ||
T32
|
D | 9:10 | POWLEDGE Cora | 13 | - | E22 | 16 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1698 | 1620 | 314.1 | 46% |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAQUE Isabela | 3 | - | U | 10 | Thames River Fencing Club | 582 | 2500 | 53.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FOURNIER Madison | 11 | - | U | 12 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2079 | 2553 | 292.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ATKINSON Kathryn | 2 | - | E22 | 6 | University Of Connecticut Fencing Club | 2043 | 2846 | 720.2 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCDERMOTT Cate | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1425 | 2126 | 117.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Phydena | 7 | - | U | 11 | MG Fencing Club | 1648 | 2243 | 111.3 | 75% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | KYIJONG Tenzin | 5 | - | U | 4 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1681 | 2500 | 880.3 | 78% |