Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 14 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 45 |
| Losses | 26 | 32 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 118 |
| Win ratio | 35.0% | 25.6% | 38.2% | 18.2% | 7.7% | 27.6% |
| Pool victories | 12 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36 |
| Pool losses | 20 | 27 | 16 | 22 | 10 | 95 |
| Pool win ratio | 37.5% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 27.5% |
| DE victories | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 27.3% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 |
| Close wins % | 14.3% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | 15 |
| Close losses % | 7.7% | 3.1% | 23.8% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 12.7% |
| Big losses† | 20 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 72 |
| Big losses % | 76.9% | 71.9% | 52.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 61.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 |
| Tournaments | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 |
Place 192 of 229 Seed 129 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM ISAAC | 205 | - | U | 112 | Top Fencing Club | 652 | 640 | 12.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG William | 71 | 78 | U | 45 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1345 | 628 | 3.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Andrew | 4 | 4 | C25 | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1956 | 624 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MA Madrid | 220 | - | U | 159 | 769 | 623 | 10.4 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 62 | 65 | E26 | 73 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1626 | 613 | 1.6 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Zhi-yang | 137 | - | U | 210 | 871 | 611 | 17.2 | 33% | ||
T256
|
D | 6:15 | ZHANG Eric | 53 | 56 | E26 | 75 | Star Fencing Academy | 1709 | 1262 | 19.1 | 24% |
Place 12 of 50 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LUND Jonah | 11 | - | U | 16 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 324 | 595 | 9.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KERR Maxwell | 40 | - | U | 42 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 892 | 604 | 18.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NETESA Lukian | 26 | - | U | 41 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 232 | 622 | 7.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LALONDE Oscar | 43 | - | U | 30 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 788 | 630 | 15.9 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORALES Tycho | 6 | 144 | U | 5 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1194 | 645 | 5.2 | 18% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | ZHAI Noah | 45 | - | U | 32 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1318 | 1252 | 37.4 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | MORALES Tycho | 6 | 144 | U | 5 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1535 | 1289 | 28.0 | 35% |
Place 34 of 54 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ENOIU Ethan | 23 | - | U | 49 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 227 | 600 | 7.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FISHER Graham | 22 | - | U | 35 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 75 | 608 | 5.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 7 | - | E25 | 2 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1331 | 614 | 3.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIAO Daniel | 38 | - | U | 7 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1384 | 610 | 3.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Sung-Yull | 10 | - | U | 24 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 718 | 607 | 11.6 | 43% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | KRESS Elias | 41 | - | U | 31 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1169 | 1300 | 47.9 | 58% |
Place 28 of 44 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAN STAN Beckett | 44 | - | U | 36 | Cyranos Place | 560 | 594 | 12.6 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEMEN Callan | 20 | - | U | 41 | 378 | 606 | 9.9 | 64% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MADDES Gage | 6 | 118 | U | 12 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1122 | 616 | 6.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 10 | - | U | 3 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1357 | 610 | 3.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CORAN Roland | 33 | - | U | 8 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1129 | 606 | 5.9 | 19% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | KOSKINEN Wyatt | 8 | - | U | 37 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1360 | 1285 | 36.7 | 46% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | DIFRANK Avery | 10 | - | U | 3 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1795 | 1322 | 21.6 | 22% |
Place 22 of 36 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VAN STAN Beckett | 6 | - | U | 28 | Cyranos Place | 822 | 589 | 16.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIM Cayden | 18 | - | U | 19 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 633 | 605 | 14.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Evan | 8 | - | U | 11 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 958 | 591 | 8.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AN Graham | 29 | - | U | 33 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 562 | 583 | 13.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIAO Daniel | 20 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1394 | 597 | 3.3 | 9% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | CAVANAUGH Grey | 12 | - | U | 7 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1486 | 1320 | 35.4 | 41% |
