Aiden Siu

2008

SoCAL Fencing Center / SoCAL Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 164 228 239 100 81 812
Losses 37 42 74 24 60 237
Win Ratio 81.6% 84.4% 76.4% 80.6% 57.4% 77.4%
Pool Victories 100 140 163 67 58 528
Pool Losses 23 20 42 12 42 139
Pool Win Ratio 81.3% 87.5% 79.5% 84.8% 58.0% 79.2%
DE Victories 64 88 76 33 23 284
DE Losses 14 22 32 12 18 98
DE Win Ratio 82.1% 80.0% 70.4% 73.3% 56.1% 74.3%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 99 137 145 72 36 489
Easy wins as % of wins 60.4% 60.1% 60.7% 72.0% 44.4% 60.2%
Close wins 22 24 28 4 13 91
Close wins as % of all wins 13.4% 10.5% 11.7% 4.0% 16.0% 11.2%
Close losses 13 14 20 8 14 69
Close losses as % of all losses 35.1% 33.3% 27.0% 33.3% 23.3% 29.1%
Big losses 10 16 23 6 22 77
Big losses as % of all losses 27.0% 38.1% 31.1% 25.0% 36.7% 32.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 4 10 6 5 10 35
Victories as % of all victories 2.4% 4.4% 2.5% 5.0% 12.3% 4.3%
Losses 1 3 7 4 8 23
Losses as % of all losses 2.7% 7.1% 9.5% 16.7% 13.3% 9.7%
Total 5 13 13 9 18 58
Total as % of all bouts 2.5% 4.8% 4.2% 7.3% 12.8% 5.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 18 28 36 14 18 114
Tournaments 10 15 19 9 10 63

Competition History


Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 11, 2024
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 33, Rating A24, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BIELER Mason 50 D23 55 Elite Fencing Club 2084 3184 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Ryan 52 D23 42 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2075 3185 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Braxton 63 E24 61 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1465 3186 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Xilong 26 C24 34 LA International Fencing 2631 3186 4.5 82%
Pool W 5:1 RAFFERTY-FUENTES Patrick 74 U 74 Golden State Fencing Academy 1461 3190 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 PINCHENG Yao 23 C24 48 Team Touche Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2202 3190 1.5 95%
T64 W 15:7 WONG Braxton 63 E24 61 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1677 3411 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:1 GOBBO Alexander 41 C22 25 LA International Fencing 2635 3411 2.5 90%
T16 W 15:5 YI William 35 C24 14 LA International Fencing 2483 3414 1.6 94%
T8 W 15:10 JAIN Aditya 3 50 A24 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 3257 3415 8.2 60%
T4 W 15:13 CHIN Julian S. 16 A22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3029 3424 5.5 74%
T2 W 15:4 SADOVSKY Leor B. 9 92 B24 2 LA International Fencing 3257 3429 8.0 61%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 26, 2024
Place 93, Seed 61, Rank 115, Rating A24, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BURKE Spencer W. 19 32 A23 49 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 3321 3212 13.0 43%
Pool W 5:1 CANLAS Nathan 110 B24 135 LA International Fencing 2961 3225 7.6 67%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Noel 103 B24 70 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2479 3232 24.3 89%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 66 A24 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3186 3208 11.4 51%
Pool L 4:5 LI Owen 28 49 A23 97 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3072 3197 12.9 58%
T128 L 13:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 15 27 A23 26 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3607 3419 7.7 38%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 25, 2024
Place 3, Seed 24, Rank 33, Rating A24, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAO Bradley 117 B24 126 Star Fencing Academy 2384 3201 2.5 91%
Pool L 4:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 69 92 B24 10 LA International Fencing 2960 3203 15.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 DORAN Wesley C. 116 A22 124 Austin Fencers Club 2737 3188 5.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 WYMAN Julian 70 93 A23 61 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2809 3193 6.3 74%
Pool W 5:3 HOOSHI Jayden C. 23 32 A24 62 East Coast Fencing Club 3235 3200 12.0 48%
T128 W 15:7 CORTRIGHT Skipper 74 97 B24 97 Bay Area Fencing Club 2772 3385 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:6 DEGROOT Blake 63 83 A23 39 3070 3388 6.4 70%
T32 W 15:14 LO Conrad 19 27 A24 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3448 3395 11.0 46%
T16 W 15:14 YANG Luao 1 4 A23 11 Renaissance Fencing Club 3683 3406 14.3 32%
T8 W 15:4 LU Yikai 37 47 A23 7 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 3259 3420 8.1 61%
T4 L 8:15 BANERJEE ANUP 9 14 A23 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3508 3428 9.1 45%

March NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 3, 2024
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 76 86 C23 87 Star Fencing Academy 2412 3195 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 SIMONOV Timofey 70 80 C24 118 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2296 3198 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 HUA Aaron 142 D23 148 AIC Fencing Club 1825 3200 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHA James 217 U 197 Top Fencing Club 1175 3200 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 147 E24 165 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1706 3200 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 MIRON Ioachim 214 U 187 1408 3201 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:3 PAN Ethan 105 D24 120 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2022 3368 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:3 LING Xiangqian(Daniel) 80 B23 50 Maximum Fencing Club 3248 3368 8.1 57%
T32 W 15:5 TALASILA Arush 72 82 C23 31 Rain City Fencing Center / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2419 3376 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:7 TRAUGOT Owen G. 4 5 A24 12 Manhattan Fencing Center 3213 3378 8.2 61%
T8 W 15:2 LEE Brendan 20 23 B23 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2774 3386 3.6 85%
T4 L 6:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A24 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3816 3390 5.3 24%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 9, Seed 7, Rank 10, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSON Soren 174 D24 287 Memphis University School Fencing Team / Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1645 3189 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 TAN Aidan 97 121 B24 134 Star Fencing Academy 2456 3189 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:1 NAZARIO Dominic 186 D24 120 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1531 3192 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BOCKSNICK John Robert 264 E23 229 Edge of America Fencing 1269 3193 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 GREENEBAUM Oliver 272 E23 267 Piedmont Fencing Team 1636 3193 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 YI William 84 103 C24 142 LA International Fencing 2376 3193 2.5 91%
T128 W 15:2 KAPOOR Aayan 146 C23 105 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2316 3370 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:11 KRYLTSOV Michael 51 60 C23 46 Rain City Fencing Center 2734 3371 3.4 86%
T32 W 15:8 CORTRIGHT Skipper 62 78 C23 26 Bay Area Fencing Club 2707 3374 3.2 87%
T16 L 9:15 LO Conrad 5 7 A23 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3432 3378 9.5 46%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 10, Seed 18, Rank 45, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 UZGIRIS Kovas 317 E23 280 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2204 3171 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 LI Samuel 217 C23 108 Rain City Fencing Center 2380 3173 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jason L. 83 142 A22 178 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2959 3175 7.9 64%
Pool W 5:0 VANOYEN Dominick 283 D23 292 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2040 3183 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 DERRICK Blake 118 184 B23 88 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2535 3184 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 182 C23 271 AIC Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2258 3188 1.8 94%
T256 W 15:5 MOE Annan 275 D23 241 1997 3371 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:4 PLASTARAS Trey 184 C23 103 5T Fencers Club 2253 3371 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 KIM Ryan Y. 35 68 A23 46 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2975 3372 5.5 75%
T32 W 15:6 CANLAS Nathan 86 145 B23 25 LA International Fencing 3073 3378 6.5 69%
T16 L 13:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 30 61 B23 8 East Coast Fencing Club 3101 3384 14.4 68%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 69, Seed 93, Rank 116, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WOO Christian 46 53 A23 156 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2969 3152 8.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 LAK Isaac 226 C23 263 2480 3161 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEVY Jasper 163 B23 14 Princeton University NCAA 3746 3164 20.8 17%
Pool W 5:2 JU Alexander (Alex) Y. 187 B23 184 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Fencers Club Inc. 2844 3185 6.6 71%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Youlong 256 C23 151 LA International Fencing 2799 3192 6.0 74%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Michael 116 A23 83 Jovanovic Fencing 2785 3198 17.7 75%
T128 W 15:5 JIANG Owen 133 A22 155 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2930 3374 5.0 77%
Pool L 3:5 LEVY Jasper 163 B23 14 Princeton University NCAA 3725 3180 4.4 18%
Pool L 4:5 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 128 A23 63 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2869 3176 15.7 69%
Pool W 5:3 OURSLER Jack 30 33 A23 16 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3345 3160 13.6 38%
Pool W 5:0 WYMAN Julian 108 A23 98 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2812 3174 6.2 73%
Pool L 1:5 KELLY William J. 27 29 A23 17 LA International Fencing 3586 3180 5.7 25%
Pool L 3:5 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
2 4 A23 19 LA International Fencing 3900 3174 2.9 12%
T128 L 8:15 WONG Adam L. 91 114 A21 32 New York University NCAA 3549 3379 8.0 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 43, Seed 35, Rank 39, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DIERKS Kian 46 55 A23 19 Golden State Fencing Academy 2892 3143 15.3 66%
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 124 162 B23 187 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2660 3128 5.3 78%
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 278 U 276 Maximum Fencing Club 1736 3133 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 208 C23 194 2445 3133 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 195 C23 204 2311 3137 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 LEVY Jacob M. 115 146 A22 54 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3239 3140 12.8 43%
T256 W 15:4 PONS Diego 206 C23 211 SoCAL Fencing Center 2483 3375 1.8 93%
T128 W 14:12 SIMA Congyu Josh 91 108 A22 90 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2860 3377 4.4 80%
T64 L 9:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 7 8 A23 10 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3553 3382 8.0 39%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TANG Albert 49 82 B23 100 OnTarget Fencing Club 2663 3131 5.3 78%
Pool W 5:1 COSSROW Alex 151 E23 134 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1201 3137 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 SEMP Iain 95 C23 149 Richmond Fencing Club 1933 3137 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 LI Aaron 48 81 B23 70 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2446 3137 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 MA Bryant 96 C23 85 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2310 3141 2.4 92%
T128 W 15:5 JURMAN Therin 125 D23 123 Top Fencing Club 1960 3341 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:5 LI Matthew 13 32 A23 52 AIC Fencing Club 2948 3341 5.6 74%
T32 W 13:12 LIN Michael 23 50 A23 26 Jovanovic Fencing 2930 3347 5.3 76%
T16 W 15:12 JAIN Aditya 8 21 A23 13 3235 3352 8.7 58%
T8 W 15:7 HAN Changhee 37 66 A23 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3008 3361 5.9 72%
T4 W 15:8 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 12 A23 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3273 3367 9.0 56%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 60, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BRUK Peter J. 47 69 A22 70 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3250 3144 10.3 43%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFITH JACK 72 115 A23 10 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Naples Fencing Academy 3151 3134 11.6 49%
Pool W 5:4 TIYA BIAYA K. 149 B23 128 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2795 3122 7.2 71%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Aidan A. 194 C23 135 Vivo Fencing Club 2501 3130 4.0 85%
Pool W 5:0 O'DONNELL Breck 172 C23 199 Richmond Fencing Club 2584 3134 4.7 82%
Pool W 5:1 JAUME Andrei 122 B23 189 Austin Fencers Club 2617 3138 5.0 81%
T128 W 15:6 GUO Justin 138 B23 133 5T Fencers Club 2448 3325 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 BANERJEE ANUP 21 25 A23 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3125 3143 11.9 51%
Pool W 5:3 BOURTIS James S. 8 8 A23 11 New York Athletic Club / Rochester Fencing Club 3689 3131 21.1 18%
Pool L 2:4 KIM Brandon J. 37 51 A22 38 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3248 3152 10.0 44%
Pool L 4:5 HUTH Mitchell 42 61 A22 57 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3268 3142 9.5 42%
Pool W 5:4 ZOBEL Eric H. 105 A23 82 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3011 3133 9.5 58%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 101 A23 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3148 3142 11.2 50%
T128 W 15:9 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 41 59 A22 69 3578 3327 13.7 34%
T64 L 2:15 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
3 3 A23 3 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 5049 3341 0.1 < 1%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 17, Seed 33, Rank 55, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HOBSON Aaron K. 135 B23 110 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2600 3127 5.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 ROZALSKI Eli 172 C23 223 Salle Auriol Seattle 2185 3132 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 SIMON Luke 236 D23 326 American Institute Of Fencing 1612 3133 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 XIE Yimo 338 U 313 1413 3134 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI Richard 274 D23 194 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1954 3134 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAI Jeffrey 70 100 B23 44 East Coast Fencing Club 2973 3135 9.5 61%
T256 W 15:2 WONG Evan 276 D23 254 Prime Fencing Academy 2087 3322 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:5 GERVAIS Joel 126 B23 104 2951 3323 5.6 72%
T64 W 15:9 LEWIS Akhil 71 102 A23 50 Top Fencing Club 2875 3328 4.9 77%
T32 L 14:15 ONIK Elijah T. 11 17 A23 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3470 3333 8.4 41%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 34, Seed 7, Rank 9, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SRINIVASAN Vedant 87 101 D23 127 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2205 3116 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Charles 239 U 229 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2033 3118 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 ELKOUSY Zain al Din 170 D23 138 Space City Fencing Academy 1991 3119 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 MAVANI Krishna 234 E23 253 Renaissance Fencing Club 1583 3120 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 EDISON Ansel 149 C23 140 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2269 3121 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 74 86 B23 56 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2436 3123 3.5 87%
T128 W 15:11 WYMAN Julian 18 24 A23 105 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3017 3332 6.3 70%
T64 L 13:15 JIANG Owen 32 39 A22 16 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2953 3338 15.9 74%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 9, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROZALSKI Eli 121 C23 127 Salle Auriol Seattle 2154 3121 1.7 95%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Adrian 57 70 B22 69 2884 3122 15.4 65%
Pool W 5:0 DHANOA Kian 186 E23 202 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1362 3107 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Bowang 133 C23 115 AIC Fencing Club 2160 3107 1.8 94%
Pool W 4:1 CO Dylan 70 84 B22 49 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2743 3109 6.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Lucas 194 E23 163 Echo Fencing 1896 3116 0.8 98%
T128 W 15:4 CHAN Ian 139 D23 102 2531 3318 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:4 MIALL Steven A. 14 15 A23 41 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3023 3320 6.6 69%
T32 W 15:13 KIM Ryan Y. 25 29 A23 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2929 3327 5.5 75%
T16 W 15:12 JIANG Owen 39 45 A22 10 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2951 3332 5.7 74%
T8 L 5:15 LI Richard 3 4 A23 2 Star Fencing Academy 3652 3338 6.4 30%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 67, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 159 B23 82 Manhattan Fencing Center 2483 3112 23.7 85%
Pool W 5:3 DIERKS Kian 95 A23 91 Golden State Fencing Academy 2877 3088 8.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 ONIK Elijah T. 38 46 A23 149 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3181 3097 13.3 44%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Mason 222 C23 239 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2459 3110 3.8 86%
Pool W 5:0 JITTAN daniel 166 B23 152 2755 3114 6.8 72%
Pool W 5:4 GUTH Joseph 230 C23 217 Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC 2291 3121 2.5 92%
T128 W 15:11 SCHAEFER Joshua M. 182 B23 136 V Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2692 3319 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:4 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 76 100 A23 96 2997 3123 9.9 58%
Pool L 3:5 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 25 29 A22 23 East Coast Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3499 3133 6.7 27%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN James P. 32 37 A22 5 3658 3127 4.9 19%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 42 51 A23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3314 3122 8.8 38%
Pool W 5:1 GODZHIK Zachary 98 A23 67 LA International Fencing 3047 3113 10.6 54%
Pool L 2:5 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
4 4 A23 1 LA International Fencing 3908 3124 2.7 10%
T128 L 9:15 XIAO Ethan J. 34 39 A23 62 Birmingham Fencing Club 3771 3323 5.0 23%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), September 17, 2023
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RUBIN Max 49 E23 49 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2047 3096 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:4 CHIN Julian S. 13 A22 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2856 3098 8.4 66%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Nathan 52 E23 53 Elite Fencing Club 1539 3106 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 28 C23 36 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2249 3106 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Aaron 21 C23 34 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2348 3109 3.0 90%
Pool W 5:0 KENO Daniel 68 U 69 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 1245 3112 0.2 > 99%
T64 W 15:2 TOYOFUKU Ethan 53 E23 64 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1707 3294 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:3 ZHANG Jacob 46 E23 31 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2211 3294 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:12 ELKOUSY Laith H. 20 B22 13 Space City Fencing Academy 2875 3295 5.4 76%
T8 W 15:14 SONG Lawrence (Larry) 7 117 A22 6 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3719 3301 16.6 25%
T4 W 15:6 KIM Brandon J. 2 57 A22 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3603 3317 14.5 32%
T2 L 7:15 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 5 100 B23 1 3172 3332 12.5 60%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 54, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Ethan 44 E23 53 Elite International Fencers Club 1995 3086 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHONG Maxwell 67 U 63 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1782 3087 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 FANHAIJI Musitafa 62 U 8 LA International Fencing 2147 3088 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Ethan 23 C23 20 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2401 3090 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 22 C23 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2237 3093 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 BAE Eugene 46 E23 61 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1921 3095 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:2 MIETTINEN Pyry 65 U 62 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1711 3269 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:5 DERRICK Blake 9 160 C23 28 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2494 3269 2.5 90%
T16 W 15:6 NGUYEN Liam 16 C23 13 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2523 3271 2.7 89%
T8 W 15:5 FANHAIJI Musitafa 62 U 8 LA International Fencing 2858 3274 5.2 73%
T4 W 15:5 CANLAS Nathan 14 B23 3 LA International Fencing 3084 3279 7.8 63%
T2 W 15:8 CHIN Julian S. 12 A22 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3032 3287 7.1 66%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Foil (B3, D1A), September 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A23, Socal Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Jonathan 46 D23 24 2306 3070 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:1 MORTON Joshua 65 E23 73 LA International Fencing 1879 3073 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 74 E23 84 Maximum Fencing Club 1888 3074 0.9 98%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Ethan 31 C22 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2434 3075 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 49 D23 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2418 3079 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:3 LIPPMAN Sam 22 C23 32 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2329 3083 3.0 89%
T64 W 15:8 FINNEY Lorenz 55 D23 63 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2349 3278 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:3 LEE Seungwon 42 C20 23 South Denver Fencing Academy 2686 3280 3.8 82%
T16 W 14:13 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 7 B23 14 LA International Fencing 2938 3283 6.1 72%
T8 L 11:15 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 13 B22 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2609 3290 20.8 87%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 54, Rating A23, Socal Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NG Andrew 91 U 77 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1393 3086 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ARCARA Evan 100 U 112 Prime Fencing Academy 1004 3087 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 VARGAS Bryan 38 C22 3 San Diego Fencing Center 2637 3087 19.1 77%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Nathan 70 E23 64 Elite Fencing Club 1434 3067 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 66 E23 85 Maximum Fencing Club 1894 3068 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Aiden 33 C22 66 LA International Fencing 2162 3068 2.0 93%
T128 W 15:2 SHORTER David Alexander 114 U 116 Orange County International Fencers Club 1484 3247 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:10 CHOI Ethan 60 D22 49 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2582 3247 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:11 SHAGIDANYAN German 16 B22 31 Rain City Fencing Center 2671 3250 3.9 83%
T16 W 15:14 CANLAS Nathan 14 B23 9 LA International Fencing 3046 3254 7.6 64%
T8 W 15:9 MYERS Dean 9 153 C23 7 Golden State Fencing Academy 2455 3262 2.3 91%
T4 W 15:8 VALOUEV Aleksey 8 123 C22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2663 3264 3.7 84%
T2 W 15:10 JAIN Aditya 3 71 A23 2 3261 3268 10.2 50%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 10, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARK Rion 164 D23 57 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2258 3071 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Alexander L. 69 76 D23 232 OnTarget Fencing Club 2285 3073 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 MORTON Joshua 226 E23 257 LA International Fencing 1914 3076 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 STRINGER David 88 97 C23 78 Renaissance Fencing Club 2356 3077 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Jackson 248 E21 113 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2277 3080 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:2 GOH Jonas 148 C22 161 2455 3082 4.0 84%
T128 W 15:2 TANG August L. 67 74 C23 111 OnTarget Fencing Club 2460 3248 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:4 PAN Henry 77 86 B22 47 AIC Fencing Club 2439 3250 2.2 91%
T32 W 15:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 96 107 B23 30 Manhattan Fencing Center 2558 3252 3.0 88%
T16 L 11:15 LO Conrad 9 9 A22 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3398 3255 8.3 41%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 59, Seed 84, Not ranked, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GUERRA Gabriel H. 129 B23 147 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2759 3077 7.3 70%
Pool L 3:5 HUANG Dongrong 10 22 A22 22 AIC Fencing Club 3448 3084 6.6 28%
Pool W 5:3 REYES Omar 148 B22 131 Space City Fencing Academy 2702 3077 6.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Leonardo T. 55 85 A22 66 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3232 3084 13.9 40%
Pool L 4:5 KNIZHNIK David 102 A23 93 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2814 3098 16.1 68%
Pool L 4:5 GOOR Julian 37 57 A23 74 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3102 3082 11.1 49%
T128 W 15:13 PYO Michael M. 81 A23 75 V Fencing Club 2933 3245 6.3 70%
T64 L 8:15 UM Ethan A. 7 17 A23 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3851 3251 3.6 16%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 38, Seed 50, Rank 54, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GODZHIK Zachary 51 55 A23 93 LA International Fencing 3016 3052 11.2 52%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Bowen 150 B23 265 The Fencers Academy 2107 3063 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Jacob 249 C22 256 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2320 3065 3.1 89%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brayden 254 C22 255 Birmingham Fencing Club 2140 3068 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 HE Xiangrui 151 B23 161 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2680 3070 6.4 74%
T256 W 15:9 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 140 A23 230 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3056 3239 7.8 62%
T128 W 15:5 PO Oliver 101 115 B23 98 V Fencing Club 2742 3247 4.5 80%
T64 L 14:15 JEON Caleb A. 27 28 A23 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3582 3251 6.1 29%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 34, Seed 9, Rank 54, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KLYCZEK Andrew 116 C22 121 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2376 3025 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 MCISAAC Finn 100 C23 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 2299 3029 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:2 PO Oliver 46 130 B23 30 V Fencing Club 2769 3032 8.1 67%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Evan 172 E23 152 Prime Fencing Academy 1905 3040 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Jeffrey 63 B23 63 East Coast Fencing Club 2989 3041 11.0 53%
T128 W 15:12 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 93 C23 109 East Coast Fencing Club 2230 3256 1.2 96%
T64 L 6:15 ROSE Ben 35 110 B22 8 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2748 3257 17.9 80%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 17, Seed 3, Rank 10, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORNELAS Matteo 139 U 64 Elite Fencing Club 1674 3015 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kelton 133 E22 121 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1669 3016 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Alexander L. 46 73 D23 46 OnTarget Fencing Club 2275 3016 3.1 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Oscar 90 D23 109 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1898 3019 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:3 TAN Aidan 91 D23 80 Star Fencing Academy 2192 3020 2.5 92%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Daniel Y. 42 69 D23 86 Prime Fencing Academy 2154 3023 2.3 93%
T128 W 15:4 GAO Payton 121 E23 119 V Fencing Club 1916 3268 0.5 99%
T64 W 11:6 TSAO Lukas 56 B23 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 2600 3268 3.2 87%
T32 L 11:15 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 21 35 A23 8 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2904 3271 15.7 73%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 7, 2023
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG Aaron 18 C22 19 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2398 3005 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Kevin 55 U 52 Elite International Fencers Club 1500 3009 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Nathan 37 E23 45 Elite Fencing Club 1392 3009 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 PARK William 61 U 56 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1672 3010 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 DERRICK Blake 14 C23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2400 3010 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Jonah 36 E23 28 Piedmont Fencing Team 1843 3014 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Jonah 36 E23 28 Piedmont Fencing Team 1627 3279 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:7 FUKUDA Diego 11 72 C22 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2630 3280 3.3 86%
T8 L 14:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 3 39 B23 2 LA International Fencing 2934 3283 15.3 72%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 6, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 54, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MORROW Brenden 19 C23 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2425 2993 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:0 BORG Matthew 63 U 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 1769 2997 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 PARK David 59 U 59 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1583 2998 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 39 D22 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2409 2998 4.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Nathan 42 E23 55 Elite Fencing Club 1341 3003 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Aiden 22 C22 16 LA International Fencing 2169 3003 2.4 92%
T64 W 15:1 DEJOURNETT Jacob 64 U 63 Target Fencing Center 1265 3268 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:7 LI Avery Peihong 16 C23 29 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2568 3268 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:7 NICOLETTI Luca 14 C23 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2922 3271 6.0 72%
T8 W 15:10 HOBSON Aaron K. 9 B23 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2789 3277 4.6 79%
T4 W 15:8 WOO Christian 1 50 B23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2916 3281 5.8 73%
T2 L 8:15 BURKE Spencer W. 3 87 A22 1 Elite International Fencers Club 3497 3287 7.5 36%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 49, Seed 43, Rank 56, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOO Christian 59 77 B23 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2864 2991 9.4 58%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ryan Y. 93 A23 59 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2897 3001 12.8 57%
Pool W 5:2 LOVIN Vlad 108 B23 121 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2577 2988 5.9 75%
Pool L 3:5 KAO Castor T. 8 11 A23 18 Star Fencing Academy 3423 2994 5.7 24%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Noel 121 B22 164 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2291 2988 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 SANCHEZ Emanuel 159 D23 134 Olympian Fencing Club 2005 2992 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:8 DESHMUKH Arjun 84 116 B23 91 Austin Fencers Club 2949 3272 6.2 70%
T64 L 11:15 LEE Jacob J 23 28 A23 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3239 3278 10.6 53%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 76, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 111 B23 118 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2815 2983 9.2 61%
Pool L 0:5 VOGLER Justin K. 49 73 A22 26 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3399 2992 6.2 25%
Pool W 5:4 HUTH Mitchell 32 47 A22 44 Jovanovic Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 3252 2986 15.9 33%
Pool L 4:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 71 102 B23 52 LA International Fencing 2979 3002 11.8 52%
Pool W 5:0 JI Aidan Y. 129 B21 123 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2680 2990 7.1 70%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Andrew 9 15 A23 10 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3400 2998 6.0 25%
T128 L 8:15 KASI Sanjay 23 35 A22 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3723 3277 5.0 23%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), March 26, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 56, Rating A23, Socal Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PETROV Mikhail 82 U 89 Maximum Fencing Club 1235 3032 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 28 C22 14 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2337 3032 3.5 88%
Pool L 0:5 LAM Nicolas 58 E23 43 Bay Area Fencing Club 1983 3036 32.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 MUSHER Benjamin J. 30 C22 27 LA International Fencing 2606 3004 6.4 75%
Pool L 0:5 LI Toby 57 E23 24 2082 3010 28.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 AIKEN Nicholas A. 89 U 60 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2117 2981 2.3 92%
T128 W 15:2 ROSE Jacob W. 75 U 92 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Silverlake Fencing 1140 3272 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:8 PONS Diego 41 D23 42 Socal Fencing Center 2362 3272 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:13 WYMAN Julian 9 B22 17 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2992 3274 6.7 68%
T16 W 15:3 OH Jaden 28 C22 14 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2362 3280 1.7 94%
T8 W 15:9 JAIN Aditya 3 81 A22 5 3269 3282 10.0 51%
T4 L 14:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 8 B23 1 LA International Fencing 2950 3292 15.2 72%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 3, Seed 8, Rank 10, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 WU Alber Y. 125 D22 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2330 3018 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Noel 59 66 B22 109 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2270 3021 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:0 TSOI Spencer 206 U 214 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1651 3024 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 SUN Ryan 191 U 128 1972 3025 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 74 C23 52 OnTarget Fencing Club 2459 3026 4.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 GERRISH William 140 E23 154 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2043 3031 1.6 95%
T128 W 15:13 PO Oliver 38 42 B23 112 V Fencing Club 2686 3234 4.1 82%
T64 W 12:9 NICOLETTI Luca 54 61 C23 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2881 3238 5.9 72%
T32 W 15:7 TANG Owen S. 17 21 B23 23 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3003 3244 7.2 66%
T16 W 15:10 HOOSHI Jayden C. 11 13 A22 15 East Coast Fencing Club 3286 3251 10.6 48%
T8 W 15:9 GOOR Julian 4 6 A22 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3263 3262 10.1 50%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), March 5, 2023
Place 10, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating A23, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LORENZO Alejandro 150 176 B22 52 Masters Fencing Club 2169 3012 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Brian 76 79 D22 106 Space City Fencing Academy 2070 3014 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 RODRIGUEZ Tyler 147 171 U 178 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1808 3016 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 YU ZiRun (Kinton) 73 75 U 132 1878 3017 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 226 U 215 Bay Area Fencing Club 956 3018 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Alex 220 U 249 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 1254 3018 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:1 GERRISH William 92 97 E23 112 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2162 3245 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:6 RASMUSSEN Sage 75 79 D23 59 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2410 3246 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:6 TANG Owen S. 3 5 B23 27 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3001 3248 7.2 66%
T16 L 10:15 DINSAY Kristjan 23 26 C23 8 Elite Fencing Club 2576 3255 20.9 87%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 3, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A22, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Alistair 143 C22 78 Rain City Fencing Center 2176 3047 27.4 93%
Pool W 5:3 BORG Matthew 269 U 246 Team Touche Fencing Center 1780 3019 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 104 B22 137 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2449 3020 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:1 DIEPSTRA Jeremy 225 E22 237 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 1609 3024 0.4 99%
Pool L 0:5 REYES Omar 61 74 B22 84 Space City Fencing Academy 2718 3025 16.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 WU Alber Y. 186 D22 158 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2332 3008 3.5 87%
T256 W 15:6 KIM Jonah 217 E23 169 Piedmont Fencing Team 1521 3209 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:8 GRAHAM Roy J. 1 1 A22 67 Jovanovic Fencing 3621 3210 16.7 25%
T64 W 15:12 SISINNI Riccardo 58 70 B22 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2882 3226 6.1 72%
T32 W 15:8 JAIN Aditya 24 26 A22 17 3278 3232 11.0 47%
T16 W 15:13 KIM Yonjae 16 16 A22 12 Top Fencing Club 3202 3243 9.7 53%
T4 L 7:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 8 8 A23 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3387 3253 8.5 41%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 18, Seed 56, Rank 86, Rating A22, SoCAL Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SONG Leonardo T. 37 57 A22 43 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3227 3018 14.9 36%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Jonathan 314 U 251 Edge of America Fencing 1330 3033 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos R. 221 C21 189 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2068 3033 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:3 HOBSON Aaron K. 147 B21 226 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2627 3035 6.1 75%
Pool W 5:1 LI Arvin 130 B22 161 Gold Fencing Club 2515 3041 4.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 SALLEY Gus 241 D22 271 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1726 3046 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:5 CROOM Tucker 290 E22 243 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1581 3198 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:8 MUSHER Benjamin J. 211 C22 115 LA International Fencing 2726 3198 4.9 78%
T64 W 15:9 GODZHIK Zachary 94 A22 59 LA International Fencing 3332 3203 12.3 42%
T32 L 8:13 YANG Luao 19 31 A22 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3614 3215 5.6 25%

LAIFC New Year Foil OPEN - Sanctioned

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), December 30, 2022
Place 21, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TRAUGOT Owen 19 B22 7 Manhattan Fencing Center 2760 3031 16.0 67%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEREBTSOV Kirill 35 D22 27 United Fencing Academy / Western Reserve Academy 2064 3015 1.8 94%
Pool L 0:5 YUNES Klod 3 A22 2 Los Angeles International Fencing Center
Pool W 5:3 MEDVIDOVIC Pavle 33 C20 40 University Of Southern California Trojan Fencing Club 2004 3017 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 DANIELYANTS Gabriela 50 U 38 Los Angeles International Fencing Center
T64 W 15:1 NA Rongtian 42 U 45 Chaminade / United Fencing Academy 1871 3199 0.6 98%
T32 L 10:15 YU Eric W 10 A22 8 Los Angeles International Fencing Center 4066 3200 2.0 8%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 25, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 166 C22 121 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2510 3012 5.2 80%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 255 D21 168 Star Fencing Academy 2300 3017 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:0 KLYCZEK Andrew 177 C22 243 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2389 3021 4.0 85%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Andrew 4 6 A22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3382 3024 6.8 28%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 262 E22 268 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2246 3018 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:0 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 83 130 B21 114 Elite Fencing Club 2948 3021 10.5 55%
T256 W 15:7 BORG Matthew 281 U 226 Team Touche Fencing Center 1988 3185 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:12 MOHAMED Amir 89 A22 118 AIC Fencing Club 2839 3186 6.1 72%
T64 W 15:9 FOGELSON Frederick J. 55 79 A22 40 Manhattan Fencing Center 3205 3192 10.4 49%
T32 L 8:15 KELLY William J. 2 4 A21 5 LA International Fencing 3865 3202 3.2 14%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 25, Seed 31, Rank 32, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Aaron 156 D22 127 Marx Fencing Academy 2358 2976 4.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Akhil 93 A22 112 Top Fencing Club 2624 2980 6.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 YU Jason 154 D22 143 2492 2987 5.3 79%
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Murad 94 A22 88 AIC Fencing Club 2662 2993 7.2 71%
Pool W 5:2 PELOSKY Zack B. 32 34 A21 111 Fencers Club Inc. 3029 3000 12.3 48%
T128 W 15:8 WECHSLER Jacob 119 C22 121 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2498 3193 3.0 88%
T64 W 14:7 LOVE Aaron 44 48 A22 47 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2770 3196 5.3 76%
T32 L 8:15 DETERING Julian 65 70 C22 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2780 3202 16.6 76%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), November 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Alistair 35 105 C22 30 Rain City Fencing Center 2104 2970 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Benjamin 69 U 82 Austin Fencers Club 1858 2972 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jayden J. 34 101 U 80 South Denver Fencing Academy 1634 2973 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 104 U 113 Bay Area Fencing Club 868 2974 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SAH Steven 68 U 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1701 2974 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Charles 102 U 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2044 2974 1.9 94%
T64 W 15:1 WANDJI Noah 37 105 U 56 Rain City Fencing Center 2074 3180 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:4 RAUTUREAU Hugo 82 U 26 North Bay Fencing Academy 2116 3181 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:8 KETTELLE John 24 74 D22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 2251 3182 1.7 94%
T8 W 15:10 WU Alber Y. 14 41 D22 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2575 3184 3.6 84%
T4 W 14:10 NICOLETTI Luca 12 38 C22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2819 3188 5.8 73%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 32, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HE Bourne 66 U 103 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1320 2958 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 GREENEBAUM Oliver 98 U 87 Piedmont Fencing Team 1644 2958 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 CHAN Ian 64 U 28 2300 2959 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:0 AUYEUNG Isaac 103 U 82 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1634 2963 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Ryan 32 D22 27 Elite International Fencers Club 2027 2964 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Ethan 33 D22 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2375 2965 4.3 84%
T64 W 15:4 CHAN Connor 63 U 58 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1946 3150 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:5 WU Alber Y. 30 D22 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2553 3151 3.7 84%
T16 W 15:8 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 41 D22 14 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2559 3155 3.7 84%
T8 W 15:8 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 2 39 B22 6 3180 3158 10.5 49%
T4 W 15:10 DETERING Julian 7 70 C22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2745 3169 5.2 76%
T2 W 14:12 SISINNI Riccardo 5 65 B22 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2836 3174 6.1 71%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), October 30, 2022
Place 35, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHAN Connor 71 U 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1635 2990 37.1 99%
Pool W 5:1 RENTERIA Emiliano 37 C22 56 Elite International Fencers Club 2387 2953 4.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 49 D22 44 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2332 2957 4.0 85%
Pool W 5:1 YU Anders 12 A21 45 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2925 2961 11.0 52%
Pool L 1:5 NAYGAS Lawrence I. 32 C22 10 LA International Fencing 2812 2972 14.0 60%
T64 L 5:15 VAZQUEZ Zander 7 A22 31 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 3256 3159 8.8 44%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 29, 2022
Place 12, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DETERING Julian 31 C22 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2735 2998 8.0 67%
Pool W 5:0 BAKER Ethan 78 U 75 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1680 3006 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 PIESNER Zachary C. 54 D21 19 LA International Fencing 2264 3007 25.4 89%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Daniel 64 U 70 Elite International Fencers Club 1167 2981 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 HOBSON Aaron K. 18 B21 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2674 2981 7.4 69%
Pool W 5:0 MCCOWN Ronan 44 D22 55 South Denver Fencing Academy 1855 2989 1.1 97%
T64 W 15:3 NAVARRO Kato 73 U 54 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 2173 3164 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:5 ZHENG Zhe 36 C21 32 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2361 3166 2.3 91%
T16 L 11:12 JAIN Aditya 2 70 A22 1 3238 3168 9.2 45%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), October 10, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 6, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARRISH Evan 77 99 E22 80 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2016 2985 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:0 REID Wesley 112 U 119 South Denver Fencing Academy 537 2987 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LI Samuel 36 41 D22 38 Rain City Fencing Center 2380 2987 4.2 84%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 41 46 D22 72 2535 2991 5.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 TWEMLOW Sacha 75 96 U 97 Olympic Fencers Club / Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. 1934 2997 1.3 96%
T128 W 15:4 CROOM Tucker 126 U 122 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1930 3125 1.2 95%
T64 W 15:8 SENIC Lucas 56 65 E22 50 Renaissance Fencing Club 2398 3126 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:7 TANG Owen S. 2 5 B22 23 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2977 3129 8.2 60%
T16 W 15:3 KIAYIAS Aris 19 23 D22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2478 3137 3.2 86%
T8 W 15:6 CANLAS Nathan 8 11 C22 8 LA International Fencing 2995 3141 8.3 60%
T4 W 15:1 MIN Eric 18 22 B22 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3083 3149 9.3 54%
T2 W 15:7 LIN James G. 4 7 B22 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2839 3158 6.2 70%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 6, Seed 43, Rank 49, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DORAN Wesley C. 28 30 A22 66 Austin Fencers Club 2841 2963 9.8 58%
Pool W 5:0 CHUFONG-SPRAGUE Matthew 98 C22 224 Denver Fencing Center 1846 2973 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:2 DERRICK Blake 183 E22 84 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2278 2974 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:1 FEDELI Francesco 112 C22 122 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2320 2977 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:0 RASMUSSEN Sage 168 E22 110 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2230 2981 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:0 ROZALSKI Eli 237 U 211 Salle Auriol Seattle 1839 2984 1.0 97%
T128 W 15:2 LEE Christopher T. 122 C22 106 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2663 3103 5.1 77%
T64 W 10:3 LOVE Aaron 42 48 C22 53 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2721 3108 5.6 74%
T32 W 15:13 DESHMUKH Arjun 80 103 C22 26 Austin Fencers Club 2859 3114 7.0 66%
T16 W 15:7 TANG Owen S. 31 34 B22 9 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2976 3121 8.3 60%
T8 L 4:15 BAS Liam 4 4 A22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3688 3129 4.0 18%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 7, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 78 U 79 LA International Fencing 1540 2947 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 74 U 98 Bay Area Fencing Club 882 2947 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 HOBSON Aaron K. 17 B21 36 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2702 2948 8.2 66%
Pool W 5:4 FINNEY Lorenz 47 D21 31 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2346 2956 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Jacob 45 D21 56 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2248 2960 3.3 88%
T64 W 15:8 MCCOSH Evin M. 34 D22 62 LA International Fencing 2552 3099 4.1 82%
T32 W 15:3 MA Bryant 30 C21 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2351 3103 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:9 HOSKERI Anik S. 22 C22 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2677 3106 5.2 76%
T8 L 14:15 GODZHIK Zachary 8 A21 2 LA International Fencing 3312 3111 7.6 37%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 49, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FUKUDA Diego 33 D22 42 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2343 2940 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Daniel Y. 57 U 55 Prime Fencing Academy 1956 2944 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 ROSE Jacob W. 86 U 85 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Silverlake Fencing 968 2945 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Ryan 27 D22 26 Elite International Fencers Club 1919 2945 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:1 GORDON William L. 87 U 62 Bay Area Fencing Club 1495 2947 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:3 KROVIDI Arush 83 U 54 Prime Fencing Academy 1907 3057 1.3 94%
T32 W 15:7 RENTERIA Emiliano 17 C22 27 Elite International Fencers Club 2736 3058 6.3 70%
T16 W 15:3 HOSKERI Anik S. 16 C22 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2669 3064 5.6 74%
T8 W 14:12 SADOVSKY Leor B. 2 29 B22 5 LA International Fencing 3129 3070 11.1 46%
T4 W 15:12 CO Dylan 6 51 B22 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2728 3081 6.0 72%
T2 W 15:11 JAIN Aditya 1 25 A22 2 Unattached 3229 3087 12.2 41%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 3, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DHOKTE Neev 42 U 63 Epic Fencing Club 1665 2959 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 PARK William 69 U 42 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1578 2959 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Matthew 41 U 46 Elite Fencing Club 1491 2960 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Zain al Din 61 U 61 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1790 2960 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 RASMUSSEN Sage 20 63 E22 13 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2180 2961 25.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 LING Eddie 21 71 D22 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2357 2935 4.3 83%
T64 W 15:5 CHOI Ethan 49 U 52 Elite International Fencers Club 2099 3024 1.7 94%
T32 W 14:7 DERRICK Blake 15 52 E22 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2305 3026 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:6 RAJ Jay 16 55 C22 10 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2389 3029 3.4 86%
T8 W 15:3 ZHANG Aaron 9 34 C22 5 Orange County Fencing Center 2534 3032 4.6 80%
T4 W 15:10 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 4 14 B22 3 3136 3037 11.7 43%
T2 W 15:6 DESHMUKH Arjun 7 21 C22 2 Austin Fencers Club 2878 3049 8.1 61%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), August 28, 2022
Place 6, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Minhyeok 43 D22 31 2479 2955 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ryan Z. 35 C19 57 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2273 2961 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 TONKOVICH Ryan 87 U 82 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1920 2964 1.3 96%
Pool L 3:5 OTAKE Jared K. 10 A21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2973 2965 11.1 49%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Justin K. 62 E22 36 Golden State Fencing Academy 2350 2954 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 GREENEBAUM Oliver 89 U 79 Piedmont Fencing Team 1617 2958 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:7 MA Andrew 44 D22 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2508 3018 4.5 80%
T32 W 15:7 ZHENG zhe 31 C21 23 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2350 3023 3.2 87%
T16 W 15:14 WOO Christian 19 B22 10 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2794 3026 7.4 65%
T8 L 12:13 YU Anders 7 A21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3142 3033 8.8 43%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), August 27, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 49, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BUTLER Owen 54 U 88 Swordplay Fencing Inc. 1726 2944 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 BORG Matthew 71 U 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 1845 2945 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 82 U 77 Maximum Fencing Club 1857 2946 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 UHLIG Cole 74 U 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1795 2947 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 MA Bryant 26 C21 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2195 2948 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 FUKUDA Diego 32 D22 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2378 2951 4.3 83%
T64 W 15:10 PARK Sky 23 C22 61 Orange County Fencing Center 2328 3024 3.0 87%
T32 W 15:4 RASMUSSEN Sage 49 E22 24 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2308 3027 2.9 88%
T16 L 14:15 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 5 50 C22 7 LA International Fencing 2935 3030 11.7 56%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 33, Seed 25, Rank 26, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SENIC Lucas 101 113 U 179 Renaissance Fencing Club 2127 2934 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 ROZALSKI Eli 204 U 130 Salle Auriol Seattle 1885 2937 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Derek 52 57 D22 88 Star Fencing Academy 2381 2938 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 128 154 E22 142 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1882 2942 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 BANKA Keshav 254 U 252 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1380 2943 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHO Xzander 177 E22 174 Manhattan Fencing Center 1738 2943 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:4 TSAO Lukas 54 60 C22 116 Space City Fencing Academy 2496 3034 4.3 81%
T64 L 9:15 LI Matthew 32 34 B22 31 AIC Fencing Club 2784 3038 14.1 66%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 7, 2022
Place 18, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAVIDSON Elliot 88 C22 77 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2493 2889 5.9 74%
Pool W 5:4 AHN Jun 11 114 B21 22 East Coast Fencing Club 3031 2895 12.8 41%
Pool W 5:1 HOBSON Aaron K. 78 B21 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2714 2908 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:4 PYO Michael M. 34 A20 30 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2940 2916 11.1 48%
Pool W 5:1 TSAO Lukas 122 C22 145 Space City Fencing Academy 2307 2927 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:1 LI Samuel 144 D22 114 Rain City Fencing Center 2320 2930 3.8 84%
T64 W 15:10 WELCH Kyle J. 18 A22 51 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3613 3022 19.5 17%
T32 L 8:14 WU Alexander 10 113 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3228 3042 8.0 38%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 23, Seed 75, Rank 78, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 147 D22 213 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2108 2851 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:4 YANG Luao 3 3 A22 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 3368 2854 19.2 20%
Pool W 5:0 TKACHUK Daniel 220 E22 225 Rain City Fencing Center 1788 2873 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 FLYNN Ian 142 C21 200 Heartland Fencing Academy 2455 2874 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Mason 69 71 C22 131 Marx Fencing Academy 2480 2880 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 RASMUSSEN Sage 213 E22 144 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2179 2886 3.1 88%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Andrew J. 95 B22 104 Rain City Fencing Center 3003 3016 10.4 51%
T64 W 15:5 LE Jacob W. 84 88 C22 44 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2621 3026 5.6 75%
T32 L 13:15 YU Anders 29 29 A21 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3108 3032 9.5 45%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 22, 2022
Place 1, Seed 12, Rank 78, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Matthew 47 U 36 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2227 2852 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alber Y. 28 D22 42 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2257 2856 4.0 84%
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 7 54 C22 13 United Fencing Academy 2689 2860 13.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 LI Samuel 25 D22 22 Rain City Fencing Center 2300 2847 4.4 82%
Pool W 5:0 TAN Youkai (Isaac) 53 U 56 Golubitsky Fencing Center 938 2851 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:3 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 48 U 53 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1933 2981 1.3 96%
T32 W 15:6 LING Eddie 24 D22 32 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2608 2982 6.1 73%
T16 W 15:9 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 26 D22 16 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2612 2988 6.0 73%
T8 W 15:13 LYU Victor 8 60 D22 5 2991 2994 10.4 50%
T2 W 15:10 LUH Ethan K. 4 44 B21 2 Maximum Fencing Club 3005 3005 10.7 50%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 21, 2022
Place 36, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DETERING Julian 48 D21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2676 2876 8.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 TAN Youkai (Isaac) 61 U 76 Golubitsky Fencing Center 947 2884 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Rion 71 U 52 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1759 2884 1.0 97%
Pool L 0:5 LI Samuel 40 D22 35 Rain City Fencing Center 2236 2885 22.0 86%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Christopher M. 7 116 C21 30 V Fencing Club 2670 2863 13.9 63%
Pool W 5:2 RYOU Andy 31 C22 43 Elite International Fencers Club 2124 2849 3.0 89%
T64 L 6:15 MA Andrew 50 D21 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2444 3001 19.7 82%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 2, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 27, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SISINNI Leonardo 61 U 58 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1300 2853 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 19 115 D22 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2460 2853 5.9 74%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 21 118 U 60 2116 2859 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:1 WEI Qiancheng 39 U 15 3197 2862 11.2 34%
Pool W 5:0 LU Kevin 69 U 44 Rain City Fencing Center 1864 2873 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Charles 43 U 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1907 2874 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:3 ZHANG Jacob 66 U 64 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1913 2999 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:3 DERRICK Blake 30 142 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2255 3000 2.8 89%
T16 W 15:12 WEI Qiancheng 39 U 15 3079 3003 8.4 46%
T8 W 15:2 LI Samuel 27 135 D22 5 Rain City Fencing Center 2185 3012 2.3 91%
T4 L 9:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 4 33 D22 2 Rain City Fencing Center 2874 3014 13.0 59%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 75, Seed 50, Rank 57, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 2 A22 19 Renaissance Fencing Club 3420 2859 4.3 18%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Alexander L. 142 E22 120 OnTarget Fencing Club 2093 2854 2.7 90%
Pool W 4:1 TSAO Lukas 95 C21 113 Space City Fencing Academy 2345 2857 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 WECHSLER Jacob 99 C21 101 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2396 2862 5.1 78%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Ryan Y. 47 54 C21 65 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2634 2867 14.4 65%
Pool W 5:1 XU Dinghui Ryan 147 E22 155 Homewood Fencing Club 1303 2853 0.2 99%
T128 L 11:14 DORE Davis 115 D22 58 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2525 3017 17.9 79%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 99, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KATAYAMA Kevin 77 124 A19 71 V Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 3336 2853 5.1 21%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 38 55 A22 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3244 2848 5.9 26%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 84 132 A22 83 Star Fencing Academy 2894 2842 10.2 47%
Pool L 3:5 MASSIALAS Alexander C.
3 3 A22 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 4251 2832 0.5 2%
Pool W 5:2 KAISER Hans Z. 43 62 A22 94 Renaissance Fencing Club 3362 2832 19.5 19%
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 127 B21 135 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2607 2851 7.6 66%
T128 L 6:15 DANIEL Ashton 9 14 A21 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Columbia University NCAA 4165 3018 0.9 3%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 9, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DENG David 61 U 48 Elite International Fencers Club 1519 2847 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Max 62 U 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1114 2848 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHONG Maxwell 39 U 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 829 2848 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Rion 21 137 U 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1664 2848 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 WU Lucas 20 127 E22 14 Bay Area Fencing Club 2160 2849 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Evan 23 145 U 25 Prime Fencing Academy 1801 2852 1.3 96%
T64 W 15:5 CHAN Joseph 58 U 61 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1844 3032 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:5 RAUTUREAU Hugo 35 U 27 North Bay Fencing Academy 2042 3033 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:3 LAM Nicolas 25 158 U 15 Bay Area Fencing Club 1919 3035 1.1 97%
T8 L 10:13 SISINNI Riccardo 2 30 D22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2591 3036 17.9 77%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), March 20, 2022
Place 7, Seed 6, Rank 25, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Logan 114 U 39 Team Touche Fencing Center 2300 2833 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Evan 46 128 U 102 Prime Fencing Academy 1859 2837 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Nathan 71 U 129 United Fencing Academy 1553 2839 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 82 U 68 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1690 2839 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 UHLIG Cole 113 U 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1798 2840 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 33 99 U 29 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2445 2842 5.7 74%
T128 W 15:3 BEECHER Keegan 129 U 116 San Dimas Fencing Academy 1252 3027 0.3 99%
T64 W 12:5 WU Alber Y. 15 54 E22 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2465 3028 4.2 82%
T32 W 15:3 WANG Ethan 36 102 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2406 3032 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:14 SISINNI Riccardo 8 30 D22 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2561 3035 5.0 78%
T8 L 10:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 5 24 C22 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3209 3041 8.5 39%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 7, Seed 9, Rank 57, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Skipper 32 E22 49 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2295 2837 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 MUSHER Benjamin J. 14 C21 23 LA International Fencing 2424 2841 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:4 NAVARRO Kato 60 U 58 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 1920 2847 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 STRUNK Jonathan 56 U 75 San Dimas Fencing Academy 1442 2849 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 TEH Ryan 39 E21 17 Golden State Fencing Academy 2259 2849 19.8 84%
Pool W 5:0 LI Matthew 75 U 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2201 2829 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:3 KIM Daniel Y. 68 U 51 Prime Fencing Academy 2252 3025 2.7 90%
T32 W 15:5 YU Jason 51 U 22 2522 3027 4.8 80%
T16 W 15:11 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 2 33 B21 10 LA International Fencing 2752 3032 7.1 68%
T8 L 14:15 WYMAN Julian 10 60 C22 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2949 3039 12.0 56%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), March 13, 2022
Place 19, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 47 C21 39 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2724 2818 8.9 56%
Pool W 5:0 FU Steven 64 E22 68 Ann Arbor Fencing Club 1618 2827 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 LYUTIKOV Yegor 34 C21 11 2636 2827 8.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 LANG Dong Lin 52 D22 47 Top Fencing Club 2582 2835 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 DENMAN Matthew L. 27 B20 66 American Fencing Academy Of Dayton 2292 2843 4.2 82%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 7 125 C21 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2901 2847 9.7 46%
T64 W 15:9 ZHAO Bowen 68 U 55 The Fencers Academy 1868 3028 0.9 97%
T32 L 11:15 KAISER Hans Z. 3 63 A21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3659 3028 3.7 15%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 12, 2022
Place 20, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Austin 46 E22 47 AIC Fencing Club 2237 2815 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:4 MCCORD Clark 29 C21 36 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2840 2819 10.8 49%
Pool W 5:1 ORONOWICZ Jakub 9 A21 45 Renaissance Fencing Club 2346 2830 4.8 79%
Pool L 4:5 BURBERRY Alan 45 D20 10 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2287 2835 19.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 KHAN Adnan 27 C21 45 Renaissance Fencing Club 1869 2816 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:3 STRINGER David 41 D22 48 Renaissance Fencing Club 1869 3041 0.9 97%
T32 L 12:15 HO Jia Le Sean 20 C22 14 AIC Fencing Club 2737 3042 14.5 68%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 144, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHI Alexander 155 C22 128 United Fencing Academy 2496 2819 15.6 70%
Pool L 1:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 2 6 A21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3623 2804 2.3 9%
Pool W 5:1 PALWAI Suhas 233 E22 242 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1964 2801 2.2 92%
Pool L 1:5 TSANG Matthew K. 80 112 B21 75 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3121 2804 6.6 30%
Pool W 5:0 AHN Jun 77 109 B21 62 East Coast Fencing Club 3013 2797 13.9 36%
Pool W 5:3 KHER Roan 237 E22 187 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2305 2811 4.6 80%
T256 L 6:15 OURSLER Jack 13 22 A21 32 Manhattan Fencing Center 3714 3044 3.3 13%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 80, Seed 78, Rank 85, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DORAN Wesley C. 59 64 B21 8 Austin Fencers Club 2859 2824 11.2 48%
Pool W 5:0 MA Bryant 126 C21 190 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2314 2835 4.6 81%
Pool W 5:0 BARTON Luke J. 195 U 224 Boise Fencing Club 1739 2840 1.7 91%
Pool L 3:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 148 D21 73 Manhattan Fencing Center 2320 2842 19.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 BOUCHARD Kai 208 U 168 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1775 2823 1.2 96%
Pool L 2:5 BURKE Spencer W. 10 10 A21 10 Elite International Fencers Club 3342 2824 4.6 19%
T128 L 8:15 DU Samuel R. 80 90 B20 54 Star Fencing Academy 3076 3055 10.5 49%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 13, 2022
Place 1, Seed 7, Rank 85, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Grant D. 40 U 25 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1974 2802 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 10 C22 44 Elite Fencing Club 2228 2804 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:1 PARZICK Wade 44 U 35 South Coast Fencing Center 1749 2809 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Oscar J. 25 D21 34 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2557 2810 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 PIESNER Zachary C. 23 D21 26 LA International Fencing 2315 2817 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:2 NAVARRO Kato 41 U 47 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 1965 2822 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:6 MYERS Dean 33 E22 29 Golden State Fencing Academy 2176 3020 2.3 92%
T16 W 15:7 MUSHER Benjamin J. 14 C21 13 LA International Fencing 2852 3022 8.6 61%
T8 W 15:7 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 4 57 B21 7 LA International Fencing 2717 3031 6.8 70%
T4 W 15:8 LE Jacob W. 8 93 D21 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2631 3038 5.8 75%
T2 W 14:12 SADOVSKY Leor B. 6 72 B22 2 LA International Fencing 3078 3044 11.3 48%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), February 12, 2022
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Alston 48 U 47 Gryphon Fencing 1682 2798 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 JAYASEKARA Hiran H. 8 B19 3 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2927 2799 12.7 42%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOSH Evin M. 23 D22 7 LA International Fencing 2391 2812 17.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 42 U 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2220 2794 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 28 D21 24 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2202 2798 3.9 84%
T32 W 15:5 PARK Sky 22 D22 23 Orange County Fencing Center 2261 3006 2.9 89%
T16 W 13:11 SADOVSKY Leor B. 3 B22 9 LA International Fencing 3054 3009 11.7 47%
T8 W 15:10 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 7 B21 5 LA International Fencing 2712 3021 6.9 70%
T4 L 6:15 GODZHIK Zachary 2 A21 1 LA International Fencing 3276 3028 7.6 34%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), January 23, 2022
Place 2, Seed 10, Rank 85, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WYMAN Julian 11 88 C21 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2743 2779 10.1 52%
Pool W 5:1 BOUCHARD Kai 56 U 42 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1629 2790 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 31 D21 33 Elite Fencing Club 2271 2790 4.6 81%
Pool W 5:0 ALBINALI Eissa 51 U 58 Golubitsky Fencing Center 833 2795 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 RYOU Andy 30 D21 47 Elite International Fencers Club 2050 2795 2.8 89%
T64 W 15:2 PORTER Rory 44 U 60 Piedmont Fencing Team / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1259 2985 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:4 NICOLETTI Luca 57 U 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2668 2985 7.0 70%
T16 W 15:13 DETERING Julian 7 75 D21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2659 2992 6.8 71%
T8 W 15:11 WOO Christian 8 77 C21 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2779 2999 8.2 64%
T4 W 15:13 VARGAS Bryan 17 C19 3 San Diego Fencing Center 2914 3007 9.6 56%
T2 L 8:15 MURUHIN Yaroslav 1 27 A21 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3037 3017 10.8 49%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 12, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C22, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HOSKERI Anik S. 33 D21 25 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2475 2776 6.8 69%
Pool L 4:5 VAZQUEZ Zander 9 A21 3 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2849 2783 9.7 46%
Pool W 5:3 LU Ruofei 51 U 58 South Coast Fencing Center 1401 2773 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 TAN Peter 39 D21 48 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2074 2773 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 YU Leo 55 U 42 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2055 2776 3.0 88%
T64 W 15:6 GREENEBAUM Oliver 63 U 52 Piedmont Fencing Team / Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1289 2983 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:14 MORALES Ian N. 25 C19 21 San Diego Fencing Center 2826 2984 9.0 60%
T16 L 12:15 GODZHIK Zachary 7 A21 5 LA International Fencing 3268 2993 7.5 32%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), January 17, 2022
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KETTELLE John 23 E21 14 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 1717 2761 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 BLAM Matthew 34 U 42 South Coast Fencing Center 1498 2762 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 36 U 34 Elite Fencing Club 1562 2762 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 CANLAS Nathan 7 C21 6 United Fencing Academy 2662 2763 9.3 57%
Pool W 5:4 TAN Peter 17 D21 32 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2087 2773 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:7 HARRIS Rhonen 29 E20 31 LA International Fencing 1847 2981 1.1 97%
T16 W 15:5 KETTELLE John 23 E21 14 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 1867 2982 1.2 96%
T8 W 15:8 CANLAS Nathan 7 C21 6 United Fencing Academy 2975 2984 11.2 51%
T4 L 8:13 SADOVSKY Leor B. 4 B21 1 LA International Fencing 2994 2995 11.3 50%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), January 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 22, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PARK Sky 17 115 E21 15 Orange County Fencing Center 2099 2774 21.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 DHOKTE Neev 30 U 31 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 1784 2753 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 12 76 D21 12 Elite Fencing Club 2205 2755 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:1 DENG David 26 U 37 Elite International Fencers Club 1522 2759 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 LE Jacob 35 U 33 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1616 2760 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:4 LIEW Harrison C. 32 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2493 2974 5.3 78%
T16 W 15:13 PARK Sky 17 115 E21 15 Orange County Fencing Center 2230 2980 3.0 89%
T8 W 15:3 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 1 16 C21 5 LA International Fencing 2928 2983 10.6 54%
T4 L 6:15 SADOVSKY Leor B. 5 26 B21 1 LA International Fencing 2956 2993 11.9 52%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 184, Seed 174, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 WOO Christian 178 C21 156 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2711 2787 11.6 55%
Pool L 3:5 ZENG Lucas H. 105 132 A21 61 Maximum Fencing Club 3202 2775 5.3 24%
Pool L 1:5 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 38 42 A21 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3429 2770 3.3 14%
Pool L 0:5 HUTH Mitchell 34 38 A21 20 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3216 2766 5.1 23%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Yi Peng 104 130 B21 185 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2955 2761 13.3 37%
T256 L 11:15 PARK Luke J. 53 60 A21 83 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3698 2978 3.2 12%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 179, Seed 201, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DAI Jonathan T. 69 91 A21 93 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3090 2767 6.6 30%
Pool W 5:4 UM Ethan A. 64 86 A21 16 Marx Fencing Academy 3474 2760 22.5 12%
Pool L 0:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 126 A21 164 Manhattan Fencing Center 3006 2783 7.7 36%
Pool L 0:5 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
3 3 A21 17 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4326 2775 0.2 1%
Pool W 5:3 LUTAR Lucas N. 135 A19 132 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3450 2775 21.6 13%
Pool L 2:5 DESAI Nalin H. 197 B18 178 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2826 2797 10.1 48%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), December 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 22, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Roy 91 U 76 Elite International Fencers Club 898 2754 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Rick 63 U 66 5T Fencers Club 1911 2754 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 BANUELOS Dario 58 U 92 Piedmont Fencing Team 724 2756 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kelton 79 U 79 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1651 2756 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 LING Eddie 28 83 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2240 2757 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 34 93 U 14 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2310 2762 5.2 77%
T64 W 15:5 KETTELLE John 50 E21 60 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 1749 2931 1.1 97%
T32 W 15:2 LORENZO Alejandro 37 100 D21 30 2503 2932 6.0 76%
T16 W 15:7 KIM Ryan Y. 6 28 C21 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2520 2938 6.1 76%
T8 W 15:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 16 63 D21 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2698 2944 8.2 66%
T4 W 15:6 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 14 57 U 3 3040 2952 13.0 44%
T2 W 15:8 CANLAS Nathan 7 29 C21 2 United Fencing Academy 3018 2965 12.3 47%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), November 21, 2021
Place 25, Seed 8, Rank 75, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 58 U 60 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Unattached 1689 2775 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 MUSHER Benjamin J. 13 C21 3 LA International Fencing 2544 2776 14.1 65%
Pool W 5:2 RYOU Aiden 33 E21 19 Elite International Fencers Club 2411 2762 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 TEH Ryan 28 E21 33 Golden State Fencing Academy / Unattached 2095 2769 3.2 87%
Pool L 0:5 WANG Ethan 39 U 46 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2258 2772 18.6 80%
Pool W 5:3 BLAM Matthew 52 U 62 South Coast Fencing Center 1524 2753 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:3 BOUCHARD Kai 43 U 42 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2013 2939 2.2 92%
T32 L 11:15 DIERKS Kian 7 71 A21 2 Golden State Fencing Academy 3033 2941 10.4 44%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 9, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RENTERIA Emiliano 47 E20 45 San Diego Fencing Center 2361 2751 5.7 74%
Pool W 4:3 SUNG Chang-Han S. 6 104 B21 18 Maximum Fencing Club / Unattached 2896 2757 12.4 41%
Pool W 5:0 BRENNAN Ty 60 U 68 Elite Fencing Club 1736 2769 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 PETERSON Lucas 74 U 82 Piedmont Fencing Team 1406 2770 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 32 D21 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2188 2771 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:0 QIU Jay 86 U 71 South Coast Fencing Center 1499 2775 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:6 TUAN Evan 75 U 58 Golden State Fencing Academy 2101 2946 2.5 91%
T32 W 15:5 ZHOU Hao Kai 57 U 27 Orange County Fencing Center 2298 2948 3.9 85%
T16 L 13:14 MUSHER Benjamin J. 21 C21 8 LA International Fencing 2866 2952 13.2 56%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2/C3, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 9, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SISINNI Riccardo 27 D21 25 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2170 2730 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 RUBIN Max 56 U 58 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1968 2734 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 BARTSCH Henry 45 U 49 South Coast Fencing Center 1539 2737 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Liam 35 E20 29 2153 2738 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 SADOVSKY Leor B. 6 B21 27 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2647 2742 9.2 56%
T64 W 15:0 OPATKIEWICZ Aidan 57 U 61 San Dimas Fencing Academy 2059 2944 2.9 86%
T32 W 15:8 MUSHER Benjamin J. 13 C21 32 LA International Fencing 2862 2947 10.7 56%
T16 L 10:11 WYMAN Julian 10 C21 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2953 2958 11.9 50%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 20, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAN Youkai (Isaac) 39 U 55 980 2716 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder 60 U 35 San Diego Fencing Center 2669 2717 6.2 52%
Pool W 5:0 KALAMAS Nikolas 19 U 44 Piedmont Fencing Team 1348 2723 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 TONKOVICH Ryan 42 U 25 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1968 2723 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alber Y. 63 U 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2211 2726 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 OPATKIEWICZ Aidan 22 U 64 San Dimas Fencing Academy 928 2730 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:3 PARK Ryan 64 U 62 Elite International Fencers Club 1707 2934 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:8 RASMUSSEN Sage 43 U 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2284 2935 4.0 86%
T16 W 15:8 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 15 80 U 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2633 2939 7.7 69%
T8 W 15:11 SISINNI Riccardo 16 D21 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2347 2947 4.4 84%
T4 L 12:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 37 U 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3318 2951 6.8 27%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), November 7, 2021
Place 16, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZENG Lucas H. 13 A21 11 Maximum Fencing Club 3150 2736 5.3 25%
Pool L 3:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 52 D21 53 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2468 2730 13.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 DARIANO Noah G. 8 A21 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2808 2717 11.3 44%
Pool L 2:5 SOTO Ulises G 46 C19 10 Elite International Fencers Club 3092 2728 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:2 KIESS Christopher 65 U 68 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1441 2722 0.9 96%
Pool L 1:5 GODZHIK Zachary 28 B21 5 LA International Fencing 2989 2723 6.8 33%
T64 W 15:8 YU Anders 11 A21 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3096 2903 15.6 37%
T32 W 15:12 JAIN Aditya 15 A21 22 3248 2919 17.9 29%
T16 L 8:15 KELLY William J. 1 43 A21 3 LA International Fencing 3803 2937 2.3 8%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2021
Place 12, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XIAO Edward 8 91 B21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2856 2713 12.3 41%
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Aditya 13 112 A21 16 2977 2726 13.8 34%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOSH Evin M. 48 D20 42 United Fencing Academy 2234 2740 4.5 80%
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Nathan 31 C21 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2710 2744 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 HARRIS Rhonen 55 E20 63 LA International Fencing 1937 2733 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:8 LI Avery Peihong 26 C21 51 2595 2904 7.9 70%
T32 W 15:8 FINNEY Lorenz 60 U 32 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2237 2912 3.9 87%
T16 L 9:15 XIAO Edward 8 91 B21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2882 2916 13.0 52%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 14, Seed 23, Rank 25, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Aaron 55 67 E19 88 Marx Fencing Academy 2232 2705 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 16 18 C21 27 Epic Fencing Club 2623 2710 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Yehong 99 U 126 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1466 2719 1.0 96%
Pool L 1:5 KANG Anthony 61 77 D21 33 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2546 2720 12.8 61%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 129 U 62 LA International Fencing 2049 2707 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 SHENG Dalton 90 U 98 AIC Fencing Club 2038 2710 3.2 87%
T128 W 15:6 LING Eddie 83 U 100 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2396 2882 5.9 79%
T64 W 15:8 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 37 45 D21 42 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2659 2888 9.3 65%
T32 W 15:10 JAIN Aditya 13 15 A21 17 3255 2897 19.4 28%
T16 L 12:15 WYMAN Julian 24 26 C21 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2946 2916 12.1 48%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 56, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Aiden S. 38 39 B21 27 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3165 2685 18.0 21%
Pool W 5:3 SHAGIDANYAN German 158 E21 162 Rain City Fencing Center 2095 2703 3.7 84%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Sean 143 D20 173 5T Fencers Club 2491 2707 13.6 64%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Akhil 201 U 98 Top Fencing Club 2303 2693 5.7 74%
Pool L 4:5 DU Samuel R. 83 B20 59 Star Fencing Academy 2874 2699 8.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Dashiell 23 23 A21 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2962 2691 14.3 33%
T128 W 15:7 LIU Eric Y. 137 D21 76 OnTarget Fencing Club 2527 2879 7.6 72%
T64 L 11:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 16 16 A21 17 5T Fencers Club 3438 2887 5.2 18%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 17, 2021
Place 13, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KO Brian J. 5 A21 3 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3454 2672 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:0 MYERS Dean 44 E21 41 Golden State Fencing Academy 1938 2669 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 ALBINALI Eissa 69 U 72 South Coast Fencing Center 1570 2672 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 33 D21 44 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2490 2674 8.1 62%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTIE William 78 U 70 East Bay Fencers Gym / Piedmont Fencing Team 1293 2682 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 HARRIS Rhonen 53 E20 39 LA International Fencing 1954 2682 2.9 89%
T64 W 15:6 ZHANG Jiening G. 48 E21 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2590 2862 8.9 67%
T32 W 15:11 SADOVSKY Leor B. 9 B21 24 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2866 2871 13.1 50%
T16 L 4:15 KO Brian J. 5 A21 3 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3529 2884 4.3 14%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), September 6, 2021
Place 11, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PIESNER Zachary C. 15 D20 3 LA International Fencing 2345 2675 15.2 71%
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 28 U 39 1662 2660 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 QUITORIANO Matthew 27 U 25 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1444 2661 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 MCCOSH Evin M. 14 D20 16 United Fencing Academy 2257 2662 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:0 TEH Ryan 33 U 17 Golden State Fencing Academy 2103 2668 4.0 83%
T32 W 15:10 DINSAY Kristjan 36 U 27 Elite Fencing Club 2337 2867 5.7 81%
T16 L 13:15 SCHWIEBERT Michael F. 5 C19 2 2825 2872 10.8 52%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 8, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TSAY Jeremy M. 8 53 D21 3 Maximum Fencing Club 2869 2680 13.2 38%
Pool W 5:0 LU Ruofei 56 U 83 South Coast Fencing Center 2500 2693 5.2 57%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Anthony 32 D21 39 2546 2698 12.6 60%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 66 U 62 LA International Fencing 1953 2686 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 40 E21 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2281 2688 16.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 TUAN Evan 79 U 69 Golden State Fencing Academy 1987 2672 3.1 87%
T64 W 15:13 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 18 C21 48 LA International Fencing 2893 2858 14.4 48%
T32 W 15:11 SHEN Owen 69 U 32 2118 2872 3.6 89%
T16 W 14:7 LI Avery Peihong 24 C20 15 2570 2876 8.7 69%
T8 L 12:15 WOO Christian 27 D21 2 2665 2885 17.8 64%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 5, 2021
Place 19, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 AGRAWAL Niki 105 U 107 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1722 2635 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 SADOVSKY Leor B. 26 B21 26 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2536 2637 9.2 57%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Andrew 61 D19 42 Maximum Fencing Club 2595 2646 9.8 53%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jett 90 U 82 Golden State Fencing Academy 2179 2656 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 ELVANDER Ethan 73 E21 88 South Coast Fencing Center 1737 2661 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 LI Raphael C. 7 49 B21 16 3095 2663 17.2 24%
T64 W 15:6 HOSKERI Anik S. 69 E21 54 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2612 2856 9.9 66%
T32 L 8:15 LI Raphael C. 7 49 B21 16 3265 2865 7.6 25%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 67, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Dayaal 7 7 A21 30 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3272 2610 21.7 14%
Pool W 5:2 BAEK David 113 E19 110 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2344 2632 7.0 68%
Pool W 5:4 WYMAN Julian 102 E21 59 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2616 2639 10.3 52%
Pool L 3:5 MURRAY Maximo 79 C21 76 Austin Fencers Club 2765 2649 9.0 42%
Pool L 3:5 WU Alexander 30 32 A21 21 Star Fencing Academy 3120 2640 4.9 21%
T128 L 14:15 FORTUNE Alexander J. 75 C21 62 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2619 2875 19.4 66%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 9, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BLACK Zachary 115 U 88 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1761 2592 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 LING Eddie 42 46 U 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2152 2594 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:0 LI Lianhan 100 U 101 AIC Fencing Club 1761 2599 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 SZIRAKI Jordan 79 U 86 Renaissance Fencing Club 1665 2602 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 LO Preston 31 33 U 45 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2010 2603 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Terry 66 75 U 59 Star Fencing Academy 1814 2607 2.5 91%
T64 W 15:5 LORENZO Alejandro 57 64 U 54 J & C Fencing Club 2447 2877 7.5 76%
T32 W 15:8 GUO Justin 55 62 U 27 5T Fencers Club 2382 2885 6.5 80%
T16 L 11:12 LI Matthew 7 7 C21 3 AIC Fencing Club 2807 2891 16.2 56%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 67, Seed 37, Rank 40, Rating C21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHENG Jonathan 22 23 A19 46 5T Fencers Club 2943 2570 6.1 27%
Pool W 5:0 POLONSKI Anthony 138 E21 188 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2110 2564 5.2 77%
Pool W 4:2 SHAO Eric 154 U 164 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2021 2569 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:1 MYERS Dean 97 105 U 80 San Francisco Fencers Club 1901 2573 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 LORENZO Alejandro 196 U 133 J & C Fencing Club 2078 2577 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:2 SAGE Michael P. 80 88 C20 79 2563 2581 10.5 51%
T128 L 13:15 CANLAS Nathan 85 95 U 62 United Fencing Academy 3054 2889 11.7 39%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), June 13, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WU Lucas 19 53 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2111 2560 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN David 37 U 47 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1133 2565 0.5 99%
Pool L 3:5 CANLAS Nathan 21 59 U 5 United Fencing Academy 2722 2566 8.7 40%
Pool W 5:1 RUSSELL Paul 38 U 32 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2134 2557 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 45 U 8 OnTarget Fencing Club 2267 2563 7.0 69%
T32 W 15:2 TANG Alexander L. 25 76 U 26 OnTarget Fencing Club 2592 2823 11.4 65%
T16 W 15:5 HAN Derek 9 23 U 15 Renaissance Fencing Club 2583 2834 10.8 66%
T8 W 15:10 TRAUGOT Owen G. 2 9 D21 6 Manhattan Fencing Center 2614 2845 11.1 65%
T4 W 8:4 ZHEN Ethan 3 15 E20 3 Gold Fencing Club 2659 2856 11.6 63%
T2 W 15:10 MIN Eric 8 22 U 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3159 2868 21.2 32%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), June 12, 2021
Place 2, Seed 6, Rank 59, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 46 U 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1832 2551 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 57 U 55 OnTarget Fencing Club 1941 2554 3.9 85%
Pool L 3:5 WECHSLER Jacob 15 97 D21 13 Fencers Club Inc. / Research Triangle Fencing 2443 2558 12.7 58%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Ethan 36 U 38 Renaissance Fencing Club 2349 2545 8.2 63%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 26 E21 33 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2241 2553 6.8 70%
T64 W 15:3 TANG Albert 57 U 55 OnTarget Fencing Club 2276 2767 7.7 79%
T32 W 15:6 GUERRA Gabriel H. 39 U 25 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2909 2775 19.8 41%
T16 W 15:7 CHOI Ethan 54 U 10 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2665 2794 13.8 58%
T8 W 15:2 MA Andrew 7 65 E21 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2545 2808 11.1 67%
T4 W 15:7 KIM Ryan Y. 10 81 E21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2449 2819 9.2 73%
T2 L 3:15 YANG Luao 1 6 B21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3444 2828 5.6 15%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 47, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RYOU Aiden 52 E20 54 Elite International Fencers Club 2379 2571 8.5 62%
Pool W 5:3 CHRISTENSEN Parker 76 U 74 Wasatch Fencing 1605 2579 2.3 88%
Pool L 2:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 29 D21 31 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2535 2582 11.8 53%
Pool W 4:2 LI Avery Peihong 20 C20 65 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2237 2570 6.7 71%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Jacob 69 U 34 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1837 2577 23.3 89%
Pool L 0:5 NAGIMOV Marsel 5 41 A21 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3361 2553 2.5 9%
T64 L 11:12 WU Jerry Z. 14 107 D19 23 Team Touche Fencing Center 2762 2784 17.2 51%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 10, Seed 23, Rank 61, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 37 107 D21 81 V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche 2337 2516 8.9 62%
Pool W 5:4 LI Richard 8 18 A21 2 Star Fencing Academy 3117 2525 21.6 16%
Pool W 5:1 XU Andy P. 100 U 60 Fencers Club Inc. 2384 2546 9.0 61%
Pool W 3:2 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 83 U 89 Renaissance Fencing Club 2111 2555 5.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ryan 53 E21 60 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1942 2561 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Justin 65 U 49 5T Fencers Club 2191 2565 6.3 73%
T64 W 15:4 GUO Justin 65 U 49 5T Fencers Club 2343 2783 9.1 76%
T32 W 15:2 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 21 54 E21 25 La International Fencing 2545 2792 12.5 66%
T16 L 14:15 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 15 37 C21 7 5T Fencers Club 2670 2805 20.7 59%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), May 29, 2021
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 21 51 U 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2112 2484 6.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 61 U 55 Maximum Fencing Club 1797 2491 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:1 GULCHIN Mark 52 U 42 Silver Blade F.C. 2064 2494 5.9 76%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 20 49 U 20 5T Fencers Club 2162 2500 6.9 71%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Jacob W. 40 U 64 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1932 2507 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:0 TAN Aidan 41 U 39 Gold Fencing Club 1921 2512 4.2 84%
T64 W 15:0 BELOKON Sammy 43 U 61 Freehold Fencing Academy 1997 2779 4.9 89%
T32 W 15:6 TANG Alexander L. 24 62 U 31 OnTarget Fencing Club 2631 2784 15.4 60%
T16 W 15:6 YAO Bradley 6 22 E21 11 AIC Fencing Club 2379 2799 9.7 75%
T8 L 12:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 2 11 D21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 2536 2809 25.5 67%

SCFC Open Foil/Youth-14 Foil (sanctioned)

Y-14 Mixed Foil (U, Y14), May 16, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating E21, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PONS Diego 14 U 17 Orange County Fencing Center 1630 2471 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brina 23 U 21 South Coast Fencing Center
Pool W 5:1 IRAVANI Audrina 36 U 39 South Coast Fencing Center
Pool W 5:1 FUERTEZ Charles 11 U 30 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2500 2474 6.9 49%
Pool W 5:0 YI William 26 U 22 United Fencing Academy 1812 2481 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Allison 31 U 18 San Diego Fencing Center
T32 W 15:3 DANIELYANTS Gabriela 39 U 29 La International Fencing
T16 W 15:1 BARTSCH Henry 9 U 14 South Coast Fencing Center 2500 2744 9.5 59%
T8 W 15:9 DO Leila 32 U 6 Orange County Fencing Center
T4 W 15:10 CHEW Alexis T. 3 E21 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center
T2 W 15:3 MUSHER Benjamin J. 5 E21 2 La International Fencing 2974 2753 25.4 36%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 3, 2021
Place 12, Seed 20, Rank 81, Rating U, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAO Lucas 62 U 66 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1945 2416 5.6 78%
Pool W 4:2 WU Alexander 5 19 B21 20 Star Fencing Academy 2988 2422 22.0 17%
Pool W 5:2 PLASTARAS Trey 44 E21 32 5T Fencers Club 2019 2444 6.0 76%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Albert 61 U 67 OnTarget Fencing Club 2005 2450 5.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 MARX Jackson L. 29 106 D19 53 Fencers Club Inc. 2707 2455 15.7 34%
T64 W 15:5 WONG Jackson 55 U 64 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2140 2739 7.6 83%
T32 W 15:7 CATINO Brennen 22 90 E20 26 Fencers School Of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2522 2747 14.7 64%
T16 L 13:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 8 27 C21 6 5T Fencers Club 2863 2761 17.5 43%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), May 2, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 8, Rating U, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KILROY Clinton 34 U 44 Mission Fencing Center 1309 2394 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 MAO Lucas 12 28 U 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1921 2395 5.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 XU Nathan 42 U 40 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 1808 2401 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:4 KIAYIAS Aris 17 49 U 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1889 2405 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 UNGERER Roger M. 26 E20 22 Way Of The Sword.Org 1773 2410 4.0 85%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Logan 40 U 38 Star Fencing Academy 1458 2414 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:6 SIMONOV Timofey 45 U 29 Silver Blade F.C. 2449 2688 15.8 65%
T16 W 15:5 CHEN Kyle P. 5 11 E21 14 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2622 2704 19.7 55%
T8 W 15:4 KANG Anthony 4 10 E19 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2795 2724 23.5 45%
T4 L 4:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 1 2 B19 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3313 2747 8.3 18%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (D1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 12, Seed 6, Rank 8, Rating U, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ADAN Jacobo 50 U 68 Masters Fencing Club 1628 2381 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:2 SZIRAKI Jordan 67 U 47 Renaissance Fencing Club 1622 2384 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:0 YEVDAYEV Tamir 38 U 64 1616 2387 3.0 90%
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Arjun 17 22 U 8 Austin Fencers Club 2560 2390 14.9 39%
Pool W 5:2 KOE Beckett 63 U 40 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1504 2405 2.1 93%
Pool L 3:5 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 28 43 U 33 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2297 2407 13.8 57%
T64 W 15:2 EDWARDS Maxon 39 U 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 1297 2658 1.9 97%
T32 W 15:7 CANLAS Nathan 12 16 U 23 United Fencing Academy 3057 2660 36.1 26%
T16 L 11:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 2 2 B19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3306 2696 8.2 16%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 38, Seed 38, Rank 70, Rating U, Orange County Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 KEE Andrew L. 35 62 C20 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2617 2360 8.5 34%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Ethan 105 U 107 Star Fencing Academy 2170 2351 9.6 62%
Pool L 0:5 BAS Liam 2 2 A20 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3068 2361 3.5 12%
Pool W 5:0 QUINTERO Julian 74 U 108 Masters Fencing Club 1645 2357 3.5 88%
Pool W 5:1 BAEK David 71 E19 57 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2434 2361 13.5 45%
Pool W 5:0 BEAVER Aaron 113 U 94 Rain City Fencing Center / Emerald City Fencing Club 1979 2374 6.6 74%
T128 W 15:4 XU Andy P. 97 U 99 2810 2643 30.1 39%
T64 L 9:15 WONG Garrick G. 49 105 D20 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 3016 2673 14.3 29%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 3, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 13, Rating U, Orange County Fencing Center