Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | 17 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 6 | 36 | 42 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 14.3% | 30.8% | 28.8% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 14 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 5 | 29 | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 16.7% | 31.0% | 29.2% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 30.0% | 27.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 31.2% | 29.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 13.9% | 11.9% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 4 | 16 | 20 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 66.7% | 44.4% | 47.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 6.2% | 5.9% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.4% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Place 52 of 61 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Nathan | 37 | - | E23 | 45 | Elite Fencing Club | 1358 | 1533 | 33.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIU Aiden | 1 | 10 | A23 | 6 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 3009 | 1500 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DERRICK Blake | 14 | - | C23 | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2397 | 1499 | 4.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Jonah | 36 | - | E23 | 28 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 1832 | 1494 | 15.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 18 | - | C22 | 19 | LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center | 2411 | 1479 | 4.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARK William | 61 | - | U | 56 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1667 | 1475 | 31.6 | 38% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | SCHIENEMAN Valentine | 26 | - | D23 | 20 | LA International Fencing | 1972 | 1849 | 74.4 | 43% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHOY Benedict W. | 12 | - | U | 8 | Swordplay Fencing Inc. | 1484 | 1542 | 25.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Emily | 2 | - | E22 | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COLLIS Tristan M. | 3 | - | E22 | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2033 | 1568 | 13.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CARLSON Clifton | 7 | - | U | 11 | Silverlake Fencing | 1469 | 1554 | 21.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BALCE Cyril | 9 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | CZAPLA Dominika | 4 | - | U | 7 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | - | - | - | - |
Place 49 of 70 Seed 70 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FORD Nikanor | 50 | - | U | 60 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 1449 | 1542 | 37.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Charlie Tian-You | 10 | 75 | D22 | 9 | 2530 | 1504 | 4.3 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Rion | 29 | 139 | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1719 | 1500 | 23.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | WONG Evan | 31 | 150 | U | 41 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1837 | 1476 | 47.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHUN Dashel | 51 | - | U | 55 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1412 | 1523 | 25.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MORROW Brenden | 11 | 81 | D22 | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2365 | 1549 | 6.6 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | PARK Rion | 29 | 139 | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1984 | 1941 | 91.9 | 47% |
Place 41 of 42 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Gabriel | 14 | - | E21 | 16 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2155 | 1649 | 18.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | UHLIG Cole | 34 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1799 | 1631 | 31.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NICOLETTI Luca | 4 | - | D22 | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2377 | 1600 | 9.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MYERS Dean | 9 | - | E22 | 21 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2278 | 1590 | 11.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | SMITH Grant D. | 21 | - | U | 22 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2080 | 1579 | 16.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUSSAIN Ibrahim | 28 | - | U | 29 | Prime Fencing Academy / Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 1936 | 1562 | 20.0 | 27% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | SAH Steven | 35 | - | U | 26 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1566 | 2126 | 185.2 | 79% |
Place 4 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOURASIA Ashirvad | 3 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1541 | 1710 | 36.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Ethan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1798 | 1746 | 42.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DENG David | 4 | - | U | 1 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1499 | 1704 | 54.4 | 63% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | DENG David | 4 | - | U | 1 | Elite International Fencers Club | 1455 | 2422 | 295.5 | 91% |
Place 7 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FIECHTNER Thomas A. | 1 | - | C21 | 1 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2913 | 1963 | 11.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOMEZ Christian A. | 2 | - | E22 | 3 | Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc | 2553 | 1951 | 24.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EVANS Noah | 4 | - | U | 6 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1440 | 1927 | 95.5 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PINCHENG Yao | 5 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2241 | 1831 | 29.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEBEST Shane | 3 | - | U | 4 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1984 | 1801 | 40.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TIAN Chris | 7 | - | U | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1656 | 1761 | 51.0 | 56% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | PINCHENG Yao | 5 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1841 | 2678 | 256.1 | 84% |
Place 98 of 130 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BEECHER Keegan | 129 | - | U | 116 | San Dimas Fencing Academy | 870 | 2499 | 3.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Bryant | 18 | 59 | C21 | 26 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2242 | 2502 | 137.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OH Jaden | 21 | 62 | D21 | 13 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2196 | 2365 | 109.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUN Dashel | 97 | - | U | 66 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1413 | 2255 | 177.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DULAI Angad | 56 | - | U | 78 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1618 | 2077 | 114.6 | 76% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | MORROW Brenden | 22 | 68 | D22 | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2488 | 3013 | 335.3 | 76% |
Place 11 of 16 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Elite International Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FIECHTNER Thomas A. | 1 | - | C21 | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2787 | 3289 | 300.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHOY Benedict W. | 16 | - | U | 14 | Swordplay LA | 1356 | 2988 | 8.3 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEBEST Shane | 12 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1848 | 2997 | 381.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POUND Michael | 7 | - | U | 15 | Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1453 | 2615 | 16.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOMEZ Christian A. | 6 | - | E18 | 3 | Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc | 2465 | 2632 | 133.1 | 59% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | SHEBEST Shane | 12 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2116 | 3711 | 698.1 | 96% |
Place 1 of 13 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Torrey Pines High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | THORNTON Maximilian | 8 | - | U | 12 | Chaminade | 2079 | 2500 | 331.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MYERS Kevin | 5 | - | U | 3 | YULA | 2921 | 2832 | 332.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NAPIERALA Cade | 1 | - | U | 3 | Oaks Christian High School | 2199 | 2499 | 240.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DESPRES Kaz | 9 | - | U | 11 | VAPA #9 / Silver Lake Fencing Club | 2227 | 2739 | 159.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALTHERS Bjorn | 4 | - | U | 6 | Harvard Westlake | 3133 | 2899 | 277.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CROUTCH Ethan | 12 | - | U | 9 | Chaminade | 2683 | 3176 | 113.0 | 71% | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | KATYAL Noah | 11 | - | U | 8 | YULA | 2775 | 2500 | 524.0 | 41% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | MYERS Kevin | 5 | - | U | 3 | YULA | 3272 | 3024 | 413.5 | 41% | |
T2
|
V | 15:13 | ARRIAGA Pierce | 6 | - | U | 2 | Claremont HS | 3435 | 3437 | 273.7 | 50% |