Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 25 |
| Losses | 13 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| Win ratio | 18.8% | 31.8% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 30.5% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 |
| Pool losses | 10 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | 23.1% | 35.3% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 30.6% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 24.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
| Close losses % | 15.4% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 19.3% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 6 | - | 11 | 2 | 20 |
| Big losses % | 7.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 35.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 6 | - | U | 2 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 623 | 697 | 109.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CARTER Bryson | 3 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club / Renaissance Fencing Club | 1346 | 587 | 27.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HEFFELFINGER Simon | 5 | - | U | 5 | Enfield Fencing Club | 572 | 559 | 83.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RATNER Jordan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 841 | 476 | 112.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAURI Gherardo | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 1932 | 589 | 4.5 | 2% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 6 | - | U | 2 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1155 | 1135 | 260.3 | 49% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 4 | - | U | 3 | 661 | 661 | 132.6 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TUCKER Ian S. | 2 | - | U | 2 | Enfield Fencing Club | 994 | 793 | 88.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAURI Gherardo | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 2011 | 705 | 8.5 | 3% | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | TUCKER Ian S. | 2 | - | U | 2 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1322 | 1522 | 386.6 | 58% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TUCKER Ian S. | 5 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1094 | 2500 | 1203.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAROCCO Patrick | 2 | - | U | 5 | Enfield Fencing Club | 404 | 1296 | 608.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOHNSON Matthew | 4 | - | U | 1 | Iconic Fencing Club | 964 | 688 | 155.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI caleb | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Worcester Fencing Club | 1169 | 533 | 76.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 6 | - | U | 3 | 690 | 456 | 204.2 | 37% | ||
T8
|
D | 9:15 | TUCKER Ian S. | 5 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1253 | 2500 | 978.0 | 86% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KINSON Adam | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1513 | 1196 | 19.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ONION Marc | 4 | - | U | 3 | 1325 | 1176 | 36.0 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 2 | 791 | 1212 | 15.2 | 75% | ||
T4
|
D | 4:10 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 2 | 1333 | 1623 | 108.7 | 66% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCCAFFREY Timothy | 8 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1630 | 1183 | 19.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KINSON Adam | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1518 | 1164 | 54.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FOURNIER Madison | 6 | - | U | 8 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DZIALO George A. | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1920 | 1218 | 10.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REELS Eric J. | 5 | - | U | 2 | 1358 | 1208 | 40.3 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ONION Marc | 4 | - | U | 7 | 1341 | 1248 | 29.2 | 44% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FRASIER William | 3 | - | U | 5 | Capital District Fencing School | 1442 | 1219 | 23.0 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | KINSON Adam | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2126 | 1669 | 45.7 | 25% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 3 | 674 | 1256 | 71.8 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAURI Gherardo | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 2656 | 1184 | 1.2 | 1% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 3 | 1396 | 1602 | 72.9 | 62% | ||
T2
|
D | 7:10 | MAURI Gherardo | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | 3015 | 1675 | 6.1 | 2% |
Place 10 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TERENTIEV Max | 2 | - | C24 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2115 | 1188 | 8.7 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DESAUTELS Jonathan | 11 | - | U | 8 | 1532 | 1180 | 27.8 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BURENKOV Michael | 13 | - | U | 9 | Zeta Fencing | 1890 | 1152 | 90.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 6 | - | U | 12 | 694 | 1242 | 17.8 | 80% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BARTLETT Jonathan R. | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | New York Athletic Club / Rockland Fencers Club | 2396 | 1260 | 4.3 | 4% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | DESAUTELS Jonathan | 11 | - | U | 8 | 1263 | 1746 | 143.8 | 73% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KINSON Adam | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1566 | 1196 | 30.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 3 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 652 | 1166 | 22.5 | 78% | |
T4
|
V | 10:9 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 3 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1691 | 1684 | 124.5 | 50% | |
T2
|
D | 8:10 | KINSON Adam | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2263 | 1809 | 63.1 | 26% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TUCKER Ian S. | 1 | - | D21 | 2 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2285 | 1238 | 8.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KINSON Adam | 2 | - | U | 1 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1571 | 1230 | 33.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ADAMS Ayse | 3 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | TUCKER Ian S. | 1 | - | D21 | 2 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2189 | 1767 | 83.0 | 29% |
Place 1 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 2 | 2500 | 1049 | 89.4 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADAMS Ayse | 3 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KINSON Adam | 1 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | 1622 | 1138 | 99.6 | 23% | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | ADAMS Ayse | 3 | - | U | 3 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 2 | - | U | 2 | 2841 | 1486 | 281.7 | 8% |
Place 34 of 34 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHIN Nigel | 26 | - | U | 17 | Boston Fencing Club / Moe Fencing Club Llc | 1386 | 1256 | 67.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUARTE PALOMINO Miguel | 25 | - | U | 27 | International Fencing Club | 1666 | 1189 | 34.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZISLIN Benjamin | 16 | - | U | 22 | Zeta Fencing | 1109 | 1154 | 75.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BADUSHOV Anton | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | International Fencing Club / Bergen Fencing Club | 1871 | 1078 | 17.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DZIALO George A. | 10 | - | E20 | 18 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 2027 | 1061 | 12.0 | 8% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | HORAN Daniel J. | 34 | - | U | 31 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1967 | 1605 | 119.8 | 32% |
Place 7 of 15 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 3 | - | U | 3 | Long Island Fencers Club | 1355 | 1280 | 104.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SWIFT Owen | 15 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1645 | 1175 | 53.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YEHE-NARA William | 4 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1069 | 1122 | 81.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CAPUTO Darien | 10 | - | U | 13 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 911 | 1203 | 52.7 | 64% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | MAPES Tanner | 12 | - | U | 10 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2035 | 1751 | 351.7 | 39% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | TSAO Alister | 9 | - | U | 1 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1295 | 2103 | 497.6 | 84% |
Place 7 of 17 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COSTA Joao | 3 | - | U | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1804 | 2500 | 857.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSZKOWSKI Olivia | 10 | - | U | 15 | Unattached | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUNZ Peter | 4 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club Portchester | 1193 | 1643 | 432.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FINNEY Mason | 13 | - | U | 13 | (none) | 821 | 1210 | 153.5 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | KISSINGER Luke | 5 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Guilford High School | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | JONELEIT Aidan | 14 | - | U | 1 | North Shore Fencers Club | 2037 | 2921 | 789.1 | 82% |
Place 15 of 17 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TERENTIEV Max | 11 | - | U | 3 | 2500 | 1488 | 41.1 | 18% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 5 | - | E22 | 13 | 1964 | 1447 | 75.7 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAOURIS George | 2 | - | C22 | 5 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Sheridan Fencing Academy | 2292 | 1371 | 31.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAHL Chris | 8 | - | E22 | 10 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 2235 | 1340 | 30.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHANGANAQUI Juan C | 15 | - | U | 8 | 2252 | 1309 | 29.2 | 11% | ||
T16
|
D | 2:10 | KAOURIS George | 2 | - | C22 | 5 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Sheridan Fencing Academy | 2390 | 2079 | 328.2 | 37% |
Place 19 of 23 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Enfield Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BIDWELL Ryder | 4 | - | E19 | 2 | Enfield Fencing Club | 2166 | 2500 | 683.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHIMEL Luke | 10 | - | U | 21 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2500 | 1816 | 377.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOTH Connor | 22 | - | U | 11 | Silver City Fencing Club / Morgan High School | 1674 | 2194 | 454.1 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIMATTEO Michael | 3 | - | E21 | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1869 | 1740 | 182.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAO Jeremy | 9 | - | U | 3 | Milford Fencing Club | 2234 | 1558 | 69.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WAY Samantha | 23 | - | U | 15 | Shoreline Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 18 | - | U | 14 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |