Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 44 | 2 | - | - | - | 46 |
| Losses | 75 | 24 | - | - | - | 99 |
| Win ratio | 37.0% | 7.7% | - | - | - | 31.7% |
| Pool victories | 34 | 1 | - | - | - | 35 |
| Pool losses | 58 | 20 | - | - | - | 78 |
| Pool win ratio | 37.0% | 4.8% | - | - | - | 31.0% |
| DE victories | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE losses | 17 | 4 | - | - | - | 21 |
| DE win ratio | 37.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 34.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 27 | - | - | - | - | 27 |
| Easy wins % | 61.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 58.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 15.9% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 17.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close losses % | 14.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 11.1% |
| Big losses† | 35 | 19 | - | - | - | 54 |
| Big losses % | 46.7% | 79.2% | - | - | - | 54.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 9.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Losses | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| Losses % | 13.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Total | 14 | - | - | - | - | 14 |
| Total % | 11.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 9.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 17 | 5 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Tournaments | 13 | 4 | - | - | - | 17 |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | KLINE Benjamin | 3 | - | U | 3 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 758 | 526 | 10.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ACEVEDO Leonardo | 6 | - | U | 11 | 1125 | 515 | 18.7 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 1 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 849 | 533 | 9.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | CHEN Zhi-yang | 5 | - | U | 7 | 901 | 524 | 22.6 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CURRY Michael | 1 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 562 | 547 | 13.5 | 49% | |
T16
|
V | 15:0 | ACEVEDO Leonardo | 6 | - | U | 11 | 2500 | 1054 | 63.8 | 8% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:6 | MAHARANA Arjun | 9 | - | U | 5 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1633 | 1118 | 56.7 | 25% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | GUTH Samuel | 10 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 1506 | 1174 | 26.3 | 30% |
Place 32 of 55 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | LEE Sung-Yull | 16 | - | U | 33 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 989 | 555 | 8.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DESERANNO Leander | 1 | 15 | C24 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2024 | 546 | 0.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHAI Noah | 17 | - | U | 50 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 257 | 546 | 10.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Harry | 33 | - | U | 28 | 795 | 556 | 11.1 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CONTRAMAESTRE VASQUEZ Angel | 49 | - | U | 38 | Ohio Fencing Center | 671 | 545 | 12.9 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | PALMERKLEIN Justin | 48 | - | U | 18 | Bronzeville Fencing Academy | 1034 | 532 | 6.8 | 20% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | LEE Sung-Yull | 16 | - | U | 33 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1468 | 993 | 84.7 | 23% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | MORALES Tycho | 14 | 149 | E26 | 7 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1536 | 1078 | 23.7 | 23% |
Place 178 of 229 Seed 226 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MATIYASH Andrew | 160 | - | U | 157 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 532 | 564 | 17.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARK Joshua | 95 | 107 | U | 100 | Invicta Sports | 1432 | 547 | 3.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Steven | 28 | 28 | E26 | 58 | 1391 | 544 | 3.4 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Yunze | 39 | 40 | E26 | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1337 | 541 | 3.8 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIAN Andy | 106 | 119 | U | 76 | Star Fencing Academy | 1393 | 537 | 3.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STABROWSKI Joaquin | 172 | - | U | 202 | Empire United Fencing | 749 | 533 | 21.1 | 36% | |
T256
|
D | 14:15 | YU Ethan | 84 | 94 | U | 82 | 1645 | 1012 | 19.0 | 16% |
Place 23 of 50 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | JAGANNATHAN Avi | 42 | - | U | 15 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 654 | 592 | 16.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SOMAKANDAN Ghuurhu | 36 | - | U | 49 | Ohio Fencing Center | -149 | 576 | 5.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TANG Ethan | 27 | - | U | 43 | The Fencers Academy | 415 | 581 | 13.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | AN Jacob | 10 | - | U | 10 | Eminence Fencing Academy | 712 | 595 | 14.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Justin | 7 | - | U | 6 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 640 | 580 | 15.5 | 46% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | KERR Maxwell | 40 | - | U | 42 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1546 | 973 | 100.5 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | WANG Justin | 7 | - | U | 6 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 959 | 1074 | 61.8 | 57% |
Place 143 of 151 Seed 151 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUTATELADZE Danieli | 113 | - | U | 112 | Epic Fencing Club | 951 | 627 | 11.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Luca | 63 | 127 | U | 34 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1265 | 615 | 6.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHONG Cooper | 70 | 149 | U | 77 | Top Fencing Club | 964 | 609 | 10.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHOU Raymond | 20 | 37 | U | 36 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1748 | 598 | 1.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 25 | 46 | D26 | 54 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1348 | 597 | 4.7 | 11% | |
T256
|
D | 7:11 | DING Jacob | 100 | - | U | 114 | 5T Fencers Club | 1326 | 1015 | 42.0 | 32% |
Place 9 of 30 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 25 | - | U | 23 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 714 | 584 | 23.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | SHEN Lucas | 4 | 72 | U | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1094 | 608 | 9.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Vincent | 7 | 138 | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1292 | 599 | 5.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Bryson | 16 | - | U | 16 | 853 | 593 | 25.0 | 34% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAN Theo | 28 | - | U | 30 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 147 | 618 | 8.9 | 77% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | NAGARAJ Aayush | 15 | - | U | 24 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2500 | 930 | 105.5 | 7% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | CAO Joshua | 3 | 50 | E25 | 8 | V Fencing Club | 1768 | 1035 | 20.2 | 13% |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLINE Benjamin | 8 | - | U | 2 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 681 | 605 | 19.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TURNER Maris | 5 | - | U | 11 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MCWESTWOOD Isaac | 4 | - | U | 8 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 909 | 586 | 21.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RODRIGUEZ Lydia | 1 | - | U | 9 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MILLIMAN August | 9 | - | U | 1 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 525 | 607 | 22.7 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | FILONENKO Nathaniel | 6 | - | U | 12 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | 2500 | 866 | 122.5 | 6% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | KLINE Benjamin | 8 | - | U | 2 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1150 | 989 | 59.1 | 41% |
Place 2 of 10 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'DONNELL Mark Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPBELL Niko | 8 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 644 | 559 | 21.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Charlene | 4 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'DONNELL Desmond | 9 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 715 | 581 | 23.8 | 42% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | COLEMAN Eleanor | 7 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - | ||
T4
|
V | 10:8 | BELL Henry | 3 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1945 | 680 | 186.9 | 5% | |
T2
|
D | 6:15 | XU Charlene | 4 | - | U | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHARP Johnny | 8 | - | U | 11 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 663 | 501 | 28.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FINKE Noah | 5 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2500 | 529 | 39.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Charlene | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Victoria | 4 | - | U | 6 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TARCHICHI Daniel | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1166 | 568 | 8.4 | 16% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | HAUGH Madison | 11 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | MAYER-STALEY Jace | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1531 | 703 | 23.8 | 11% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | WANG Amber | 5 | - | U | 6 | Corsair Fencing School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KLINE Benjamin | 2 | - | U | 3 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 651 | 411 | 34.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BARTEAU Frankie | 3 | - | U | 9 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SAKLESHPUR Shashwat | 7 | - | U | 5 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 515 | 445 | 22.2 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KANASZ Peyton | 8 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KESSLER Levi | 9 | - | U | 8 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 701 | 423 | 28.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAPPLE Jacob | 1 | - | U | 7 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 395 | 451 | 21.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GUTH Samuel | 4 | - | U | 1 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 610 | 472 | 28.4 | 41% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | WANG Amber | 5 | - | U | 6 | Corsair Fencing School | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | KANASZ Peyton | 8 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - |
Place 88 of 96 Seed 87 Not ranked Rating U Corsair Fencing School / Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIAN Andy | 64 | - | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 1390 | 472 | 5.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN George | 20 | 50 | U | 52 | 1059 | 467 | 11.0 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAZAHERI John | 36 | 81 | U | 30 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1278 | 456 | 6.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIAN kevin | 9 | 17 | E25 | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 2063 | 449 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM JOSHUA | 72 | - | U | 69 | Top Fencing Club | 558 | 449 | 24.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Nicholas | 48 | - | U | 62 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 854 | 425 | 14.1 | 24% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | WU Yulen | 71 | - | U | 45 | Star Fencing Academy | 1214 | 755 | 52.0 | 25% |
Place 108 of 109 Seed 104 Not ranked Rating U Corsair Fencing School / Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Jaaziel | 71 | - | U | 70 | 1107 | 502 | 11.5 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIAN kevin | 27 | 115 | E25 | 10 | 5T Fencers Club | 2042 | 491 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | QIAN Will | 79 | - | U | 53 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 1527 | 490 | 3.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Andrew | 60 | - | U | 59 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1257 | 486 | 7.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Alex | 7 | 45 | B25 | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 1859 | 478 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Hansen | 39 | 157 | U | 60 | Star Fencing Academy | 1393 | 477 | 5.3 | 7% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | KIAYIAS Alexander | 37 | 149 | E25 | 22 | Empire United Fencing | 1704 | 777 | 21.6 | 8% |
Place 37 of 43 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Mendy | 3 | 86 | D25 | 9 | Future Stars Fencing | 1870 | 470 | 1.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ULYSSE Jacob | 12 | - | E25 | 7 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1489 | 469 | 4.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZWILLING Declan | 30 | - | U | 21 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1877 | 465 | 2.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEONG Michael | 37 | - | U | 41 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 762 | 462 | 46.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 25 | - | U | 27 | 5T Fencers Club | 1381 | 508 | 6.2 | 8% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | JABLOKOV Roman | 14 | - | E25 | 28 | Jovanovic Fencing | 1623 | 807 | 29.8 | 11% |
Place 18 of 29 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JIANG Ethan | 20 | - | U | 9 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 859 | 428 | 20.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Mendy | 1 | 16 | D25 | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1867 | 408 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEONG Michael | 10 | - | U | 14 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 783 | 407 | 21.5 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALLAGHER Thomas | 11 | - | U | 29 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 203 | 385 | 27.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAY William | 26 | - | U | 16 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 874 | 413 | 57.7 | 23% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | YANG Crescent | 14 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1211 | 887 | 79.8 | 32% |
Place 76 of 86 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YIN Andrew | 66 | - | U | 40 | Star Fencing Academy | 850 | 524 | 27.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Alex | 15 | 64 | B25 | 7 | AIC Fencing Club | 1795 | 496 | 2.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARVEL Elliot | 38 | - | U | 65 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 418 | 494 | 45.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PRATT Trystan | 40 | - | U | 68 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 946 | 448 | 17.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TAN Charlie | 12 | 48 | D25 | 20 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1778 | 430 | 1.9 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | KUBBA Krish | 70 | - | U | 53 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports | 1550 | 943 | 56.5 | 19% |
Place 53 of 64 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 18 | 67 | U | 11 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1329 | 619 | 16.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SOMAKANDAN Ghuurhu | 43 | - | U | 64 | Ohio Fencing Center | 285 | 603 | 32.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Parker | 3 | 4 | D25 | 1 | Empire United Fencing / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1881 | 635 | 3.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XUAN nathan | 62 | - | U | 36 | 431 | 631 | 61.3 | 62% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Jason | 21 | 80 | U | 25 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1306 | 570 | 13.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NG Chuck | 55 | - | U | 46 | 745 | 556 | 32.1 | 40% | ||
T64
|
D | 1:15 | ZHENG Lerui | 19 | 67 | U | 12 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1921 | 974 | 31.0 | 9% |
Place 5 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRINH Kim | 6 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | BELL Henry | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 944 | 287 | 105.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TANG Jack | 8 | - | U | 2 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1707 | 392 | 159.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COLEMAN Eleanor | 1 | - | U | 10 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPBELL Niko | 5 | - | U | 9 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 869 | 551 | 68.1 | 33% | |
T8
|
D | 11:12 | BELL Henry | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2132 | 1004 | 29.7 | 11% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Charlene | 4 | - | U | 5 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Yoonsoo | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1521 | 311 | 6.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ERDNER Graham | 8 | - | U | 6 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 2011 | 305 | 1.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TARCHICHI Daniel | 9 | - | U | 3 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 1147 | 303 | 16.4 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | SHARP Johnny | 6 | - | U | 8 | Pittsburgh Fencers' Club | 841 | 1225 | 221.2 | 68% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MINOR Payson | 12 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword.org | 1576 | 389 | 8.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SONG Enoch | 2 | - | E25 | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1528 | 381 | 8.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Jeremy | 15 | - | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1116 | 372 | 23.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAWRENCE James | 5 | - | U | 10 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 821 | 349 | 37.2 | 25% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | LIU Jeremy | 15 | - | U | 3 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1442 | 1446 | 221.0 | 50% |
Place 30 of 31 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Vincent | 19 | - | U | 7 | 5T Fencers Club | 1198 | 637 | 54.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 9 | - | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1349 | 583 | 33.1 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Marcus | 29 | - | U | 25 | Way Of The Sword.org | 714 | 550 | 83.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOON Mason | 2 | - | U | 17 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1067 | 466 | 37.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAWRENCE James | 22 | - | U | 20 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 966 | 428 | 38.9 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | HUANG Dalynn | 9 | - | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1785 | 1712 | 265.7 | 46% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Aquinas Academy Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DRIVER Kathryn | 1 | - | U | 1 | Corsair Fencing School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DUONG Dylan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Corsair Fencing School | 2500 | 391 | 245.6 | 2% |
Place 64 of 66 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U Aquinas Academy Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCLENDON Mateo | 38 | - | U | 47 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1041 | 2500 | 1266.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IM Andrew | 23 | - | U | 37 | Fencers Club Inc. | 656 | 1234 | 489.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Mendy | 3 | 31 | U | 1 | Future Stars Fencing | 1666 | 744 | 55.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU ETHAN | 39 | - | U | 21 | 5T Fencers Club | 1149 | 688 | 108.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Ethan | 18 | 159 | U | 13 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1314 | 580 | 58.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUBNIS Declan | 59 | - | U | 46 | Fates Fencing Academy | 641 | 522 | 130.6 | 43% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | FRANKEL Matthew | 57 | - | U | 65 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1158 | 2500 | 130.6 | 90% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | GUGALA Frank | 16 | 136 | U | 9 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1635 | 2631 | 918.8 | 85% |