Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 19 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 35 |
| Losses | 47 | 66 | 9 | - | - | 122 |
| Win ratio | 28.8% | 14.3% | 35.7% | - | - | 22.3% |
| Pool victories | 15 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 29 |
| Pool losses | 38 | 55 | 7 | - | - | 100 |
| Pool win ratio | 28.3% | 14.1% | 41.7% | - | - | 22.5% |
| DE victories | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 22 |
| DE win ratio | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 21.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 31.6% | 27.3% | 20.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 21.1% | 36.4% | 40.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 17.0% | 6.1% | 11.1% | - | - | 10.7% |
| Big losses† | 22 | 43 | 5 | - | - | 70 |
| Big losses % | 46.8% | 65.2% | 55.6% | - | - | 57.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 9.1% | 20.0% | - | - | 5.7% |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Total % | 1.5% | 2.6% | 7.1% | - | - | 2.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 22 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
Place 34 of 55 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REES Vaughan | 50 | - | U | 31 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 825 | 668 | 16.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUANG Lucas | 15 | 162 | U | 20 | The Fencers Academy | 1246 | 684 | 5.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Mingcheng | 2 | 40 | U | 2 | 1553 | 679 | 2.5 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIAO Daniel | 54 | - | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1470 | 676 | 3.1 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GRIFFITH West | 18 | - | U | 43 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 588 | 673 | 11.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CORDERO Lucas | 47 | - | U | 54 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 44 | 685 | 4.4 | 85% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | REES Vaughan | 50 | - | U | 31 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1125 | 1195 | 43.7 | 54% |
Place 47 of 58 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XUE Lucas | 30 | - | U | 27 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 796 | 693 | 12.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Jason | 10 | 188 | C25 | 17 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1575 | 681 | 2.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAIN Kavya | 47 | - | U | 38 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 520 | 678 | 16.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Freyr | 9 | 183 | D26 | 18 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1480 | 662 | 3.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NETESA Lukian | 28 | - | U | 51 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 365 | 659 | 8.7 | 69% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | CHAU Ivan | 7 | 166 | U | 14 | 1561 | 1221 | 26.1 | 29% |
Place 127 of 229 Seed 171 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FOO Kingston | 92 | 102 | U | 81 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1175 | 720 | 7.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Ethan | 109 | 119 | U | 149 | Star Fencing Academy | 1065 | 713 | 8.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Connor | 223 | - | U | 138 | Fencers Club Inc. | 788 | 705 | 12.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VALERI Ryan | 157 | - | U | 229 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 183 | 692 | 6.1 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Aaron | 43 | 46 | D26 | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1407 | 698 | 4.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | EVANS Desmond | 25 | 25 | D26 | 50 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1754 | 694 | 1.6 | 4% | |
T256
|
V | 15:8 | CHEN Andrew | 178 | - | U | 130 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1270 | 1181 | 50.5 | 44% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | ZHANG Aiden | 64 | 68 | D26 | 30 | 2047 | 1231 | 10.4 | 10% |
Place 71 of 92 Seed 69 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Ryan | 51 | - | U | 47 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1230 | 699 | 6.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Alex | 62 | - | U | 86 | Space City Fencing Academy | 392 | 693 | 9.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Andy | 23 | 157 | C25 | 35 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 1454 | 702 | 31.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LATORRE Leonardo | 6 | 61 | C25 | 7 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1881 | 734 | 1.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAYNE Lynas | 34 | - | D25 | 46 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1143 | 733 | 7.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILSON Jacob | 72 | - | U | 53 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1333 | 725 | 5.2 | 16% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | TEOH Liam | 87 | - | U | 58 | Austin Fencers Club | 1262 | 1228 | 47.1 | 48% |
Place 48 of 85 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILLIAMS Thomas | 33 | - | U | 34 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 926 | 667 | 10.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 9 | 38 | U | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1760 | 657 | 1.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 16 | 72 | E25 | 22 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1584 | 655 | 2.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Evan | 57 | - | U | 64 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 908 | 653 | 21.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHEN Hunter | 65 | - | U | 85 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 192 | 674 | 6.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SAKLESHPUR Shashwat | 81 | - | U | 59 | Cleveland Fencing Academy - East | 864 | 681 | 18.6 | 38% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | CHAISANGUANTHUM Sarit | 47 | - | U | 81 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1132 | 1208 | 38.3 | 54% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | ZHENG Lerui | 16 | 72 | E25 | 22 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1883 | 1246 | 18.1 | 16% |
Place 98 of 150 Seed 95 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Ryan | 38 | 105 | D25 | 24 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1844 | 633 | 1.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUBBA Krish | 51 | 150 | D25 | 65 | Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1373 | 632 | 4.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | REN Ryan | 126 | - | U | 110 | Star Fencing Academy | 1309 | 628 | 33.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUA Aaron | 7 | 25 | B25 | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 2122 | 661 | 0.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YEUNG rex | 124 | - | U | 143 | Morris Fencing Club | 603 | 661 | 14.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEN Lucas | 135 | - | U | 103 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1105 | 676 | 8.1 | 24% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | HOU Gaven | 50 | 149 | B25 | 29 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2315 | 1214 | 6.1 | 4% |
Place 63 of 140 Seed 137 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Eric | 32 | 70 | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 1349 | 638 | 5.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LIU Max | 116 | - | U | 81 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 522 | 633 | 19.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YU Ethan | 53 | 121 | U | 81 | 1077 | 614 | 8.2 | 22% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AN Jacob | 96 | - | U | 114 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 516 | 606 | 14.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAN Cosmos HH | 74 | - | U | 112 | Future Stars Fencing | 654 | 621 | 14.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Alex | 11 | 16 | D25 | 33 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1662 | 635 | 2.0 | 5% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | WU Max | 109 | - | U | 66 | 5T Fencers Club | 1464 | 1152 | 86.3 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | PARK Joshua | 41 | 90 | U | 26 | Invicta Sports | 1774 | 1238 | 24.4 | 20% |
Place 63 of 96 Seed 90 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOON Nolan | 31 | 74 | U | 80 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1135 | 640 | 32.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VENAFRO Tristan | 25 | 62 | U | 19 | Empire United Fencing | 1486 | 672 | 4.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIAO Daniel | 84 | - | U | 72 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1369 | 668 | 5.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Jiaren | 54 | - | U | 41 | Star Fencing Academy | 1289 | 663 | 6.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 3 | 8 | C25 | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1983 | 657 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 60 | - | U | 74 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 667 | 656 | 17.5 | 49% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | YU Oliver | 61 | - | U | 66 | Axis Fencing Club | 1684 | 1051 | 133.5 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | ZHONG Kingsley | 92 | - | U | 20 | Star Fencing Academy | 1636 | 1185 | 33.0 | 24% |
Place 103 of 109 Seed 82 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Ryan | 44 | - | E25 | 17 | AIC Fencing Club | 1405 | 684 | 5.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DEGRYSE Leopold | 53 | - | U | 102 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 729 | 678 | 18.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Alex | 21 | 87 | E25 | 51 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1599 | 660 | 3.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN George | 78 | - | U | 54 | 1073 | 657 | 9.9 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIAN Andy | 85 | - | U | 52 | Star Fencing Academy | 1374 | 647 | 5.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG David H. | 12 | 55 | C25 | 20 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1710 | 642 | 2.1 | 4% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | LI Jayden | 50 | - | E25 | 25 | Star Fencing Academy | 1721 | 1079 | 27.4 | 16% |
Place 150 of 153 Seed 113 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AYYAGARI Abhiram | 103 | - | U | 108 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1296 | 709 | 7.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BLACK Henry | 76 | - | E24 | 117 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1193 | 701 | 9.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HART-SYED declan | 57 | 167 | D24 | 19 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1846 | 692 | 1.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIAYIAS Alexander | 120 | - | U | 79 | Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1433 | 691 | 5.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Holmes (Shengheng) | 13 | 48 | C25 | 31 | Star Fencing Academy | 2172 | 685 | 0.5 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAI Austin | 32 | 98 | D25 | 23 | Top Fencing Club | 1917 | 685 | 1.3 | 2% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | LIU jeremy | 142 | - | U | 105 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1370 | 1139 | 59.8 | 36% |
Place 93 of 127 Seed 94 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Ryan | 125 | - | U | 102 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 617 | 703 | 19.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIAN Zekai | 47 | 132 | U | 29 | Gold Fencing Club | 1521 | 722 | 5.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Jonathan | 108 | - | U | 74 | AIC Fencing Club | 752 | 717 | 20.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DEGRYSE Leopold | 68 | - | U | 120 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 677 | 697 | 20.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KINGSLEY Griffin | 9 | 31 | D25 | 7 | Top Fencing Club | 1656 | 717 | 3.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NOVIKOV Yann | 30 | 92 | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 1518 | 714 | 4.7 | 9% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 61 | - | U | 41 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1647 | 1184 | 45.0 | 24% |
Place 187 of 220 Seed 214 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLAIN Owen | 50 | 54 | U | 41 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1533 | 729 | 5.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NGO Lincoln | 116 | - | U | 201 | Swordplay LA | 354 | 724 | 13.4 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Ziyue | 181 | - | U | 79 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1311 | 737 | 8.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SINGH Reyaansh | 151 | - | U | 141 | Prime Fencing Academy | 910 | 728 | 17.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PESKIN Kepler | 83 | 103 | U | 140 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1447 | 711 | 6.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TAN Charlie | 17 | 17 | D24 | 25 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1814 | 705 | 2.2 | 3% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | TSUI Raedyn Ho Hin | 53 | 57 | E24 | 78 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1831 | 1221 | 37.1 | 18% |
Place 79 of 91 Seed 81 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 58 | - | U | 30 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1422 | 710 | 7.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIN Xuechong Daniel | 21 | 119 | E24 | 20 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1644 | 702 | 4.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Jason | 71 | - | U | 78 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1264 | 698 | 46.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SLAIN Owen | 32 | 147 | U | 57 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1524 | 745 | 6.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZENG Albert | 47 | - | U | 45 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Invictus Fencing | 1364 | 739 | 8.4 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Alex | 6 | 52 | C24 | 9 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2157 | 730 | 0.8 | 1% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | JIN Xueyuan George | 29 | 141 | E23 | 51 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1754 | 1272 | 51.1 | 23% |
Place 59 of 73 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Austin | 58 | - | U | 68 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 884 | 738 | 34.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | JIAO Daniel | 71 | - | U | 43 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1181 | 772 | 15.1 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Alex | 16 | 50 | U | 14 | AIC Fencing Club | 1646 | 757 | 5.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIAN Henry | 29 | 115 | U | 22 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 1369 | 752 | 9.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HARDWICK Alex | 38 | - | U | 54 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 702 | 742 | 28.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Abin | 7 | 32 | U | 9 | LA International Fencing | 1654 | 714 | 4.3 | 6% | |
T128
|
V | 14:5 | JAGANNATHAN Avi | 54 | - | U | 70 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1427 | 1188 | 109.6 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | GE Felix Fei | 2 | 6 | E24 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2157 | 1298 | 26.0 | 10% |
Place 143 of 144 Seed 95 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIN George | 53 | 136 | E23 | 105 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1352 | 785 | 12.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GRIFFITH MCALLISTER thomas | 10 | 26 | C24 | 17 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 2396 | 772 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOVACS Harrison | 75 | - | E24 | 112 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1406 | 772 | 10.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAN Zekai | 33 | 81 | U | 78 | Gold Fencing Club | 1501 | 761 | 8.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 143 | - | U | 69 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1415 | 753 | 9.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIU Max | 117 | - | U | 42 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1656 | 743 | 5.2 | 7% | |
T256
|
D | 9:15 | GUGALA Frank | 88 | - | U | 114 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1647 | 1267 | 78.6 | 29% |
Place 117 of 139 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUANG Dalynn | 128 | - | U | 111 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1310 | 796 | 66.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 11 | 26 | D24 | 9 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1850 | 863 | 5.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Ancen | 30 | 59 | U | 43 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1449 | 858 | 13.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHAW Eric | 104 | - | U | 63 | V Fencing Club | 1235 | 844 | 19.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Max | 89 | - | U | 57 | 5T Fencers Club | 1081 | 825 | 23.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Jason | 51 | 99 | U | 78 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1252 | 801 | 16.2 | 23% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | ZHAI Derrick | 35 | 63 | U | 34 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2118 | 1307 | 40.0 | 12% |
Place 61 of 85 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FANG Lionel | 64 | - | U | 79 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 902 | 815 | 50.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO Joshua | 16 | 42 | U | 16 | V Fencing Club | 1318 | 865 | 21.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIA Vincent | 63 | - | U | 50 | 5T Fencers Club | 1159 | 844 | 26.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REN Ryan | 36 | 77 | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 1439 | 818 | 14.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Matthew | 10 | 30 | E24 | 5 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1728 | 803 | 6.8 | 7% | |
T128
|
V | 15:9 | SHAW eric | 11 | 32 | U | 68 | V Fencing Club | 1601 | 1028 | 339.6 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | PAN Ethan | 3 | 11 | D24 | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2025 | 1367 | 60.4 | 17% |
Place 36 of 44 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUCHNER Roland | 34 | - | U | 25 | 1032 | 944 | 50.1 | 45% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG William | 23 | - | U | 20 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1018 | 894 | 46.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YU Ryan | 20 | - | U | 42 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 338 | 848 | 23.5 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SYMMANK Callen | 6 | 83 | U | 9 | Twin Cities Fencing Club | 1389 | 871 | 22.2 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAYNE Lynas | 37 | - | U | 12 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1087 | 849 | 34.2 | 35% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | WANG Jaaziel | 32 | - | U | 29 | 1661 | 1149 | 121.2 | 26% |
Place 49 of 56 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Zechen | 27 | - | U | 6 | 2374 | 868 | 4.4 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | QIAN Yihong | 42 | - | U | 48 | 1791 | 863 | 17.7 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TSANG PADDY | 11 | - | U | 3 | 2105 | 846 | 6.9 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAN Howard Haoran | 53 | - | U | 5 | 1498 | 839 | 23.9 | 15% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Kyle J | 6 | - | U | 50 | LA International Fencing | 1768 | 815 | 144.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Minjune | 34 | - | U | 37 | 1797 | 960 | 15.2 | 12% | ||
T64
|
D | 6:15 | TSANG PADDY | 11 | - | U | 3 | 2543 | 1188 | 39.5 | 8% |
Place 47 of 47 Seed 44 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Nuo | 12 | - | U | 3 | 2500 | 969 | 9.8 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TSANG PADDY | 17 | - | U | 13 | 2921 | 959 | 3.6 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Marcus | 3 | - | D24 | 7 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2034 | 956 | 10.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROLDAN Yohann Malik | 26 | - | U | 40 | 1314 | 945 | 42.9 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOON Byungheon | 35 | - | U | 30 | 1694 | 902 | 22.5 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GONG Nigel | 30 | - | U | 25 | 1997 | 879 | 11.5 | 7% | ||
T64
|
D | 10:15 | KO Cheuk Yip | 13 | - | U | 21 | 2500 | 1244 | 55.6 | 13% |
Place 45 of 83 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIM-SEIWERT Cassian | 68 | - | U | 79 | Bronzeville Fencing Academy | 349 | 891 | 63.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUANG Cyrus | 21 | 103 | U | 21 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1566 | 955 | 50.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAZAHERI John | 28 | 132 | U | 33 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1311 | 904 | 65.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | DENG Albert | 71 | - | U | 73 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 300 | 839 | 46.7 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DESERANNO Leander | 4 | 12 | E24 | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2128 | 886 | 8.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BILLIET Greyson | 45 | - | U | 56 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 860 | 877 | 91.6 | 51% | |
T64
|
D | 4:15 | KUANG Cyrus | 21 | 103 | U | 21 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1919 | 1429 | 184.6 | 28% |
Place 40 of 55 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Axis Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KRESS Elias | 45 | - | U | 46 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 849 | 2500 | 81.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARIDASS Skanda | 50 | - | U | 50 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1009 | 2582 | 86.9 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUANG Cyrus | 4 | 12 | U | 12 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1555 | 2669 | 943.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIU Max | 20 | 53 | U | 14 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1422 | 1725 | 360.6 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROWN Rhys | 29 | - | U | 35 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 648 | 1365 | 373.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIN Xueyuan George | 13 | 38 | E23 | 13 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1338 | 991 | 99.8 | 31% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | JIAO Daniel | 44 | - | U | 25 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1369 | 2500 | 1071.5 | 86% |