Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 |
| Losses | - | - | 10 | 19 | 19 | 48 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 32.1% | 5.0% | 29.4% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 7 | 15 | 16 | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 31.8% | 5.9% | 28.3% |
| DE victories | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 20.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 30.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 40.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 20.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 12.5% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 6 | 12 | 9 | 27 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 60.0% | 63.2% | 47.4% | 56.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | 10.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Total | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | 10.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
Place 12 of 63 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COONEY LEBANO Gideon | 31 | - | U | 51 | VAPA #9 | 690 | 1683 | 10.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DONOHUE Angus | 36 | - | U | 55 | Vistamar | 871 | 1693 | 13.8 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | STAFFORD Michael | 9 | - | E23 | 22 | Le Lycee Francais de LA / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1775 | 1707 | 47.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN David | 51 | - | U | 34 | Harvard Westlake / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1855 | 1659 | 61.0 | 38% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | CALDWELL Sean | 50 | - | U | 52 | Vistamar | 1687 | 1688 | 149.9 | 50% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | BOTYANSZKI Balint | 52 | - | U | 30 | Le Lycee Francais de LA / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1863 | 1838 | 153.9 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | DENISON Declan | 61 | - | U | 3 | Marshall Fundamental / Fortune Fencing | 1850 | 1992 | 170.0 | 58% |
Place 36 of 66 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAKER Livingston Xander | 41 | - | U | 61 | Brentwood Middle School | 1507 | 1607 | 62.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WARD Edward | 5 | - | C23 | 2 | Harvard Westlake / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2244 | 1669 | 27.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | BECK Eli | 48 | - | U | 41 | Dos Pueblos / Presidio Fencing Club | 1997 | 1641 | 66.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAILLARD Ocean | 18 | - | U | 58 | Le Lycee Francais de LA / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1260 | 1708 | 30.7 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JONES Rodney | 61 | - | U | 39 | Oakwood High School | 1732 | 1738 | 55.7 | 50% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | WELLS William | 36 | - | U | 30 | Le Lycee Francais de LA | 2496 | 1767 | 78.3 | 23% |
Place 31 of 54 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PONTOPPIDAN Erik | 43 | - | U | 23 | Agoura High School | 1445 | 1253 | 39.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAN HEERDEN Matthew | 18 | - | U | 40 | Kern County Charter | 1235 | 1214 | 47.3 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YORK Lucas | 7 | - | E22 | 14 | Glendora High School / United Fencing Academy | 1579 | 1261 | 29.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGUILAR Keops | 48 | - | U | 30 | Palisades Charter HS | 1659 | 1232 | 22.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Sullivan | 53 | - | U | 3 | Harvard Westlake | 2956 | 1209 | 1.9 | 2% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | COLLIGAN Apollo | 32 | - | U | 34 | Science Academy STEM / Swordplay LA | 972 | 1806 | 59.1 | 85% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | BARTON Trent | 3 | - | E23 | 9 | Torrance High School | 2164 | 1866 | 116.1 | 35% |
Place 54 of 66 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Sullivan | 7 | - | B22 | 6 | Harvard Westlake / LAIFC | 2432 | 1642 | 31.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CLARKE Luca | 55 | - | U | 30 | High Tech Los Angeles / United Fencing Academy | 1944 | 1610 | 62.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | ADELMAN Samuel | 35 | - | U | 56 | Brentwood High School | 1857 | 1548 | 53.8 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SCHROEDER Dylan | 14 | - | D22 | 2 | Centaurs / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2274 | 1494 | 25.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HRYNIEWICZ Hudson | 53 | - | U | 45 | Vistamar / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1821 | 1468 | 51.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DAO Thomas | 59 | - | U | 31 | Cleveland High School / United Fencing Academy | 2608 | 1416 | 190.3 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | GAO Chaney C. | 3 | - | A22 | 6 | Temple City High School / Swords Fencing Studio | 2685 | 1840 | 73.6 | 13% |
Place 28 of 48 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BISSADA Matthew | 43 | - | U | 42 | Chaminade | 1975 | 1261 | 95.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Avery Peihong | 4 | - | C22 | 3 | Woodbridge High / Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2376 | 1356 | 9.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHULEPOV Nikita | 18 | - | U | 48 | Lila High School | 972 | 1347 | 33.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAKE Wyatt J. | 11 | - | E21 | 8 | Harvard Westlake | 2326 | 1380 | 10.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROSE Jacob W. | 25 | - | U | 21 | Hamilton High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 996 | 1370 | 85.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YORK Lucas | 31 | - | U | 14 | Glendora High / Swordplay LA | 1657 | 1284 | 31.2 | 28% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | MYERS Kevin | 22 | - | U | 37 | YULA | 2657 | 1400 | 564.4 | 9% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | NGUYEN Liam | 6 | - | D23 | 3 | Santa Margarita HS / Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2283 | 1964 | 157.8 | 34% |
Place 25 of 50 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JUAREZ Semaje | 12 | - | U | 21 | VAPA #9 | 2500 | 1181 | 32.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HRYNIEWICZ Hudson | 44 | - | U | 38 | Vistamar | 2686 | 1149 | 299.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CLARKE Luca | 29 | - | U | 29 | High Tech Los Angeles / United Fencing Academy | 1654 | 1448 | 142.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAINTER Noah | 21 | - | U | 32 | Brentwood High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1475 | 1591 | 119.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUH Victor | 39 | - | U | 11 | Harvard Westlake / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2109 | 1711 | 68.9 | 29% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | SAUTER Luke | 14 | - | U | 41 | Chaminade | 1972 | 1667 | 364.0 | 38% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | NOURAFCHAN Jonah | 32 | - | U | 6 | Brentwood High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2079 | 2031 | 190.6 | 48% |
Place 34 of 37 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAKE Wyatt J. | 5 | - | E21 | 7 | Harvard Westlake | 2334 | 1395 | 20.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORNELAS Matteo | 30 | - | U | 8 | Cambria Institute / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1582 | 1375 | 73.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MONTGOMERY Georgie | 8 | - | U | 18 | Centaurs / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1396 | 1302 | 77.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHIN Yit-Meng | 17 | - | U | 30 | West High / Torrance Fencing Club | 1322 | 1224 | 86.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAINS Jackson T. | 29 | - | U | 16 | Oakwood High School / Silver Lake Fencing Club | 1588 | 1310 | 49.4 | 33% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | NORDEN Max | 22 | - | U | 31 | Harvard Westlake | 1495 | 1780 | 380.3 | 61% |
Place 43 of 46 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | REECE Chapin | 26 | - | U | 28 | Chaminade | 1581 | 2006 | 252.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SMITH Jeremiah | 31 | - | U | 27 | Animo City of Champions Charter | 2500 | 1754 | 53.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PIESNER Zachary C. | 3 | - | D21 | 2 | Calabasas High School | 2338 | 1700 | 60.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DE LA FUENTE Ian | 45 | - | U | 5 | Troy High School | 2153 | 1639 | 67.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WACZIARG Simon | 36 | - | U | 37 | Harvard Westlake | 1652 | 1572 | 97.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRENNAN Ty | 17 | - | U | 14 | Geffen Academy High School | 1732 | 1475 | 79.6 | 35% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | YORK Lucas | 32 | - | U | 23 | Glendora High / Swordplay LA | 2293 | 2079 | 299.4 | 43% |
Place 46 of 50 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SPENCER Cale | 12 | - | U | 36 | Vistamar | 2208 | 2500 | 643.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHROEDER Dylan | 5 | - | E21 | 5 | Culver City High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1988 | 1856 | 321.1 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | O'BRIEN Beckett | 48 | - | U | 21 | Brentwood High School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2332 | 1535 | 99.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | IYER Pranav | 21 | - | U | 20 | Harvard Westlake | 1819 | 1436 | 149.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAKU Mike | 47 | - | U | 30 | Brentwood Middle School / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1777 | 1287 | 105.5 | 28% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | COMER Alexander J. | 8 | - | E20 | 16 | Flintridge Preparatory School / Fortune Fencing | 1846 | 2500 | 833.1 | 74% |
Place 12 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Chaminade
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CROUTCH Ethan | 12 | - | U | 9 | Chaminade | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Kevin | 13 | - | U | 1 | Torrey Pines High School | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NAPIERALA Cade | 1 | - | U | 3 | Oaks Christian High School | 1901 | 1832 | 292.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WALTHERS Bjorn | 4 | - | U | 6 | Harvard Westlake | 3026 | 1540 | 45.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MYERS Kevin | 5 | - | U | 3 | YULA | 3518 | 1494 | 770.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DESPRES Kaz | 9 | - | U | 11 | VAPA #9 / Silver Lake Fencing Club | 1922 | 2265 | 258.2 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | WALTHERS Bjorn | 4 | - | U | 6 | Harvard Westlake | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |