Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 24 | 11 | - | 35 |
| Losses | - | - | 6 | 21 | - | 27 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 80.0% | 34.4% | - | 56.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 17 | 8 | - | 25 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 4 | 17 | - | 21 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 81.0% | 32.0% | - | 54.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 10 |
| DE losses | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 77.8% | 42.9% | - | 62.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 16.7% | 18.2% | - | 17.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | 13 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 33.3% | 45.5% | - | 37.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 83.3% | 14.3% | - | 29.6% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 9 | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 42.9% | - | 33.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 9 | 1 | - | 10 |
| Victories % | - | - | 37.5% | 9.1% | - | 28.6% |
| Losses | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 7.4% |
| Total | - | - | 11 | 1 | - | 12 |
| Total % | - | - | 36.7% | 3.1% | - | 19.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 5 |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLINKENBERG Patrick | 6 | - | U | 5 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1278 | 1599 | 52.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WASSERMAN Jacob | 1 | - | U | 2 | Mission Fencing Center | 1199 | 1547 | 20.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MANITT Philip | 5 | - | U | 3 | Long Island University NCAA | 1459 | 1567 | 38.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WEISMAN Jonah | 3 | - | U | 8 | 1126 | 1529 | 16.1 | 70% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CARRINGTON Aiden | 7 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | 1914 | 1545 | 35.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1465 | 1580 | 25.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BARONE Anthony | 2 | - | U | 7 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1143 | 1605 | 14.5 | 77% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | BARONE Anthony | 2 | - | U | 7 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1244 | 1837 | 38.4 | 78% | |
T4
|
V | 15:8 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2682 | 1875 | 123.8 | 18% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | WASSERMAN Jacob | 1 | - | U | 2 | Mission Fencing Center | 1442 | 1999 | 35.7 | 78% |
Place 2 of 16 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (h3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | SOSNICK Samuel | 4 | - | E23 | 8 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | 1381 | 1536 | 31.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | GARCIA Daniela Missing ID | 10 | - | U | 15 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | GEFFNER Olivia | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | VITEVITCH Sophia | 14 | - | U | 14 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | VITEVITCH Sophia | 14 | - | U | 14 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | WEI Warren Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 12 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | CHO Kimberly | 11 | - | U | 13 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) / Sallemazoo | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 12 | - | U | 5 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1476 | 1568 | 31.0 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 2:0 | GARCIA Daniela Missing ID | 10 | - | U | 15 | - | - | - | - | ||
T4
|
V | 0:2 | CRESPO Nathaniel | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | 1676 | 1845 | 90.5 | 59% | |
T2
|
D | 1:2 | GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | 1986 | 1935 | 98.5 | 47% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (h3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REISNER Gabriella | 8 | - | U | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | 1715 | 1312 | 25.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOORE James | 13 | - | U | 14 | Long Island Fencing Club / Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | 1949 | 1287 | 50.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STEVENS Owen | 4 | - | U | 7 | 3386 | 1338 | 105.8 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MELUCCI Jonathan | 9 | - | U | 11 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 3017 | 1444 | 92.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VELAZQUEZ julian Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - | ||
T16
|
V | 15:2 | MONITTO Malina | 7 | - | U | 13 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | WASSERMAN Jacob | 11 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center / Sallemazoo | 1543 | 1764 | 80.8 | 60% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | PHELAN Gabrielle | 6 | - | U | 2 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) | - | - | - | - |
Place 121 of 141 Seed 137 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GAO Daniel | 10 | 88 | A23 | 13 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 2707 | 1268 | 2.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ABBOUD Michael | 52 | - | C22 | 55 | Nova Fencing Club | 2384 | 1266 | 5.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Bowen | 117 | - | U | 124 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1692 | 1260 | 85.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZAYDMAN Ethan | 75 | - | D22 | 26 | New York Fencing Academy | 2220 | 1345 | 10.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Aiden | 94 | - | E22 | 56 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1977 | 1335 | 16.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Andy | 34 | - | B22 | 21 | Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club | 2381 | 1318 | 5.8 | 4% | |
T256
|
V | 15:9 | LIN Zizhen | 107 | - | U | 136 | 1588 | 1651 | 140.2 | 53% | ||
T128
|
D | 6:15 | FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. | 7 | 73 | A22 | 33 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 2751 | 1792 | 27.5 | 8% |
Place 122 of 165 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | EVANS George | 141 | - | U | 99 | Nova Fencing Club | 1541 | 1335 | 52.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REKHI Krish | 131 | - | U | 94 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1221 | 1283 | 72.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG zhixing (Daniel) | 6 | 15 | B23 | 17 | 2332 | 1210 | 7.4 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Alexander | 54 | 146 | U | 112 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1616 | 1203 | 35.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DURKIN Hudson | 103 | - | U | 66 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 1941 | 1167 | 16.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | HUANG Kenneth | 43 | 112 | U | 119 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1824 | 1151 | 117.3 | 14% | |
T256
|
V | 15:12 | LIN Zizhen | 151 | - | U | 136 | 1645 | 1504 | 248.0 | 43% | ||
T128
|
D | 0:15 | KUGLER Luke | 34 | 88 | E22 | 35 | New York Fencing Academy | 2197 | 1752 | 100.9 | 27% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JONELEIT Aidan | 8 | - | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1638 | 1521 | 131.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RIVERA Louis | 4 | - | U | 2 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1499 | 1389 | 120.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GALLO Matthew | 2 | - | U | 8 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 640 | 1269 | 49.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey | 6 | - | U | 4 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1448 | 1319 | 131.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOSNICK Samuel | 1 | - | U | 6 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1291 | 1450 | 121.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PATRICK Klinkenberg | 3 | - | U | 7 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1126 | 1329 | 65.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BENTAHA Averroes | 7 | - | U | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | 1634 | 1395 | 59.8 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey | 6 | - | U | 4 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1070 | 2023 | 518.4 | 85% |
Place 4 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Hills Fencing Institute (H3)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALLO Matthew | 4 | - | U | 7 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PATRICK Klinkenberg | 2 | - | U | 6 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1369 | 2921 | 74.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOSNICK Samuel | 3 | - | U | 5 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1327 | 2995 | 38.6 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JONELEIT Aidan | 5 | - | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1280 | 3034 | 909.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BENTAHA Averroes | 7 | - | U | 2 | New York Fencing Academy | 1591 | 2124 | 429.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUGLER Luke | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | 1812 | 1694 | 173.3 | 44% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | SOSNICK Samuel | 3 | - | U | 5 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1429 | 2500 | 185.1 | 85% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | KUGLER Luke | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | 2171 | 2685 | 662.5 | 71% |