Place 55 of 64 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PU Yikun | 47 | - | U | 45 | 1192 | 607 | 5.7 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Lucas | 22 | 80 | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1353 | 601 | 3.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NETESA Lukian | 40 | - | U | 62 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 253 | 597 | 8.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HYUN Francis | 60 | - | U | 27 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 922 | 606 | 9.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DESERANNO Leander | 1 | 2 | C24 | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2179 | 596 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 20 | 77 | U | 23 | 1023 | 596 | 7.6 | 24% | ||
T64
|
D | 2:15 | LIN Lucas | 22 | 80 | U | 6 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1807 | 1345 | 24.9 | 23% |
Place 242 of 271 Seed 175 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KOVALEV Maxim | 257 | - | U | 231 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 939 | 617 | 22.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Lucas | 15 | 18 | D24 | 12 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 2020 | 639 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DENG Albert | 144 | - | U | 191 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 727 | 638 | 13.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MURDOCK Koichi | 66 | 90 | U | 132 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1325 | 625 | 4.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Jayden | 94 | 132 | E25 | 89 | AIC Fencing Club | 1479 | 620 | 3.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Keegan | 227 | - | U | 150 | Star Fencing Academy | 900 | 617 | 10.1 | 32% |
Place 196 of 220 Seed 175 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAYNE Lynas | 159 | - | U | 167 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1105 | 635 | 7.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 28 | 32 | D24 | 53 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1700 | 628 | 1.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Kyle | 103 | 139 | U | 109 | 1546 | 626 | 2.7 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PLUMMER Waylon | 38 | 42 | U | 74 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1733 | 623 | 1.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TSUI Kaylan Ho Sen | 203 | - | U | 72 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1295 | 622 | 5.0 | 13% | |
T256
|
D | 2:15 | PLUMMER Waylon | 38 | 42 | U | 74 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1927 | 1367 | 21.6 | 19% |
Place 120 of 137 Seed 90 Not ranked Rating U Ohio Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 126 | - | U | 55 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1303 | 648 | 5.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAN Jayden | 110 | - | U | 126 | AIC Fencing Club | 726 | 642 | 18.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAZWINSKI Ryan | 10 | 25 | D24 | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1612 | 661 | 2.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Luca | 50 | 107 | U | 27 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1184 | 658 | 7.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Alex | 31 | 64 | U | 36 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1532 | 651 | 3.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WILLIAMS Thomas | 71 | - | U | 90 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 820 | 648 | 12.8 | 39% | |
T256
|
V | 15:12 | XU Jonathan | 134 | - | U | 137 | AIC Fencing Club | 1532 | 1317 | 66.7 | 38% | |
T128
|
D | 2:15 | TANG Royce | 18 | 42 | E24 | 6 | 5T Fencers Club | 2088 | 1383 | 16.6 | 13% |
Place 29 of 41 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Jason | 5 | 99 | U | 10 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1222 | 656 | 7.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SALINAS Oliver | 29 | - | U | 20 | West Michigan Fencing Academy | 1578 | 649 | 37.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZUIDEMA Harrison | 8 | - | U | 41 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 427 | 687 | 12.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XUE Lucas | 21 | - | U | 22 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 686 | 699 | 17.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORALES Tycho | 30 | - | U | 6 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1029 | 681 | 10.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Ryan | 17 | - | U | 21 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 411 | 671 | 23.3 | 66% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | GROSS Eli | 13 | - | U | 36 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 2500 | 1252 | 78.7 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | GE Felix Fei | 2 | 5 | E24 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2157 | 1331 | 14.0 | 10% |
Place 29 of 33 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIM-SEIWERT Cassian | 8 | - | U | 16 | Bronzeville Fencing Academy | 258 | 752 | 35.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRAWFORD Miles | 25 | - | U | 20 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 398 | 716 | 12.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIAO Daniel | 3 | - | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1041 | 729 | 12.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILLIAMS Thomas | 19 | - | U | 18 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 754 | 716 | 18.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XUE Lucas | 13 | - | U | 6 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 642 | 698 | 20.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAN Jinha | 32 | - | U | 21 | Renard Fencing Academy | 584 | 677 | 20.8 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | JIAO Daniel | 3 | - | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1432 | 1307 | 55.2 | 42% |
Place 24 of 44 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MORALES Tycho | 28 | - | U | 19 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 887 | 704 | 18.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Oliver | 43 | - | U | 17 | 1284 | 686 | 8.5 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Charlie | 2 | 18 | D24 | 2 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1807 | 677 | 2.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Jaaziel | 32 | - | U | 29 | 909 | 675 | 29.1 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JIAO Daniel | 13 | - | U | 32 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1052 | 704 | 32.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG Oliver | 16 | - | U | 44 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 552 | 737 | 14.7 | 60% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | DURAI Dheeraj | 42 | - | U | 43 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1099 | 1297 | 52.0 | 61% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | ZHENG Lerui | 17 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1709 | 1349 | 42.1 | 29% |
Place 145 of 177 Seed 79 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 25 | 27 | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1296 | 730 | 10.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YIN Luke | 133 | - | U | 100 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 715 | 720 | 25.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Ethan | 129 | - | U | 79 | AIC Fencing Club | 1135 | 745 | 13.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DANTON Ryan | 28 | 31 | U | 32 | Masters Fencing Club | 1249 | 731 | 10.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HONG Thomas | 77 | - | U | 116 | Top Fencing Club | 961 | 721 | 16.9 | 35% | |
T256
|
D | 7:9 | LI Alexander | 118 | - | U | 112 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1426 | 1372 | 74.8 | 47% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KOCHER Lillian | 5 | - | U | 8 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAO Ethan | 4 | - | U | 5 | Shaker Heights Fencing Club | 2500 | 723 | 43.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CULLIVAN Elise | 1 | - | U | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RICHARD Henry | 8 | - | U | 7 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 433 | 766 | 36.2 | 70% | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | KAO Ethan | 4 | - | U | 5 | Shaker Heights Fencing Club | 2500 | 1333 | 118.8 | 14% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | WILSON Jacob | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1537 | 1452 | 79.8 | 45% |
Place 35 of 55 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARIDASS Skanda | 50 | - | U | 50 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2500 | 620 | 50.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUANG Cyrus | 4 | 12 | U | 12 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1553 | 671 | 5.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIU Max | 20 | 53 | U | 14 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1419 | 665 | 7.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIN Xueyuan George | 13 | 38 | E23 | 13 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1343 | 657 | 9.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Eric | 35 | - | U | 40 | Axis Fencing Club | 1365 | 648 | 44.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KRESS Elias | 45 | - | U | 46 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 819 | 692 | 30.8 | 42% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | MAZAHERI John | 14 | 43 | U | 29 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1616 | 1414 | 80.9 | 38% |
Place 70 of 83 Seed 82 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Jai Anand | 38 | - | U | 33 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 861 | 668 | 27.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Bosen | 62 | - | U | 60 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 630 | 640 | 34.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAO Aaron | 59 | - | U | 32 | Future Stars Fencing | 1120 | 675 | 16.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 11 | 16 | U | 9 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1263 | 658 | 12.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DANTON Ryan | 15 | 22 | U | 47 | Masters Fencing Club | 1364 | 646 | 9.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Ethan | 35 | - | U | 43 | AIC Fencing Club | 1060 | 637 | 16.4 | 25% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | KAJITA Grayson | 61 | - | U | 59 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1469 | 1542 | 127.7 | 54% |
Place 7 of 21 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GUTH Samuel | 12 | - | U | 20 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 862 | 514 | 56.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MADDES Gage | 11 | - | U | 13 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 654 | 570 | 45.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 3 | 37 | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1273 | 616 | 14.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Zhi-yang | 7 | - | U | 16 | 943 | 602 | 45.5 | 33% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HYUN Francis | 9 | - | U | 8 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 761 | 647 | 42.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILSON Jacob | 4 | 39 | U | 5 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1051 | 690 | 22.0 | 28% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | LALONDE Oscar | 19 | - | U | 10 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1208 | 1473 | 94.4 | 63% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | DESERANNO Leander | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2517 | 1568 | 26.2 | 8% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing & Fitness
