Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 16 | 28 | 44 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 5.9% | 15.2% | 12.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 7.1% | 14.8% | 12.2% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 6.2% | 7.1% | 6.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 10 | 23 | 33 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 62.5% | 82.1% | 75.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI Fletcher | 1 | 12 | U | 1 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1600 | 676 | 7.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WILSON Jacob | 11 | - | U | 7 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 782 | 668 | 35.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HALLETTMANES Ezra | 6 | - | U | 8 | Bronzeville Fencing Academy | 511 | 633 | 44.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SYMMANK Callen | 8 | - | U | 5 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1235 | 588 | 13.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CRONK Trevor | 12 | - | U | 9 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 944 | 575 | 21.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAZAHERI John | 4 | 96 | U | 3 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 905 | 554 | 21.2 | 29% | |
T16
|
D | 0:10 | SYMMANK Callen | 8 | - | U | 5 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1675 | 1219 | 70.3 | 27% |
Place 22 of 24 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U The fencers academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 12 | - | U | 8 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1245 | 727 | 23.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IBRAHIM Khaden | 3 | - | U | 17 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 796 | 703 | 44.0 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TURNER Jackson | 21 | - | U | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 930 | 659 | 32.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG BAICHEN | 14 | - | U | 21 | The Fencing Academy | 1011 | 627 | 65.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FERGUSON Levi | 23 | - | U | 7 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 1304 | 692 | 16.1 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | ELTOFT Caden | 11 | - | U | 12 | The fencers academy / V Fencing Club | 1401 | 1346 | 127.1 | 47% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U The fencers academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Nicholas | 1 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 785 | 847 | 65.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 3 | - | U | 1 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1219 | 781 | 29.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG BAICHEN | 4 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Academy | 1286 | 751 | 23.8 | 22% | |
T4
|
D | 1:10 | DIFRANK Avery | 3 | - | U | 1 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1182 | 1598 | 251.3 | 70% |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARRIS Colin | 4 | - | U | 16 | The Fencers Academy | 1129 | 864 | 77.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUTH Joseph | 3 | 39 | E22 | 1 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 2178 | 941 | 5.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOUSHA Hamza | 16 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 1856 | 935 | 14.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HICKEY Connor | 9 | - | U | 7 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1456 | 920 | 30.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOWLAND Jonas | 10 | - | U | 10 | YELFC | 1188 | 889 | 42.8 | 33% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | SHOUSHA Hamza | 16 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 2135 | 1719 | 121.9 | 30% |
Place 8 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Rambert | 8 | - | U | 2 | The Fencers Academy | 3230 | 1049 | 2.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MONTO Theodore | 5 | - | U | 7 | Eagle Fencing Academy | 844 | 1046 | 138.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARTIN Wesley | 6 | - | U | 3 | YELFC | 1173 | 908 | 77.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DIFRANK Avery | 2 | - | U | 3 | YELFC | 1236 | 830 | 136.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCMILLIAN Harrison | 7 | - | U | 1 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2586 | 967 | 3.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG BAICHEN | 3 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Academy | 1288 | 964 | 53.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIFRANK Tae | 1 | - | U | 5 | YELFC | 1305 | 910 | 46.7 | 28% | |
T8
|
D | 0:10 | MCMILLIAN Harrison | 7 | - | U | 1 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2037 | 1920 | 200.8 | 45% |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GONG angela | 1 | - | U | 7 | The Fencers Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DEAN Quincy | 5 | - | U | 3 | The Fencers Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ELTOFT Caden | 7 | - | U | 2 | The Fencers Academy / V Fencing Club | 2500 | 861 | 15.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HARRIS Colin | 6 | - | U | 3 | 2079 | 846 | 210.7 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Rambert | 3 | - | U | 1 | 2921 | 1056 | 7.6 | 3% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARJAMAA Ada | 4 | - | U | 5 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
D | 7:10 | DEAN Quincy | 5 | - | U | 3 | The Fencers Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 17 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAGAN Noah | 16 | - | U | 12 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1755 | 1148 | 100.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FERGUSON Levi | 13 | - | U | 6 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2281 | 1047 | 29.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KNIBBE Nathan | 11 | - | U | 7 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1490 | 1017 | 99.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALLEN Henry G. | 2 | 37 | U | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2185 | 918 | 16.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOUSHA Hamza | 14 | - | U | 3 | Peoria Fencing Academy | 1780 | 902 | 40.5 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | ZHOU Jay | 12 | - | U | 16 | The Fencers Academy | 2496 | 2077 | 157.2 | 34% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U The Fencers Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU Jay | 5 | - | U | 7 | The Fencers Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FERGUSON Levi | 7 | - | U | 3 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU Justin | 1 | - | U | 3 | The Fencers Academy | 1424 | 1832 | 517.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAGAN Noah | 9 | - | U | 1 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1720 | 1315 | 167.2 | 31% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | ZHENG Ryan | 6 | - | U | 9 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
T8
|
D | 0:10 | KAGAN Noah | 9 | - | U | 1 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1884 | 2921 | 843.2 | 86% |