Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 14 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 49 |
| Losses | 13 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 46 |
| Win ratio | 51.9% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 51.6% |
| Pool victories | 10 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| Pool losses | 11 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 |
| Pool win ratio | 47.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 52.1% |
| DE victories | 4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 12 |
| DE losses | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 11 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 31 |
| Easy wins % | 78.6% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 63.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 21.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% |
| Big losses† | 9 | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 26 |
| Big losses % | 69.2% | 57.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 56.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 2.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 1.1% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
Place 1 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ERDMAN Gavin | 5 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 357 | 1055 | 6.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAN Chris | 9 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2562 | 1061 | 30.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHENG Jun-Hur | 3 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 707 | 1091 | 11.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VILKNER Jules | 7 | - | U | 7 | 734 | 1102 | 10.9 | 71% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHAO Lawrence | 1 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 895 | 1113 | 13.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOOLDRIDGE Duncan | 8 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1327 | 1127 | 23.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Kedwin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | 613 | 1151 | 7.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAAS Miles | 6 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 829 | 1159 | 10.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | IANNONE John | 10 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 102 | 1169 | 2.3 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | VILKNER Jules | 7 | - | U | 7 | 1615 | 1260 | 75.7 | 33% | ||
T4
|
V | 15:5 | CHEN Kedwin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | 1449 | 1336 | 62.6 | 44% | |
T2
|
V | 15:13 | WOOLDRIDGE Duncan | 8 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1364 | 1398 | 52.2 | 52% |
Place 32 of 37 Seed 35 Rank 870 Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OZAWA Taishi | 1 | 34 | A26 | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2445 | 1120 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Kyler | 36 | - | D26 | 13 | 1294 | 1119 | 17.5 | 39% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG kevin | 13 | 252 | E26 | 6 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1401 | 1101 | 14.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIE Ethan | 12 | 246 | D26 | 20 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1278 | 1087 | 16.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MATIYASH Andrew | 24 | 526 | U | 30 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 755 | 1071 | 13.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MORGAN Jacob | 25 | 540 | U | 31 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 800 | 1084 | 28.7 | 68% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | ENOIU Ethan | 37 | - | U | 33 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 944 | 1215 | 49.4 | 66% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | OZAWA Taishi | 1 | 34 | A26 | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2600 | 1264 | 4.0 | 2% |
Place 46 of 48 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FOMIN Dashiell | 36 | 602 | E26 | 32 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1065 | 1221 | 30.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHAU Ivan | 38 | 722 | U | 18 | 1141 | 1190 | 26.2 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KUO Phineas | 6 | 133 | C26 | 22 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1866 | 1164 | 7.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRUNENWALD Henri | 8 | 146 | C26 | 28 | Empire United Fencing | 1894 | 1157 | 6.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Kevin | 22 | 401 | U | 23 | 5T Fencers Club | 1223 | 1151 | 21.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAS Jonathan | 18 | 333 | D26 | 9 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1660 | 1130 | 9.6 | 19% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | LIN Joshua | 44 | - | U | 20 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1670 | 1258 | 43.3 | 27% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WOOLDRIDGE Duncan | 5 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1388 | 1214 | 35.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 3 | - | U | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 1004 | 1249 | 19.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHARP Johnny | 1 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 604 | 1268 | 53.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Lawrence | 7 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 748 | 1214 | 12.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AGÜERA Luzdivina | 4 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 457 | 1227 | 7.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOORE Samuel | 6 | - | U | 2 | Epic Fencing Club | 1678 | 1234 | 13.0 | 24% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | AGÜERA Luzdivina | 4 | - | U | 7 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1186 | 116.4 | 11% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | FRIEDMAN Andres | 3 | - | U | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | 1662 | 1303 | 44.6 | 33% |
Place 5 of 19 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VILKNER Jules | 9 | - | U | 15 | 2500 | 1131 | 42.5 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 4 | - | E24 | 9 | Corsair Fencing School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KOBLE Peter | 10 | - | U | 11 | 693 | 1174 | 14.7 | 78% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BHANDARI Trevor | 3 | - | E25 | 8 | 922 | 1188 | 20.5 | 66% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURKARDT Mark | 19 | - | U | 13 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club / Corsair Fencing School | 240 | 1209 | 4.9 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 15:0 | VILKNER Jules | 9 | - | U | 15 | 2500 | 1112 | 139.1 | 10% | ||
T8
|
D | 6:15 | JIANG Zhanyu | 11 | - | U | 3 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1508 | 1251 | 64.6 | 36% |
Place 8 of 18 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COPENHAVER Edward | 3 | - | D26 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1455 | 1176 | 24.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRAMER Lily | 15 | - | U | 18 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BHANDARI Trevor | 4 | - | E25 | 13 | Upper St. Clair Fencing Club | 834 | 1152 | 48.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KNIGHT Nicholas | 9 | - | E25 | 5 | Robert Morris University Fencing Club | 1921 | 1103 | 8.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JIANG Zhanyu | 18 | - | U | 10 | Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club | 1183 | 1095 | 36.2 | 44% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | COYLE Emma | 5 | - | E25 | 9 | Penn State University Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | TARCHICHI Robby | 1 | - | C26 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2135 | 1130 | 17.8 | 7% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COPENHAVER Edward | 4 | - | E25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1351 | 1164 | 30.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MYRICK Kaitlyn | 14 | - | U | 15 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FLICK Heath | 9 | - | U | 10 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | 2138 | 1134 | 49.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KNIGHT Nicholas | 3 | - | E25 | 6 | Robert Morris University Fencing Club | 2140 | 1184 | 7.4 | 10% | |
T16
|
V | 15:0 | YU Chien-Hui | 12 | - | U | 9 | Indiana University of PA (IUP) Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | HREHOCIK Matthew | 7 | - | E24 | 2 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa | 1757 | 1178 | 48.0 | 20% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Fox Chapel Area Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 5 | - | E25 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1517 | 1210 | 29.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Lucas | 8 | - | E24 | 2 | 2003 | 1180 | 10.7 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DOCKSTADER Duncan | 11 | - | U | 18 | University of Pittsburgh | 1117 | 1170 | 35.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GRAUL Alexa | 13 | - | U | 12 | University of Pittsburgh | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GIANOGLIO Will | 2 | - | E25 | 10 | Corsair Fencing School | 1185 | 1205 | 41.0 | 51% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | DOCKSTADER Duncan | 11 | - | U | 18 | University of Pittsburgh | 2500 | 1058 | 194.2 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 5 | - | E25 | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1628 | 1252 | 74.5 | 29% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1522 | 1682 | 102.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WOOLDRIDGE Duncan | 7 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1479 | 1580 | 81.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BHANDARI Trevor | 4 | - | E25 | 7 | 734 | 1499 | 20.1 | 87% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1415 | 1519 | 75.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUNTON Jacob | 5 | - | U | 9 | Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club | 1063 | 1443 | 92.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1287 | 1351 | 61.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHENG Jun-Hur | 8 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 674 | 1290 | 19.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Albert | 6 | - | U | 5 | Corsair Fencing School | 1386 | 1310 | 45.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GIANOGLIO Will | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Corsair Fencing School | 1123 | 1265 | 55.0 | 59% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | BUNTON Jacob | 5 | - | U | 9 | Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club | 964 | 1001 | 160.4 | 52% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1457 | 1162 | 103.6 | 34% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHENG Jun-Hur | 2 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 715 | 1800 | 16.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TAI Elliot | 9 | - | U | 9 | Corsair Fencing School | 995 | 1817 | 29.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHARP Johnny | 3 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 665 | 1846 | 11.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KREUTEL Harrison | 6 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1255 | 1857 | 175.7 | 82% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | LEE Suhyun | 1 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | KREUTEL Harrison | 6 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1470 | 1139 | 138.1 | 33% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Charlene | 4 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TARCHICHI Daniel | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1150 | 1971 | 40.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Thomas | 5 | - | U | 9 | Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 305 | 2011 | 3.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1522 | 2015 | 214.7 | 76% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | KREUTEL Harrison | 7 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1563 | 1329 | 189.2 | 39% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PANIWALA Atif | 5 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2500 | 1865 | 255.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GELLAD Luke | 1 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1720 | 2121 | 316.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CARELLI Nathaniel | 3 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1567 | 1804 | 112.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Yoonsoo | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1193 | 1917 | 54.2 | 85% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | KIM Yoonsoo | 8 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1603 | 1687 | 358.7 | 54% |
Place 6 of 17 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | TARCHICHI Robby | 4 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DRIVER Jonah | 15 | - | U | 9 | Corsair Fencing Club | 1002 | 2921 | 1178.4 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FAZIO Gianna | 9 | - | U | 17 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DERDENGER Davis | 10 | - | U | 12 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1079 | 1742 | 123.2 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | AUERBACH Zoe | 17 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | SUN Henry | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 1870 | 2500 | 812.8 | 73% |