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CULLIVAN Elise | 1 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Sophia | 4 | - | U | 2 | Queen City Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DURAI Dheeraj | 9 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing & Fitness | 350 | 476 | 38.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAKARLA Aadya | 5 | - | U | 10 | Columbus Fencing & Fitness | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | CULLIVAN Elise | 1 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | - | - | - | - |
Place 38 of 41 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Aiden | 40 | - | U | 24 | 937 | 571 | 33.0 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIAO Daniel | 22 | - | U | 27 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1482 | 538 | 12.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Hansen | 3 | 26 | U | 10 | V Fencing Club | 1446 | 526 | 9.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PAYNE Lynas | 27 | - | U | 29 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1069 | 516 | 21.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN Charlie | 10 | 50 | U | 6 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1551 | 494 | 6.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIN Xuechong Daniel | 15 | 73 | U | 20 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1301 | 487 | 11.8 | 10% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | JIAO Daniel | 22 | - | U | 27 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2500 | 1511 | 38.0 | 18% |
Place 32 of 42 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 16 | 74 | U | 23 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1253 | 705 | 30.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PAGNIELLO Francesco | 21 | - | U | 30 | 2500 | 674 | 4.7 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GE Felix Fei | 4 | 23 | U | 9 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1464 | 669 | 17.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PUTHOFF Henry | 28 | - | U | 26 | 715 | 652 | 53.2 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 31 | - | U | 12 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1506 | 599 | 12.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIAN Zekai | 9 | 45 | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 1362 | 587 | 15.7 | 11% | |
T64
|
V | 10:3 | LIN George | 30 | - | U | 33 | 1386 | 1528 | 145.6 | 56% | ||
T32
|
D | 4:10 | LU Hansen | 7 | 31 | U | 3 | V Fencing Club | 1742 | 1673 | 161.9 | 46% |
Place 62 of 76 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUA Isaac | 72 | - | U | 69 | AIC Fencing Club | 726 | 879 | 94.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAN Charlie | 19 | 38 | U | 15 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1570 | 974 | 42.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOU Gaven | 4 | 8 | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1614 | 931 | 33.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUAREZ Lucas | 48 | - | U | 31 | Masters Fencing Club | 1208 | 898 | 58.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Philip | 25 | 63 | U | 24 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1053 | 839 | 62.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JI Derek | 63 | - | U | 51 | Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center | 804 | 777 | 72.0 | 48% | |
T128
|
V | 8:7 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Nicholas | 43 | - | U | 67 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 1217 | 1474 | 219.3 | 62% | |
T64
|
D | 8:10 | HOU Gaven | 4 | 8 | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 2021 | 1694 | 165.9 | 34% |
Place 14 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PUTHOFF Henry | 14 | - | U | 8 | 2500 | 820 | 17.3 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HARDWICK Alex | 10 | - | U | 12 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 1553 | 803 | 216.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 8 | - | U | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1279 | 1019 | 101.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN Charlie | 2 | 28 | U | 3 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1681 | 918 | 38.5 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | WENGER Rowan | 4 | - | U | 2 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1895 | 1842 | 367.3 | 48% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Sophia | 1 | - | D21 | 9 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FRASER Morgan | 4 | - | U | 2 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARTON Luke | 12 | - | U | 6 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 947 | 1302 | 315.5 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Alex | 5 | - | U | 3 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2143 | 987 | 33.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WILSON Jacob | 11 | - | U | 8 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1103 | 953 | 133.4 | 43% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | BARTON Luke | 12 | - | U | 6 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1910 | 2500 | 658.5 | 69% |
Place 18 of 20 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HU Sophie | 5 | - | U | 19 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Charlie | 13 | - | U | 10 | Ann Arbor Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAKHTER Maximillian | 2 | - | U | 7 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 1535 | 2079 | 656.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Nathan | 11 | - | U | 1 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 2137 | 1423 | 121.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CASHMAN Hailey | 18 | - | U | 3 | Heartland Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIANG Jasmine | 8 | - | U | 15 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | LIANG Jasmine | 8 | - | U | 15 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |